Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
4 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
4 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 4 locations 4 observers
3 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Pernambuco (BR) 3 observers
2 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Pernambuco (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Black-bellied Whistling Duck ssp autumnalis - Dendrocygna autumnalis autumnalis Pernambuco (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Wandering Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arcuata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
5 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 5 locations 5 observers
2 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Bjerregård (DK) Sandregenpfeifer, Oliver Dust
1 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
11 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 8 locations 8 observers
1 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris RD Rendsburg-Eckernförde (Landkreis) (DE) Peter ter Heide
1 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
2 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus Waikato (NZ), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Gefugelt, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 3 locations 3 observers
1 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
4 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 4 locations 4 observers
5 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 5 locations 5 observers
8 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 6 locations 4 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Quang Nam (VN) Wouter Teunissen
2 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Fuerteventura Golf Club (ES), Tavira (Santa Maria) (PT) JA Sarry, Björn Schulz
3 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 3 observers
2 Brazilian Teal - Amazonetta brasiliensis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Garganey - Spatula querquedula 3 locations 3 observers
2 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
7 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Barrios Unidos (PA), Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 4 observers
1 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Fuerteventura Golf Club (ES) JA Sarry
1 Australasian Shoveler - Spatula rhynchotis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
10 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 8 locations 10 observers
6 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 5 locations 5 observers
3 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope BS Braunschweiger Rieselfelder (DE), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 3 observers
1 American Wigeon - Mareca americana Uki (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 African Black Duck - Anas sparsa Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Philippine Duck - Anas luzonica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
23 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 22 locations 19 observers
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
11 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 7 locations 10 observers
8 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 7 locations 7 observers
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 3 locations Lars Buckx, Alain Chappuis
3 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 3 locations Alain Chappuis, C. Vacher
3 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Koshi barrage (NP) 3 observers
1 New Zealand Scaup - Aythya novaeseelandiae Waikato (NZ) Gefugelt
9 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 7 locations 6 observers
4 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Parque Natural da Ria Formosa (PT) Hannes Giglot
1 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
1 Smew - Mergellus albellus Constanța (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
7 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 6 locations 5 observers
5 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 3 locations 5 observers
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Rambla Morales (ES) Rolf Van Steenkiste
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Lake Koronia (GR) A.W. Stoop
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Grecia (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black Guan - Chamaepetes unicolor Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black Curassow - Crax alector Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Red Grouse - Lagopus lagopus scotica Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Mountain Bamboo Partridge - Bambusicola fytchii Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Sagarmatha (NP) 4 observers
4 Sand Partridge - Ammoperdix heyi Mudayy (OM) 3 observers
4 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP), Valencia del Ventoso (ES) 4 observers
1 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Melilla - Barranco del Nano Diego Jerez Abad
34 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 17 locations 14 observers
3 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Larnaca (CY), Samarqand Viloyati (UZ) 3 observers
1 Rock Partridge - Alectoris graeca Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
2 Least Nighthawk - Chordeiles pusillus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Least Nighthawk ssp pusillus - Chordeiles pusillus pusillus Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Little Nightjar - Setopagis parvula Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 European Nightjar - Caprimulgus europaeus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Long-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus climacurus Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
2 Common Potoo - Nyctibius griseus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Common Potoo ssp griseus - Nyctibius griseus griseus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Blyth's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus affinis Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani Khok Kham (TH), Quang Tri (VN) Remco Hofland, Bram van der Vaart
1 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Chocó (CO), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
2 Chapman's Swift ssp chapmani - Chaetura chapmani chapmani Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
6 Antillean Palm Swift - Tachornis phoenicobia Cuba 3 observers
4 Alpine Swift - Tachymarptis melba Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP), Western Cape (ZA) 4 observers
1 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Quang Nam (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Crimson Topaz - Topaza pella Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 White-necked Jacobin - Florisuga mellivora Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Reddish Hermit - Phaethornis ruber Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green Hermit - Phaethornis guy Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Blue-fronted Lancebill - Doryfera johannae Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Black-eared Fairy - Heliothryx auritus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green-tailed Goldenthroat - Polytmus theresiae Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird - Chrysolampis mosquitus Aruba (AW), Bahia (BR) 4 observers
1 Racket-tailed Coquette - Discosura longicaudus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Speckled Hummingbird - Adelomyia melanogenys Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Green-tailed Trainbearer - Lesbia nuna San Rafael (Huánuco) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Tyrian Metaltail - Metallura tyrianthina Umari (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Violet-throated Starfrontlet - Coeligena violifer Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Purple-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis calolaemus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bee Hummingbird - Mellisuga helenae Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
3 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cuba 3 observers
2 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Grey-breasted Sabrewing - Campylopterus largipennis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crowned Woodnymph - Thalurania colombica Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Humboldt's Sapphire - Chrysuronia humboldtii Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Rufous-throated Sapphire - Hylocharis sapphirina Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White-bellied Hummingbird - Elliotomyia chionogaster San Rafael (Huánuco) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 White-bellied Go-away-bird - Crinifer leucogaster Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
2 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
5 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 3 locations 3 observers
1 Kori Bustard - Ardeotis kori Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 White-bellied Bustard - Eupodotis senegalensis Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Black-bellied Bustard - Lissotis melanogaster Bariadi (TZ), Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Hartlaub's Bustard - Lissotis hartlaubii Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax Bonete (ES), Valencia del Ventoso (ES) ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA, Innocampo
2 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
2 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
2 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
2 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Phetchaburi (TH), Quang Nam (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Bram van der Vaart
1 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Quang Nam (VN) Remco Hofland
2 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Fuente de Cantos (ES), Torrecampo (ES) José Cañas Rodríguez , Innocampo
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
9 Great Lizard Cuckoo - Coccyzus merlini Cuba 3 observers
9 Asian Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx maculatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 7 observers
4 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 African Cuckoo - Cuculus gularis Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Argamasilla de Alba (ES), La Roda (ES) Juan Erans, Carlos
3 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Dhofar (OM) Wim Roelant, Benoit Willocx
3 Spotted Sandgrouse - Pterocles senegallus Région de Merzouga (Erfoud) (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
7 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 5 locations 4 observers
7 Crowned Sandgrouse - Pterocles coronatus 3 locations 5 observers
3 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse - Pterocles lichtensteinii Mudayy (OM) 3 observers
1 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Burchell's Sandgrouse - Pterocles burchelli Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
13 Rock Dove - Columba livia 5 locations 6 observers
1 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Fuentes de Valdepero (ES), Harghita (RO) Pál Lajos, Fernando Jubete
38 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 26 locations 21 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Dusky Pigeon - Patagioenas goodsoni Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Da Nang City (VN) Wouter Teunissen
57 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 30 locations 24 observers
3 African Collared Dove - Streptopelia roseogrisea Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
1 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
3 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 3 locations 3 observers
3 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bulacan (PH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
8 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 4 locations 5 observers
3 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 3 locations Wim Roelant, Tim Werdler
8 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 4 locations 4 observers
3 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
1 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
3 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
4 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Bulacan (PH), Khok Kham (TH) Leon Kelder, Bram van der Vaart
4 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Capesterre-Belle-Eau (GP), Cuba 4 observers
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Blue-headed Quail-Dove - Starnoenas cyanocephala Cuba 3 observers
3 Grey-fronted Quail-Dove - Geotrygon caniceps Cuba 3 observers
1 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Cuba 3 observers
1 Eared Dove ssp noronha - Zenaida auriculata noronha Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
5 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita 3 locations 4 observers
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Stann Creek (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
1 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Wadi Darbat (OM), West Coast (GM) Robrecht Debbaut, Tim Werdler
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
1 Pin-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron apicauda Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron sphenurus Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Cloven-feathered Dove - Drepanoptila holosericea Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
33 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 18 locations 11 observers
4 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis 3 locations 4 observers
1 Brown Wood Rail - Aramides wolfi Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Clapper Rail - Rallus crepitans Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
3 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus Amposta (ES), Fassouri reed beds (CY) Nollie Marissen, Toomas Traagel
2 Barred Rail - Hypotaenidia torquata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Buff-banded Rail - Hypotaenidia philippensis Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
17 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 13 locations 10 observers
24 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 18 locations 15 observers
3 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 3 observers
3 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 3 locations 3 observers
1 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Philippine Swamphen - Porphyrio pulverulentus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Australasian Swamphen ssp melanotus - Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 White-browed Crake - Poliolimnas cinereus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Watercock - Gallicrex cinerea Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Siberian Crane - Leucogeranus leucogeranus Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
1 Sandhill Crane - Antigone canadensis Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 White-naped Crane - Antigone vipio Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
19 Common Crane - Grus grus 13 locations 13 observers
1 Hooded Crane - Grus monacha Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
8 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 8 locations 8 observers
1 Least Grebe ssp brachyrhynchus - Tachybaptus dominicus brachyrhynchus Pernambuco (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
2 Pied-billed Grebe ssp antarcticus - Podilymbus podiceps antarcticus Pernambuco (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
7 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 6 locations 5 observers
2 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Clyde estuaria (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Jozef Leestmans, Tim Leerschool
1 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
10 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 9 locations 9 observers
9 American Flamingo - Phoenicopterus ruber Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
1 Barred Buttonquail - Turnix suscitator Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) Marcel Verhaart
1 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
5 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 5 locations 5 observers
3 Indian Stone-curlew - Burhinus indicus Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
1 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis West Coast (GM) twan mols
1 American Oystercatcher - Haematopus palliatus Barrios Unidos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus Moncarapacho (PT) Jacos Jes
11 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 10 locations 9 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
4 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone (FR) ALMECIJA Marc
25 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 16 locations 16 observers
3 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Fassouri reed beds (CY) Toomas Traagel
3 Yellow-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus malabaricus Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Quang Nam (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 White-tailed Lapwing - Vanellus leucurus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
7 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 7 locations 6 observers
5 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva 3 locations 5 observers
15 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 8 locations 10 observers
8 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 8 locations 7 observers
5 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Plantage Peperpot (SR) 4 observers
4 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 3 locations 4 observers
4 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Three-banded Plover - Charadrius tricollaris Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
9 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 6 locations 9 observers
1 White-faced Plover - Anarhynchus dealbatus Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Malaysian Plover - Anarhynchus peronii Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Tibetan Sand Plover ssp schaeferi - Anarhynchus atrifrons schaeferi Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Eurasian Dotterel - Eudromias morinellus La Roda (ES) Juan Erans
1 Plover spec - Charadrius spec. Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Grecia (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Wattled Jacana ssp jacana - Jacana jacana jacana Pernambuco (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
7 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Barrios Unidos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 3 locations Jacos Jes, Björn Schulz
2 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus Chocó (CO), Talamanca (CR) Bert de Jong, Michiel H.
1 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
18 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 11 locations 10 observers
9 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 7 locations 9 observers
1 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Pak Thale (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Leziria Sul (PT) Kees de Jager
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
3 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Spoon-billed Sandpiper - Calidris pygmaea Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH), Khok Kham (TH) Steven de Bie, Bram van der Vaart
6 Sanderling - Calidris alba 6 locations 5 observers
12 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 8 locations 8 observers
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Vic-la-Gardiole (FR) ALMECIJA Marc
4 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 4 locations 3 observers
4 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
3 Semipalmated Sandpiper - Calidris pusilla Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Plantage Peperpot (SR) 3 observers
4 Western Sandpiper - Calidris mauri Barrios Unidos (PA), Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 4 observers
1 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Pak Thale (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Long-billed Dowitcher - Limnodromus scolopaceus Izumi (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
6 Short-billed Dowitcher - Limnodromus griseus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
3 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Parchim (Landkreis) (DE), Sylt (DE) SilkeK, Kai Schwabe
1 Jack Snipe - Lymnocryptes minimus La Bruffière (FR) Chateau
1 Swinhoe's Snipe - Gallinago megala Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 4 locations 4 observers
1 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Pak Thale (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Salalah (OM) Wolbert Hermus
9 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 8 locations 8 observers
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
11 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 7 locations 7 observers
6 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Barrios Unidos (PA), Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
11 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 10 locations 9 observers
6 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis 3 locations 4 observers
1 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
5 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Bulacan (PH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
1 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
3 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 3 locations 3 observers
6 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 5 locations 6 observers
7 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Barrios Unidos (PA), Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 4 observers
5 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES), Région de Merzouga (Erfoud) (MA) 3 observers
9 Indian Courser - Cursorius coromandelicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Double-banded Courser - Rhinoptilus africanus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Black Skimmer - Rynchops niger Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
3 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 3 locations 3 observers
2 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Rambla Morales (ES), Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone (FR) Joh. de Jong, ALMECIJA Marc
2 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Salalah (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Silver Gull ssp scopulinus - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae scopulinus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Brown-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
16 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 15 locations 14 observers
1 Saunders's Gull - Saundersilarus saundersi Kyushu (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
6 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Chocó (CO), Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 4 observers
1 Franklin's Gull - Leucophaeus pipixcan Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
10 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 8 locations 8 observers
2 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Marjal de Peñíscola (ES), Málaga (ES) Ton de Groot, Jörg Hamann
2 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Salalah (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Common Gull - Larus canus Villeneuve-d'Ascq - Lac du Héron et environs (FR) C. Vacher
1 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus Barcelonès (Comarca) (ES) KoLa
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
2 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus D Düsseldorf Ostpark (DE), Midtjylland (DK) Tobias Krause, Oliver Dust
3 American Herring Gull - Larus smithsonianus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
19 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 14 locations 12 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES) Ton Bakker
17 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 14 locations 9 observers
2 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Salalah (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
7 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica 3 locations 5 observers
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
11 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 5 locations 6 observers
9 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Salalah - Beach Villas (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant
3 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Khok Kham (TH), Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 River Tern - Sterna aurantia Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Black-naped Tern - Sterna sumatrana Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
3 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo 3 locations Wim Roelant, Bram van der Vaart
3 Forster's Tern - Sterna forsteri Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
11 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 3 locations 4 observers
1 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Gull unknown - Larus spec. Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
3 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Montenegro (PT) Hannes Giglot, Clément Simons🍄
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Sylt (DE) SilkeK
3 Razorbill - Alca torda 3 locations 3 observers
3 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle 3 locations 3 observers
1 Sunbittern - Eurypyga helias Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Stuart van Baren
1 White-tailed Tropicbird - Phaethon lepturus Caribbean Sea Simon Valentini
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Clyde estuaria (GB) Jozef Leestmans
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Southern North Sea (GB) Pim Wolf
1 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Maguelone (FR) ALMECIJA Marc
1 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Málaga (ES) Jörg Hamann
3 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) John Turner
2 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Khok Kham (TH) Rolf de By, Bram van der Vaart
1 Asian Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia episcopus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Paraje Natural Brazo del Este (ES), Uttarakhand (IN) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant, Jelle Maeyaert
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
34 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 19 locations 14 observers
9 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 3 locations 5 observers
2 Great Frigatebird - Fregata minor Barrios Unidos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Khok Kham (TH) Rolf de By, Bram van der Vaart
4 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Grecia (CR) 4 observers
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
2 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), Khok Kham (TH) Rolf de By, Bram van der Vaart
2 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Waikato (NZ), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Gefugelt, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Waikato (NZ) Gefugelt
1 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
1 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
46 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 31 locations 26 observers
2 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Estepona (ES), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Dr.Richard Banham, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
4 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 4 locations 4 observers
7 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
3 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
3 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 3 locations 3 observers
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
7 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
2 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Salalah (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
5 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 4 locations 4 observers
13 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 6 locations 5 observers
2 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 Black-faced Spoonbill - Platalea minor Kyushu (JP), Uki (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
1 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
1 Australasian Bittern - Botaurus poiciloptilus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Black Bittern - Ixobrychus flavicollis Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
5 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 3 locations 4 observers
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
9 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
6 Striated Heron - Butorides striata Bulacan (PH), Plantage Peperpot (SR) 3 observers
3 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides Salalah - East Khawr (OM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
9 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus 4 locations 8 observers
1 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
24 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 15 locations 16 observers
5 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 3 observers
29 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 25 locations 21 observers
9 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
5 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Salalah - East Khawr (OM), Wadi Darbat (OM) 5 observers
4 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 3 locations 4 observers
16 Great Egret - Ardea alba 11 locations 11 observers
2 Great Egret - Ardea alba Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
5 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia 4 locations 5 observers
2 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
7 Reddish Egret - Egretta rufescens Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
10 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
4 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 3 locations 4 observers
11 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Commewijne (SR) 4 observers
21 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 16 locations 14 observers
2 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
4 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations 4 observers
1 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Nusa Penida Marine Protected Area (ID) Sjoerd Vosse
1 Heron unknown - Ardeidae indet. Bonaire - Lac (BQ) Fred Klootwijk
1 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Fieri region AF5 (AL) Tiemen van Engelenhoven
7 American White Pelican - Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) 3 observers
12 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 7 locations 9 observers
4 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa Bahia (BR), Sipaliwini (SR) 4 observers
1 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 4 observers
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Secretarybird - Sagittarius serpentarius Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
23 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 9 locations 11 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
3 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), West Coast (GM) Maarten van Loon, Tim Werdler
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuente de Cantos (ES) Innocampo
1 Grey-headed Kite - Leptodon cayanensis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Qatbit (OM) Benoit Willocx
4 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
2 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Grecia (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Central River (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Himalayan Vulture - Gyps himalayensis Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
12 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 6 locations 5 observers
2 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Uttarakhand (IN), Valencia del Ventoso (ES) Jelle Maeyaert, Innocampo
2 Lappet-faced Vulture - Torgos tracheliotos Bariadi (TZ), Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada, Sander Vink
2 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Níjar (ES), São João dos Caldeireiros (PT) Lars Buckx, Lieven Nachtergale
2 Black-chested Snake Eagle - Circaetus pectoralis Central (BW), Northern Cape (ZA) Jefta Leeuwis , Javier Calzada
2 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Central River (GM), Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
1 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Changeable Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus cirrhatus Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Indian Spotted Eagle - Clanga hastata Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus Brazo del Este (ES), Córdoba (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez, Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
1 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
2 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Thumrayt Waste Disposal Site (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
3 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Kunkilling forest park (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Res. Biol. Herdade San Marcos (PT) Lars Buckx
4 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 3 locations 3 observers
3 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Dhofar (OM), Mudayy (OM) 3 observers
6 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 4 locations 4 observers
1 Golden Eagle ssp chrysaetos - Aquila chrysaetos chrysaetos Längenfeld (AT) Bram vd Bergh
1 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Wadi Darbat (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
3 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Limpopo (ZA), Wassu quarry (GM) 3 observers
1 Eastern Chanting Goshawk - Melierax poliopterus Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
5 Shikra - Accipiter badius Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
3 Shikra ssp poliopsis - Accipiter badius poliopsis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 8 locations 11 observers
1 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis Soria (ES) Elena Gutiérrez
1 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
15 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 11 locations 9 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Waikato (NZ), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Gefugelt, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
8 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 5 locations 6 observers
2 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) Leendert van Bergeijk, Marcel Verhaart
2 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
99 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 34 locations 14 observers
8 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 6 locations 4 observers
4 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Central (BW), Taqah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Jefta Leeuwis
2 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) Jacques Buvat, Tim Werdler
1 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Khok Kham (TH) Bram van der Vaart
4 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 4 locations 4 observers
1 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
3 White-eyed Buzzard - Butastur teesa Koshi (NP) 3 observers
7 Rufous-winged Buzzard - Butastur liventer Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 6 observers
15 Cuban Black Hawk - Buteogallus gundlachii Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
3 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-rumped Hawk - Parabuteo leucorrhous Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Black-faced Hawk - Leucopternis melanops Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey-lined Hawk - Buteo nitidus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
3 Himalayan Buzzard - Buteo refectus Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
4 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus 3 locations 4 observers
60 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 34 locations 28 observers
2 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Malpaís de la Arena (ES), Gran Canaria - Inagua (ES) Ron Hassing, G&G
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. Arcos (ES) Rubén Ramos Blanco
1 Morepork ssp novaeseelandiae - Ninox novaeseelandiae novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Burrowing Owl ssp minor - Athene cunicularia minor Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Little Owl - Athene noctua Alcázar de San Juan (ES), Poblete (ES) Eva López López, Carlos
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Cuban Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium siju Cuba 3 observers
1 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Arabian Scops Owl - Otus pamelae Ayn Hamran (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) twan mols
1 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Castro Verde (PT) Lars Buckx
2 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Midtjylland (DK) Sandregenpfeifer, nebel
1 Cape Eagle-Owl - Bubo capensis Cape Peninsula (ZA) Jan Vat
1 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Dusky Eagle-Owl - Ketupa coromanda Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN) Rolf de By
1 Bubo spec. Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Gaborone (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus North Imenti (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 White-backed Mousebird - Colius colius Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Blue-naped Mousebird - Urocolius macrourus Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Red-faced Mousebird - Urocolius indicus Gaborone (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
4 Cuban Trogon - Priotelus temnurus Cuba 3 observers
1 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena Grecia (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black-tailed Trogon - Trogon melanurus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Narina Trogon - Apaloderma narina Western Cape (ZA) Karin Caethoven
14 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 13 locations 13 observers
1 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
1 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus Niokolo Koba NP (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Northern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus erythrorhynchus Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Northern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus erythrorhynchus Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
1 Von der Decken's Hornbill - Tockus deckeni Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill - Tockus leucomelas Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill - Tockus flavirostris Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Marakissa river camp (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
1 Trumpeter Hornbill - Bycanistes bucinator KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Tendaba Woods (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon, John Turner
1 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
4 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata Laem Pak Bia (TH) Bram van der Vaart
2 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala Tigania (KE), West Coast (GM) Marcel Ruijs, Tim Werdler
1 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
1 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Central River (GM) Virginie Sonon
9 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH), Laem Pak Bia (TH) 3 observers
1 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) John Turner
1 Shining-blue Kingfisher - Alcedo quadribrachys Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
5 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Chocó (CO), Talamanca (CR) Bert de Jong, Michiel H.
13 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon 3 locations 4 observers
2 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis Bharatpur - Keoladeo Ghana NP (IN), KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Rolf de By, Maarten van Loon
11 Cuban Tody - Todus multicolor Cuba 3 observers
1 Amazonian Motmot - Momotus momota Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Tendaba Soccerfields (GM) John Turner
1 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
2 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Wassu Kuntaur (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Mudayy (OM) Wim Roelant
5 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bangkok (TH), Bulacan (PH) 3 observers
2 Southern Carmine Bee-eater - Merops nubicoides Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Brown Jacamar - Brachygalba lugubris Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-billed Jacamar - Galbula albirostris Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Paradise Jacamar - Galbula dea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Guianan Puffbird - Notharchus macrorhynchos Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Pied Puffbird - Notharchus tectus Chocó (CO), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
2 Black Nunbird - Monasa atra Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spot-crowned Barbet - Capito maculicoronatus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-spotted Barbet - Capito niger Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Green Aracari - Pteroglossus viridis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Channel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos vitellinus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Choco Toucan - Ramphastos brevis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Thailand (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) gert vonk, Rob Jansen
1 White-cheeked Barbet - Psilopogon viridis Karnataka (IN) Hans Staring
6 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Thailand (TH) 6 observers
2 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH), Phuket (TH) Ruud Nabben, Rob Jansen
1 Blue-eared Barbet - Psilopogon cyanotis Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Acacia Pied Barbet - Tricholaema leucomelas KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Maarten van Loon
1 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti Tendaba (GM) John Turner
1 Black-collared Barbet - Lybius torquatus Gaborone (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
4 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius 3 locations 4 observers
1 Red-and-yellow Barbet - Trachyphonus erythrocephalus Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 D'Arnaud's Barbet - Trachyphonus darnaudii Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 Lesser Honeyguide - Indicator minor Farasuto Forest (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 3 observers
1 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Farasuto Forest (GM) twan mols
3 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Mudayy (OM) 3 observers
1 Golden-spangled Piculet - Picumnus exilis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Talamanca (CR) Michiel H.
1 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
11 West Indian Woodpecker - Melanerpes superciliaris Cuba 3 observers
1 Cuban Green Woodpecker - Xiphidiopicus percussus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU) Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Nubian Woodpecker - Campethera nubica Serengeti (TZ), Wamba (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
1 Golden-tailed Woodpecker - Campethera abingoni KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
6 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 3 locations Bernard Sonnerat, Domagoj Tomičić
1 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Farasuto Forest (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) twan mols, Virginie Sonon
8 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus 3 locations 4 observers
17 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 11 locations 11 observers
2 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Tenerife - Las Mercedes (ES) Krista Ruessink, Jo Akker
1 Spot-breasted Woodpecker - Colaptes punctigula Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green-barred Woodpecker - Colaptes melanochloros Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 5 observers
9 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 7 locations 6 observers
1 Red-necked Woodpecker - Campephilus rubricollis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 9 locations 9 observers
1 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei Albaida (ES) Robbert Vernooij
6 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Black-headed Woodpecker ssp nigrigenis - Picus erythropygius nigrigenis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Uttarakhand (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
5 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Bay Woodpecker ssp pyrrhotis - Blythipicus pyrrhotis pyrrhotis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Red-throated Caracara - Ibycter americanus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
5 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Collared Falconet ssp burmanicus - Microhierax caerulescens burmanicus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 White-rumped Falcon - Neohierax insignis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
4 White-rumped Falcon ssp cinereiceps - Neohierax insignis cinereiceps Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Wadi Darbat (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
61 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 40 locations 32 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis Gran Canaria - Mogán (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker
1 Nankeen Kestrel - Falco cenchroides Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
3 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Cuba 3 observers
3 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Wassu Kuntaur (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
5 Merlin - Falco columbarius 5 locations 4 observers
2 Oriental Hobby - Falco severus Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
7 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 5 locations 7 observers
2 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Région de Merzouga (Erfoud) (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
3 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
3 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Saffron-headed Parrot - Pyrilia pyrilia Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Rose-faced Parrot - Pyrilia pulchra Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dusky Parrot - Pionus fuscus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Río Grande (PA), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Jos Simons
1 Cuban Amazon - Amazona leucocephala Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-fan Parrot - Deroptyus accipitrinus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Painted Parakeet - Pyrrhura picta Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Lear's Macaw - Anodorhynchus leari Bahia (BR) 3 observers
6 Caatinga Parakeet ssp cactorum - Eupsittula cactorum cactorum Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Blue-winged Macaw - Primolius maracana Bahia (BR) 3 observers
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue-crowned Parakeet ssp haemorrhous - Thectocercus acuticaudatus haemorrhous Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White-eyed Parakeet - Psittacara leucophthalmus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Cuban Parakeet - Psittacara euops Cuba 3 observers
4 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 4 locations 4 observers
2 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Waikato (NZ), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Gefugelt, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Silver-breasted Broadbill - Serilophus lunatus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Rusty-naped Pitta - Hydrornis oatesi Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Olivaceous Woodcreeper - Sittasomus griseicapillus Abangares (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Bar-bellied Woodcreeper - Hylexetastes stresemanni Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper ssp bahiae - Lepidocolaptes angustirostris bahiae Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Guianan Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Streaked Tuftedcheek - Pseudocolaptes boissonneautii Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
3 Great Xenops - Megaxenops parnaguae Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Streak-breasted Treehunter - Thripadectes rufobrunneus Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Spotted Barbtail - Premnoplex brunnescens Monteverde (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Abangares (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Red-faced Spinetail - Cranioleuca erythrops Abangares (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Sooty-fronted Spinetail - Synallaxis frontalis Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Azara's Spinetail - Synallaxis azarae Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Ruddy Spinetail - Synallaxis rutilans Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ash-winged Antwren - Euchrepomis spodioptila Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Guianan Streaked Antwren - Myrmotherula surinamensis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Black-bellied Antwren - Formicivora melanogaster Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Black-bellied Antwren ssp bahiae - Formicivora melanogaster bahiae Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Spot-tailed Antwren - Herpsilochmus sticturus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Streak-crowned Antvireo - Dysithamnus striaticeps Grecia (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Bicolored Antbird - Gymnopithys bicolor Abangares (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Grey Antbird - Cercomacra cinerascens Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Rufous-capped Antthrush - Formicarius colma Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Panao Antpitta - Grallaria oneilli Umari (PE) Gijs Baller
3 White-browed Antpitta - Hylopezus ochroleucus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 Forest Elaenia - Myiopagis gaimardii Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Large Elaenia - Elaenia spectabilis Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White-crested Elaenia - Elaenia albiceps Umari (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Suiriri Flycatcher ssp burmeisteri - Suiriri suiriri burmeisteri Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Suiriri Flycatcher ssp bahiae - Suiriri suiriri bahiae Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White-banded Tyrannulet - Mecocerculus stictopterus Umari (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Unstreaked Tit-Tyrant - Uromyias agraphia Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Yellow Tyrannulet - Capsiempis flaveola Grecia (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Rufous-headed Pygmy Tyrant - Pseudotriccus ruficeps Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Guianan Tyrannulet - Zimmerius acer Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant ssp wuchereri - Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer wuchereri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Short-tailed Pygmy Tyrant - Myiornis ecaudatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Helmeted Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus galeatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum maculatum Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Painted Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum pictum Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cliff Flycatcher ssp bellicosa - Hirundinea ferruginea bellicosa Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Northern Tufted Flycatcher - Mitrephanes phaeocercus Abangares (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Cuban Pewee - Contopus caribaeus Cuba 3 observers
1 Smoky Bush Tyrant - Myiotheretes fumigatus Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Pied Water Tyrant - Fluvicola pica Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Long-tailed Tyrant - Colonia colonus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Rusty-margined Flycatcher - Myiozetetes cayanensis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus Paraíba (BR), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham, Pedro Callado
2 Lesser Kiskadee - Philohydor lictor Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-throated Flycatcher - Conopias parvus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
3 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Loggerhead Kingbird - Tyrannus caudifasciatus Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Dusky-capped Flycatcher - Myiarchus tuberculifer Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Great Crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus crinitus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Brown-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus tyrannulus Bahia (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Brown-crested Flycatcher ssp bahiae - Myiarchus tyrannulus bahiae Bahia (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
11 La Sagra's Flycatcher - Myiarchus sagrae Ciénaga de Zapata NP (CU), Cuba 3 observers
1 Guianan Cock-of-the-rock - Rupicola rupicola Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Rufous Piha - Lipaugus unirufus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Blue Cotinga - Cotinga nattererii Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Pompadour Cotinga - Xipholena punicea Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-tipped Cotinga - Carpodectes hopkei Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin - Neopelma pallescens Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 White-ruffed Manakin - Corapipo altera Grecia (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-crowned Manakin - Pseudopipra pipra Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-crowned Tityra - Tityra inquisitor