Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
13 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 3 locations 5 observers
1 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
3 Little Tinamou - Crypturellus soui El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Thicket Tinamou - Crypturellus cinnamomeus Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Tataupa Tinamou - Crypturellus tataupa Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Tataupa Tinamou ssp lepidotus - Crypturellus tataupa lepidotus Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Red-winged Tinamou - Rhynchotus rufescens Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
2 Red-winged Tinamou ssp catingae - Rhynchotus rufescens catingae Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis 4 locations 4 observers
6 West Indian Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arborea Cayo Coco 3 observers
10 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla 8 locations 5 observers
1 Pale-bellied Brant - Branta bernicla hrota Scotland - Moray Firth (GB) Tim Leerschool
6 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 6 locations 6 observers
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis ME Monheim am Rhein (DE) Eike
1 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
14 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 11 locations 10 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus Norfolk - Holkham (GB) Pim Wolf
2 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus EN Herdecke (DE), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Fabian Dietz, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
24 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 13 locations 11 observers
2 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE) Jan Ole Kriegs
6 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 4 locations 3 observers
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
8 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 7 locations 7 observers
9 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 8 locations 6 observers
5 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 4 locations 4 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Ammo Dump Ponds (PA), Palo Verde NP (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Martin Grienenberger
1 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Altea (ES) Bianca Keupink
1 Wood Duck - Aix sponsa BM Rhein-Erft Kreis (Kreis) (DE) Allwetterjeck
1 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
12 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors 5 locations 6 observers
1 Cape Shoveler - Spatula smithii Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
11 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 9 locations 11 observers
1 Gadwall - Mareca strepera Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
10 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 8 locations 7 observers
8 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 7 locations 6 observers
3 American Wigeon - Mareca americana Cuba 3 observers
1 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa West Coast (WA) (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
50 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 35 locations 29 observers
1 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica Pamplona (ES) Juan I. Deán
4 White-cheeked Pintail - Anas bahamensis Cayo Coco , Curaçao (CW) 4 observers
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
10 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 7 locations 9 observers
16 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 11 locations 9 observers
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES), Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) 3 observers
6 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 5 locations 6 observers
7 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 7 locations 6 observers
7 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 6 locations 5 observers
1 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Cayo Coco Bart De Keersmaecker
5 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 4 locations 4 observers
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca England - Norfolk (GB) Pim Wolf
2 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Dunkerque - Bassin maritime (FR), England - Norfolk (GB) Pim Wolf, Michel Vanwarreghem
3 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 3 locations 3 observers
6 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 3 locations Carsten Trappmann, Antoine Hennion
6 Smew - Mergellus albellus 4 locations 3 observers
6 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 5 locations 5 observers
6 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 5 locations 5 observers
3 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala 3 locations 3 observers
2 Hybrid Mallard x Pacific Black Duck - Anas platyrhynchos x Anas superciliosa Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Gamboa (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
6 Rufous-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis erythroptera El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 East Brazilian Chachalaca - Ortalis araucuan Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Colombian Chachalaca - Ortalis columbiana Antioquia (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
2 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens San Ramón (CR), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Michiel H.
3 Sickle-winged Guan - Chamaepetes goudotii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Kommetjie (ZA), Limpopo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Floris van der Togt
2 Stone Partridge - Ptilopachus petrosus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Bar-backed Partridge - Arborophila brunneopectus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Mrs. Hume's Pheasant - Syrmaticus humiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
12 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 6 observers
2 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Uttarakhand (IN) Bram van der Vaart, Jelle Maeyaert
2 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Ranthambore NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers, Miguel Demeulemeester
2 Painted Spurfowl - Galloperdix lunulata Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
4 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Ranthambore NP (IN) 3 observers
2 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES), La Gomera - Vallehermoso (ES) Tom Derutter, Kristine Van Tricht
14 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 5 locations 4 observers
1 Red-legged Partridge ssp intercedens - Alectoris rufa intercedens Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Cape Spurfowl - Pternistis capensis Cape Town - Kirstenbosch Gardens (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Natal Spurfowl - Pternistis natalensis Mpumalanga (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Chicken (domesticated) - Gallus gallus forma domestica Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Lesser Nighthawk - Chordeiles acutipennis Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Fiery-necked Nightjar - Caprimulgus pectoralis Limpopo (ZA) Floris van der Togt
1 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Philippine Swiftlet - Aerodramus mearnsi Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
1 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani Samut Sakhon (TH) Jurren Koerts
1 Sao Tome Spinetail - Zoonavena thomensis Principe (XX) Olivier De Clerck
3 Grey-rumped Swift - Chaetura cinereiventris El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chapman's Swift ssp chapmani - Chaetura chapmani chapmani Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Short-tailed Swift - Chaetura brachyura El Oro (EC), Plantage Peperpot (SR) 4 observers
2 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Arthur Geilvoet
5 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Bali (ID) Sjoerd Vosse
1 Common Swift - Apus apus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 African Black Swift - Apus barbatus Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
7 Little Swift - Apus affinis 5 locations 7 observers
1 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen
1 White-rumped Swift - Apus caffer Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Crimson Topaz - Topaza pella Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 White-necked Jacobin - Florisuga mellivora El Oro (EC), Santander (CO) 4 observers
3 Planalto Hermit - Phaethornis pretrei Bahia (BR), Paraíba (BR) 3 observers
3 White-whiskered Hermit - Phaethornis yaruqui El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Long-tailed Hermit - Phaethornis superciliosus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
6 Sparkling Violetear - Colibri coruscans Loja (EC) 3 observers
4 White-vented Violetear - Colibri serrirostris Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird - Chrysolampis mosquitus Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Green Thorntail - Discosura conversii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
12 Violet-tailed Sylph - Aglaiocercus coelestis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Black-tailed Trainbearer - Lesbia victoriae Loja (EC) 3 observers
9 Viridian Metaltail - Metallura williami Loja (EC) 3 observers
3 Glowing Puffleg - Eriocnemis vestita Loja (EC) 3 observers
9 Shining Sunbeam - Aglaeactis cupripennis Loja (EC) 3 observers
3 Brown Inca - Coeligena wilsoni El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Rainbow Starfrontlet - Coeligena iris Loja (EC) 3 observers
3 Mountain Velvetbreast - Lafresnaya lafresnayi Loja (EC) 3 observers
2 Sword-billed Hummingbird - Ensifera ensifera Loja (EC) Bas Verhoeven, Jonathan Janse
3 Velvet-purple Coronet - Boissonneaua jardini El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 White-booted Racket-tail - Ocreatus underwoodii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Fawn-breasted Brilliant - Heliodoxa rubinoides El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Green-crowned Brilliant - Heliodoxa jacula El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Blue-tailed Emerald - Chlorostilbon mellisugus Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Glittering-bellied Emerald ssp pucherani - Chlorostilbon lucidus pucherani Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Antillean Crested Hummingbird - Orthorhyncus cristatus Petit-Bourg (GP) Simon Valentini
1 White-vented Plumeleteer - Chalybura buffonii Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 Cinnamon Hummingbird - Amazilia rutila Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl El Oro (EC), Santander (CO) 4 observers
3 Andean Emerald - Uranomitra franciae El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Shining-green Hummingbird - Chrysuronia goudoti Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Glittering-throated Emerald - Chionomesa fimbriata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Glittering-throated Emerald ssp fimbriata - Chionomesa fimbriata fimbriata Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
13 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor Limpopo (ZA), North West (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
4 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Brufut Woods (GM), West Coast (GM) 4 observers
2 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa West Coast (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
8 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 6 locations Fernando Jubete, Pablo Escudero Mollá
2 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Castro Verde (PT) Norbert Willaert, Marleen Veramme
7 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax 4 locations 5 observers
1 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani 5 locations 4 observers
2 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Burchell's Coucal - Centropus burchellii Limpopo (ZA) Floris van der Togt
4 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis 3 locations 4 observers
4 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius 3 locations 3 observers
4 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta 3 locations Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Arthur Geilvoet
2 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Colon - Pipeline Road (PA), Palo Verde NP (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Martin Grienenberger
1 Mangrove Cuckoo - Coccyzus minor Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Shining Bronze Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx lucidus Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
6 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata 4 locations 4 observers
1 Namaqua Sandgrouse - Pterocles namaqua Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Montealegre del Castillo (ES) Pablo Escudero Mollá
2 Painted Sandgrouse - Pterocles indicus Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
4 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 4 locations 4 observers
5 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 4 locations 3 observers
67 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 40 locations 29 observers
2 Bolle's Pigeon - Columba bollii La Gomera - Vallehermoso (ES) Gijs Kurstjens
1 African Olive Pigeon - Columba arquatrix Kibera (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Metallic Pigeon - Columba vitiensis Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Lemon Dove - Columba larvata Table Mountain NP (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 White-crowned Pigeon - Patagioenas leucocephala Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Paramaribo (SR), Santander (CO) Arthur Geilvoet, Bas van de Meulengraaf
4 Plumbeous Pigeon - Patagioenas plumbea El Oro (EC), Sipaliwini (SR) 4 observers
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
33 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 22 locations 23 observers
2 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
8 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 4 locations 4 observers
2 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Cape Town - Kirstenbosch Gardens (ZA), Limpopo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Floris van der Togt
4 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bulacan (PH), Samut Sakhon (TH) Leon Kelder, Jurren Koerts
3 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis Bulacan (PH), Ranthambore NP (IN) 3 observers
2 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
7 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 5 locations 4 observers
2 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, John Turner
4 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 3 locations 4 observers
1 Tambourine Dove - Turtur tympanistria Wulki Farms (LR) Marc Languy
1 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
4 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
4 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations 4 observers
2 Inca Dove - Columbina inca Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Cayo Coco , Sipaliwini (SR) 4 observers
1 Ruddy Ground Dove ssp talpacoti - Columbina talpacoti talpacoti Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Blue Ground Dove - Claravis pretiosa Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi 4 locations 4 observers
1 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
3 Eared Dove - Zenaida auriculata El Oro (EC) 3 observers
4 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cayo Coco , Sainte-Anne (GP) 4 observers
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica San José (CR) Jeroen Willems
2 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Principe (XX) Olivier De Clerck
1 Cloven-feathered Dove - Drepanoptila holosericea Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
17 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 14 locations 15 observers
1 Sungrebe - Heliornis fulica Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-spotted Flufftail - Sarothrura pulchra Wulki Farms (LR) Marc Languy
1 Ash-throated Crake - Mustelirallus albicollis Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Russet-naped Wood Rail - Aramides albiventris Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus Antioquia (CO), Paraíba (BR) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Pedro Callado
4 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Slaty-breasted Rail - Lewinia striata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Sora - Porzana carolina Cuba 3 observers
4 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Cayo Coco , Curaçao (CW) Bart De Keersmaecker, Peter-Paul Schets
18 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 15 locations 13 observers
18 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 15 locations 14 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Mpumalanga (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
5 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata El Hondo P.N. (ES), Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) 3 observers
4 American Coot - Fulica americana Cuba , Curaçao (CW) 4 observers
2 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Palo Verde NP (CR), Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet, Martin Grienenberger
9 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 5 locations 5 observers
1 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
2 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus Bourail (NC), Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Australasian Swamphen ssp melanotus - Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Russet-crowned Crake - Rufirallus viridis Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
9 White-throated Crake - Laterallus albigularis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
4 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra 3 locations 4 observers
2 Brown Crake - Zapornia akool Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
5 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Sarus Crane - Antigone antigone Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Mpumalanga (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Common Crane - Grus grus Lakenheath CP (GB) Haydn Fox
45 Common Crane - Grus grus 34 locations 24 observers
3 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna 3 locations 3 observers
14 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 14 locations 13 observers
1 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Curaçao (CW) Peter-Paul Schets
1 New Zealand Grebe - Poliocephalus rufopectus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
13 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 11 locations 10 observers
3 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Nollie Marissen, Casper Swiebel
8 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 7 locations 6 observers
2 Double-striped Thick-knee - Hesperoburhinus bistriatus Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Great Stone-curlew - Esacus recurvirostris Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Eurasian Stone-curlew ssp oedicnemus - Burhinus oedicnemus oedicnemus Maisdon-sur-Sèvre (FR) Maël sinoir
2 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 African Oystercatcher - Haematopus moquini Cape Peninsula (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 3 locations Pim Wolf, Ruben Kikkert
8 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 8 locations 8 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
17 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus 5 locations 6 observers
5 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 4 locations 5 observers
14 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 11 locations 9 observers
4 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus 4 locations 3 observers
3 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Lamin ricefields (GM), Somone (SN) 3 observers
2 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Floris van der Togt
1 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 White-tailed Lapwing - Vanellus leucurus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
4 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis 4 locations 4 observers
4 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 3 locations David van den Berg, Fernando Jubete
2 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH), Khok Kham (TH) Leon Kelder, Jurren Koerts
10 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 7 locations 8 observers
4 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 4 locations 4 observers
6 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
2 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Bulacan (PH), Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Leon Kelder, Jörg Hamann
5 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus 3 locations 4 observers
6 Piping Plover - Charadrius melodus Cayo Coco 3 observers
4 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Eurasian Dotterel - Eudromias morinellus Arao estuary Alvor (PT) Gielen
1 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
2 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Los Chiles (CR), Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
5 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana 4 locations 4 observers
3 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Alhos Vedros (PT), Santa Luzia (PT) 3 observers
7 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 7 locations 7 observers
16 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 8 locations 6 observers
2 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Alhos Vedros (PT), Tanji beach (GM) Bénédicte Amory, PAULO RONCON
5 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 5 locations 5 observers
3 Marbled Godwit - Limosa fedoa Cayo Coco 3 observers
16 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 10 locations 12 observers
3 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Cayo Coco 3 observers
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Norfolk - Holkham (GB) Pim Wolf, Griet Nijs
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Khok Kham (TH) Jurren Koerts
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper - Calidris acuminata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
5 Stilt Sandpiper - Calidris himantopus Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
4 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea 4 locations 3 observers
1 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Spoon-billed Sandpiper - Calidris pygmaea Khok Kham (TH), Taiwan (TW) paul n.m. vossen, Jurren Koerts
3 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH), Khok Kham (TH) Leon Kelder, Jurren Koerts
12 Sanderling - Calidris alba 8 locations 11 observers
8 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 4 locations 6 observers
2 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima CUX Cuxhaven (DE), Ringkobing (DK) Tom Wildemann, Oliver Dust
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES), Salinas de Santa Pola (ES) Nollie Marissen, Jörg Hamann
6 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
1 Semipalmated Sandpiper - Calidris pusilla Paramaribo (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 Short-billed Dowitcher - Limnodromus griseus Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
3 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola BOR Rhede (DE), Delta Dunarii (RO) 3 observers
12 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 9 locations 8 observers
3 Jameson's Snipe - Gallinago jamesoni Loja (EC) 3 observers
1 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Pemba - Mkoani (TZ) Sander Vink
11 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 11 locations 10 observers
5 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 3 locations 5 observers
6 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 6 locations 6 observers
2 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Los Chiles (CR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
8 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes 3 locations 4 observers
6 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
9 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Common Redshank ssp eurhina - Tringa totanus eurhina Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
2 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH), Khok Kham (TH) Leon Kelder, Jurren Koerts
3 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 3 locations 3 observers
3 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Morston CP (GB), Oye-Plage (FR) 3 observers
6 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 6 locations 6 observers
9 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
1 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Tom Derutter
12 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 5 locations Pim Wolf, Gerrit J. Gerritsen
4 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 3 locations 3 observers
1 Brown-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Khok Kham (TH) Jurren Koerts
1 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus Tanji beach (GM) Bénédicte Amory
21 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 17 locations 15 observers
1 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Tanji beach (GM) Bénédicte Amory
12 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
3 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 3 locations 3 observers
7 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Delta Dunarii (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
5 Common Gull - Larus canus 5 locations 5 observers
3 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Cayo Coco 3 observers
5 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Suðurland (IS) Rens Hendrickx
11 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 9 locations 9 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans FFH Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (DE) Helmut Siebert
15 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 13 locations 12 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Lanzarote - Jable de Famara (ES) Yvan Cauwenberg
12 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 11 locations 10 observers
2 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp graellsii - Larus fuscus graellsii Cádiz (ES) Fernando Portillo de Cea
1 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
16 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 9 locations 10 observers
2 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
9 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Cayo Coco , Pococí (CR) 4 observers
1 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Tanji beach (GM) Bénédicte Amory
8 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 locations 5 observers
2 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Bulacan (PH), Samut Sakhon (TH) Leon Kelder, Jurren Koerts
2 River Tern - Sterna aurantia Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Ranthambore NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers, Bart Moons
3 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Caspian Gull or Yellow-legged Gull - Larus cachinnans / Larus michahellis Delta Dunarii (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
1 Little Auk - Alle alle Suðurland (IS) Rens Hendrickx
1 Razorbill - Alca torda Almería (ES) Joost kabouter
4 Razorbill / Common Murre - Alca torda / Uria aalge Southern North Sea (GB) Gerrit J. Gerritsen
11 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata 6 locations 5 observers
1 Little Penguin - Eudyptula minor Queen Charlotte Sound (NZ) Gefugelt
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Southern North Sea (GB) Gerrit J. Gerritsen
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Skogar (IS) Rens Hendrickx
1 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Mallorca (ES) Frans Bot
3 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Nairobi - John Michuki Memorial park (KE) Guido Band
4 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana 3 locations 3 observers
3 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Samut Prakan (TH) Eelke Schoppers, Remco Hofland
2 Jabiru - Jabiru mycteria Los Chiles (CR), Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black-necked Stork - Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
3 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra 3 locations 3 observers
30 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 22 locations 19 observers
14 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 6 locations 6 observers
7 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 3 locations Gerrit J. Gerritsen, Walter Ras
3 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster 3 locations 3 observers
6 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga 5 locations 6 observers
4 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Delta Dunarii (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
3 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus Lamin ricefields (GM), Limpopo (ZA) 3 observers
1 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis 3 locations 3 observers
42 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 36 locations 30 observers
2 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Marjal de Pego-Oliva (ES), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Paul Prinsen, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Conceição (PT), Peñíscola (ES) Ton de Groot, Hans Nijssen
9 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum 3 locations 3 observers
9 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
1 New Zealand King Shag - Leucocarbo carunculatus Queen Charlotte Sound (NZ) Gefugelt
5 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Australian White Ibis - Threskiornis molucca West Coast (WA) (AU) Bart Ursem
7 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 4 locations 3 observers
16 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus 4 locations 5 observers
14 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 9 locations 8 observers
5 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 5 locations 5 observers
1 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Royal Spoonbill - Platalea regia Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
8 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja 3 locations 4 observers
2 Rufescent Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma lineatum Plantage Peperpot (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Arthur Geilvoet
3 Fasciated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma fasciatum El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Bare-throated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma mexicanum Bagaces (CR), Los Chiles (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Boat-billed Heron - Cochlearius cochlearius Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Black Bittern - Ixobrychus flavicollis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
9 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 5 locations 5 observers
3 Green Heron - Butorides virescens 3 locations 3 observers
10 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 6 locations 9 observers
3 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides Lamin ricefields (GM), Marjal de Pego-Oliva (ES) 3 observers
3 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii 3 locations 3 observers
39 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 28 locations 26 observers
4 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 4 observers
37 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 31 locations 26 observers
12 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias 5 locations 6 observers
1 Cocoi Heron - Ardea cocoi Boyacá (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
5 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala Cape Peninsula (ZA), Lamin ricefields (GM) 3 observers
1 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
3 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 3 locations 3 observers
59 Great Egret - Ardea alba 39 locations 30 observers
2 Great Egret - Ardea alba Hockwold cum Wilton CP (GB), Stiffkey CP (GB) Griet Nijs, Haydn Fox
3 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Cayo Coco , Pococí (CR) 3 observers
2 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
1 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
9 Reddish Egret - Egretta rufescens Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
2 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
13 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor 6 locations 7 observers
1 Tricolored Heron ssp tricolor - Egretta tricolor tricolor Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
10 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 5 locations 6 observers
12 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 8 locations 9 observers
34 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 30 locations 28 observers
4 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations 4 observers
1 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Phang Nga (TH) Carol Vrolijken
3 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta Lamin ricefields (GM), Limpopo (ZA) 3 observers
2 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Somone (SN), Tanji beach (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Jacques Buvat
2 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Delta Dunarii (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
19 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 5 locations 6 observers
1 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
21 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 9 locations 12 observers
21 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 9 locations 11 observers
2 Turkey Vulture ssp ruficollis - Cathartes aura ruficollis Paramaribo (SR), Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
10 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 6 locations 8 observers
3 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Pressac (FR) Chateau
13 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 6 locations 5 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Muscat (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Wulki Farms (LR) Marc Languy
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Canejan (ES) Marc De Maegdt
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Lanzarote - Yaiza (ES) marleen_a
1 Hook-billed Kite - Chondrohierax uncinatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 European Honey Buzzard - Pernis apivorus Manzanares (ES) Raul Ruiz MegIa
3 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Mae Phang NP (TH), Ranthambore NP (IN) 3 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
3 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Floris van der Togt
2 Indian Vulture - Gyps indicus Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
22 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 10 locations 9 observers
2 Cape Vulture - Gyps coprotheres KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Red-headed Vulture - Sarcogyps calvus Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
2 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
2 Indian Spotted Eagle - Clanga hastata Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
2 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
6 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA), KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Javier Calzada, Maarten van Loon
6 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 4 locations 4 observers
1 Wedge-tailed Eagle - Aquila audax Southwest (WA) (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Leziria Sul (PT) Ronald Messemaker
1 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster West Coast (GM) John Turner
2 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates West Coast (GM) John Turner
1 Pale Chanting Goshawk - Melierax canorus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 African Goshawk - Accipiter tachiro Table Mountain NP (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Shikra - Accipiter badius Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bram van der Vaart
6 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Bicolored Hawk - Accipiter bicolor Río Luis (PA) Jos Simons
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
38 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 22 locations 17 observers
2 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Moindou (NC), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Northern Harrier - Circus hudsonius Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
59 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 29 locations 23 observers
4 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 3 locations 4 observers
1 Black Kite ssp migrans - Milvus migrans migrans Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Lamin ricefields (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
2 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Embakasi (KE), Wulki Farms (LR) Marcel Ruijs, Marc Languy
1 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Khok Kham (TH) Jurren Koerts
1 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla Salzburg - Weidmoos (AT) Roman Schneider
7 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 5 locations 6 observers
5 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea 3 locations 5 observers
3 Black-collared Hawk - Busarellus nigricollis Los Chiles (CR), Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
8 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis 7 locations 4 observers
20 Cuban Black Hawk - Buteogallus gundlachii Cayo Coco , Cuba 3 observers
1 Rufous Crab Hawk - Buteogallus aequinoctialis Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Savanna Hawk - Buteogallus meridionalis Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
12 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 6 locations 7 observers
1 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis San Ramón (CR) Michiel H.
3 Grey-backed Hawk - Pseudastur occidentalis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Grey-lined Hawk - Buteo nitidus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Samarqand Viloyati (UZ) Steven Degraer
76 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 50 locations 40 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum La Gomera - Vallehermoso (ES) Kristine Van Tricht
6 Steppe Buzzard - Buteo buteo vulpinus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Mpumalanga (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Maarten van Loon
1 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
3 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba KLE Düffel - Niel (DE), Limpopo (ZA) 3 observers
3 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Bahia (BR), Paraíba (BR) 3 observers
1 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
4 Little Owl - Athene noctua 4 locations 4 observers
1 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Pallid Scops Owl - Otus brucei Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
1 Eurasian Scops Owl - Otus scops Pamplona (ES) Juan I. Deán
1 African Scops Owl ssp senegalensis - Otus senegalensis senegalensis West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory
1 Indian Scops Owl - Otus bakkamoena Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
2 Striped Owl - Asio clamator Paramaribo (SR), Paraíba (BR) Arthur Geilvoet, Pedro Callado
6 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 5 locations 6 observers
2 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus KLE Düffel - Niel (DE) Maurice Riekert, Gijs Riekert
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Manzanares (ES), Mont-devant-Sassey (FR) Jozef Bindels, Carlos
1 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens Delta du Saloum ramsar site (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Dusky Eagle-Owl - Ketupa coromanda Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
3 West Peruvian Screech Owl - Megascops roboratus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Spectacled Owl - Pulsatrix perspicillata Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
8 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 7 locations 8 observers
1 Owl unknown - Strigidae indet. BOR Anholt (DE) Jeltje Berendsen
2 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Kibera (KE), Nairobi - John Michuki Memorial park (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Guido Band
2 Black-tailed Trogon - Trogon melanurus Santander (CO), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bas van de Meulengraaf
2 Black-headed Trogon - Trogon melanocephalus Los Chiles (CR), Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-tailed Trogon - Trogon chionurus Colon - Pipeline Road (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Guianan Trogon - Trogon violaceus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
12 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 11 locations 11 observers
2 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus Delta du Saloum ramsar site (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Southern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus rufirostris Limpopo (ZA) Floris van der Togt
5 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill - Tockus leucomelas Limpopo (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Floris van der Togt
1 Crowned Hornbill - Lophoceros alboterminatus Pemba - Mkoani (TZ) Sander Vink
2 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus West Coast (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
4 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Lamin ricefields (GM), Limpopo (ZA) 4 observers
1 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Bram van der Vaart
7 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
3 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Ranthambore NP (IN) 3 observers
10 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 European Roller - Coracias garrulus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Pemba - Mkoani (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Stork-billed Kingfisher - Pelargopsis capensis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Principe (XX) Olivier De Clerck
6 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis 3 locations Jonathan Leeuwis, Sander Vink
6 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve 3 observers
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta 4 locations 5 observers
1 Principe Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus nais Principe (XX) Olivier De Clerck
1 Blue-eared Kingfisher - Alcedo meninting Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
12 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 11 locations 10 observers
3 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona 3 locations 3 observers
2 American Pygmy Kingfisher - Chloroceryle aenea Plantage Peperpot (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Arthur Geilvoet
3 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Los Chiles (CR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
4 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata 3 locations 3 observers
3 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Cuba , Pococí (CR) 3 observers
3 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Lamin ricefields (GM) 3 observers
3 Cuban Tody - Todus multicolor Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 Whooping Motmot - Momotus subrufescens El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Delta du Saloum ramsar site (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
4 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Lamin ricefields (GM), Pemba - Mkoani (TZ) 3 observers
1 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Khok Kham (TH) Jurren Koerts
4 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Delta du Saloum ramsar site (SN), Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Diedert Koppenol
1 Brown Jacamar - Brachygalba lugubris Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Plantage Peperpot (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Arthur Geilvoet
1 Guianan Puffbird - Notharchus macrorhynchos Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Pied Puffbird - Notharchus tectus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spotted Puffbird - Bucco tamatia Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Barred Puffbird - Nystalus radiatus Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 White-fronted Nunbird - Monasa morphoeus Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-necked Aracari - Pteroglossus aracari Brokopondo (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus Gamboa (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
6 Pale-mandibled Aracari - Pteroglossus erythropygius El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Citron-throated Toucan - Ramphastos citreolaemus Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Gamboa (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus 3 locations Sylvia van Leeuwen, Jeroen Willems
2 Brown-headed Barbet - Psilopogon zeylanicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Ranthambore NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers, Bart Moons
1 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Bangkok (TH), Ranthambore NP (IN) 3 observers
1 Speckled Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus scolopaceus Wulki Farms (LR) Marc Languy
1 Black-collared Barbet - Lybius torquatus Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius West Coast (GM) John Turner
2 Crested Barbet - Trachyphonus vaillantii Limpopo (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Yellow-footed Honeyguide - Melignomon eisentrauti Wulki Farms (LR) Marc Languy
1 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Farasuto Forest (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Red-throated Wryneck - Jynx ruficollis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Arrowhead Piculet - Picumnus minutissimus Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
3 Spotted Piculet - Picumnus pygmaeus Bahia (BR) 3 observers
6 Olivaceous Piculet - Picumnus olivaceus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani San Ramón (CR) Michiel H.
3 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii Palo Verde NP (CR), San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Michiel H.
1 Buff-spotted Woodpecker - Pardipicus nivosus Farasuto Forest (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
2 Brown-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus nanus Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
2 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Philippine Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus maculatus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
4 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 4 locations 4 observers
1 Yellow-crowned Woodpecker - Leiopicus mahrattensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Eelke Schoppers
2 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Lamin ricefields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Olive Woodpecker - Dendropicos griseocephalus Cape Town - Kirstenbosch Gardens (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Necklaced Woodpecker ssp tenebrosus - Dryobates pernyii tenebrosus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 3 locations 3 observers
2 Blood-colored Woodpecker - Veniliornis sanguineus Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Golden-collared Woodpecker - Veniliornis cassini Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Axios Delta (GR) Jaap Anders
23 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 18 locations 18 observers
1 Cream-colored Woodpecker - Celeus flavus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
3 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Pérez Zeledón (CR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Harold van Riessen
8 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 8 locations 8 observers
1 Red-necked Woodpecker - Campephilus rubricollis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Banded Woodpecker - Chrysophlegma miniaceum Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
1 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Lesser Yellownape - Picus chlorolophus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Streak-throated Woodpecker - Picus xanthopygaeus Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
8 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 6 locations 6 observers
4 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 4 locations 4 observers
1 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Sanchey (FR) Marc Michelot
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Black-rumped Flameback - Dinopium benghalense Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Ranthambore NP (IN) 3 observers
3 Mountain Caracara - Phalcoboenus megalopterus Loja (EC) 3 observers
3 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus 3 locations 3 observers
7 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway 3 locations 4 observers
1 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Paramaribo (SR), Santa Fe (PA) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Jos Simons
2 Yellow-headed Caracara ssp cordata - Milvago chimachima cordata Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Palo Verde NP (CR), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Martin Grienenberger
1 Laughing Falcon ssp cachinnans - Herpetotheres cachinnans cachinnans Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Limpopo (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus Coast Quseir-Marsa Alam (EG) Sille Van Landschoot
44 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 33 locations 30 observers
9 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 7 locations 5 observers
5 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Bahia (BR), Loja (EC) 5 observers
16 Amur Falcon - Falco amurensis Limpopo (ZA), Mpumalanga (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Aplomado Falcon ssp femoralis - Falco femoralis femoralis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Merlin - Falco columbarius 3 locations 4 observers
2 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis Paramaribo (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Arthur Geilvoet
1 Gyrfalcon - Falco rusticolus Uppsala (SE) Hans Norelius
9 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 7 locations 8 observers
1 Brown-headed Parrot - Poicephalus cryptoxanthus Pemba - Mkoani (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Barcelona (ES), Sevilla - Sector Sur, La Palmera, Reina Mercedes (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz, José Manuel Sesma
2 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Pérez Zeledón (CR), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Harold van Riessen
1 Golden-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris chrysoptera Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Dusky Parrot - Pionus fuscus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 White-capped Parrot - Pionus seniloides Loja (EC) 3 observers
1 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 White-fronted Amazon - Amazona albifrons Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Gamboa (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Yellow-naped Amazon - Amazona auropalliata Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica 3 locations Arthur Geilvoet
1 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Green-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus passerinus Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Spectacled Parrotlet - Forpus conspicillatus Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
3 El Oro Parakeet - Pyrrhura orcesi El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Brown-throated Parakeet ssp surinama - Eupsittula pertinax surinama Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Blue-and-yellow Macaw - Ara ararauna Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
2 Chestnut-fronted Macaw - Ara severus Antioquia (CO), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Red-masked Parakeet - Psittacara erythrogenys El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Plum-headed Parakeet - Psittacula cyanocephala Ranthambore NP (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
13 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 9 locations 9 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Yellow-crowned Parakeet - Cyanoramphus auriceps Marlborough Sound - Motuara Island (NZ) Gefugelt
2 Philippine Hanging Parrot - Loriculus philippensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
9 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Striped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Straight-billed Woodcreeper - Dendroplex picus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
2 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Pérez Zeledón (CR), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Harold van Riessen
1 Plain Xenops - Xenops genibarbis Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
12 Pacific Hornero - Furnarius cinnamomeus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Rufous Hornero - Furnarius rufus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes - Cinclodes albidiventris Loja (EC) 3 observers
3 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner - Anabacerthia variegaticeps El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner - Automolus infuscatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Spotted Barbtail - Premnoplex brunnescens El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Rufous-fronted Thornbird - Phacellodomus rufifrons Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Yellow-chinned Spinetail - Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Paramaribo (SR), Paraíba (BR) Arthur Geilvoet, Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-chinned Spinetail ssp cearensis - Certhiaxis cinnamomeus cearensis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Plain-crowned Spinetail - Synallaxis gujanensis Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Pale-breasted Spinetail - Synallaxis albescens Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Pale-breasted Spinetail ssp albescens - Synallaxis albescens albescens Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Sooty-fronted Spinetail - Synallaxis frontalis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
15 Azara's Spinetail - Synallaxis azarae El Oro (EC), Loja (EC) 3 observers
1 Guianan Streaked Antwren - Myrmotherula surinamensis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
3 Slaty Antwren - Myrmotherula schisticolor El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Southern White-fringed Antwren - Formicivora grisea Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike - Sakesphoroides cristatus Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Black-capped Antwren - Herpsilochmus atricapillus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Spot-tailed Antwren - Herpsilochmus sticturus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
3 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Northern Slaty Antshrike - Thamnophilus punctatus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Rufous-winged Antshrike - Thamnophilus torquatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Black-crested Antshrike - Sakesphorus canadensis Paramaribo (SR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Great Antshrike - Taraba major Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Great Antshrike ssp stagurus - Taraba major stagurus Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Guianan Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis cantator Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Blackish Antbird - Cercomacroides nigrescens Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Grey Antbird - Cercomacra cinerascens Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-chinned Antbird - Hypocnemoides melanopogon Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
13 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul El Oro (EC), Pérez Zeledón (CR) 4 observers
1 White-browed Antbird - Myrmoborus leucophrys Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Bare-crowned Antbird - Gymnocichla nudiceps Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
3 Scaled Antpitta - Grallaria guatimalensis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Equatorial Antpitta - Grallaria saturata Loja (EC) 3 observers
9 Tawny Antpitta - Grallaria quitensis Loja (EC) 3 observers
3 Diamantina Tapaculo - Scytalopus diamantinensis Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) 3 observers
3 Blackish Tapaculo - Scytalopus latrans Loja (EC) 3 observers
2 Collared Crescentchest - Melanopareia torquata Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Collared Crescentchest ssp torquata - Melanopareia torquata torquata Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Forest Elaenia - Myiopagis gaimardii Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
1 Yellow-crowned Elaenia - Myiopagis flavivertex Plantage Peperpot (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
5 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster 4 locations 4 observers
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia ssp flavogaster - Elaenia flavogaster flavogaster Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 White-crested Elaenia - Elaenia albiceps Loja (EC) 3 observers
2 Plain-crested Elaenia ssp cristata - Elaenia cristata cristata Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Tufted Tit-Tyrant - Anairetes parulus Loja (EC) 3 observers
1 Northern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet - Nesotriccus incomtus Paramaribo (SR) Arthur Geilvoet
4 Rufous-sided Scrub Tyrant - Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Bahia (BR) 3 observers
7 Slaty-capped Flycatcher - Leptopogon superciliaris Antioquia (CO), El Oro (EC) 4 observers