Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
2 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus Karoo National Park (ZA), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Brecht De Meulenaer, Sander Vink
1 Somali Ostrich - Struthio molybdophanes Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
10 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 3 locations 3 observers
1 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Variegated Tinamou - Crypturellus variegatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Magpie Goose - Anseranas semipalmata Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Central River (GM), Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
1 Wandering Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arcuata Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Loire-Atlantique (44) (FR) Victor Hoyeau
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
4 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 4 locations 4 observers
7 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 7 locations 6 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Guadiato-Bembezar (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
10 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 3 locations 5 observers
12 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 9 locations 9 observers
2 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus Kasispea küla (EE), Nordland (NO) j Decorte, Martin Piispea
2 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Laikipia (KE), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
3 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 3 locations 3 observers
10 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 9 locations 8 observers
2 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Tenerife - San Cristóbal de La Laguna (ES), Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By, Eric
3 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
1 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Salalah - East Khawr (OM), Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) 3 observers
1 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Salalah - East Khawr (OM) benoit verbruggen
3 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Almansil (PT), Csongrád (HU) 3 observers
3 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Cuba 3 observers
7 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 5 locations 5 observers
3 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
6 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 3 locations 3 observers
1 African Black Duck - Anas sparsa Table Mountain NP (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha Uttar Pradesh (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
45 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 33 locations 28 observers
1 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica KS Kassel (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Mimo
3 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 3 locations 3 observers
17 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 9 locations 9 observers
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Espacio Natural de Doñana - Veta La Palma (not accessible) (ES) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
9 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 6 locations 7 observers
15 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 12 locations 10 observers
1 Hardhead - Aythya australis Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
10 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Cuba 3 observers
12 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 12 locations 10 observers
7 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila 3 locations 3 observers
6 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Cuba 3 observers
2 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima Nordland (NO), Tromsø (NO) j Decorte, Silke Van den Eynden
1 Harlequin Duck - Histrionicus histrionicus Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Nord-Trøndelag (NO) Thomas Taksdal
2 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Elbmündung (DE), Kotor (ME) Gert van der Heide, Marija Šoškić Popović
1 Black Scoter - Melanitta americana Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Les Moutiers-en-Retz (FR) Victor Hoyeau
3 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula A Augsburg (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), A Mandichosee (DE) Marc Bulte
2 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Kasispea küla (EE) Martin Piispea
1 Smew - Mergellus albellus A Mandichosee (DE) Marc Bulte
10 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 9 locations 7 observers
4 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 3 locations 3 observers
1 Marail Guan - Penelope marail Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 White-browed Guan - Penelope jacucaca Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Black Curassow - Crax alector Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Cuba 3 observers
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Central River (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Stone Partridge - Ptilopachus petrosus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Marbled Wood Quail - Odontophorus gujanensis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Mae Phang NP (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
3 Rufous-throated Partridge ssp tickelli - Arborophila rufogularis tickelli Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Rock Ptarmigan - Lagopus muta Les Allues (FR) Tinus Butter
1 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Macot-la-Plagne (FR) Céline Deneufbourg
8 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 8 locations 8 observers
1 Black Francolin - Francolinus francolinus Athalassa (CY) Toomas Traagel
3 Sand Partridge - Ammoperdix heyi Mudayy (OM), Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) 3 observers
3 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Estação da Biodiversidade - Vale Gonçalinho (PT), São Marcos da Ataboeira (PT) hans custers, Jelle van der Kruk
3 Barbary Partridge ssp koenigi - Alectoris barbara koenigi El Hierro / Ferro - Ventejís (ES), Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) Michel Hulspas, G&G
2 Arabian Partridge - Alectoris melanocephala Dhofar (OM), Tawi Atayr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
35 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 22 locations 17 observers
2 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Larnaca (CY), Paphos (CY) Toomas Traagel
1 Ahanta Spurfowl - Pternistis ahantensis Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Kiang West NP (GM), Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol, Tim Werdler
2 Pygmy Nightjar - Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Grey Nightjar - Caprimulgus jotaka Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen
1 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Savanna Nightjar - Caprimulgus affinis Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Scarce Swift - Schoutedenapus myoptilus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
2 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri Kédougou (SN), West Coast (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
1 Mottled Spinetail ssp ussheri - Telacanthura ussheri ussheri West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory
1 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Antillean Palm Swift - Tachornis phoenicobia Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
1 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES), Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (s) (ES) JA Sarry, G&G
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Ayn Tobruk (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
4 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Chiang Mai (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Little Swift - Apus affinis Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
1 White-rumped Swift - Apus caffer KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon
3 Broad-tipped Hermit - Anopetia gounellei Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Long-billed Hermit - Phaethornis longirostris San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Long-tailed Hermit - Phaethornis superciliosus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-crested Coquette - Lophornis helenae Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Coppery Metaltail - Metallura theresiae Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Violet-throated Starfrontlet - Coeligena violifer Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Great Sapphirewing - Pterophanes cyanopterus Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
6 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cuba 3 observers
1 Broad-billed Hummingbird - Cynanthus latirostris Nuevo León (NL) (MX) Leo de Ree
2 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Glittering-bellied Emerald ssp pucherani - Chlorostilbon lucidus pucherani Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Violet-headed Hummingbird - Klais guimeti Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer - Chalybura urochrysia Arenal NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Crowned Woodnymph - Thalurania colombica Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird - Phaeochroa cuvierii Arenal NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird - Eupetomena macroura Ceará (BR), Paraíba (BR) 3 observers
1 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue-chested Hummingbird - Polyerata amabilis Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes cyanus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
7 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 4 locations 3 observers
2 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Kédougou (SN), West Coast (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
4 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 4 locations hans custers, Jelle van der Kruk
2 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Campo de Criptana (ES) Carlos
2 Savile's Bustard - Lophotis savilei North Bank (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
2 Northern Black Korhaan - Afrotis afraoides Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Black-bellied Bustard - Lissotis melanogaster Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax Santa Bárbara de Padrões (PT) Truus van der Chijs, Jelle van der Kruk
2 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
9 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Chocó (CO), Cuba 4 observers
2 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Arikok Nationaal Park (AW), Tortuguero NP (CR) Sander Alken, Michiel H.
2 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Tim Werdler
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Chestnut-breasted Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Meru (KE), Vilches (ES) Marcel Ruijs, Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
2 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Brownsberg NP (SR), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Asian Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx maculatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Klaas's Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx klaas West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
7 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 4 observers
4 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Albacete (ES), Arenales de San Gregorio (ES) Carlos, Álvaro
2 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Dhofar (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
2 Spotted Sandgrouse - Pterocles senegallus Wadi Aydam (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
4 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 4 locations 4 observers
2 Black-faced Sandgrouse - Pterocles decoratus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse - Pterocles lichtensteinii Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
9 Rock Dove - Columba livia 8 locations 8 observers
4 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 4 locations 4 observers
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Brodsko-posavska (HR), Rioseco de Tapia (ES) Jorge Valella Robledo, Domagoj Tomičić
62 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 34 locations 23 observers
9 Scaly-naped Pigeon - Patagioenas squamosa Cuba 3 observers
1 Band-tailed Pigeon - Patagioenas fasciata Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Red-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas flavirostris Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 European Turtle Dove - Streptopelia turtur Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
41 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 26 locations 23 observers
5 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 3 locations Javier Calzada, Christiaan de Vries
2 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata Pirang-Bonto forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Table Mountain NP (ZA) Jorick van Mises
2 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations 5 observers
2 Spotted Dove ssp tigrina - Spilopelia chinensis tigrina Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
4 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 4 locations Wim Roelant, Christiaan de Vries
3 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
7 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 5 locations Roel Schwartz, Christiaan de Vries
4 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU), Western Australia (AU) Brecht Caers, Bart Ursem
6 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Bulacan (PH), Chiang Mai (TH) Leon Kelder, Rob Jansen
1 Scaled Dove ssp squammata - Columbina squammata squammata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Cuba , Zanderij - International Airport (SR) 4 observers
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue Ground Dove - Claravis pretiosa Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ruddy Quail-Dove - Geotrygon montana Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Ceará (BR), Volcán (PA) 3 observers
2 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Brownsberg NP (SR), Commewijne (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
5 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Cuba , Nuevo León (NL) (MX) 3 observers
2 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
2 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
5 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon ssp viridifrons - Treron phoenicopterus viridifrons Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Kédougou (SN), West Coast (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
2 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bahera Aljanobi
1 Columba livia f. domestica K Köln (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Tobias Krause
19 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 13 locations 11 observers
7 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
5 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Ceará (BR), Cuba 5 observers
18 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 15 locations 15 observers
1 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
23 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 15 locations 14 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
3 American Coot - Fulica americana Cuba 3 observers
2 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio Marjal de Pego-Oliva (ES), Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Jesse, Elles Wijnen
1 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Jelle Maeyaert
1 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) John Turner
1 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Grey-winged Trumpeter - Psophia crepitans Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey Crowned Crane - Balearica regulorum Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Black Crowned Crane - Balearica pavonina Lower River (GM), North Bank (GM) 3 observers
11 Common Crane - Grus grus 9 locations 8 observers
2 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Limpkin ssp guarauna - Aramus guarauna guarauna Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
11 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 9 locations 8 observers
1 Least Grebe ssp brachyrhynchus - Tachybaptus dominicus brachyrhynchus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
8 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps Ceará (BR), Cuba 5 observers
18 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 11 locations 11 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Tivat (ME) Marija Šoškić Popović
6 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Espacio Natural de Doñana - Veta La Palma (not accessible) (ES) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
1 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
4 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Common Buttonquail - Turnix sylvaticus North Bank (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Variable Oystercatcher - Haematopus unicolor Wellington (NZ) Bahera Aljanobi
14 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 11 locations 12 observers
3 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Almansil (PT), Brăila (RO) Călin Hodor , Björn Schulz
3 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
8 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 8 locations 6 observers
1 Long-toed Lapwing - Vanellus crassirostris Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
5 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 5 locations 4 observers
4 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Kiang West NP (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 White-crowned Lapwing - Vanellus albiceps Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
2 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus North Bank (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Shisr (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Alajuela (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Andean Lapwing - Vanellus resplendens Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
8 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 5 locations 5 observers
5 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
7 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 5 locations 6 observers
1 Grey Plover ssp squatarola - Pluvialis squatarola squatarola Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 4 locations 4 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Cuba 3 observers
6 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Khawr Rawri (OM) benoit verbruggen
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Eurasian Dotterel - Eudromias morinellus Arenales de San Gregorio (ES) Carlos
2 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Central River (GM), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
2 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
2 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa San Carlos (CR), Tortuguero NP (CR) Michiel H., Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Almansil (PT) Natuur BoysYT
6 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) Jacques Buvat, Christiaan de Vries
3 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata Csongrád (HU), Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat, D. Simon Orsolya
5 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations 4 observers
12 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 5 locations 6 observers
3 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 3 locations 3 observers
5 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Bulacan (PH), Pak Thale (TH) 3 observers
2 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Bulacan (PH), Quelfes (PT) Leon Kelder, Norbert Willaert
4 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 3 locations 3 observers
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper - Calidris acuminata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
7 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea 4 locations 5 observers
1 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Sanderling - Calidris alba 3 locations 3 observers
1 Dunlin - Calidris alpina Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
6 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 5 locations 5 observers
3 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Loire-Atlantique (44) (FR), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Victor Hoyeau
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Espacio Natural de Doñana - Veta La Palma (not accessible) (ES), Faro (PT) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant, Hannes Giglot
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant
5 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 4 locations 3 observers
1 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
9 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 6 locations 6 observers
2 Common Snipe ssp gallinago - Gallinago gallinago gallinago Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 5 locations Wim Roelant
14 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 10 locations 11 observers
3 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius Cuba 3 observers
13 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 11 locations 11 observers
1 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
9 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 5 locations 6 observers
7 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Central River (GM), Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz, Tim Werdler
1 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Almansil (PT) Björn Schulz
4 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 4 locations Wim Roelant
13 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 10 locations 10 observers
3 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Cuba 3 observers
2 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Boumalne Dades (MA), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Jelle Scharringa, Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla CUX Cuxhaven (DE), Elbmündung (DE) Gert van der Heide
2 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Dhofar (OM), Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant
26 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 16 locations 16 observers
2 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Central River (GM), Tanji beach (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
1 Hartlaub's Gull - Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Cape Peninsula (ZA) Karin Caethoven
3 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Les Moutiers-en-Retz (FR) Victor Hoyeau
1 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 3 locations 3 observers
3 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Bizkaia (ES), Loire-Atlantique (44) (FR) 3 observers
3 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Koshi barrage (NP) 3 observers
1 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant
5 Common Gull - Larus canus 5 locations 5 observers
3 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Cape Peninsula (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Bodø (NO) Remko Ivens
9 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 7 locations 7 observers
4 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Csongrád (HU), DO Dortmund (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) D. Simon Orsolya, Julia Bö
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Monte Gordo (PT) Jacos Jes
19 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 15 locations 11 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Tenerife - Los Gigantes (ES) ibaker
7 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 6 locations 6 observers
4 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini 3 locations Wim Roelant, Benoit Willocx
6 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica 3 locations 4 observers
1 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Khawr Rawri (OM) benoit verbruggen
3 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 3 locations 3 observers
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Salalah (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
3 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Bulacan (PH), Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant, Steven de Bie
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Khawr Rawri (OM) benoit verbruggen
7 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 3 locations Wim Roelant
2 White-winged Tern - Chlidonias leucopterus Khawr Rawri (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
1 Black Tern - Chlidonias niger Khawr Rawri (OM) benoit verbruggen
1 Thick-billed Murre - Uria lomvia Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Getxo (ES) Juancar dieguez
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Loire-Atlantique (44) (FR) Victor Hoyeau
3 Razorbill - Alca torda 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pigeon Guillemot - Cepphus columba Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Spectacled Guillemot - Cepphus carbo Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Least Auklet - Aethia pusilla Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
3 Red-billed Tropicbird - Phaethon aethereus Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Frosta (NO) Thomas Taksdal
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
1 African Penguin - Spheniscus demersus Simonstown - Boulders Beach (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Cory's Shearwater - Calonectris borealis Tenerife - Los Gigantes (ES) ibaker
1 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Cabo de Gata-Níjar (ES) Lieven Nachtergale
1 Persian Shearwater - Puffinus persicus Mirbat (OM) benoit verbruggen
1 Jouanin's Petrel - Bulweria fallax Mirbat (OM) benoit verbruggen
2 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Saddle-billed Stork - Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Asian Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia episcopus Timau (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Espacio Natural de Doñana - Veta La Palma (not accessible) (ES) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
14 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 13 locations 13 observers
2 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Chocó (CO), Río Grande (PA) Bert de Jong, Jos Simons
8 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 7 locations 7 observers
3 Masked Booby - Sula dactylatra Dhofar (OM), Mirbat (OM) 3 observers
3 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 3 locations 3 observers
2 Australasian Darter - Anhinga novaehollandiae Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
7 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga 4 locations 7 observers
2 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Tivat (ME), Tivat salina (ME) Marija Šoškić Popović
1 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Socotra Cormorant - Phalacrocorax nigrogularis Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
80 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 40 locations 35 observers
1 Great Cormorant ssp sinensis - Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Bordeira (PT) Lars Buckx
2 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
2 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Addis Ababa (ET), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Maarten van Loon
2 Australian White Ibis - Threskiornis molucca Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Straw-necked Ibis - Threskiornis spinicollis Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash Central River (GM), KwaZulu-Natal (ZA) Maarten van Loon, Tim Werdler
2 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis San Carlos (CR), Tortuguero NP (CR) Michiel H., Dam - Wermeskerken
5 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
1 White-faced Ibis - Plegadis chihi Nuevo León (NL) (MX) Leo de Ree
10 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 4 locations 4 observers
2 Black-faced Spoonbill - Platalea minor Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
5 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba 4 locations 4 observers
2 Bare-throated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma mexicanum Limón (CR), Tortuguero NP (CR) Michiel H.
1 Boat-billed Heron - Cochlearius cochlearius San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Delta Dunarii (RO), Teppes de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis, Vasile Alexe
1 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
8 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 7 locations 7 observers
1 Black-crowned Night Heron ssp nycticorax - Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax Athalassa (CY) Toomas Traagel
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Marakissa (GM) twan mols
3 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Cuba 3 observers
5 Striated Heron - Butorides striata Bulacan (PH), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
4 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 4 locations 3 observers
52 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 30 locations 28 observers
1 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
3 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 3 observers
50 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 38 locations 31 observers
3 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Leziria Sul (PT), Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias 3 locations 5 observers
2 Cocoi Heron - Ardea cocoi Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman, Hugo Moerman
2 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala Central River (GM), Tujereng (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
2 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Rufiji (TZ), West Coast (GM) Roel Schwartz, Christiaan de Vries
7 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 3 locations 3 observers
1 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
33 Great Egret - Ardea alba 23 locations 24 observers
4 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
1 Great Egret ssp modesta - Ardea alba modesta Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Plumed Egret - Ardea plumifera Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Central River (GM), Marakissa river camp (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
14 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 4 locations 5 observers
9 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 4 locations 6 observers
2 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta Khawr Rawri (OM), Wadi Darbat (OM) Wim Roelant
23 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 15 locations 16 observers
3 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations Wim Roelant, Tim Werdler
1 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Hybrid Western Cattle Egret x Little Egret - Bubulcus ibis x Egretta garzetta Weiswampach (LU) Marc GILLET
2 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta Central River (GM), Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz, Tim Werdler
2 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Central River (GM), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
2 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Central River (GM), Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat, Tim Werdler
2 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe
11 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 3 locations 5 observers
3 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 3 locations 3 observers
18 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 4 observers
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Secretarybird - Sagittarius serpentarius Karoo National Park (ZA), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Brecht De Meulenaer, Sander Vink
19 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 11 locations 13 observers
1 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Osprey ssp haliaetus - Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
9 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 4 locations Pierre Voet, Vincent
7 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 4 locations 7 observers
4 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 4 locations 4 observers
4 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations 4 observers
2 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By, Jelle Maeyaert
3 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Jerdon's Baza - Aviceda jerdoni Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
14 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 3 locations 3 observers
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Kalagi (GM), Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz, Virginie Sonon
1 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 Himalayan Vulture - Gyps himalayensis Madhesh (NP) 3 observers
25 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 16 locations 13 observers
10 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus 5 locations 4 observers
2 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Mértola (PT) Jelle van der Kruk
3 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM), Wadi Darbat (OM) 3 observers
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Black-chested Snake Eagle - Circaetus pectoralis Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Central River (GM), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Ornate Hawk-Eagle - Spizaetus ornatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Lesser Spotted Eagle - Clanga pomarina Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
3 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM), Wadi Darbat (OM) 3 observers
14 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 8 locations 10 observers
5 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis 3 locations 4 observers
3 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Meru (KE), West Coast (GM) Marcel Ruijs, Virginie Sonon
6 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 4 locations 3 observers
6 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 6 locations 5 observers
6 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca 3 locations 3 observers
2 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos Puertollano (ES), Stanzach (AT) Celine V, Raul Ruiz MegIa
1 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Karoo National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Guadiato-Bembezar (ES), Medina-Sidonia (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez, Chúss Fernández Vélez
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Ayn Tobruk (OM), Tawi Atayr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
1 Bonelli's Eagle ssp fasciata - Aquila fasciata fasciata Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Kédougou (SN), Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Diedert Koppenol, John Turner
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
4 Pale Chanting Goshawk - Melierax canorus Karoo National Park (ZA), Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Javier Calzada
2 Shikra - Accipiter badius Mae Phang NP (TH), Marakissa river camp (GM) Andre Sikkema, John Turner
2 Shikra ssp poliopsis - Accipiter badius poliopsis Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Red-thighed Sparrowhawk - Accipiter erythropus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 13 locations 14 observers
1 Cooper's Hawk - Accipiter cooperii Nuevo León (NL) (MX) Leo de Ree
2 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis K Köln (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), Quinta do Conde (PT) PAULO RONCON, Tobias Krause
1 Eurasian Goshawk ssp gentilis - Accipiter gentilis gentilis Leutasch (AT) Bram vd Bergh
1 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
16 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 14 locations 14 observers
7 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Brodsko-posavska (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Dhofar (OM) benoit verbruggen
67 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 36 locations 21 observers
3 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 3 locations Frans Bot, Maarten van Loon
2 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Central River (GM), Marakissa (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Taqah (OM) 3 observers
11 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
1 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
8 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 6 locations 7 observers
1 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Grey-faced Buzzard - Butastur indicus Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
8 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Ceará (BR), Cuba 5 observers
1 Snail Kite ssp sociabilis - Rostrhamus sociabilis sociabilis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
3 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Quintana Roo (QR) (MX), Tortuguero NP (CR) 3 observers
1 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Harris's Hawk - Parabuteo unicinctus Ciudad de Cordoba (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
2 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle - Geranoaetus melanoleucus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle ssp australis - Geranoaetus melanoleucus australis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Grey Hawk - Buteo plagiatus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Zone-tailed Hawk - Buteo albonotatus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
5 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Cuba , Havana - Town (CU) 3 observers
4 Eastern Buzzard - Buteo japonicus Chiang Mai (TH), Kon Tum (VN) 4 observers
5 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus 3 locations Ward Wuestenberghs, Laurentiu Petrencu
97 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 55 locations 39 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) G&G
8 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. 6 locations ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA, Rubén Ramos Blanco
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Espacio Natural de Doñana - Veta La Palma (not accessible) (ES) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
3 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Kon Tum (VN), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Burrowing Owl ssp minor - Athene cunicularia minor Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
10 Little Owl - Athene noctua 8 locations 8 observers
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
4 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen, Marion Bieszke
1 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl ssp brasilianum - Glaucidium brasilianum brasilianum Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Cuban Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium siju Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Oriental Scops Owl - Otus sunia Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Collared Scops Owl - Otus lettia Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Balanod (FR), Delta Dunarii (RO) Renaud Lafourt, Vasile Alexe
3 Stygian Owl - Asio stygius Cuba 3 observers
2 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Almansil (PT) Hannes Giglot, Clément Simons🍄
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Vilches (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl - Bubo ascalaphus Imider (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
2 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) Jacques Buvat, Christiaan de Vries
2 Tropical Screech Owl - Megascops choliba Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Brown Wood Owl - Strix leptogrammica Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco Delta Dunarii (RO), Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp, Vasile Alexe
1 Maghreb Owl - Strix mauritanica Spanish Morocco - Melilla (MA) Diego Jerez Abad
3 Desert Owl - Strix hadorami Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) 3 observers
1 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
2 White-backed Mousebird - Colius colius Karoo National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Cuban Trogon - Priotelus temnurus Cuba 3 observers
2 White-tailed Trogon - Trogon chionurus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Blue-crowned Trogon ssp curucui - Trogon curucui curucui Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Orange-breasted Trogon - Harpactes oreskios Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
25 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 20 locations 18 observers
2 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus Marakissa (GM) twan mols
3 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Southern Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus leadbeateri Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Northern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus erythrorhynchus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
8 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Trumpeter Hornbill - Bycanistes bucinator Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Phnom Penh (KH) Ronald De Buck
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Madhesh (NP) 3 observers
1 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
4 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 European Roller - Coracias garrulus Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Marakissa (GM), Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) twan mols, John Turner
3 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Oriental Dollarbird - Eurystomus orientalis Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti West Coast (GM) John Turner
7 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU), Western Australia (AU) Brecht Caers, Bart Ursem
1 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Marakissa (GM) twan mols
2 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Central River (GM), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
10 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 8 locations 8 observers
2 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona San Carlos (CR), Tortuguero NP (CR) Michiel H., Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Cordillera (PA), San Carlos (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Marakissa river camp (GM) twan mols, John Turner
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
6 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 4 locations 5 observers
2 Turquoise-browed Motmot - Eumomota superciliosa Quintana Roo (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen, Marion Bieszke
2 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Marakissa (GM), Rufiji (TZ) twan mols, Roel Schwartz
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Rufiji (TZ) Roel Schwartz
1 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Meru (KE) Marcel Ruijs
5 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus 4 locations 3 observers
2 Caatinga Puffbird - Nystalus maculatus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Spot-crowned Barbet - Capito maculicoronatus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-spotted Barbet - Capito niger Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Guianan Toucanet - Selenidera piperivora Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Channel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos vitellinus Brownsberg NP (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) 3 observers
5 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Arenal NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Brown-headed Barbet - Psilopogon zeylanicus Uttar Pradesh (IN) Rolf de By
3 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Lineated Barbet ssp hodgsoni - Psilopogon lineatus hodgsoni Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Indochinese Barbet - Psilopogon annamensis Kon Tum (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
4 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus 3 locations 4 observers
6 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus 4 locations 3 observers
1 Acacia Pied Barbet - Tricholaema leucomelas Karoo National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti West Coast (GM) John Turner
3 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Red-and-yellow Barbet - Trachyphonus erythrocephalus Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Chiang Mai (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Mae Phang NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Ochraceous Piculet - Picumnus limae Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ochraceous Piculet ssp fulvescens - Picumnus limae fulvescens Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani 3 locations 3 observers
1 Golden-fronted Woodpecker - Melanerpes aurifrons Nuevo León (NL) (MX) Leo de Ree
4 West Indian Woodpecker - Melanerpes superciliaris Cuba 3 observers
1 Buff-spotted Woodpecker - Pardipicus nivosus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Kon Tum (VN), Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker ssp canicapillus - Yungipicus canicapillus canicapillus Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker ssp seebohmi - Yungipicus kizuki seebohmi Nemuro Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius Cusy (FR) Merle
3 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 3 locations 3 observers
1 Blood-colored Woodpecker - Veniliornis sanguineus Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
21 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 16 locations 15 observers
2 White-backed Woodpecker - Dendrocopos leucotos Nemuro Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
1 Golden-olive Woodpecker - Colaptes rubiginosus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green-barred Woodpecker ssp nattereri - Colaptes melanochloros nattereri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Ochre-backed Woodpecker - Celeus ochraceus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) Diederik Schonebaum
2 White-bellied Woodpecker ssp feddeni - Dryocopus javensis feddeni Mai Ta Khai NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
9 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 9 locations 9 observers
1 Pale-billed Woodpecker - Campephilus guatemalensis Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
3 Lesser Yellownape - Picus chlorolophus Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Lesser Yellownape ssp chlorolophus - Picus chlorolophus chlorolophus Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
17 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 11 locations 9 observers
8 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 7 locations 8 observers
1 Red-throated Caracara - Ibycter americanus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Mountain Caracara - Phalcoboenus megalopterus Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Bonaire - Washington-Slagbaai NP (BQ) Fred Klootwijk
1 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 White-rumped Falcon - Neohierax insignis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni 4 locations 4 observers
60 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 44 locations 38 observers
3 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis Tenerife - Los Realejos (ES), Tenerife - San Cristóbal de La Laguna (ES) Eric, Piet
1 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) G&G
16 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius 3 locations 5 observers
1 Fox Kestrel - Falco alopex Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Kédougou (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, John Turner
2 Aplomado Falcon - Falco femoralis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Aplomado Falcon ssp femoralis - Falco femoralis femoralis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
9 Merlin - Falco columbarius 4 locations 7 observers
3 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus 3 locations 3 observers
7 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES) JA Sarry
1 New Zealand Kaka - Nestor meridionalis Wellington (NZ) Bahera Aljanobi
1 Galah - Eolophus roseicapilla Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Timneh Parrot - Psittacus timneh Monrovia (LR) Marc Languy
6 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Estepona (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Brown-hooded Parrot - Pyrilia haematotis Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis San Carlos (CR), Tortuguero NP (CR) Michiel H., Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Painted Parakeet - Pyrrhura picta Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Río Grande (PA) Jos Simons
1 Caatinga Parakeet ssp caixana - Eupsittula cactorum caixana Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Caatinga Parakeet ssp cactorum - Eupsittula cactorum cactorum Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Great Green Macaw - Ara ambiguus San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Green Parakeet - Psittacara holochlorus Nuevo León (NL) (MX) Leo de Ree
1 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria K Köln (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Tobias Krause
7 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 6 locations 6 observers
1 Rose-ringed Parakeet ssp krameri - Psittacula krameri krameri Estepona (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Pale-headed Rosella - Platycercus adscitus Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet - Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Rainbow Lorikeet - Trichoglossus moluccanus Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Brisbane - Eagleby Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Budgerigar - Melopsittacus undulatus Málaga (ES) Renaat Vande Meulebroeke
1 Rifleman - Acanthisitta chloris Wellington (NZ) Bahera Aljanobi
2 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
2 Blue Pitta - Hydrornis cyaneus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse, Luis Pereira
2 Olivaceous Woodcreeper - Sittasomus griseicapillus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Olivaceous Woodcreeper ssp reiseri - Sittasomus griseicapillus reiseri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Northern Barred Woodcreeper - Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-striped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-throated Xenops - Xenops minutus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Many-striped Canastero - Asthenes flammulata Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Caatinga Cacholote - Pseudoseisura cristata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Brown-bellied Stipplethroat - Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Pacific Antwren - Myrmotherula pacifica Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Slaty Antwren - Myrmotherula schisticolor Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Black-bellied Antwren ssp bahiae - Formicivora melanogaster bahiae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Cinereous Antshrike - Thamnomanes caesius Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Black-capped Antwren - Herpsilochmus atricapillus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 Todd's Antwren - Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Mouse-colored Antshrike - Thamnophilus murinus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Planalto Slaty Antshrike - Thamnophilus pelzelni Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Amazonian Antshrike - Thamnophilus amazonicus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Great Antshrike - Taraba major Ceará (BR), Commewijne (SR) 3 observers
1 Great Antshrike ssp stagurus - Taraba major stagurus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Ocellated Antbird - Phaenostictus mcleannani Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bicolored Antbird - Gymnopithys bicolor Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Common Scale-backed Antbird - Willisornis poecilinotus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Guianan Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis cantator Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Dusky Antbird - Cercomacroides tyrannina Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spotted Antbird - Hylophylax naevioides Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Spot-backed Antbird - Hylophylax naevius Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Chocó (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Zeledon's Antbird - Hafferia zeledoni Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Black-faced Antthrush - Formicarius analis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Variegated Antpitta - Grallaria varia Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chachapoyas Antpitta - Grallaria gravesi Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Spotted Antpitta - Hylopezus macularius Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Thicket Antpitta - Myrmothera dives Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-winged Tapaculo - Scytalopus krabbei Churubamba (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Wing-barred Piprites - Piprites chloris Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet - Tyrannulus elatus Brownsberg NP (SR), Chocó (CO) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-throated Tyrannulet - Mecocerculus leuc