Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
11 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 4 locations 4 observers
2 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Brownsberg NP (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Small-billed Tinamou - Crypturellus parvirostris Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz, Maarten van Loon
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis Burgas (BG) Nikolai Kolev
2 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis OS Osnabrück (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Heinz Janus, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Cawthorne CP (GB), VSG Rheiderland (DE) dirk ten boer, Mike&Glen
6 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 4 locations 4 observers
3 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
1 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris Burgas (BG) Nikolai Kolev
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris Kleinringe (DE), Kněžice u Městce Králové (CZ) Gero Gülker, Kiiur Kaspar
9 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 7 locations 7 observers
3 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus 3 locations 3 observers
13 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 12 locations 11 observers
2 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus HEF Hersfeld-Rotenburg (Landkreis) (DE), PLÖ Plön (Landkreis) (DE) Peter ter Heide, Helmut Siebert
2 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon, Maarten van Loon
9 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 9 locations 8 observers
7 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 7 locations 6 observers
2 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Delta Dunarii (RO), Rieselfelder Münster - E1 Ems Ableiter (DE) Carsten Trappmann, Vasile Alexe
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Madeira (PT) Mary Markx
1 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 Brazilian Teal - Amazonetta brasiliensis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
2 Brazilian Teal ssp brasiliensis - Amazonetta brasiliensis brasiliensis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Australasian Shoveler - Spatula rhynchotis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 7 locations 7 observers
10 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 8 locations 7 observers
7 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 7 locations 6 observers
1 African Black Duck - Anas sparsa Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Picton (NZ) Bahera Aljanobi
37 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 27 locations 23 observers
4 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 4 locations 3 observers
11 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 11 locations 10 observers
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Quarteira (PT), Teppes de Verbois (CH) 5 observers
6 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 6 locations 6 observers
6 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 6 locations 5 observers
1 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Villa Moura (PT) Nuno dos Santos
1 King Eider - Somateria spectabilis Tromsø (NO) Remko Ivens
4 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 3 locations 3 observers
4 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Kemy Rymańskie (PL) Andrea Bock
4 Smew - Mergellus albellus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 4 locations 4 observers
1 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Almería (ES) John Van Wesemael
1 Hybrid Mallard x Pacific Black Duck - Anas platyrhynchos x Anas superciliosa Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Goose (Anser) unknown - Anser spec. KLE Kalkar (DE) P. Hovenkamp
1 Swan unknown - Cygnus spec. KLE Kalkar (DE) P. Hovenkamp
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris 3 locations 3 observers
1 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Red Grouse - Lagopus lagopus scotica Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Macot-la-Plagne (FR), Wallis (VS) (CH) Céline Deneufbourg, Klaas Broekaert
8 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix 4 locations Christian Giese, Kiiur Kaspar
2 Mrs. Hume's Pheasant - Syrmaticus humiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
14 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 11 locations 10 observers
3 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus UG östlicher Kreis Soest und angrenzende Gebiete (DE), Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By, Christopher Schwerdt
5 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Chiang Mai (TH) 5 observers
2 Green Peafowl ssp imperator - Pavo muticus imperator Chiang Mai (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Crested Francolin - Ortygornis sephaena Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
3 Swamp Francolin - Ortygornis gularis Koshi (NP) 3 observers
2 Black Francolin - Francolinus francolinus Athalassa (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
1 Grey-winged Francolin - Scleroptila afra Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix La Cumbre (ES) Diederick Meinen
1 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Tenerife - Santiago del Teide (ES) Willemein Kriesels
5 Arabian Partridge - Alectoris melanocephala Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
45 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 19 locations 17 observers
1 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Swainson's Spurfowl - Pternistis swainsonii Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
2 Least Nighthawk - Chordeiles pusillus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Least Nighthawk ssp pusillus - Chordeiles pusillus pusillus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
3 Cuban Nightjar - Antrostomus cubanensis Cuba 3 observers
4 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Chiang Mai (TH), Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 5 observers
2 Large-tailed Nightjar ssp bimaculatus - Caprimulgus macrurus bimaculatus Chiang Mai (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
5 Indian Nightjar - Caprimulgus asiaticus Chiang Mai (TH) 5 observers
2 Indian Nightjar ssp asiaticus - Caprimulgus asiaticus asiaticus Chiang Mai (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
5 Savanna Nightjar - Caprimulgus affinis Chiang Mai (TH) 5 observers
2 Savanna Nightjar ssp monticolus - Caprimulgus affinis monticolus Chiang Mai (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Common Potoo - Nyctibius griseus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Common Potoo ssp griseus - Nyctibius griseus griseus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Antillean Palm Swift - Tachornis phoenicobia Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
4 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus Meru (KE), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Alpine Swift - Tachymarptis melba Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - San Nicolás de Tolentino (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
2 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Little Swift - Apus affinis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
1 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
1 Crimson Topaz - Topaza pella Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Broad-tipped Hermit - Anopetia gounellei Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Green Hermit - Phaethornis guy Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Long-tailed Hermit - Phaethornis superciliosus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Lesser Violetear ssp cabanidis - Colibri cyanotus cabanidis Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Green-tailed Goldenthroat - Polytmus theresiae Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Tufted Coquette - Lophornis ornatus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Coppery Metaltail - Metallura theresiae Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
6 Bee Hummingbird - Mellisuga helenae Cuba 3 observers
1 Volcano Hummingbird - Selasphorus flammula Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Mark Ekker
9 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cuba 3 observers
2 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Glittering-bellied Emerald ssp pucherani - Chlorostilbon lucidus pucherani Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Antillean Crested Hummingbird - Orthorhyncus cristatus St. Lucia Dries Oomen
1 Grey-breasted Sabrewing - Campylopterus largipennis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cinnamon Hummingbird - Amazilia rutila Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
1 Humboldt's Sapphire - Chrysuronia humboldtii Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Rufous-throated Sapphire - Hylocharis sapphirina Brownsberg NP (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Hummingbird unknown - Trochilidae indet. Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 White-bellied Go-away-bird - Crinifer leucogaster Igembe (KE) Marcel Ruijs
5 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Atlantic Boulevard (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Purple-crested Turaco - Gallirex porphyreolophus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Alcázar de San Juan (ES) Carlos
1 Houbara Bustard - Chlamydotis undulata Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
2 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax Gallargues-le-Montueux (FR) société Naturae
1 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
5 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani 4 locations 4 observers
2 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Quintana Roo (QR) (MX), San Carlos (CR) Marja van Bruggen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Igembe (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Sunda Coucal - Centropus nigrorufus Jakarta Raya (ID) roel haamberg
1 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Bangkok (TH) Nico_natuur
1 Black Coucal - Centropus grillii Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Tarifa (ES), Vilches (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz, Antonio García AT Clave
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Cuba , Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham, Bart De Keersmaecker
2 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Brownsberg NP (SR), San Carlos (CR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Squirrel Cuckoo ssp pallescens - Piaya cayana pallescens Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
13 Great Lizard Cuckoo - Coccyzus merlini Cuba 3 observers
7 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations 5 observers
5 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Argamasilla de Alba (ES), Rueda de Jalón (ES) Eduardo Gil, Carlos
2 Namaqua Sandgrouse - Pterocles namaqua Northern Cape (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Javier Calzada
3 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Rock Dove - Columba livia 4 locations 5 observers
8 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 3 locations 3 observers
5 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 5 locations 4 observers
79 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 39 locations 28 observers
4 Ashy Wood Pigeon - Columba pulchricollis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 4 observers
12 White-crowned Pigeon - Patagioenas leucocephala Cuba 3 observers
3 European Turtle Dove - Streptopelia turtur 3 locations 3 observers
4 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
72 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 43 locations 33 observers
12 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
6 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Swellendam (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Atlantic Boulevard (GM) John Turner
1 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations Leon Kelder, Ruud Nabben
23 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 4 locations Wim Roelant, Christiaan de Vries
1 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Souk Lakhmis Dades (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Emerald-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur chalcospilos Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Tawi Atayr (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
8 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations 3 observers
2 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
4 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 3 locations 4 observers
1 Ruddy Ground Dove ssp talpacoti - Columbina talpacoti talpacoti Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Picui Ground Dove ssp picui - Columbina picui picui Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Ruddy Quail-Dove - Geotrygon montana Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
2 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Limón (CR), Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons, Michiel H.
1 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Cuba , Middlesex (MA) (US) 4 observers
5 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cuba 3 observers
1 Pink-necked Green Pigeon - Treron vernans Samut Prakan (TH) Luis Pereira
3 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
1 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
26 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 18 locations 15 observers
1 Brown Wood Rail - Aramides wolfi Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 4 locations 3 observers
2 Buff-banded Rail - Hypotaenidia philippensis Farino (NC), Païta (NC) liliane guisgant
6 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Cuba 3 observers
13 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 13 locations 12 observers
14 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 11 locations 10 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Salalah - East Khawr (OM) benoit verbruggen
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Villa Moura (PT) Nuno dos Santos
3 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Cuba 3 observers
3 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 3 locations 3 observers
1 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus Nouméa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Australasian Swamphen ssp melanotus - Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Russet-crowned Crake - Rufirallus viridis Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Serengeti (TZ), West Coast (GM) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
1 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bali (ID) Sjoerd Vosse
1 White-naped Crane - Antigone vipio Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Little Karoo (ZA) Karin Caethoven
3 Red-crowned Crane - Grus japonensis Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
15 Common Crane - Grus grus 11 locations 9 observers
2 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Chocó (CO), Cuba Bert de Jong, Bart De Keersmaecker
10 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 10 locations 8 observers
4 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 4 locations Alain Chappuis, Nuno dos Santos
1 Great Crested Grebe ssp australis - Podiceps cristatus australis Waikato (NZ) Gefugelt
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
4 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 4 locations 3 observers
13 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 8 locations 11 observers
2 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) benoit verbruggen, Robrecht Debbaut
2 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus Rufiji (TZ), Serengeti (TZ) Roel Schwartz, Sander Vink
2 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Almería (ES), Vegas del Genil (ES) Joh. de Jong, Jose L. Tella
6 Indian Stone-curlew - Burhinus indicus Koshi (NP), Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
3 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 3 locations 3 observers
14 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 13 locations 13 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
6 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 5 locations 5 observers
1 Hybrid White-headed Stilt x Black Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus x Himantopus novaezelandiae Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
15 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 10 locations 9 observers
2 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Serengeti (TZ), West Coast (GM) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
1 River Lapwing - Vanellus duvaucelii Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
1 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Boulouparis (NC), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Pérez Zeledón (CR), San Carlos (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
5 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 5 locations 5 observers
3 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Bassa del Garxal (ES), Ria Formosa/Ria de Faro (PT) Nollie Marissen, Björn Schulz
1 Grey Plover ssp squatarola - Pluvialis squatarola squatarola Alcochete (PT) Maarten Hotting
4 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 3 locations 3 observers
1 Long-billed Plover - Charadrius placidus Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 4 locations 4 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
3 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Cuba 3 observers
3 Three-banded Plover - Charadrius tricollaris Serengeti (TZ), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Sander Vink
2 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Bulacan (PH), Fuerteventura - La Oliva (s) (ES) Leon Kelder, Alison
1 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Almansil (PT), Ria Formosa/Ria de Faro (PT) Leonoor van Dordrecht, Björn Schulz
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES), Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat, Ron Hassing
1 Long-billed Curlew - Numenius americanus Bonaire - Lac - Pariba di Cai (BQ) Fred Klootwijk
5 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 5 locations 5 observers
6 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations 3 observers
25 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 9 locations 8 observers
6 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 6 locations 6 observers
1 Ruddy Turnstone ssp interpres - Arenaria interpres interpres Alcochete (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Alcochete (PT), Tavira (Santiago) (PT) 3 observers
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Dhofar (OM) benoit verbruggen
7 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 5 locations 7 observers
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea 3 locations 3 observers
1 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Sanderling - Calidris alba 3 locations 3 observers
6 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 4 locations 4 observers
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Land's End - Sennen CP (GB) davey clayton
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Dhofar (OM) benoit verbruggen
1 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola HI Hildesheim (Landkreis) (DE), Villabé (FR) dreze harry, Klaus Petro
1 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
11 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 10 locations 8 observers
3 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
10 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 9 locations 9 observers
2 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Ayn Hamran (OM), Mirbat (OM) Wim Roelant
4 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 4 locations 4 observers
16 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 12 locations 14 observers
2 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
8 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 7 locations 6 observers
2 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
3 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 3 locations 3 observers
1 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Almería (ES) John Van Wesemael
7 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 7 locations 7 observers
2 Nordmann's Greenshank - Tringa guttifer Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Snipe unknown - Gallinago spec. Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Dhofar (OM), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) benoit verbruggen, G&G
1 Temminck's Courser - Cursorius temminckii Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Double-banded Courser - Rhinoptilus africanus Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Laguna de les Olles (ES), Santa Luzia (PT) Nollie Marissen, Nuno dos Santos
2 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Nouméa (NC), Sud (NC) liliane guisgant
14 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 13 locations 13 observers
1 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Bassa del Garxal (ES) Nollie Marissen
4 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 4 locations 4 observers
1 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Laguna de les Olles (ES) Nollie Marissen
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe
3 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Mirbat (OM), Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Common Gull - Larus canus LER Leer (Landkreis) (DE) dirk ten boer
4 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Delta Dunarii (RO), RD Bordesholm (DE) Peter ter Heide, Vasile Alexe
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Asturias (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Algarve (PT) Nuno dos Santos
16 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 12 locations 12 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Ron Hassing
10 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 9 locations 9 observers
3 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Mirbat (OM), Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Mirbat (OM) Wim Roelant
6 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 4 locations 4 observers
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Sud (NC) liliane guisgant, Maarten van Loon
2 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) Wim Roelant
7 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 7 locations 7 observers
1 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis Bonaire - Lac - Pariba di Cai (BQ) Fred Klootwijk
1 Cabot's Tern - Thalasseus acuflavidus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Bridled Tern - Onychoprion anaethetus Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) 3 observers
1 Black-naped Tern - Sterna sumatrana Sud (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Bulacan (PH), Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) 3 observers
19 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Gull unknown - Larus spec. KLE Kalkar (DE) P. Hovenkamp
2 Common Murre - Uria aalge Ría de Ribadesella - Ría de Tinamayor (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
5 Common Murre - Uria aalge 5 locations 5 observers
4 Razorbill - Alca torda 4 locations 3 observers
3 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Troms (NO) Remko Ivens, Tim Leerschool
1 Red-billed Tropicbird ssp mesonauta - Phaethon aethereus mesonauta Caribbean Sea Dries Oomen
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Dunkerque - Digue du Braek (FR) Edouard Dansette
2 Common Loon - Gavia immer Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Central North Sea (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Steve Geelhoed, Tim Leerschool
1 Wedge-tailed Shearwater - Ardenna pacifica Sud (NC) liliane guisgant
10 Persian Shearwater - Puffinus persicus Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) 3 observers
8 Jouanin's Petrel - Bulweria fallax Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) 3 observers
1 African Openbill - Anastomus lamelligerus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Bangkok (TH) Nico_natuur
5 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Mirbat (OM), Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) 4 observers
1 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Paraje Natural Brazo del Este (ES) Mario Huizinga (BirdRing.nl)
23 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 22 locations 18 observers
2 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia Dhofar (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Mechouar Kasba (MA) louis blommestein
2 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Bonaire - Lac - Pariba di Cai (BQ), Caribbean Sea Dries Oomen, Fred Klootwijk
5 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 5 locations 3 observers
1 Australasian Gannet - Morus serrator Marlborough Sound (NZ) Bahera Aljanobi
6 Masked Booby - Sula dactylatra Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM) 3 observers
4 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Ras Mirbat - Arabian Sea (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 4 observers
1 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Marakissa river camp (GM) twan mols
1 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
1 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Bangkok (TH) Nico_natuur
3 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos 3 locations liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Socotra Cormorant - Phalacrocorax nigrogularis Dhofar (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Australian Pied Cormorant ssp varius - Phalacrocorax varius varius Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
26 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 22 locations 23 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Burntwood CP (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, John Fraser
4 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Cuba , San Carlos (CR) 4 observers
1 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Little Karoo (ZA) Karin Caethoven
3 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
1 Red-naped Ibis - Pseudibis papillosa Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
1 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Cuba 3 observers
7 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 4 locations 7 observers
1 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
8 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 7 locations 7 observers
1 Eurasian Spoonbill ssp leucorodia - Platalea leucorodia leucorodia Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Marakissa (GM), Western Cape (ZA) twan mols, Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Royal Spoonbill - Platalea regia Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Teppes de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
3 American Bittern - Botaurus lentiginosus Cuba 3 observers
2 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Marakissa (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) twan mols, Virginie Sonon
2 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Cinnamon Bittern - Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Ayn Razat (OM), Mirbat (OM) 3 observers
14 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 6 locations 7 observers
1 Nankeen Night Heron - Nycticorax caledonicus Nouméa (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Cuba 3 observers
5 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Cuba , St. Lucia 4 observers
6 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 4 locations 5 observers
1 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Ron Hassing
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
2 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Bulacan (PH), Chiang Mai (TH) Steven de Bie, Rob Jansen
1 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
31 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 22 locations 21 observers
31 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 29 locations 26 observers
2 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Leziria Sul (PT), RS Remscheid Lüttringhausen (DE) Maarten Hotting, Cornelia Rienks
5 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Cuba 3 observers
4 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 3 locations 3 observers
5 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 3 locations 5 observers
22 Great Egret - Ardea alba 20 locations 17 observers
1 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba KS Kassel (Landkreis) (DE) kdmn
2 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Nouméa (NC), Wellington (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Marakissa (GM) twan mols
4 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Cuba , Plantage Peperpot (SR) 4 observers
3 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 3 locations 3 observers
20 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 14 locations 13 observers
1 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Alcochete (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Nouméa (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
5 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 5 locations 4 observers
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area (CA) (US) Marianne Vetten
2 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus El Harino (PA), San Carlos (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Dam - Wermeskerken
9 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 5 observers
2 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture ssp urubutinga - Cathartes burrovianus urubutinga Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
20 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 11 locations 16 observers
1 Osprey ssp haliaetus - Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Alcochete (PT) Maarten Hotting
3 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 3 locations Vincent
6 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 5 locations 4 observers
1 Black-shouldered Kite - Elanus axillaris Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
6 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis Meru (KE), River Gambia NP (GM) Marcel Ruijs, Virginie Sonon
1 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
44 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 5 locations 3 observers
1 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
24 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 16 locations 14 observers
1 Cape Vulture - Gyps coprotheres Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Abades (ES) Isaac
1 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen
3 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Koshi (NP) 3 observers
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Meru (KE), Serengeti (TZ) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
1 Harpy Eagle - Harpia harpyja Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Crowned Eagle - Stephanoaetus coronatus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Indian Spotted Eagle - Clanga hastata Koshi (NP) 3 observers
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
8 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 6 locations 8 observers
3 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Koshi (NP) 3 observers
1 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
8 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 6 locations 5 observers
5 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Dhofar (OM), Mirbat (OM) 3 observers
10 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 10 locations 9 observers
3 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
3 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Tawi Atayr (OM) 3 observers
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Alcochete (PT), Leziria Sul (PT) Kees de Jager
2 Bonelli's Eagle ssp fasciata - Aquila fasciata fasciata Alcochete (PT), Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Gabar Goshawk - Micronisus gabar Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Eastern Chanting Goshawk - Melierax poliopterus Meru (KE), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
1 Red-chested Goshawk - Accipiter toussenelii Dindefélo (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Shikra - Accipiter badius Uttar Pradesh (IN), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Rolf de By, Virginie Sonon
8 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 8 locations 8 observers
1 Black Sparrowhawk - Accipiter melanoleucus Marakissa river camp (GM) twan mols
4 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
23 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 19 locations 16 observers
2 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Alcochete (PT), Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
9 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 7 locations 8 observers
3 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Ayn Hamran (OM) 3 observers
1 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus La Carlota (ES) Adrián
93 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 38 locations 17 observers
3 Black Kite - Milvus migrans Karnataka (IN) Hans Staring
1 Black Kite ssp migrans - Milvus migrans migrans West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Little Karoo (ZA) Karin Caethoven
2 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) Jacques Buvat, Tim Werdler
30 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
4 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 3 locations 3 observers
2 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Chocó (CO), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
1 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Quintana Roo (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
1 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Semiplumbeous Hawk - Leucopternis semiplumbeus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey Hawk - Buteo plagiatus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Kněžice u Městce Králové (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
3 Eastern Buzzard - Buteo japonicus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
3 Himalayan Buzzard - Buteo refectus Koshi (NP) 3 observers
1 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Paphos (CY) Toomas Traagel
1 Long-legged Buzzard ssp cirtensis - Buteo rufinus cirtensis Boumalne Dades (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
86 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 59 locations 34 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Gran Canaria - Mogán (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker
2 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo Alcochete (PT), Manilva (ES) Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
1 Steppe Buzzard - Buteo buteo vulpinus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Red-necked Buzzard - Buteo auguralis Dindefélo (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
13 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. 7 locations Rubén Ramos Blanco
2 Buteo spec. Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba BOR Borken (Kreis) (DE) Christian Giese
3 Eastern Barn Owl - Tyto javanica Boulouparis (NC), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
3 Bare-legged Owl - Margarobyas lawrencii Cuba 3 observers
3 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Kon Tum (VN) Remco Hofland
2 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
18 Little Owl - Athene noctua 13 locations 13 observers
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Asian Barred Owlet ssp bruegeli - Glaucidium cuculoides bruegeli Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
8 Cuban Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium siju Cuba 3 observers
3 Arabian Scops Owl - Otus pamelae Ayn Hamran (OM) 3 observers
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Oriental Scops Owl - Otus sunia Chiang Mai (TH) 5 observers
2 Oriental Scops Owl ssp distans - Otus sunia distans Chiang Mai (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Nord (59) (FR), WL Wesler Bach Teiche (DE) ghislain Bottein, Lena Götz
1 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Mappleton CP (GB) Jeff Cox
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo FFH Elbeniederung zwischen Schnackenburg und Geesthacht (DE), Rieselfelder Münster - Fläche 0 (DE) Carsten Trappmann, David McAdams
2 Arabian Eagle-Owl - Bubo milesi Ayn Razat (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
2 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Brown Fish Owl - Ketupa zeylonensis Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
7 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 6 locations 6 observers
1 Ural Owl - Strix uralensis Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink, Maarten van Loon
1 White-backed Mousebird - Colius colius Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Red-faced Mousebird - Urocolius indicus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
4 Cuban Trogon - Priotelus temnurus Cuba 3 observers
2 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-tailed Trogon - Trogon chionurus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Collared Trogon - Trogon collaris Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
18 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 14 locations 13 observers
1 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana Serengeti (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Common Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Meru NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Northern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus erythrorhynchus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill - Tockus leucomelas Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Crowned Hornbill - Lophoceros alboterminatus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Congo Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros fasciatus Marakissa (GM) twan mols
6 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 3 locations 4 observers
3 Indian Grey Hornbill - Ocyceros birostris Koshi (NP) 3 observers
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Bangkok (TH) Nico_natuur
1 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 European Roller - Coracias garrulus Limpopo (ZA), Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Timo Beke
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kédougou (SN), Marakissa (GM) twan mols, Diedert Koppenol
3 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala Meru (KE), West Coast (GM) Marcel Ruijs, Tim Werdler
1 Brown-hooded Kingfisher - Halcyon albiventris KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Dindefélo (SN), Marakissa (GM) twan mols, Diedert Koppenol
13 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Nouméa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Dindefélo (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus River Gambia NP (GM) Virginie Sonon
7 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 6 locations 6 observers
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher - Chloroceryle inda Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Crested Kingfisher - Megaceryle lugubris Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
3 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Cuba 3 observers
1 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Northern Cape (ZA), West Coast (GM) Javier Calzada, Tim Werdler
2 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus River Gambia NP (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Tim Werdler
2 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Wassu quarry (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
3 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Rufiji (TZ), West Coast (GM) Roel Schwartz, Tim Werdler
1 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bangkok (TH) Nico_natuur
6 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster 4 locations 4 observers
1 Northern Carmine Bee-eater - Merops nubicus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Brown Jacamar - Brachygalba lugubris Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Rufous-tailed Jacamar - Galbula ruficauda Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Rufous-tailed Jacamar ssp rufoviridis - Galbula ruficauda rufoviridis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Sooty-capped Puffbird - Bucco noanamae Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Collared Puffbird - Bucco capensis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Caatinga Puffbird - Nystalus maculatus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Brokopondo (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spot-crowned Barbet - Capito maculicoronatus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Brown-headed Barbet - Psilopogon zeylanicus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
1 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Necklaced Barbet - Psilopogon auricularis Kon Tum (VN) Remco Hofland
2 Indochinese Barbet - Psilopogon annamensis Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Moustached Barbet - Psilopogon incognitus Kon Tum (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Bangkok (TH) Nico_natuur
1 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus bilineatus Dindefélo (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Red-fronted Barbet - Tricholaema diademata Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Black-collared Barbet - Lybius torquatus KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
2 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Quelfes (PT) Norbert Willaert, Marleen Veramme
4 Spotted Piculet - Picumnus pygmaeus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
9 West Indian Woodpecker - Melanerpes superciliaris Cuba 3 observers
4 Cuban Green Woodpecker - Xiphidiopicus percussus Cuba 3 observers
1 Golden-tailed Woodpecker - Campethera abingoni West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
6 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker - Picoides tridactylus Schruns (AT) Rutger Wilschut
1 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius CLP Cloppenburg (Landkreis) (DE) Fam. Döpke
2 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens Little Karoo (ZA), West Coast (GM) Karin Caethoven, Tim Werdler
1 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
1 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor RD Bordesholm (DE), Vaux-en-Bugey (FR) Peter ter Heide, Bernard Sonnerat
3 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Kon Tum (VN), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
18 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 13 locations 11 observers
1 White-backed Woodpecker - Dendrocopos leucotos Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Golden-olive Woodpecker - Colaptes rubiginosus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Green-barred Woodpecker - Colaptes melanochloros Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Green-barred Woodpecker ssp nattereri - Colaptes melanochloros nattereri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Plantage Peperpot (SR), Río Grande (PA) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham, Jos Simons
2 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius Teppes de Verbois (CH), Trzebiatowsko-Kołobrzeski Pas Nadmorski (PL) Alain Chappuis, Andrea Bock
1 Red-necked Woodpecker - Campephilus rubricollis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos 3 locations 4 observers
2 Crimson-crested Woodpecker ssp cearae - Campephilus melanoleucos cearae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Streak-throated Woodpecker - Picus xanthopygaeus Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve (NP) 3 observers
6 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 6 locations 4 observers
11 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 7 locations 5 observers
1 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
3 Black-rumped Flameback - Dinopium benghalense Koshi (NP) 3 observers
3 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Kon Tum (VN), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Pérez Zeledón (CR), San Carlos (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Écija (ES) Javier Rengel
6 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 6 locations 3 observers
61 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 48 locations 36 observers
4 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Leziria Sul (PT), Manilva (ES) Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
6 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 4 locations 6 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae 3 locations 3 observers
7 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Caribbean Sea , Cuba 4 observers
1 Greater Kestrel - Falco rupicoloides Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Kédougou (SN), West Coast (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Tim Werdler
2 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera Wassu Kuntaur (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
4 Merlin - Falco columbarius 3 locations 4 observers
2 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis San Carlos (CR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
8 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Arfoud (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Ron Hassing
1 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis El Harino (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Golden-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris chrysoptera Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 Cuban Amazon - Amazona leucocephala Cuba 3 observers
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Red-fan Parrot - Deroptyus accipitrinus Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Caatinga Parakeet ssp caixana - Eupsittula cactorum caixana Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue-and-yellow Macaw - Ara ararauna Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Cuban Parakeet - Psittacara euops Cuba 3 observers
2 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES), West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler, Ron Hassing
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Fischer's Lovebird - Agapornis fischeri Bariadi (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rusty-naped Pitta - Hydrornis oatesi Kon Tum (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Plain-brown Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla fuliginosa Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Guianan Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Great Xenops - Megaxenops parnaguae Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Many-striped Canastero - Asthenes flammulata Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Caatinga Cacholote - Pseudoseisura cristata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail - Synallaxis scutata Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail ssp scutata - Synallaxis scutata scutata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Red-shouldered Spinetail - Synallaxis hellmayri Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Checker-throated Stipplethroat - Epinecrophylla fulviventris Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Brown-bellied Stipplethroat - Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Stripe-backed Antbird - Myrmorchilus strigilatus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Stripe-backed Antbird ssp strigilatus - Myrmorchilus strigilatus strigilatus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike - Sakesphoroides cristatus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Spot-crowned Antvireo - Dysithamnus puncticeps Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Caatinga Antwren - Radinopsyche sellowi Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Great Antshrike - Taraba major Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bicolored Antbird - Gymnopithys bicolor Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Guianan Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis cantator Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ferruginous-backed Antbird - Myrmoderus ferrugineus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Spot-backed Antbird - Hylophylax naevius Brownsberg NP (SR), Chocó (CO) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
1 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-headed Antbird - Percnostola rufifrons Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Rufous-capped Antthrush - Formicarius colma Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-faced Antthrush - Formicarius analis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Undulated Antpitta - Grallaria squamigera Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Chachapoyas Antpitta - Grallaria gravesi Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
4 White-browed Antpitta - Hylopezus ochroleucus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Wing-barred Piprites - Piprites chloris Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Greenish Elaenia - Myiopagis viridicata Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Greenish Elaenia ssp viridicata - Myiopagis viridicata viridicata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Large Elaenia - Elaenia spectabilis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman, Hugo Moerman
1 Great Elaenia - Elaenia dayi Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel
1 White-throated Tyrannulet - Mecocerculus leucophrys Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Torrent Tyrannulet - Serpophaga cinerea Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Mark Ekker
2 Southern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet - Nesotriccus murinus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Southern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet ssp murinus - Nesotriccus murinus murinus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Rufous-headed Pygmy Tyrant - Pseudotriccus ruficeps Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Fulvous-crowned Scrub Tyrant - Euscarthmus meloryphus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Fulvous-crowned Scrub Tyrant ssp meloryphus - Euscarthmus meloryphus meloryphus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Bahia Wagtail-Tyrant - Stigmatura bahiae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant - Stigmatura budytoides Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant ssp gracilis - Stigmatura budytoides gracilis Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Mistletoe Tyrannulet - Zimmerius parvus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black-capped Pygmy Tyrant - Myiornis atricapillus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Common Tody-Flycatcher ssp cearae - Todirostrum cinereum cearae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Golden-crowned Spadebill - Platyrinchus coronatus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
6 Cuban Pewee - Contopus caribaeus Cuba 3 observers
1 Least Flycatcher - Empidonax minimus Quintana Roo (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
2 Black-backed Water Tyrant - Fluvicola albiventer Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Ceará (BR), Paraíba (BR) 3 observers
1 Masked Water Tyrant ssp nengeta - Fluvicola nengeta nengeta Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant - Ochthoeca fumicolor Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Long-tailed Tyrant - Colonia colonus Chocó (CO), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
1 Cattle Tyrant ssp rixosa - Machetornis rixosa rixosa Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Piratic Flycatcher - Legatus leucophaius Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Rusty-margined Flycatcher - Myiozetetes cayanensis Brownsberg NP (SR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis Paraíba (BR), Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons, Pedro Callado
3 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Great Kiskadee ssp maximiliani - Pitangus sulphuratus maximiliani Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher ssp pitangua - Megarynchus pitangua pitangua Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus San Carlos (CR), Sipaliwini (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Tropical Kingbird ssp despotes - Tyrannus melancholicus despotes Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Loggerhead Kingbird - Tyrannus caudifasciatus Cuba 3 observers
2 Ash-throated Casiornis - Casiornis fuscus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Panama Flycatcher - Myiarchus panamensis Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Plantage Peperpot (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
2 Brown-crested Flycatcher ssp bahiae - Myiarchus tyrannulus bahiae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 La Sagra's Flycatcher - Myiarchus sagrae Cuba 3 observers
1 Purple-throated Fruitcrow - Querula purpurata Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Velvety Manakin - Lepidothrix velutina Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-fronted Manakin - Lepidothrix serena Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Golden-collared Manakin - Manacus vitellinus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-capped Manakin - Ceratopipra mentalis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-crowned Tityra - Tityra inquisitor Río Grande (PA), San Carlos (CR) Jos Simons, Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Masked Tityra - Tityra semifasciata Chocó (CO), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
2 White-naped Xenopsaris - Xenopsaris albinucha Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 White-naped Xenopsaris ssp minor - Xenopsaris albinucha minor