Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
1 Somali Ostrich - Struthio molybdophanes Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. El Harino (PA), Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Variegated Tinamou - Crypturellus variegatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Sandringham CP (GB) Pim Wolf
7 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 7 locations 7 observers
2 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis BI Obersee (DE), Snettisham CP (GB) Pim Wolf, Bärbel Heidemann-Flottemesch
1 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
11 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 8 locations 7 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Embalse del Guadanuño (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
1 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus Snettisham RSPB Reserve (GB) Pim Wolf
1 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons Ribnjak (HR) Josip Ledinšćak
12 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 10 locations 10 observers
1 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus Höfuðborgarsvæðið (IS) Rens Hendrickx
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Western Cape (ZA) Karin Caethoven
2 Knob-billed Duck - Sarkidiornis melanotos Central River (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
7 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 7 locations 7 observers
6 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 5 locations 4 observers
3 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 3 locations 3 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata Dorzecze Parsęty (PL), Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Andrea Bock
2 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Central River (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Crested Duck - Lophonetta specularioides Junin PN (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Bulacan (PH) Rolf de By, Steven de Bie
1 Puna Teal - Spatula puna Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
4 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 3 locations 4 observers
8 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 7 locations 5 observers
5 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 3 locations Pim Wolf, Alain Chappuis
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Western Cape (ZA) Karin Caethoven
33 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 28 locations 25 observers
2 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica LSG Wallanlagen der Stadt Wolfenbüttel (DE), MS Münster und Umgebung (DE) Peter Dumke, A.Aulich
1 Yellow-billed Pintail - Anas georgica Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting, Kees de Jager
5 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 3 locations 4 observers
2 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Haff Réimech - Baggerweieren - Zones protégées d'intérêt national (LU), Teppes de Verbois (CH) Axel Hochkirch, Alain Chappuis
1 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina Argeș (RO) Raluca Serban
1 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
7 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 5 locations 4 observers
2 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima Höfuðborgarsvæðið (IS), Ålesund (NO) Bart Uitterhaegen, Rens Hendrickx
2 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Montenegro (PT) Hannes Giglot
1 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Snettisham RSPB Reserve (GB) Pim Wolf
3 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Snettisham RSPB Reserve (GB) Pim Wolf
4 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 3 locations 3 observers
2 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Changis-sur-Marne (FR), Höfuðborgarsvæðið (IS) Rens Hendrickx , Thomas Bitsch
2 Andean Duck - Oxyura ferruginea Junin PN (PE), Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis DO Dortmund Rombergpark (DE) Verena Theisen-Fischer
1 Mareca spec. FFH Seeanger, Retlake, Suhletal (DE) Daniel Schmidt
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Vulturine Guineafowl - Acryllium vulturinum Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Red Grouse - Lagopus lagopus scotica Church Stretton CP (GB) Frank Wildschut
1 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Macot-la-Plagne (FR) Céline Deneufbourg
2 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Sliven (BG), Villeneuve-d'Ascq - Lac du Héron et environs (FR) Nikolai Kolev, Antoine Hennion
9 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Kaeng Krachan (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen
1 Crested Francolin - Ortygornis sephaena Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Coqui Francolin - Campocolinus coqui Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Ring-necked Francolin - Scleroptila streptophora Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Arabian Partridge - Alectoris melanocephala Dhofar (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
7 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 5 locations 5 observers
2 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Koilada Ezousas (CY), Paphos (CY) Toomas Traagel
1 Natal Spurfowl - Pternistis natalensis Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Lesser Nighthawk ssp acutipennis - Chordeiles acutipennis acutipennis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Band-winged Nightjar - Systellura longirostris Antioquia (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Scissor-tailed Nightjar - Hydropsalis torquata Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Scissor-tailed Nightjar ssp torquata - Hydropsalis torquata torquata Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Cuban Nightjar - Antrostomus cubanensis Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Jungle Nightjar - Caprimulgus indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen
2 Silver-backed Needletail - Hirundapus cochinchinensis Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chapman's Swift ssp chapmani - Chaetura chapmani chapmani Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Sick's Swift - Chaetura meridionalis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
7 Antillean Palm Swift - Tachornis phoenicobia Cuba 3 observers
1 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift - Panyptila cayennensis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus Gauteng (ZA), North West (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Hilbert Somsen
1 Pacific Swift - Apus pacificus Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen
3 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki 3 locations Rob Jansen
1 Little Swift - Apus affinis Johannesburg (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
4 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Chiang Mai (TH), Quang Tri (VN) 4 observers
2 Green Hermit - Phaethornis guy Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Green-crowned Brilliant - Heliodoxa jacula Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Purple-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis calolaemus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Magenta-throated Woodstar - Philodice bryantae Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bee Hummingbird - Mellisuga helenae Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
8 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
2 Violet Sabrewing - Campylopterus hemileucurus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer - Chalybura urochrysia Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird - Eupherusa eximia Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Arenal NP (CR), Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes cyanus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor North West (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 White-bellied Go-away-bird - Crinifer leucogaster Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
7 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani 3 locations 5 observers
1 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris El Harino (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Greater Roadrunner - Geococcyx californianus San Luis Potosí (SL) (MX) Leo de Ree
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Quang Binh (VN) Rolf de By, Remco Hofland
1 Philippine Coucal - Centropus viridis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
12 Great Lizard Cuckoo - Coccyzus merlini Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
4 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Klaas's Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx klaas Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Shining Bronze Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx lucidus La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo - Surniculus lugubris Quang Binh (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 African Cuckoo - Cuculus gularis Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Bujaraloz (ES) Carles Oliver
3 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Bujaraloz (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Jelle Scharringa, Carles Oliver
4 Rock Dove - Columba livia 4 locations 4 observers
5 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 5 locations 4 observers
4 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 4 locations 4 observers
39 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 28 locations 18 observers
1 Bolle's Pigeon - Columba bollii La Gomera - Garajonay P.N. (ES) Gijs Kurstjens
1 African Olive Pigeon - Columba arquatrix Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Karin Caethoven
3 White-crowned Pigeon - Patagioenas leucocephala Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Red-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas flavirostris Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Plumbeous Pigeon - Patagioenas plumbea Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Adamawa Turtle Dove - Streptopelia hypopyrrha Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
42 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 28 locations 15 observers
1 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata Johannesburg (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola North West (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
3 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea 3 locations 3 observers
2 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Rolf de By
1 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
6 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 5 locations 4 observers
1 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Emerald-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur chalcospilos Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
5 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations Marcel Ruijs, Jacques Buvat
1 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Kaeng Krachan (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
4 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Bulacan (PH), La Foa (NC) Leon Kelder, liliane guisgant
7 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina 3 locations 3 observers
2 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Matina (CR), Paraíba (BR) Michiel H., Pedro Callado
4 Blue-headed Quail-Dove - Starnoenas cyanocephala Cuba 3 observers
4 Grey-fronted Quail-Dove - Geotrygon caniceps Cuba 3 observers
12 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
4 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cuba 3 observers
1 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 White-bellied Green Pigeon - Treron sieboldii Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Cloven-feathered Dove - Drepanoptila holosericea La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
16 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 9 locations 8 observers
1 Pigeon or Dove unknown - Columbidae indet. Villarreal (ES) Herman van Kampen
1 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Brown-cheeked Rail - Rallus indicus Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
16 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 12 locations 11 observers
16 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 12 locations 11 observers
1 Andean Coot - Fulica ardesiaca Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Black Rail - Laterallus jamaicensis Ondores (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Watercock - Gallicrex cinerea Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus 3 locations 5 observers
1 Sarus Crane - Antigone antigone Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
21 Common Crane - Grus grus 21 locations 20 observers
1 Hooded Crane - Grus monacha Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
7 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 6 locations 5 observers
1 White-tufted Grebe - Rollandia rolland Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
9 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 8 locations 7 observers
2 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Estuario del Río tinto (ES) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
1 Silvery Grebe - Podiceps occipitalis Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Junin Grebe - Podiceps taczanowskii Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Almería (ES), Noto (comuni) (IT) Yordan Kutsarov, John Van Wesemael
1 Flamingo unknown - Phoenicopteridae indet. Tavira (Santa Maria) (PT) Erika Seidel
1 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
1 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis West Coast (GM) twan mols
3 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 3 locations Pim Wolf, Mario Huizinga (BirdRing.nl)
6 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus San Luis Potosí (SL) (MX) Leo de Ree
5 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 4 locations 5 observers
8 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 5 locations 6 observers
2 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus North West (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Somone (SN), Thiès (SN) Jacques Buvat
5 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Somone (SN), Thiès (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Gauteng (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Delhi (IN), Phetchaburi (TH) Eelke Schoppers, Bram van der Vaart
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria Leziria Sul (PT), Sandringham CP (GB) Maarten Hotting, Pim Wolf
5 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
1 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Benoit Willocx
8 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 7 locations 7 observers
2 Grey Plover ssp squatarola - Pluvialis squatarola squatarola Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
4 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 3 locations 4 observers
7 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 3 locations 5 observers
1 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Sint Eustatius - Compagnie Bay (BQ) rudi beyens
1 Three-banded Plover - Charadrius tricollaris Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
7 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Benoit Willocx
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Egyptian Plover - Pluvianus aegyptius Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
1 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
5 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 5 locations 5 observers
3 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Arao estuary Alvor (PT), Quelfes (PT) 3 observers
7 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 6 locations 6 observers
1 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Benoit Willocx
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Bulacan (PH), Sandringham CP (GB) Leon Kelder, Pim Wolf
12 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 8 locations 7 observers
1 Icelandic Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa islandica Sandringham CP (GB) Pim Wolf
6 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 6 locations 6 observers
2 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Bulacan (PH), Sandringham CP (GB) Leon Kelder, Pim Wolf
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Benoit Willocx
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper - Calidris acuminata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Benoit Willocx
1 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Benoit Willocx
3 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
2 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Benoit Willocx
2 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Sanderling - Calidris alba Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Benoit Willocx
6 Sanderling - Calidris alba 5 locations 5 observers
9 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 8 locations 8 observers
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Montenegro (PT) Hannes Giglot
1 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
1 Jack Snipe - Lymnocryptes minimus Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
4 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 3 locations 4 observers
2 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Benoit Willocx
1 Wilson's Phalarope - Phalaropus tricolor Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
6 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 5 locations 5 observers
2 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
8 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 6 locations 8 observers
1 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
8 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 5 locations 5 observers
4 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
4 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 3 locations 4 observers
8 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 6 locations 6 observers
3 Nordmann's Greenshank - Tringa guttifer Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Crab-plover - Dromas ardeola Barr Al Hikman Area K (OM) Benoit Willocx
2 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Jelle Scharringa, G&G
1 Temminck's Courser - Cursorius temminckii Lower River (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Three-banded Courser - Rhinoptilus cinctus Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM), Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) 3 observers
1 Black-winged Pratincole - Glareola nordmanni North West (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 3 locations 3 observers
3 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Pachino (comuni) (IT), Samarqand Viloyati (UZ) 3 observers
1 Andean Gull - Chroicocephalus serranus Lago Chinchay Cocha Junin (PE) Gijs Baller
22 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 16 locations 14 observers
5 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Cienfuegos (CU) 3 observers
9 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 9 locations 8 observers
4 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations 3 observers
7 Common Gull - Larus canus 5 locations 5 observers
6 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 6 locations 6 observers
2 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Wellington (NZ) Maarten van Loon, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Höfuðborgarsvæðið (IS) Rens Hendrickx
8 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 5 locations 4 observers
2 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Dublin - St Stephen's Green (IE), Zatoka Pomorska (PL) ropdrex, Andrea Bock
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Portimão (PT) Nuno dos Santos
4 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 4 locations 4 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Algarve (PT) Jacos Jes
8 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 8 locations 8 observers
3 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis 3 locations 3 observers
10 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 8 locations 8 observers
2 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Cienfuegos (CU) 3 observers
12 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 10 locations 9 observers
4 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Bulacan (PH), Luzon Island (PH) Leon Kelder
1 White-cheeked Tern - Sterna repressa Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
11 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH), Phetchaburi (TH) Leon Kelder, Bram van der Vaart
3 Gull unknown - Larus spec. Gran Canaria (ES), Santurtzi (ES) Ron Hassing, Ferran Lizana Abat
7 Razorbill - Alca torda 6 locations Lars Buckx, Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
3 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Lofoten (NO), Sør-Varanger (NO) 3 observers
2 Japanese Murrelet - Synthliboramphus wumizusume Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
2 Atlantic Puffin - Fratercula arctica Lagos (São Sebastião) (PT), Marismas del Odiel (ES) hans custers, Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
1 Red-billed Tropicbird - Phaethon aethereus Caribbean Sea Simon Valentini
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Höfuðborgarsvæðið (IS) Rens Hendrickx
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer St. Cleer CP (GB) Lorelai Jones
1 Storm Petrel unknown - Hydrobatidae indet. Reserva Natural Laguna de El Portil (ES) Helen Commandeur
9 Cory's Shearwater - Calonectris borealis Cabo de Săo Vicente (PT), Gran Canaria (ES) Lars Buckx, Ron Hassing
6 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Persian Shearwater - Puffinus persicus Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Jouanin's Petrel - Bulweria fallax Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Central River (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Black-necked Stork - Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
28 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 17 locations 13 observers
10 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Masked Booby - Sula dactylatra Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 African Darter - Anhinga rufa West Coast (GM) twan mols, Rik
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
2 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus North West (ZA), Thiès (SN) Jonathan Leeuwis, Jacques Buvat
1 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Bali (ID) Sjoerd Vosse
29 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 24 locations 22 observers
6 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 6 locations 5 observers
1 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Gauteng (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 3 locations 3 observers
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Benavente (PT), Phetchaburi (TH) Kees de Jager, Bram van der Vaart
6 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 5 locations 6 observers
1 Black Bittern - Ixobrychus flavicollis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Malayan Night Heron - Gorsachius melanolophus Taipei City (TW) paul n.m. vossen
3 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Bulacan (PH), Tambacounda (SN) Leon Kelder, Diedert Koppenol
2 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron ssp cayennensis - Nyctanassa violacea cayennensis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Bonaire - Kralendijk (BQ) Marijke Hubers
5 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Striated Heron ssp javanica - Butorides striata javanica Quang Binh (VN) Remco Hofland
4 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Chiang Mai (TH), Quang Binh (VN) 4 observers
32 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 13 locations 15 observers
1 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Ribnjak (HR) Josip Ledinšćak
2 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Delhi (IN), Phetchaburi (TH) Eelke Schoppers, Bram van der Vaart
24 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 19 locations 19 observers
1 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
4 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Bulacan (PH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
41 Great Egret - Ardea alba 29 locations 28 observers
1 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Guayaquil (EC) Mark de Vries
1 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Cienfuegos (CU) Bart De Keersmaecker
22 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 15 locations 17 observers
2 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Vila Franca de Xira (PT) Maarten Hotting
3 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis India (IN), Unguja Kusini (TZ) Roel Schwartz, Laurens
1 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta Kotu Bridge (GM) mklompstra
1 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
34 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 5 locations 4 observers
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Secretarybird - Sagittarius serpentarius Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
11 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 5 locations 6 observers
9 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 6 locations 5 observers
1 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - La Oliva (s) (ES), Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs, G&G
1 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Llano Grande - Malpaís Grande - Malpaís Chico (ES) JA Sarry
1 European Honey Buzzard - Pernis apivorus Noto (comuni) (IT) Yordan Kutsarov
3 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus West Coast (GM) twan mols
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Central River (GM), Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Virginie Sonon
3 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Central River (GM), Northern Cape (ZA) 3 observers
1 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Black Eagle - Ictinaetus malaiensis Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
2 Indian Spotted Eagle - Clanga hastata Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Benoit Willocx
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Central River (GM), Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
5 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Méntrida (ES), Valmojado (ES) Marco Ansón
1 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos Alfajarín (ES), St. Anton am Arlberg (AT) Wim, Daniel Oviedo
3 Golden Eagle ssp chrysaetos - Aquila chrysaetos chrysaetos Gries im Sellrain (AT), St. Sigmund im Sellrain (AT) Bram vd Bergh
2 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Dhofar (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Paphos (CY) Toomas Traagel
2 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster Lower River (GM), Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol, Bénédicte Amory
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Central River (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Pale Chanting Goshawk - Melierax canorus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Tiny Hawk - Microspizias superciliosus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 African Goshawk - Accipiter tachiro Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Shikra - Accipiter badius Delhi (IN), Kaeng Krachan (TH) Eelke Schoppers, Bram van der Vaart
1 Besra - Accipiter virgatus Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
17 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 11 locations 11 observers
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
15 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 11 locations 6 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans La Foa (NC), Wellington (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 6 locations 6 observers
2 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Samarqand Viloyati (UZ) Jelle Van den Berghe, Lore De Wolf
3 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Chiang Mai (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
2 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus Córdoba - Vega del Guadalquivir (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Jelle Scharringa, Adrián
17 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 14 locations 12 observers
10 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 5 locations 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Gauteng (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
13 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 7 locations 6 observers
2 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis Lower River (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
3 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Rufous Crab Hawk - Buteogallus aequinoctialis Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle ssp australis - Geranoaetus melanoleucus australis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis Arenal NP (CR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black-faced Hawk - Leucopternis melanops Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey Hawk - Buteo plagiatus Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Cuba 3 observers
1 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
2 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Kněžice u Městce Králové (CZ), Malá Strana u Chotěšic (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
2 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Koilada Ezousas (CY), Paphos (CY) Toomas Traagel
2 Long-legged Buzzard ssp cirtensis - Buteo rufinus cirtensis H'Ssyia (MA), M'Ssici (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
46 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 25 locations 20 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Gran Canaria - Vega de San Mateo (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Campénéac (FR), Sliven (BG) Olivier SWIFT, Nikolai Kolev
1 Morepork - Ninox novaeseelandiae Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
4 Little Owl - Athene noctua 4 locations 4 observers
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Amazonian Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium hardyi Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Indian Scops Owl - Otus bakkamoena Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Northern White-faced Owl - Ptilopsis leucotis Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
5 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Anif (AT) Matthias Streitberger
1 Dusky Eagle-Owl - Ketupa coromanda Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
4 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 4 locations 4 observers
1 Desert Owl - Strix hadorami Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Red-faced Mousebird - Urocolius indicus North West (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
6 Cuban Trogon - Priotelus temnurus Cienfuegos (CU) Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Black-tailed Trogon - Trogon melanurus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus Arenal NP (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
8 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 7 locations 7 observers
4 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana 3 locations 3 observers
1 Southern Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus leadbeateri Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
5 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Somone (SN), Thiès (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Northern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus erythrorhynchus Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Northern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus erythrorhynchus West Coast (GM) twan mols
1 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill - Tockus leucomelas Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Indian Grey Hornbill - Ocyceros birostris Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus North West (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
3 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Somone (SN), Thiès (SN) Jacques Buvat
2 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Bakau Beach (GM), Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol, John Turner
3 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Chiang Mai (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
2 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE), Tambacounda (SN) Marcel Ruijs, Diedert Koppenol
2 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
7 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
8 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 6 locations 7 observers
1 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Benoit Willocx
3 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona 3 locations 3 observers
1 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher - Chloroceryle inda Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
3 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis Bakau Beach (GM), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) 3 observers
8 Cuban Tody - Todus multicolor Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Amazonian Motmot - Momotus momota Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
4 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Somone (SN), Thiès (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus West Coast (GM) Rik
2 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bulacan (PH), Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Steven de Bie
4 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster 3 locations 4 observers
1 Brown Jacamar - Brachygalba lugubris Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-billed Jacamar - Galbula albirostris Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Paradise Jacamar - Galbula dea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Pied Puffbird - Notharchus tectus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black Nunbird - Monasa atra Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Black-spotted Barbet - Capito niger Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Necklaced Barbet - Psilopogon auricularis Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
3 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Janakpur (NP) 3 observers
1 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus Central River (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Acacia Pied Barbet - Tricholaema leucomelas Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Black-collared Barbet - Lybius torquatus Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Crested Barbet - Trachyphonus vaillantii Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 D'Arnaud's Barbet - Trachyphonus darnaudii Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
1 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Santa Fe (PA) Jos Simons
2 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii Sarapiquí (CR) Michiel H.
1 Red-bellied Woodpecker - Melanerpes carolinus Middlesex (MA) (US) G. van Nunen
14 West Indian Woodpecker - Melanerpes superciliaris Cuba 3 observers
1 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Shan (MM) Rob Jansen
8 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 4 locations 4 observers
1 Downy Woodpecker - Dryobates pubescens Middlesex (MA) (US) G. van Nunen
1 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Sexey-aux-Forges (FR) Schwartz Remy
1 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos analis Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
16 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 15 locations 15 observers
3 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Tenerife - Adeje (ES) 3 observers
1 Green-barred Woodpecker - Colaptes melanochloros Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Northern Flicker - Colaptes auratus Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Northern Flicker ssp chrysocaulosus - Colaptes auratus chrysocaulosus Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
4 Fernandina's Flicker - Colaptes fernandinae Cuba 3 observers
1 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
10 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 7 locations 6 observers
3 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Bahia (BR), Sipaliwini (SR) 3 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker ssp cearae - Campephilus melanoleucos cearae Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Pale-billed Woodpecker - Campephilus guatemalensis Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Laced Woodpecker - Picus vittatus Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
18 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 13 locations 12 observers
6 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Black-rumped Flameback - Dinopium benghalense Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
3 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
13 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway 3 locations 4 observers
1 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Bahia (BR), Santa Fe (PA) 3 observers
1 Yellow-headed Caracara ssp chimachima - Milvago chimachima chimachima Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Barred Forest Falcon - Micrastur ruficollis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Pygmy Falcon - Polihierax semitorquatus Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Bonete (ES) ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA
24 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 23 locations 20 observers
1 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus Vila Franca de Xira (PT) Kees de Jager
4 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - La Oliva (s) (ES) G&G
18 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Osječko-baranjska (HR) Josip Ledinšćak
1 African Hobby - Falco cuvierii Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
10 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 9 locations 10 observers
1 Peregrine Falcon ssp cassini - Falco peregrinus cassini Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Fuerteventura - La Oliva (s) (ES) G&G
1 Red-bellied parrot - Poicephalus rufiventris Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Blue-fronted Parrotlet - Touit dilectissimus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel
1 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Hilbert Somsen
1 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Golden-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris chrysoptera Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Caica Parrot - Pyrilia caica Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellow-headed Amazon - Amazona oratrix S Stuttgart (Stadtkreis) (DE) Roy Schroor
1 Yellow-shouldered Amazon - Amazona barbadensis Arikok Nationaal Park (AW) Sander Alken
2 Turquoise-fronted Amazon - Amazona aestiva Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Turquoise-fronted Amazon ssp aestiva - Amazona aestiva aestiva Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Paraíba (BR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Pedro Callado
1 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Bahia (BR) Hugo Moerman
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Red-fan Parrot - Deroptyus accipitrinus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Grey-breasted Parakeet - Pyrrhura griseipectus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Lear's Macaw - Anodorhynchus leari Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Caatinga Parakeet ssp cactorum - Eupsittula cactorum cactorum Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Golden-capped Parakeet - Aratinga auricapillus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Golden-capped Parakeet ssp auricapillus - Aratinga auricapillus auricapillus Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue-crowned Parakeet ssp haemorrhous - Thectocercus acuticaudatus haemorrhous Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White-eyed Parakeet - Psittacara leucophthalmus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Cuban Parakeet - Psittacara euops Cuba 3 observers
8 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 7 locations 6 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Horned Parakeet - Eunymphicus cornutus Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Common Miner - Geositta cunicularia Ondores (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner - Philydor pyrrhodes Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Streak-breasted Treehunter - Thripadectes rufobrunneus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Spotted Barbtail - Premnoplex brunnescens Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Plain-crowned Spinetail - Synallaxis gujanensis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-throated Antbird - Myrmophylax atrothorax Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Spot-tailed Antwren - Herpsilochmus sticturus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Pectoral Antwren - Herpsilochmus pectoralis Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Streak-crowned Antvireo - Dysithamnus striaticeps Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-chinned Antbird - Hypocnemoides melanopogon Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White-browed Antbird - Myrmoborus leucophrys Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-headed Antbird - Percnostola rufifrons Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brown-banded Antpitta - Grallaria milleri Antioquia (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Thrush-like Antpitta - Myrmothera campanisona Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Olive-streaked Flycatcher - Mionectes olivaceus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Slaty-capped Flycatcher - Leptopogon superciliaris Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Double-banded Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus vitiosus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Eye-ringed Flatbill - Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Ochre-lored Flatbill - Tolmomyias flaviventris Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ochre-lored Flatbill ssp flaviventris - Tolmomyias flaviventris flaviventris Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White-throated Spadebill - Platyrinchus mystaceus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Cliff Flycatcher - Hirundinea ferruginea Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Cliff Flycatcher ssp bellicosa - Hirundinea ferruginea bellicosa Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Black Phoebe - Sayornis nigricans San Luis Potosí (SL) (MX) Leo de Ree
15 Cuban Pewee - Contopus caribaeus Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Acadian Flycatcher - Empidonax virescens Antioquia (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus San Luis Potosí (SL) (MX) Leo de Ree
1 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant - Agriornis montanus Ondores (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Long-tailed Tyrant - Colonia colonus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Lesser Kiskadee - Philohydor lictor Bahia (BR), Sipaliwini (SR) 3 observers
1 Lesser Kiskadee ssp lictor - Philohydor lictor lictor Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Yellow-throated Flycatcher - Conopias parvus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Santa Fe (PA) Jos Simons
3 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Loggerhead Kingbird - Tyrannus caudifasciatus Cienfuegos (CU) 3 observers
1 Choco Sirystes - Sirystes albogriseus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
15 La Sagra's Flycatcher - Myiarchus sagrae Cienfuegos (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Capuchinbird - Perissocephalus tricolor Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Tiny Tyrant-Manakin - Tyranneutes virescens Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-crowned Tityra - Tityra inquisitor Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-tailed Tityra - Tityra cayana Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cinnamon Becard - Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 One-colored Becard - Pachyramphus homochrous Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 New Zealand Bellbird - Anthornis melanura Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey-eared Honeyeater - Lichmera incana La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Manawatu-Wanganui (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Fan-tailed Gerygone - Gerygone flavolateralis La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Golden-bellied Gerygone - Gerygone sulphurea Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Senegal Batis - Batis senegalensis Central River (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Bokmakierie - Telophorus zeylonus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Black-crowned Tchagra - Tchagra senegalus Central River (GM), Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) 3 observers
1 Slate-colored Boubou - Laniarius funebris Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Phetchaburi (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Grey-chinned Minivet - Pericrocotus solaris Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Long-tailed Minivet - Pericrocotus ethologus Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
2 Ryukyu Minivet - Pericrocotus tegimae Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
1 Swinhoe's Minivet - Pericrocotus cantonensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 South Melanesian Cuckooshrike - Coracina caledonica La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos Koshi (NP) 3 observers
3 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
2 White-browed Shrike-babbler - Pteruthius aeralatus Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Philadelphia Vireo - Vireo philadelphicus Santa Fe (PA) Jos Simons
7 Cuban Vireo - Vireo gundlachii Cuba 3 observers
1 Maroon Oriole - Oriolus traillii Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus remifer Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen
3 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, Jonathan Leeuwis
4 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Philippine Pied Fantail - Rhipidura nigritorquis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Grey Fantail - Rhipidura albiscapa La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 New Caledonian Streaked Fantail - Rhipidura verreauxi La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Kaeng Krachan (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Melanesian Flycatcher - Myiagra caledonica La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Northern White-crowned Shrike - Eurocephalus ruppelli Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Magpie Shrike - Lanius melanoleucus North West (ZA), Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
8 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 7 locations 5 observers
2 Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor elegans Rissani (MA), Tazarine (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
2 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis Hornachuelos (ES), São Marcos da Serra (PT) hans custers, Adrián
1 Southern Fiscal - Lanius collaris Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Lesser Grey Shrike - Lanius minor Pilanesberg NP (ZA), Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Red-backed Shrike - Lanius collurio KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
4 Brown Shrike - Lanius cristatus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Brown Shrike ssp lucionensis - Lanius cristatus lucionensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
8 Long-tailed Shrike - Lanius schach 4 locations 5 observers
1 Brown Jay - Psilorhinus morio Arenal NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Blue Jay - Cyanocitta cristata Middlesex (MA) (US) G. van Nunen
15 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 10 locations 10 observers
9 Iberian Magpie - Cyanopica cooki 4 locations 3 observers
1 Common Green Magpie - Cissa chinensis Kaeng Krachan (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Rufous Treepie - Dendrocitta vagabunda Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Grey Treepie - Dendrocitta formosae Mae Phang NP (TH), Taipei City (TW) paul n.m. vossen, Rob Jansen
84 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 39 locations 26 observers
1 Oriental Magpie - Pica serica Taipei City (TW) paul n.m. vossen
1 Spotted Nutcracker - Nucifraga caryocatactes Villard-Reculas (FR) Tom Voet
1 Spotted Nutcracker ssp caryocatactes - Nucifraga caryocatactes caryocatactes St. Sigmund im Sellrain (AT) Bram vd Bergh
4 Red-billed Chough - Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Alfajarín (ES), Sagres (PT) Lars Buckx, Daniel Oviedo
5 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 3 locations 3 observers
1 Daurian Jackdaw - Coloeus dauuricus Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 House Crow - Corvus splendens Delhi (IN) Eelke Schoppers
1 New Caledonian Crow - Corvus moneduloides La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Cape Crow - Corvus capensis Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
32 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 11 locations 8 observers
27 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 26 locations 18 observers
30 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 18 locations 16 observers
1 Eastern Jungle Crow - Corvus levaillantii Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
6 Pied Crow - Corvus albus 5 locations 4 observers
11 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis 4 locations Ward Wuestenberghs
28 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 15 locations 16 observers
5 Northern Raven ssp canariensis - Corvus corax canariensis 5 locations 5 observers
1 White-necked Raven - Corvus albicollis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Yellow-bellied Flyrobin - Cryptomicroeca flaviventris La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Bohemian Waxwing - Bombycilla garrulus Hamburg (DE) KOBodendieck
1 Phainopepla - Phainopepla nitens San Luis Potosí (SL) (MX) Leo de Ree
3 Sultan Tit - Melanochlora sultanea Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
5 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 5 locations 4 observers
3 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Tufted Titmouse - Baeolophus bicolor Middlesex (MA) (US) G. van Nunen
1 Black-capped Chickadee - Poecile atricapillus Middlesex (MA) (US) G. van Nunen
14 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 7 locations 6 observers
3 African Blue Tit - Cyanistes teneriffae 3 locations 3 observers
39 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 24 locations 23 observers
1 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus Barão de São João (PT) Lars Buckx
65 Great Tit - Parus major 27 locations 26 observers
2 Great Tit ssp turkestanicus - Parus major turkestanicus Samarqand Viloyati (UZ) Jelle Van den Berghe, Lore De Wolf
1 Japanese Tit - Parus minor Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Eurasian Penduline Tit - Remiz pendulinus Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
4 Desert Lark - Ammomanes deserti 3 locations Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark - Eremopterix leucotis Lower River (GM) Bénédicte Amory
1 Fischer's Sparrow-Lark - Eremopterix leucopareia Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Sabota Lark - Calendulauda sabota Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
1 Flappet Lark - Mirafra rufocinnamomea Samburu & Buffalo National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Woodlark - Lullula arborea Barão de São João (PT), Osječko-baranjska (HR) Lars Buckx, Domagoj Tomičić
3 Oriental Skylark - Alauda gulgula Chiang Mai (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
4 Eurasian Skylark - Alauda arvensis 3 locations 3 observers
4 Thekla's Lark - Galerida theklae 4 locations 4 observers
110 Crested Lark - Galerida cristata 16 locations 10 observers
1 Maghreb Lark - Galerida macrorhyncha Ouarzazate (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Greater Short-toed Lark - Calandrella brachydactyla Constanța (RO) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
1 Calandra Lark - Melanocorypha calandra Córdoba - Vega del Guadalquivir (ES) Adrián
2 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark - Alaudala rufescens Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Jelle Scharringa, G&G
4 Puff-throated Bulbul - Alophoixus pallidus Quang Binh (VN), Quang Tri (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Mountain Bulbul - Ixos mcclellandii Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
5 Black Bulbul - Hypsipetes leucocephalus Quang Tri (VN), Taipei City (TW) 3 observers
1 Black-crested Bulbul - Rubigula flaviventris Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Crested Finchbill - Spizixos canifrons Mae Phang NP (TH), Shan (MM) Rob Jansen
2 Streak-eared Bulbul - Pycnonotus conradi Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Stripe-throated Bulbul - Pycnonotus finlaysoni Kaeng Krachan (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Flavescent Bulbul - Pycnonotus flavescens 3 locations Remco Hofland, Rob Jansen
1 Brown-breasted Bulbul - Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Mae Phang NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Light-vented Bulbul ssp formosae - Pycnonotus sinensis formosae Taipei City (TW) paul n.m. vossen
2 Red-whiskered Bulbul - Pycnonotus jocosus Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Yellow-vented Bulbul - Pycnonotus goiavier Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Sooty-headed Bulbul - Pycnonotus aurigaster Quang Binh (VN), Shan (MM) Wouter Teunissen, Rob Jansen
1 White-eared Bulbul - Pycnonotus leucotis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 African Red-eyed Bulbul - Pycnonotus nigricans Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Common Bulbul - Pycnonotus barbatus Ouarzazate (MA), Ouarzazate (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Dark-capped Bulbul - Pycnonotus tricolor Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
2 Grey-throated Martin - Riparia chinensis Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 White-winged Swallow - Tachycineta albiventer Bahia (BR), Commewijne (SR) 3 observers
4 Purple Martin - Progne subis Cuba 3 observers
1 Grey-breasted Martin ssp chalybea - Progne chalybea chalybea Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Eurasian Crag Martin - Ptyonoprogne rupestris 4 locations 3 observers
1 Rock Martin - Ptyonoprogne fuligula Johannesburg (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
3 Pacific Swallow - Hirundo tahitica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Welcome Swallow - Hirundo neoxena Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 White-throated Swallow - Hirundo albigularis Pilanesberg NP (ZA) Jonathan Leeuwis
6 Barn Swallow - Hirundo rustica 6 locations 5 observers