Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
3 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 3 locations Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Michiel H.
2 Yellow-legged Tinamou - Crypturellus noctivagus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Yellow-legged Tinamou ssp zabele - Crypturellus noctivagus zabele Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Northern Screamer - Chauna chavaria Boyacá (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Los Chiles (CR), Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Fulvous Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna bicolor Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Wandering Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arcuata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
7 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla 5 locations 3 observers
12 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 8 locations 8 observers
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Syddanmark (DK) Kai Borkenhagen
3 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus Haryana (IN), Saint-Quentin-en-Tourmont (FR) 3 observers
16 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 15 locations 15 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica London - St James's Park (GB) warre
1 Chinese Goose - Anser cygnoides forma domestica Roma (IT) Thomas Pop
1 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus Scotland - Moray Firth (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris Nová Ves u Chotěšic (CZ), Stockholms län (SE) Kiiur Kaspar, Hans Norelius
21 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus BOR Borken (Kreis) (DE) Robert Keul
16 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 15 locations 13 observers
7 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 6 locations 5 observers
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Knob-billed Duck - Sarkidiornis melanotos Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester
19 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 17 locations 15 observers
18 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 16 locations 14 observers
6 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 5 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Palo Verde NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES), Roma (IT) Thomas Pop, Hilbert Somsen
5 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata 3 locations 5 observers
5 Garganey - Spatula querquedula 3 locations 4 observers
1 Blue-billed Teal - Spatula hottentota Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors 4 locations 6 observers
1 Cape Shoveler - Spatula smithii Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
21 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 14 locations 17 observers
19 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 14 locations 15 observers
7 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 6 locations 6 observers
4 American Wigeon - Mareca americana Cayo Coco , Curaçao (CW) 4 observers
1 African Black Duck - Anas sparsa KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
3 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Philippine Duck - Anas luzonica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
79 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 54 locations 49 observers
6 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 5 locations 4 observers
1 Cape Teal - Anas capensis Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 5 locations 5 observers
20 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 16 locations 16 observers
3 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Dehesa de Abajo (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
6 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 3 locations 4 observers
15 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 13 locations 12 observers
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Alykos Potamos - Agios Sozomenos (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
3 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca 3 locations 3 observers
1 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
25 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 21 locations 19 observers
4 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Cayo Coco , Curaçao (CW) 4 observers
1 King Eider - Somateria spectabilis Vesteralen (NO) Remko Ivens
6 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 6 locations 5 observers
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Vesteralen (NO) Remko Ivens
4 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra 3 locations 3 observers
2 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Scotland - Moray Firth (GB), Suðurland (IS) Rens Hendrickx , Tim Leerschool
6 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 5 locations 4 observers
4 Smew - Mergellus albellus 3 locations daniel gerard, Carsten Trappmann
17 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 13 locations 13 observers
3 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 3 locations 3 observers
3 Ruddy Duck - Oxyura jamaicensis Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis Mildenhall CP (GB) Haydn Fox
1 Hybrid Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck - Aythya ferina x Aythya nyroca S Stuttgart (Stadtkreis) (DE) Roy Schroor
2 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Gamboa (PA), San Carlos (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Dam - Wermeskerken
6 Rufous-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis erythroptera El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Little Chachalaca - Ortalis motmot Sipaliwini (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Stuart van Baren
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Blue-billed Curassow - Crax alberti Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Kommetjie (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Rufous-fronted Wood Quail - Odontophorus erythrops El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Hill Partridge - Arborophila torqueola Godavari Forest / Phulchowki Mountain (NP) 3 observers
1 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Salla (FI) Olaf Bensink
1 Mrs. Hume's Pheasant - Syrmaticus humiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
11 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 10 locations 11 observers
1 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
5 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Crested Francolin - Ortygornis sephaena Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
4 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Benoit Willocx
2 Black Francolin - Francolinus francolinus Alykos Potamos - Agios Sozomenos (CY), Nicosia (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
6 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara 6 locations 4 observers
1 Barbary Partridge ssp koenigi - Alectoris barbara koenigi Tenerife - Santa Úrsula (ES) Deneyer
4 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 4 locations 4 observers
8 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar 3 locations Loïs Rancilhac
2 Ahanta Spurfowl - Pternistis ahantensis Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
2 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
7 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis 4 locations 7 observers
1 Pauraque ssp derbyanus - Nyctidromus albicollis derbyanus Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Chuck-will's-widow - Antrostomus carolinensis San Carlos (CR) Michiel H.
1 Rufous Nightjar - Antrostomus rufus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel
1 Grey Nightjar - Caprimulgus jotaka Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
7 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Caldas (CO), El Oro (EC) 4 observers
1 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 Short-tailed Swift - Chaetura brachyura El Oro (EC) 3 observers
4 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Asian Palm Swift ssp infumatus - Cypsiurus balasiensis infumatus Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Jan van der Mei
2 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Dehesa de Abajo (ES), Tendaba (GM) Virginie Sonon, Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 African Black Swift - Apus barbatus Oribi Gorge Nature Reserve (ZA) Maarten van Loon
3 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH), Quang Binh (VN) 3 observers
1 Little Swift - Apus affinis Montserrado (LR) Marc Languy
3 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Davao del Norte (PH), Rajasthan (IN) Eelke Schoppers, Coen Franken
1 Crimson Topaz - Topaza pella Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
10 White-necked Jacobin - Florisuga mellivora El Oro (EC), Sipaliwini (SR) 4 observers
3 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
6 Planalto Hermit - Phaethornis pretrei Bahia (BR) 3 observers
12 White-whiskered Hermit - Phaethornis yaruqui El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Hooded Visorbearer - Augastes lumachella Bahia (BR) 3 observers
6 Brown Violetear - Colibri delphinae El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Purple-crowned Fairy - Heliothryx barroti El Oro (EC) 3 observers
9 Green Thorntail - Discosura conversii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Violet-tailed Sylph - Aglaiocercus coelestis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 White-booted Racket-tail - Ocreatus underwoodii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
9 Green-crowned Brilliant - Heliodoxa jacula El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Long-billed Starthroat - Heliomaster longirostris San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
10 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cayo Coco 3 observers
2 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
12 Crowned Woodnymph - Thalurania colombica El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird - Eupetomena macroura Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
10 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl 5 locations 7 observers
1 Amazilia Hummingbird - Amazilis amazilia Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
6 Andean Emerald - Uranomitra franciae El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Blue-throated Sapphire - Chlorestes eliciae San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 White-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes cyanus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Violet-bellied Hummingbird - Chlorestes julie El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor North West (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Floris van der Togt
1 White-bellied Go-away-bird - Crinifer leucogaster Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Kotu Sewage ponds (GM), Montserrado (LR) 3 observers
1 Knysna Turaco - Tauraco corythaix KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Great Bustard - Otis tarda ZEPA Campiñas de Sevilla (ES) Jörg Hamann
2 Kori Bustard - Ardeotis kori Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Javier Calzada
1 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Para (SR), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Stuart van Baren
6 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani 3 locations 5 observers
1 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
2 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Burchell's Coucal - Centropus burchellii Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
6 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis 3 locations 4 observers
2 Blue Malkoha - Ceuthmochares aereus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
3 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Mae Phang NP (TH), Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Rob Jansen
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
7 Mangrove Cuckoo - Coccyzus minor Cayo Coco , Palo Verde NP (CR) 4 observers
10 Great Lizard Cuckoo - Coccyzus merlini Cayo Coco 3 observers
2 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Kerala (IN), Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman, Hans Staring
1 Asian Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx maculatus Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen
1 Diederik Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx caprius Montserrado (LR) Marc Languy
1 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Namaqua Sandgrouse - Pterocles namaqua Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
3 Rock Dove - Columba livia 3 locations Kristine Van Tricht, Mircea Braban
4 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 3 locations 3 observers
15 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 12 locations 11 observers
56 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 46 locations 43 observers
3 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 3 locations Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Bolle's Pigeon - Columba bollii Tenerife - Monteverde de Anaga (ES) Michel Hulspas
1 Laurel Pigeon - Columba junoniae Tenerife - Monteverde de Anaga (ES) Michel Hulspas
2 African Olive Pigeon - Columba arquatrix KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Maarten van Loon
1 Metallic Pigeon - Columba vitiensis Farino (NC) liliane guisgant
2 White-crowned Pigeon - Patagioenas leucocephala Cayo Coco Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
2 Red-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas flavirostris San Carlos (CR), Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Plumbeous Pigeon - Patagioenas plumbea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Godavari Forest / Phulchowki Mountain (NP), Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
44 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 32 locations 32 observers
3 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA), Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) 3 observers
5 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 4 locations 4 observers
1 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 4 locations 4 observers
8 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 7 locations 8 observers
2 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
3 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Monrovia (LR), Montserrado (LR) Marc Languy
2 Tambourine Dove - Turtur tympanistria Monrovia (LR), Oribi Gorge Nature Reserve (ZA) Marc Languy, Maarten van Loon
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Javier Calzada
1 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Kerala (IN) Hans Staring
2 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Melbourne (VIC) (AU) Rafa
2 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Inca Dove - Columbina inca Bagaces (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Scaled Dove ssp squammata - Columbina squammata squammata Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
8 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina 4 locations 6 observers
5 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 4 locations 4 observers
1 Croaking Ground Dove - Columbina cruziana Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Key West Quail-Dove - Geotrygon chrysia Cayo Coco Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Grey-chested Dove - Leptotila cassinii Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
3 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica 3 locations 3 observers
1 West Peruvian Dove - Zenaida meloda Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Pink-necked Green Pigeon - Treron vernans Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Haryana (IN) 3 observers
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Monrovia (LR) Marc Languy
1 Cloven-feathered Dove - Drepanoptila holosericea Farino (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ), Wellington (NZ) Gefugelt, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
12 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 10 locations 9 observers
1 Uniform Crake - Amaurolimnas concolor San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Russet-naped Wood Rail - Aramides albiventris Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
7 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Barred Rail - Hypotaenidia torquata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Buff-banded Rail - Hypotaenidia philippensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
49 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 38 locations 35 observers
1 Horned Coot - Fulica cornuta Els Bassars - Clot de Galvany (ES) Elisa Gozalbes
47 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 32 locations 31 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Charca Suarez (ES), Estación EM01ALAS (ES) Alejandro Mariño
3 American Coot - Fulica americana Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
8 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 4 locations 5 observers
1 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
2 Philippine Swamphen - Porphyrio pulverulentus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Australasian Swamphen ssp melanotus - Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
4 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 White-browed Crake - Poliolimnas cinereus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bulacan (PH), Haryana (IN) Leon Kelder, Miguel Demeulemeester
43 Common Crane - Grus grus 30 locations 31 observers
1 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Bagaces (CR) Martin Grienenberger
29 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 21 locations 21 observers
1 Little Grebe ssp ruficollis - Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis SL Glücksburg (DE) Renate Schulenberg
3 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps Cayo Coco Bart De Keersmaecker
14 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 13 locations 12 observers
1 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Gravelines - Hems Saint-Pol (FR) Bril Bernard
21 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 13 locations 10 observers
1 Lesser Flamingo - Phoeniconaias minor Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Limpopo (ZA) Floris van der Togt
3 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Indian Stone-curlew - Burhinus indicus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
2 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Kotu Stream (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
3 American Oystercatcher - Haematopus palliatus Cayo Coco 3 observers
2 African Oystercatcher - Haematopus moquini Goukamma Nature Reserve (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Karin Caethoven
11 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 5 locations 4 observers
21 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 12 locations 13 observers
6 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus 4 locations 6 observers
8 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 7 locations 7 observers
3 American Avocet - Recurvirostra americana Cayo Coco 3 observers
17 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 16 locations 15 observers
4 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus 4 locations 3 observers
9 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 6 locations 4 observers
1 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
3 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Kotu Stream (GM), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) 3 observers
6 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 White-tailed Lapwing - Vanellus leucurus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
3 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis 3 locations 3 observers
5 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 4 locations 4 observers
4 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
18 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 10 locations 15 observers
7 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 6 locations 7 observers
3 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Cayo Coco 3 observers
4 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Bulacan (PH), Kotu Bridge (GM) 3 observers
3 Wilson's Plover - Anarhynchus wilsonia Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 Piping Plover - Charadrius melodus Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 White-fronted Plover - Anarhynchus marginatus Goukamma Nature Reserve (ZA) Karin Caethoven
6 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa 3 locations Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Boyacá (CO), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Stuart van Baren
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Almansil (PT), Troia (PT) Lars Buckx, Stijn Vanacker
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Punta Chame (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
7 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 5 locations 6 observers
2 Far Eastern Curlew - Numenius madagascariensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
10 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 5 locations 5 observers
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Bulacan (PH), North Wootton CP (GB) 3 observers
9 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 6 locations 7 observers
20 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 11 locations 13 observers
3 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 3 locations Pim Wolf, Tim Leerschool
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA), Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
12 Sanderling - Calidris alba 10 locations 12 observers
8 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 6 locations 7 observers
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Laguna de la Ballestera (ES) Jörg Hamann
1 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Cayo Coco Bart De Keersmaecker
2 Semipalmated Sandpiper - Calidris pusilla Cayo Coco Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Eifel Nationalpark (DE), PLÖ Plön (Landkreis) (DE) hans claes, Birger
13 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 10 locations 11 observers
23 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 14 locations 18 observers
4 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius Cayo Coco , Palo Verde NP (CR) 4 observers
10 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 9 locations 9 observers
2 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Bagaces (CR), Los Chiles (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
5 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Cayo Coco 3 observers
17 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 10 locations 10 observers
4 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
6 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 3 locations 4 observers
2 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Deltebre (ES) Harold Wijts, rob dijs
20 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 13 locations 14 observers
2 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Cayo Coco Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Crab-plover - Dromas ardeola Pemba - Mkoani (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Oriental Pratincole - Glareola maldivarum Bulacan (PH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 4 locations 3 observers
3 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Laguna de les Olles (ES), Sant Carles de la Ràpita (ES) 3 observers
34 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 28 locations 28 observers
2 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Banjul (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Hartlaub's Gull - Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Cape Town - Rondevlei (ZA), Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
9 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Cayo Coco , Willemstad (CW) 4 observers
8 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 6 locations 5 observers
7 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 6 locations 6 observers
10 Common Gull - Larus canus 8 locations 6 observers
7 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 7 locations 7 observers
2 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Cape Town - Rondevlei (ZA), Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Brecht De Meulenaer, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Ciudad de Málaga (ES), Costa de Dexo (ES) Stefan Hermans, Francisco Manuel Illanes Ramos
22 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 15 locations 14 observers
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 3 locations 3 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Tours (FR) Nidal ISSA
20 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 20 locations 17 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Lanzarote - Jable de Famara (ES) Yvan Cauwenberg
17 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 16 locations 13 observers
4 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Bulacan (PH), Teulada (ES) 3 observers
6 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 5 locations 4 observers
2 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
7 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Cayo Coco 3 observers
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Goukamma Nature Reserve (ZA), Western Australia (AU) Karin Caethoven, Bart Ursem
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
7 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 7 locations 7 observers
4 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Bulacan (PH), Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) 3 observers
2 River Tern - Sterna aurantia Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Black-naped Tern - Sterna sumatrana Goukamma Nature Reserve (ZA) Karin Caethoven
9 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 3 locations 4 observers
1 Caspian Gull or Yellow-legged Gull - Larus cachinnans / Larus michahellis Puydarrieux (FR) Marc De Maegdt
1 Gull unknown - Larus spec. Xunqueira do Lagares (ES) Carlos Miñambres
1 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Algarve (PT) Nuno dos Santos
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Vendsyssel (DK) Tim de Boer
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Ciudad de Gijón (ES) Saúl Rodríguez Rodríguez
1 Razorbill - Alca torda Sylt (DE) Carsten Sult
3 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Lofoten (NO), Lofoten - Moskenes (NO) Hendrik Jan van Dijk
2 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Scotland - Moray Firth (GB), Wimereux - Plage (FR) Ben Delbaere, Tim Leerschool
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Bjerkreim (NO) Tim de Boer
3 Yellow-billed Loon - Gavia adamsii Sortland (NO) Remko Ivens
5 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis 4 locations 4 observers
3 Cory's Shearwater - Calonectris borealis Ferry Tenerife / La Gomera (ES), Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES) 3 observers
1 Wedge-tailed Shearwater - Ardenna pacifica Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Limpopo (ZA) Floris van der Togt
2 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana Bagaces (CR), Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
3 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Jabiru - Jabiru mycteria Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
28 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 20 locations 18 observers
12 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 3 locations 5 observers
1 Great Frigatebird - Fregata minor Punta Chame (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
7 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Masked Booby - Sula dactylatra Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
3 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Cape Town - Rondevlei (ZA), Kotu Bridge (GM) 3 observers
1 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
8 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Crowned Cormorant - Microcarbo coronatus False Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester
2 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
60 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 52 locations 41 observers
3 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum Cayo Coco 3 observers
4 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
3 Red-naped Ibis - Pseudibis papillosa Haryana (IN), Uttar Pradesh (IN) 3 observers
5 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 5 locations 4 observers
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
8 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus 6 locations 8 observers
11 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 8 locations 8 observers
19 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 14 locations 15 observers
1 Black-faced Spoonbill - Platalea minor Taipei (TW) paul n.m. vossen
3 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Cape Town - Rondevlei (ZA), Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) 3 observers
1 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bare-throated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma mexicanum Bagaces (CR) Martin Grienenberger
5 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Cinnamon Bittern - Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Black Bittern - Ixobrychus flavicollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
8 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 4 locations 5 observers
3 Green Heron - Butorides virescens 3 locations 3 observers
6 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 4 locations 5 observers
2 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides Kotu Bridge (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester
1 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Lao Cai (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
49 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 40 locations 33 observers
5 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 3 observers
69 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 59 locations 45 observers
6 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias 4 locations 6 observers
2 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala Cape Town - Strandfontein Sewage Works (ZA), KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Maarten van Loon
6 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Bulacan (PH), Haryana (IN) 3 observers
51 Great Egret - Ardea alba 39 locations 29 observers
3 Great Egret - Ardea alba North Wootton CP (GB), Terrington St. Clement CP (GB) Pim Wolf
3 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia 3 locations 3 observers
3 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Johannesburg (ZA), Kotu Rice Fields (GM) 3 observers
2 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
2 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Kotu Bridge (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
4 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor 4 locations 4 observers
5 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 4 locations 5 observers
2 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Bagaces (CR), Punta Chame (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Martin Grienenberger
40 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 28 locations 24 observers
7 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 4 locations 4 observers
2 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 3 locations 4 observers
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Cape Town - Rondevlei (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Kotu Sewage ponds (GM), Somone (SN) 3 observers
7 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Cayo Coco , Le Gosier (GP) 4 observers
15 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 12 locations 10 observers
22 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 7 locations 10 observers
1 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Secretarybird - Sagittarius serpentarius Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
13 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 8 locations 8 observers
1 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
9 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 6 locations 7 observers
1 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Kampanti (GM) Bénédicte Amory
3 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis Kotu Sewage ponds (GM), Monrovia (LR) 3 observers
2 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES), Uttar Pradesh (IN) Eelke Schoppers, Tom Derutter
1 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Barranco de Río Cabras - Reserva de Tesjuate (ES) JA Sarry
1 Grey-headed Kite - Leptodon cayanensis Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus 3 locations 3 observers
16 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Commewijne (SR), El Oro (EC) 4 observers
2 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Indian Vulture - Gyps indicus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
1 Himalayan Vulture - Gyps himalayensis Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
1 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus Atzeneta d'Albaida (ES) Robbert Vernooij
2 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Lao Cai (VN) Rolf de By, Ward Vercruysse
2 Black-chested Snake Eagle - Circaetus pectoralis Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Kiang West NP (GM), Tendaba (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Ornate Hawk-Eagle - Spizaetus ornatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA), Limpopo (ZA) Javier Calzada, Timo Beke
2 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Tendaba (GM) Virginie Sonon, Maarten van Loon
4 Indian Spotted Eagle - Clanga hastata Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Haryana (IN) 3 observers
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Vauvert (FR) Han Blankert
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
7 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
3 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
1 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos Allos (FR) Xander Termonia
1 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Limpopo (ZA) Floris van der Togt
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Banco National Park (CI), Monrovia (LR) Marc Languy, Henk Van Renterghem
1 Gabar Goshawk - Micronisus gabar Kaffrine (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Kampanti (GM), Waso (KE) 3 observers
1 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Quang Binh (VN) Remco Hofland
1 African Goshawk - Accipiter tachiro KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
7 Shikra - Accipiter badius 3 locations 5 observers
1 Shikra ssp poliopsis - Accipiter badius poliopsis Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Jan van der Mei
1 Little Sparrowhawk - Accipiter minullus Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 10 locations 9 observers
3 Gundlach's Hawk - Accipiter gundlachi Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis ME Hilden (DE) Krabos
26 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 19 locations 17 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
6 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Northern Harrier - Circus hudsonius Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
33 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 18 locations 19 observers
7 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 6 locations 5 observers
2 Black-eared Kite - Milvus migrans lineatus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester
4 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Kotu Bridge (GM), Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, Bruno Boedts
2 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
14 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 10 locations 10 observers
2 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers, Bram van der Vaart
3 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Cape Town - Zeekoevlei (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis Kampanti (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
29 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea El Oro (EC), Sipaliwini (SR) 4 observers
2 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Caldas (CO), Palo Verde NP (CR) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Martin Grienenberger
3 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Cuban Black Hawk - Buteogallus gundlachii Cayo Coco 3 observers
3 Great Black Hawk - Buteogallus urubitinga El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Barred Hawk - Morphnarchus princeps El Oro (EC) 3 observers
5 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 4 locations 4 observers
1 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Grey-backed Hawk - Pseudastur occidentalis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Grey-lined Hawk - Buteo nitidus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
4 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Bagaces (CR), El Oro (EC) 4 observers
2 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus CUX Cuxhaven (Landkreis) (DE), Malá Strana u Chotěšic (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar, Jörn Wildberger
58 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 47 locations 34 observers
2 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Barranco de Río Cabras - Reserva de Tesjuate (ES), La Gomera - San Sebastián de la Gomera (ES) JA Sarry, Kristine Van Tricht
2 Steppe Buzzard - Buteo buteo vulpinus Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Javier Calzada
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Wilderness National Park (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba KR Krefeld (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Frank Wilmsen
3 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Mae Phang NP (TH), Quang Binh (VN) Remco Hofland, Rob Jansen
2 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
5 Little Owl - Athene noctua 4 locations 4 observers
1 Northern Hawk-Owl - Surnia ulula Uppsala (SE) Maxence Gérard
1 Eurasian Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium passerinum Uppsala (SE) Frank van Spelde
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Lao Cai (VN) Ward Vercruysse
2 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl ssp brasilianum - Glaucidium brasilianum brasilianum Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Indian Scops Owl - Otus bakkamoena Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Kobenhavn (DK), Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (FR) Han Blankert, F&I
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo BOR Vreden, NSG Lüntener Wald (DE) Christoph Lünterbusch
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Cape Peninsula (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Ndiafate (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 West Peruvian Screech Owl - Megascops roboratus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
6 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 5 locations 6 observers
2 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 White-backed Mousebird - Colius colius Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena San Carlos (CR) Michiel H.
3 Ecuadorian Trogon - Trogon mesurus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Gartered Trogon ssp caligatus - Trogon caligatus caligatus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Surucua Trogon - Trogon surrucura Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Surucua Trogon ssp aurantius - Trogon surrucura aurantius Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Quang Binh (VN) 3 observers
19 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 16 locations 17 observers
2 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Maarten van Loon
1 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) 3 observers
1 Trumpeter Hornbill - Bycanistes bucinator KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Black-casqued Hornbill - Ceratogymna atrata Bakau Beach (GM) John Turner
2 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Kotu Rice Fields (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Kotu Bridge (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
4 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Haryana (IN), Quang Binh (VN) 3 observers
2 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala Montserrado (LR), Santiago - PN de Santo Antonio (CV) Marc Languy, Hein Hermsen
1 Brown-hooded Kingfisher - Halcyon albiventris Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
3 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Kotu Bridge (GM), Montserrado (LR) 3 observers
3 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM), Monrovia (LR) 3 observers
7 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH), Singapore (MY) 3 observers
4 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Bourail (NC), Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Kotu Bridge (GM), KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) 3 observers
25 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 16 locations 18 observers
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Kotu Bridge (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
6 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 4 locations 6 observers
4 Cuban Tody - Todus multicolor Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Amazonian Motmot - Momotus momota Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Tendaba (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
4 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus 3 locations 4 observers
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Banco National Park (CI) Bruno Boedts
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Benoit Willocx
1 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester
3 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Kotu Rice Fields (GM), Monrovia (LR) 3 observers
2 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Blue-throated Bee-eater - Merops viridis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman, Chris Devillers
1 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Gauteng (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis, Floris van der Togt
2 Rufous-tailed Jacamar - Galbula ruficauda San Carlos (CR), Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Paradise Jacamar - Galbula dea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Guianan Puffbird - Notharchus macrorhynchos Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Black Nunbird - Monasa atra Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White-mantled Barbet - Capito hypoleucus Caldas (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
2 Green Aracari - Pteroglossus viridis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Black-necked Aracari - Pteroglossus aracari Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Pale-mandibled Aracari - Pteroglossus erythropygius El Oro (EC) 3 observers
6 Choco Toucan - Ramphastos brevis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Sipaliwini (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Stuart van Baren
9 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
9 Yellow-throated Toucan ssp swainsonii - Ramphastos ambiguus swainsonii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Brown-headed Barbet - Psilopogon zeylanicus Haryana (IN) Miguel Demeulemeester, Bart Moons
1 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Thailand (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Haryana (IN), Quang Binh (VN) 3 observers
2 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus Kotu Bridge (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
2 Crested Barbet - Trachyphonus vaillantii Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Tendaba Soccerfields (GM) Bénédicte Amory
3 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Kathmandu Valley (NP) 3 observers
3 Olivaceous Piculet - Picumnus olivaceus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Gamboa (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Golden-fronted Woodpecker - Melanerpes aurifrons Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Cuban Green Woodpecker - Xiphidiopicus percussus Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera Tendaba (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Brown-fronted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes auriceps Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
5 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 5 locations 5 observers
1 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
3 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Białowieża (PL), NOH Missionsgymnasium und Kloster Bardel (DE) 3 observers
1 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Darjeeling Woodpecker - Dendrocopos darjellensis Godavari Forest / Phulchowki Mountain (NP) 3 observers
33 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 25 locations 27 observers
2 Great Spotted Woodpecker ssp thanneri - Dendrocopos major thanneri Llanos de la Pez - Gran Canaria (ES) j. verstraeten
2 Yellow-throated Woodpecker - Piculus flavigula Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cream-colored Woodpecker - Celeus flavus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ringed Woodpecker - Celeus torquatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 8 locations 9 observers
1 Red-necked Woodpecker - Campephilus rubricollis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
25 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 23 locations 24 observers
8 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 6 locations 6 observers
1 Levaillant's Woodpecker - Picus vaillantii Sti Fadma (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
2 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Eifel Nationalpark (DE), Našice (HR) hans claes, Josip Ledinšćak
2 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Black-rumped Flameback - Dinopium benghalense Uttar Pradesh (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 Rufous Woodpecker - Micropternus brachyurus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Great Slaty Woodpecker - Mulleripicus pulverulentus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Picus spec. Sălaj (RO) Mircea Braban
1 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Los Chiles (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
5 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima 4 locations 4 observers
1 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
1 Slaty-backed Forest Falcon - Micrastur mirandollei Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Pygmy Falcon - Polihierax semitorquatus Gauteng (ZA) Floris van der Togt
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Osuna (ES) Jörg Hamann
51 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 38 locations 32 observers
7 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 7 locations 4 observers
2 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis Madeira - Caniçal Peninsula (PT), Tenerife - El Médano (ES) jasper blomme, Koert Talens
8 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius 4 locations 6 observers
1 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
2 Amur Falcon - Falco amurensis Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Curaçao (CW) Peter-Paul Schets
7 Merlin - Falco columbarius 5 locations 7 observers
2 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Bat Falcon ssp ophryophanes - Falco rufigularis ophryophanes Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Oriental Hobby - Falco severus Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 New Zealand Falcon - Falco novaeseelandiae Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Kalahari Gemsbok National Park (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Gyrfalcon - Falco rusticolus Uppsala (SE) Margaux Boeraeve
11 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 10 locations 11 observers
1 New Zealand Kaka - Nestor meridionalis Wellington (NZ) Gefugelt
2 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) Rene Kuijpers, Tessa van Vreeswijk
1 Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet - Touit purpuratus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Ciudad de Málaga (ES) Stefan Hermans, Matti De Clerck
2 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis San Carlos (CR), San Ramón (CR) Michiel H., Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Bronze-winged Parrot - Pionus chalcopterus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Los Chiles (CR), Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Yellow-naped Amazon - Amazona auropalliata Palo Verde NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Sipaliwini (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Stuart van Baren
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-fan Parrot - Deroptyus accipitrinus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Bonaire (BQ) Marijke Hubers
1 Red-bellied Macaw - Orthopsittaca manilatus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Stuart van Baren
1 Red-breasted Parakeet - Psittacula alexandri Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), Haryana (IN) 3 observers
23 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 10 locations 12 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Dusky Broadbill - Corydon sumatranus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Blue Pitta - Hydrornis cyaneus Quang Binh (VN) Remco Hofland
4 Bar-bellied Pitta - Hydrornis elliotii Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper - Deconychura longicauda Gamboa (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 White-chinned Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla merula Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Plain-brown Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla fuliginosa El Oro (EC), Sipaliwini (SR) 4 observers
1 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus San Carlos (CR) Michiel H.
1 Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper - Dendrocolaptes certhia Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-banded Woodcreeper - Dendrocolaptes picumnus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-billed Woodcreeper - Hylexetastes perrotii Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 Spotted Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii El Oro (EC) 3 observers
12 Streaked Xenops - Xenops rutilans El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner - Philydor fuscipenne El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Pale-breasted Spinetail - Synallaxis albescens Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Pale-breasted Spinetail ssp albescens - Synallaxis albescens albescens Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Dot-winged Antwren - Microrhopias quixensis Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Checker-throated Stipplethroat - Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Black-throated Antbird - Myrmophylax atrothorax Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Slaty Antwren - Myrmotherula schisticolor El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Sincora Antwren - Formicivora grantsaui Bahia (BR) 3 observers
3 Plain Antvireo - Dysithamnus mentalis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
4 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black Antshrike - Thamnophilus nigriceps Caldas (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
3 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Great Antshrike - Taraba major El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 White-plumed Antbird - Pithys albifrons Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Rufous-throated Antbird - Gymnopithys rufigula Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Guianan Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis cantator Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
6 Dusky Antbird - Cercomacroides tyrannina El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Grey Antbird - Cercomacra cinerascens Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ferruginous-backed Antbird - Myrmoderus ferrugineus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
15 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Black-headed Antbird - Percnostola rufifrons Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
6 Zeledon's Antbird - Hafferia zeledoni El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Mayan Antthrush - Formicarius moniliger Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Rufous-breasted Antthrush - Formicarius rufipectus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet - Phyllomyias griseiceps El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Caldas (CO), Toledo (BZ) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
1 Plain-crested Elaenia ssp cristata - Elaenia cristata cristata Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Small-headed Elaenia - Elaenia sordida Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 White-lored Tyrannulet - Ornithion inerme Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Northern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma imberbe Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
14 Yellow Tyrannulet - Capsiempis flaveola Bahia (BR), El Oro (EC) 5 observers
1 Yellow Tyrannulet ssp flaveola - Capsiempis flaveola flaveola Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Streak-necked Flycatcher - Mionectes striaticollis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
2 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher - Mionectes oleagineus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Slaty-capped Flycatcher - Leptopogon superciliaris Caldas (CO), El Oro (EC) 4 observers
2 Bran-colored Flycatcher - Myiophobus fasciatus Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Bran-colored Flycatcher ssp flammiceps - Myiophobus fasciatus flammiceps Chapada Diamantina NP (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Mouse-grey Flycatcher - Myiophobus crypterythrus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
3 Ornate Flycatcher - Myiotriccus ornatus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
9 Scale-crested Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus pileatus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Double-banded Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus vitiosus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum 3 locations 5 observers
1 Painted Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum pictum Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Brownish Twistwing - Cnipodectes subbrunneus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Yellow-margined Flatbill - Tolmomyias assimilis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Cliff Flycatcher - Hirundinea ferruginea Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Black-billed Flycatcher - Aphanotriccus audax Santander (CO) Bas van de Meulengraaf
3 Black Phoebe - Sayornis nigricans El Oro - Buenaventura Reserve (EC) 3 observers
6 Olive-sided Flycatcher - Contopus cooperi El Oro (EC) 3 observers
9 Western Wood Pewee - Contopus sordidulus El Oro (EC) 3 observers
1 Northern Tropical Pewee - Contopus bogotensis Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Cuban Pewee - Contopus caribaeus Cayo Coco 3 observers
1 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher - Empidonax flaviventris Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
1 Least Flycatcher - Empidonax minimus Toledo (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
2 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus Caldas (CO), Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Bas van de Meulengraaf, Rutger Koperdraad
3 Velvety Black Tyrant - Knipolegus nigerrimus Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis Gamboa (PA), Toledo (BZ) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
5 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 5 locations 4 observers
6 Snowy-throated Kingbird - Tyrannus niveigularis El Oro (EC) 3 observers
10 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 8 locations 9 observers
1