Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
5 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus Karoo National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 3 locations 3 observers
1 Greater Rhea - Rhea americana NWM Nordwestmecklenburg (Landkreis) (DE) Hans-Peter Nußbaumer
1 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
2 Wandering Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arcuata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis MIL Miltenberg (Landkreis) (DE), OS Osnabrück (Landkreis) (DE) Heiko S., Christine
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis M München Schloss Nymphenburg (DE) Evo
7 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 6 locations 6 observers
7 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 5 locations 6 observers
1 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus Delta Dunarii (RO) Alexandru Dorosencu
9 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 9 locations 9 observers
1 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii NOH - NSG Dalum-Wietmarscher Moor (DE) Carsten Jansen
8 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 8 locations 7 observers
14 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 11 locations 12 observers
16 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 8 locations 6 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Fuerteventura - Barranco de Los Molinos - Llano de La Laguna (ES) Frank HJ Cuypers
2 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Albufeira - Laguna da Salgados (PT), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Jelle van der Kruk
2 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Dhofar (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
30 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 17 locations 15 observers
13 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 9 locations 9 observers
1 Gadwall - Mareca strepera Ouarzazate - Barrage Al Mansour Ad-Dahbi (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
6 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 5 locations 6 observers
2 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa La Foa (NC), Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos Ouarzazate - Barrage Al Mansour Ad-Dahbi (MA), Souss-Massa NP (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
28 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 19 locations 18 observers
14 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 8 locations 9 observers
23 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 15 locations 17 observers
2 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Sidi Ouassay (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
8 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 6 locations 5 observers
18 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 11 locations 12 observers
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Jelas Ribnjaci (HR), Ouarzazate - Barrage Al Mansour Ad-Dahbi (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs, Domagoj Tomičić
4 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Clot de Galvany (ES), Els Bassars - Clot de Galvany (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Maarten Sluijter
1 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Merseyside (GB) Doc Brewster
8 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 8 locations 8 observers
1 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila Cantabria (ES) Beatriz García
3 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Fuerteventura - La Oliva - La Rosa blanca y la vega (ES) 3 observers
5 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Tromsø (NO) 4 observers
1 Stejneger's Scoter - Melanitta stejnegeri Shibetsu Jaap Gijsbertsen
8 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 4 locations 5 observers
4 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 4 locations 4 observers
3 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 3 locations 3 observers
10 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala 4 locations 5 observers
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 White-browed Guan - Penelope jacucaca Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Black Curassow - Crax alector Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris 4 locations 4 observers
1 Stone Partridge - Ptilopachus petrosus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Crested Bobwhite - Colinus cristatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ferruginous Partridge - Caloperdix oculeus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Red Grouse - Lagopus lagopus scotica Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Rock Ptarmigan - Lagopus muta Mittelberg (AT) Ward Tamsyn
4 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe
2 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Mountain Bamboo Partridge - Bambusicola fytchii Mae Phang NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Mountain Bamboo Partridge ssp fytchii - Bambusicola fytchii fytchii Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Sand Partridge - Ammoperdix heyi Mudayy (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Badajoz - City Nature Challenge Area (ES) Alejandro
3 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Fuerteventura - Barranco de Los Molinos - Llano de La Laguna (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) 3 observers
2 Barbary Partridge ssp koenigi - Alectoris barbara koenigi Fuerteventura - Barranco de Los Molinos - Llano de La Laguna (ES), Fuerteventura - Cuchillete de Buenavista - Barranco de La Torre (ES) Herwin Looman, G&G
21 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 10 locations 9 observers
3 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Kavo Gkreko (CY), Limassol (CY) Toomas Traagel
1 Cape Spurfowl - Pternistis capensis Cape Town - Kirstenbosch Gardens (ZA) Karin Caethoven
1 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Farasuto Forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Red-necked Spurfowl - Pternistis afer Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Pygmy Nightjar - Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Pygmy Nightjar ssp cearae - Nyctipolus hirundinaceus cearae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
5 Grey Nightjar - Caprimulgus jotaka Mae Phang NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Grey Nightjar ssp hazarae - Caprimulgus jotaka hazarae Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Long-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus climacurus West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
8 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 8 observers
2 Hodgson's Frogmouth ssp indochinae - Batrachostomus hodgsoni indochinae Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Crested Treeswift - Hemiprocne coronata Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 White-throated Swift - Aeronautes saxatalis Nuevo León (NL) (MX) Leo de Ree
13 Antillean Palm Swift - Tachornis phoenicobia Cuba , Viñales NP 3 observers
3 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations Jacques Buvat, Tim Werdler
5 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Chiang Mai (TH), Chitwan NP (NP) 5 observers
1 Alpine Swift - Tachymarptis melba Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) benoit verbruggen
3 Common Swift - Apus apus Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Dorien Hekman, Ron Hassing
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Ron Hassing
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Sidi Ouassay (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
2 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA), Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein, Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Pacific Swift - Apus pacificus Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
3 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Little Swift - Apus affinis Laikipia (KE), Northern Cape (ZA) Marcel Ruijs, Javier Calzada
2 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA), Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein, Ennoury Abdessamad
4 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Blue-fronted Lancebill - Doryfera johannae Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Mexican Violetear - Colibri thalassinus Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Black-eared Fairy - Heliothryx auritus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Amethyst-throated Sunangel - Heliangelus amethysticollis Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Collared Inca - Coeligena torquata Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Violet-throated Starfrontlet - Coeligena violifer Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Fiery-throated Hummingbird - Panterpe insignis Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Purple-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis calolaemus Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 White-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis castaneoventris Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Volcano Hummingbird - Selasphorus flammula Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
11 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cuba , Viñales NP 3 observers
4 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Brownsberg NP (SR), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph ssp baeri - Thalurania furcata baeri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Snowcap - Microchera albocoronata Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-bellied Go-away-bird - Crinifer leucogaster Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 3 locations 3 observers
2 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Nossa Senhora da Expectação (PT) Alejandro
3 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Alcollarín (ES), Santo Domingo-Caudilla (ES) Nanne Nauta, Marco Ansón
1 Kori Bustard - Ardeotis kori Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Kori Bustard ssp struthiunculus - Ardeotis kori struthiunculus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Ludwig's Bustard - Neotis ludwigii Karoo National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 White-bellied Bustard - Eupodotis senegalensis Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Northern Black Korhaan - Afrotis afraoides Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
4 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Commewijne (SR), Cuba 4 observers
1 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Arikok Nationaal Park (AW) Sander Alken
2 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
2 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Narayani (NP) 3 observers
12 Great Lizard Cuckoo - Coccyzus merlini Cuba , Viñales NP 3 observers
1 Thick-billed Cuckoo - Pachycoccyx audeberti Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
6 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Diederik Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx caprius Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Klaas's Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx klaas West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo - Surniculus lugubris Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Common Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx varius Narayani (NP) 3 observers
7 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Manzanares (ES), Rueda de Jalón (ES) Eduardo Gil, Carlos
10 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 7 locations 8 observers
1 Yellow-throated Sandgrouse - Pterocles gutturalis Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Crowned Sandgrouse - Pterocles coronatus Dhofar (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse - Pterocles lichtensteinii Mudayy (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
13 Rock Dove - Columba livia 6 locations 5 observers
1 Rock Dove ssp livia - Columba livia livia Tenerife - El Teide (ES) Silvia Bakker
3 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 3 locations 3 observers
7 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 5 locations 4 observers
47 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 30 locations 22 observers
1 Speckled Wood Pigeon - Columba hodgsonii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Scaly-naped Pigeon - Patagioenas squamosa Cuba 3 observers
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Limón (CR) Michiel H.
1 European Turtle Dove - Streptopelia turtur Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Dusky Turtle Dove - Streptopelia lugens Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
10 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Mae Phang NP (TH), Narayani (NP) 9 observers
86 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 43 locations 29 observers
2 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
2 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada, Tim Werdler
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis Bali (ID), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
6 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 6 locations 4 observers
2 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Marakissa (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
4 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Karoo National Park (ZA), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
4 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Salalah - Jarziz Farm (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
3 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman, Luis Pereira
5 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Cuba 3 observers
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Cozumel (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
1 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey-chested Dove - Leptotila cassinii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cuba 3 observers
5 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Cuba 3 observers
1 Philippine Green Pigeon - Treron axillaris Palawan (PH) Luc Knijnsberg
1 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
5 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia 3 locations 5 observers
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse, Luis Pereira
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
14 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 12 locations 11 observers
1 Pigeon or Dove unknown - Columbidae indet. Bonaire (BQ) Gabriella Bosman
1 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 White-spotted Flufftail - Sarothrura pulchra Farasuto Forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
6 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Barred Rail - Hypotaenidia torquata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Buff-banded Rail - Hypotaenidia philippensis Bulacan (PH), Moindou (NC) Leon Kelder, liliane guisgant
1 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
37 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 22 locations 25 observers
28 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 14 locations 12 observers
1 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra Ouarzazate - Barrage Al Mansour Ad-Dahbi (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
4 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Clot de Galvany (ES), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) 4 observers
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Karoo National Park (ZA), Sidi Ouassay (MA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Ward Wuestenberghs
2 Allen's Gallinule - Porphyrio alleni Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
14 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 7 locations 11 observers
1 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) twan mols
1 Philippine Swamphen - Porphyrio pulverulentus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus La Foa (NC), Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
1 White-throated Crake - Laterallus albigularis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra 3 locations 3 observers
3 White-browed Crake - Poliolimnas cinereus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
3 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) 3 observers
4 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bulacan (PH), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
1 Grey-winged Trumpeter - Psophia crepitans Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
23 Common Crane - Grus grus 15 locations 10 observers
33 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 21 locations 16 observers
1 Australasian Grebe - Tachybaptus novaehollandiae La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
16 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
21 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 5 locations 7 observers
2 Black-necked Grebe ssp nigricollis - Podiceps nigricollis nigricollis Comporta (PT), Setúbal (PT) Maarten Hotting
25 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 12 locations 14 observers
4 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 3 locations Wim Roelant
1 American Flamingo - Phoenicopterus ruber Bonaire - Lake Goto (BQ) Fred Klootwijk
1 Flamingo unknown - Phoenicopteridae indet. Bonaire - Lake Goto (BQ) Gabriella Bosman
3 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) 3 observers
8 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 7 locations 7 observers
7 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
8 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Eurasian Oystercatcher ssp ostralegus - Haematopus ostralegus ostralegus Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
3 Ibisbill - Ibidorhyncha struthersii Hetauda (NP) 3 observers
40 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 23 locations 26 observers
4 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Caracasbaai (CW), Cuba 4 observers
13 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 8 locations 9 observers
21 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 11 locations 10 observers
5 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus 3 locations 4 observers
5 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 5 locations 4 observers
3 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) 3 observers
1 Black-winged Lapwing - Vanellus melanopterus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
2 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Niokolo Koba NP (SN), West Coast (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Christiaan de Vries
3 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Al Mazyunah - sewage ponds (OM), Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) 3 observers
3 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles 3 locations liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
6 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 5 locations 6 observers
1 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) benoit verbruggen
6 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva 3 locations 3 observers
4 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Dhofar (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
17 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 6 locations 6 observers
2 Grey Plover ssp squatarola - Pluvialis squatarola squatarola Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
19 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 13 locations 13 observers
2 Long-billed Plover - Charadrius placidus Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
12 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 7 locations 9 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Salalah - Jarziz Farm (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Kittlitz's Plover - Anarhynchus pecuarius Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
9 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 6 locations 8 observers
2 Kentish Plover ssp alexandrinus - Anarhynchus alexandrinus alexandrinus Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Caspian Plover - Anarhynchus asiaticus Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Wassu quarry (GM) Tim Werdler
2 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) twan mols, Tim Werdler
7 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus 3 locations 5 observers
3 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Narayani (NP) 3 observers
1 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Tortuguero NP (CR) Michiel H.
1 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
8 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 5 locations 5 observers
7 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 6 locations 5 observers
1 Eurasian Whimbrel ssp phaeopus - Numenius phaeopus phaeopus Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
9 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 8 locations 7 observers
2 Eurasian Curlew ssp arquata - Numenius arquata arquata Comporta (PT), Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
8 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 5 locations 7 observers
1 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Dhofar (OM) Wim Roelant
25 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 10 locations 12 observers
14 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 8 locations 9 observers
2 Ruddy Turnstone ssp interpres - Arenaria interpres interpres Comporta (PT), Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Quelfes (PT) Paul van Nuys
8 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 4 locations 5 observers
3 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Khawr al Maghsayl (OM), Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
1 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Espacio Natural de Doñana - Veta La Palma (not accessible) (ES) Wouter M.G. Vansteelant
3 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Dhofar (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
4 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
10 Sanderling - Calidris alba 9 locations 9 observers
2 Sanderling ssp alba - Calidris alba alba Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
30 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 12 locations 13 observers
2 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Tromsø (NO) Stan Moors
3 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Dhofar (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
4 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 4 locations 3 observers
4 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 3 locations 4 observers
13 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 11 locations 12 observers
2 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Dhofar (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
4 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Al Maghsayl - Blow Holes (OM), Dhofar (OM) 4 observers
29 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 19 locations 19 observers
5 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 5 locations Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
6 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 4 locations 6 observers
17 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 11 locations 13 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Wandering Tattler - Tringa incana Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
33 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 16 locations 15 observers
3 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
4 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
6 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 3 locations 4 observers
7 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 5 locations 5 observers
7 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 6 locations Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
31 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 17 locations 20 observers
2 Sandpiper spec - Calidris spec. Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
2 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Dhofar (OM), Lanzarote - Jable de Famara (ES) benoit verbruggen, Huub Löffler
2 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla CUX Cuxhaven (DE), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Christopher Witte
6 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 4 locations 4 observers
5 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 4 locations Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
22 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 16 locations 18 observers
1 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
15 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 8 locations 6 observers
4 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Dhofar (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
5 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii 5 locations Wim Roelant
5 Common Gull - Larus canus 3 locations 3 observers
5 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Glaucous-winged Gull - Larus glaucescens Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
6 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 4 locations Tim Leerschool, Stan Moors
3 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Monte Gordo (PT) Lars Gonçalves
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Santes - Port fluvial (FR) Clément Mériglier
19 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 16 locations 14 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Ron Hassing
14 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 11 locations 11 observers
2 Baltic Gull - Larus fuscus fuscus Dhofar (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
5 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini 5 locations Wim Roelant
3 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis 3 locations Wim Roelant
2 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM), Salalah - West Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
2 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
5 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Dhofar (OM), Salalah - West Khawr (OM) 3 observers
16 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 7 locations 11 observers
1 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Caracasbaai (CW) Pablo
4 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii 3 locations Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
3 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis 3 locations Wim Roelant
10 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 5 locations 6 observers
6 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons 3 locations 4 observers
3 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Dhofar (OM), Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 White-cheeked Tern - Sterna repressa Salalah - Beach Villas (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
7 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
5 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Khawr al Maghsayl (OM), Salalah - Jarziz Farm (OM) 3 observers
3 White-winged Tern - Chlidonias leucopterus Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) 3 observers
1 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Cabo Roche (ES) Chúss Fernández Vélez
3 Common Murre - Uria aalge Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Sør-Trøndelag (NO) Remko Ivens, Tim Leerschool
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Lagoa e Areal de Valdoviño (ES) L duinsteen
6 Razorbill - Alca torda 4 locations 5 observers
3 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
5 Common Loon - Gavia immer Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Setúbal (PT) 3 observers
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
4 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Cabo Roche (ES), Sagres (PT) Lars Buckx, Chúss Fernández Vélez
2 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Mae Phang NP (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
1 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) 3 observers
1 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra 4 locations 6 observers
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 3 locations 3 observers
38 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 25 locations 17 observers
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Carvalhal (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Bonaire (BQ), Limón (CR) Gabriella Bosman, Michiel H.
7 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 5 locations 4 observers
3 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Al Maghsayl - Blow Holes (OM), Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
6 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 4 locations 4 observers
4 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Cuba , Tortuguero NP (CR) 4 observers
1 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) twan mols
4 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos 3 locations liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Red-faced Cormorant - Urile urile Nemuro Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
5 Socotra Cormorant - Phalacrocorax nigrogularis Al Maghsayl - Blow Holes (OM), Dhofar (OM) 4 observers
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
1 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Sidi Ouassay (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
1 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) twan mols
2 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo Ouarzazate - Barrage Al Mansour Ad-Dahbi (MA), Sidi Ouassay (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
40 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 31 locations 26 observers
6 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 4 locations 3 observers
4 European Shag ssp desmarestii - Gulosus aristotelis desmarestii Elche (ES), Santa Pola (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Maarten Sluijter
4 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Cuba , Sarapiquí (CR) 4 observers
4 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Dhofar (OM) 4 observers
5 Northern Bald Ibis - Geronticus eremita Barbate (ES), Sidi Ouassay (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs, Chúss Fernández Vélez
6 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 5 locations 5 observers
1 Hadada Ibis ssp brevirostris - Bostrychia hagedash brevirostris Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bare-faced Ibis ssp nudifrons - Phimosus infuscatus nudifrons Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Dhofar (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
14 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 10 locations 10 observers
29 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 10 locations 11 observers
3 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia Dhofar (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
2 Eurasian Spoonbill ssp leucorodia - Platalea leucorodia leucorodia Carrasqueira (PT), Carvalhal (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Rufescent Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma lineatum Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Teppes de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
2 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Almansil (PT), Sueca (ES) Trudie van Wezel, Björn Schulz
4 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Cinnamon Bittern - Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
3 Black Bittern - Ixobrychus flavicollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
18 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 6 locations 8 observers
2 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Ayn Razat (OM), Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Bonaire (BQ) Fred Klootwijk
10 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 5 locations 8 observers
10 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 8 locations 5 observers
2 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
44 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 27 locations 25 observers
5 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 3 observers
52 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 38 locations 31 observers
6 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Cozumel (QR) (MX), Cuba 4 observers
3 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 3 locations 3 observers
2 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Northern Cape (ZA), West Coast (GM) Javier Calzada, Christiaan de Vries
3 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Khawr al Maghsayl (OM), Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) 3 observers
6 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 4 locations 4 observers
54 Great Egret - Ardea alba 32 locations 28 observers
3 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Cuba , Tortuguero NP (CR) 3 observers
10 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia 4 locations 5 observers
1 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) twan mols
4 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae 3 locations liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Marakissa (GM) twan mols
4 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Commewijne (SR), Cuba 4 observers
8 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea Cuba , Sarapiquí (CR) 4 observers
9 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 3 locations 5 observers
3 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 3 locations Wim Roelant
39 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 23 locations 22 observers
9 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 7 locations 5 observers
1 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
3 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 3 locations twan mols, Tim Werdler
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Somone (SN) twan mols, Jacques Buvat
4 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Anse-Bertrand (GP), Cuba 4 observers
1 Pelican unknown - Pelecanidae indet. Bonaire - Lake Goto (BQ) Gabriella Bosman
5 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 4 locations 5 observers
8 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura Cuba , Cumbres De Monterrey (MX) 4 observers
130 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 15 locations 14 observers
1 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Osprey ssp haliaetus - Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
9 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Sliven (BG) Nikolai Kolev
2 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Channay-sur-Lathan (FR), Meigné-le-Vicomte (FR) Pierre Voet
4 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
3 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations twan mols, Christiaan de Vries
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves (FR) Victor Servranckx
4 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis 3 locations Herwin Looman, G&G
1 European Honey Buzzard - Pernis apivorus Salalah (OM) benoit verbruggen
2 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
12 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Ngorongoro (TZ), Wassu quarry (GM) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
2 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Ngorongoro (TZ), Wassu quarry (GM) Sander Vink, Tim Werdler
6 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 5 locations 4 observers
1 Griffon Vulture ssp fulvus - Gyps fulvus fulvus Casares (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 White-headed Vulture - Trigonoceps occipitalis Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Cerro del Hierro (ES), El Bonillo (ES) José Manuel Jiménez González, ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA
2 Lappet-faced Vulture - Torgos tracheliotos Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Kaffrine (SN) Diedert Koppenol
2 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Ayn Razat (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
2 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Kaffrine (SN) Diedert Koppenol, Tim Werdler
1 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Ngorongoro (TZ), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Sander Vink
8 Black Eagle - Ictinaetus malaiensis Kon Tum (VN), Mae Phang NP (TH) 7 observers
9 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga 5 locations 4 observers
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Kaffrine (SN) Diedert Koppenol
17 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 8 locations 8 observers
3 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Ayn Razat (OM), Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Giurgiu (RO) Lidia-Maria Pantiru
2 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Ngorongoro (TZ), Ngorongoro Crater (TZ) Sander Vink
4 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 4 locations 4 observers
3 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca 3 locations Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
6 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 6 locations 5 observers
3 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata 3 locations 3 observers
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Ayn Razat (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
3 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster 3 locations 3 observers
2 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
3 Gabar Goshawk - Micronisus gabar Laikipia (KE), West Coast (GM) Marcel Ruijs, Virginie Sonon
1 Gabar Goshawk ssp niger - Micronisus gabar niger West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory
3 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates 3 locations 3 observers
2 Pale Chanting Goshawk - Melierax canorus Northern Cape (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Kon Tum (VN) 3 observers
3 Shikra - Accipiter badius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Shikra ssp sphenurus - Accipiter badius sphenurus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Brown Goshawk - Accipiter fasciatus La Foa (NC) liliane guisgant
16 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 13 locations 16 observers
1 Eurasian Sparrowhawk ssp punicus - Accipiter nisus punicus Sti Fadma (MA) louis blommestein
3 Gundlach's Hawk - Accipiter gundlachi Viñales NP 3 observers
2 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis Monchique (PT), Zaragoza (ES) Jelle van der Kruk, Daniel Oviedo
29 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 18 locations 18 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Comporta (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans La Foa (NC), Wellington (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus Dhofar (OM) benoit verbruggen
10 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 9 locations 8 observers
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Mudayy (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
40 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 21 locations 19 observers
1 Red Kite ssp milvus - Milvus milvus milvus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
40 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 7 locations 4 observers
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
8 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus La Foa (NC), Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Steller's Sea Eagle - Haliaeetus pelagicus Japan Timo Marijnissen
3 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 3 locations 3 observers
1 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Grey-faced Buzzard - Butastur indicus Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse, Remco Hofland
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 4 locations 5 observers
1 White-tailed Hawk - Geranoaetus albicaudatus Arikok Nationaal Park (AW) Sander Alken
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
10 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Cuba 3 observers
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Giurgiu (RO) Lidia-Maria Pantiru
3 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus 3 locations Ward Wuestenberghs, Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
92 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 61 locations 43 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Barranco de Los Molinos - Llano de La Laguna (ES) Herwin Looman
1 Harrier unknown - Circus spec. Kopački Rit NP (HR) Tibor Mikuska
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Meira (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
1 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Kon Tum (VN) Remco Hofland
1 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
18 Little Owl - Athene noctua 14 locations 14 observers
2 Little Owl ssp noctua - Athene noctua noctua Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Little Owl ssp saharae - Athene noctua saharae Souss-Massa NP (MA) Ward Wuestenberghs
2 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
3 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Hetauda (NP) 3 observers
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Indian Scops Owl - Otus bakkamoena Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Collared Scops Owl - Otus lettia Kon Tum (VN) Remco Hofland
3 Northern White-faced Owl - Ptilopsis leucotis Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Osijek (HR) Tibor Mikuska
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Conil de la Frontera (ES) Chúss Fernández Vélez
2 Arabian Eagle-Owl - Bubo milesi Ayn Razat (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
3 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Northern Cape (ZA) Javier Calzada
1 Tropical Screech Owl ssp decussatus - Megascops choliba decussatus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 6 locations 6 observers
2 White-backed Mousebird - Colius colius Karoo National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Resplendent Quetzal - Pharomachrus mocinno Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Cuban Trogon - Priotelus temnurus Viñales NP 3 observers
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Guianan Trogon - Trogon violaceus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Orange-breasted Trogon - Harpactes oreskios Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
26 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 19 locations 21 observers
1 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus Niokolo Koba NP (SN) Diedert Koppenol
4 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Farasuto Forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Tickell's Brown Hornbill - Anorrhinus tickelli Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Kaffrine (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kotu Stream (GM) John Turner
3 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Stork-billed Kingfisher - Pelargopsis capensis Narayani (NP) 3 observers
2 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
1 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM) John Turner
4 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Moindou (NC), Wellington (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Marakissa (GM) twan mols
13 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 8 locations 10 observers
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Cozumel (QR) (MX), Cuba 4 observers
6 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 4 locations 3 observers
1 Amazonian Motmot - Momotus momota Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Kotu Stream (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
1 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Tim Werdler
1 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Farasuto Forest (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 African Green Bee-eater - Merops viridissimus Wassu quarry (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Chitwan NP (NP), Narayani (NP) 3 observers
3 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus 3 locations twan mols, Virginie Sonon
2 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Rufous-tailed Jacamar - Galbula ruficauda San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Pied Puffbird - Notharchus tectus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Two-banded Puffbird - Hypnelus bicinctus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-spotted Barbet - Capito niger Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Fiery-billed Aracari - Pteroglossus frantzii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
5 Gould's Toucanet - Selenidera gouldii Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
7 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Golden-throated Barbet ssp ramsayi - Psilopogon franklinii ramsayi Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman, Luis Pereira
2 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 D'Arnaud's Barbet - Trachyphonus darnaudii Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Spotted Honeyguide - Indicator maculatus West Coast (GM) Bénédicte Amory, Virginie Sonon
2 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
2 Ochraceous Piculet - Picumnus limae Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ochraceous Piculet ssp limae - Picumnus limae limae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Acorn Woodpecker - Melanerpes formicivorus Cumbres De Monterrey (MX) Leo de Ree
1 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
5 West Indian Woodpecker - Melanerpes superciliaris Cuba 3 observers
1 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker - Sphyrapicus varius Cumbres De Monterrey (MX) Leo de Ree
1 Ground Woodpecker - Geocolaptes olivaceus Table Mountain NP (ZA) Karin Caethoven
4 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH), Thailand (TH) 4 observers
2 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker ssp canicapillus - Yungipicus canicapillus canicapillus Thailand (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker ssp delacouri - Yungipicus canicapillus delacouri Mae Phang NP (TH) gert vonk
2 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius Arc-en-Barrois (FR), Raismes (FR) Nollie Marissen, Antoine Hennion
3 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
1 Olive Woodpecker - Dendropicos griseocephalus Cape Town (ZA) Karin Caethoven
2 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor ESW Werra-Meißner-Kreis (Landkreis) (DE) Helmut Siebert
7 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 6 observers
18 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 15 locations 15 observers
1 Great Spotted Woodpecker ssp thanneri - Dendrocopos major thanneri Gran Canaria - Roque Nublo (ES) Ron Hassing
1 Yellow-throated Woodpecker - Piculus flavigula Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Golden-olive Woodpecker - Colaptes rubiginosus Brownsberg NP (SR), San Carlos (CR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Martin Grienenberger
2 Green-barred Woodpecker - Colaptes melanochloros Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Green-barred Woodpecker ssp nattereri - Colaptes melanochloros nattereri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Chestnut Woodpecker - Celeus elegans Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Casanare (CO), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
1 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
5 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 4 locations 4 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
5 Lesser Yellownape - Picus chlorolophus Mae Phang NP (TH), Thailand (TH) 5 observers
2 Lesser Yellownape ssp chlorolophus - Picus chlorolophus chlorolophus Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
5 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 5 locations 5 observers
12 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 8 locations 7 observers
1 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Great Slaty Woodpecker - Mulleripicus pulverulentus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Red-throated Caracara - Ibycter americanus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Bonaire (BQ), Bonaire - Dam Grandi (BQ) Gabriella Bosman
3 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway Cuba 3 observers
1 Lined Forest Falcon - Micrastur gilvicollis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Delta du Sine-Saloum (SN), Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Diedert Koppenol
14 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 10 locations 4 observers
54 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 41 locations 31 observers
7 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus 3 locations 3 observers
6 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 5 locations 3 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae 3 locations Herwin Looman, G&G
6 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Casanare (CO), Cuba 4 observers
1 Greater Kestrel - Falco rupicoloides Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Tambacounda (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Amur Falcon - Falco amurensis Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Merlin - Falco columbarius 6 locations 5 observers
1 New Zealand Falcon - Falco novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Wassu quarry (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Dhofar (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
10 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 8 locations 10 observers
3 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Fuerteventura - Parque Rural de Betancuria (ES) 3 observers
1 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) John Turner
3 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Almería (ES), Ciudad de Málaga (ES) Hans van de Laar, Lieven Nachtergale
1 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
3 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet - Brotogeris chiriri Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Brown-hooded Parrot - Pyrilia haematotis San Carlos (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Dusky Parrot - Pionus fuscus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Yellow-shouldered Amazon - Amazona barbadensis Arikok Nationaal Park (AW), Bonaire (BQ) Gabriella Bosman, Sander Alken
1 Scaly-naped Amazon - Amazona mercenarius Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Red-fan Parrot - Deroptyus accipitrinus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Grey-breasted Parakeet - Pyrrhura griseipectus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Painted Parakeet - Pyrrhura picta Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Caatinga Parakeet ssp cactorum - Eupsittula cactorum cactorum Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Blossom-headed Parakeet - Psittacula roseata Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 8 locations 7 observers
1 Philippine Hanging Parrot - Loriculus philippensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Fischer's Lovebird - Agapornis fischeri Ngorongoro (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Rifleman - Acanthisitta chloris Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Mae Phang NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Silver-breasted Broadbill - Serilophus lunatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Banded Broadbill - Eurylaimus javanicus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Blue Pitta - Hydrornis cyaneus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Black-banded Woodcreeper - Dendrocolaptes picumnus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Strong-billed Woodcreeper - Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Ceara Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus atlanticus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Pérez Zeledón (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-throated Xenops - Xenops minutus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Rufous Hornero ssp albogularis - Furnarius rufus albogularis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner - Philydor erythrocercum Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Pearled Treerunner - Margarornis squamiger Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
3 Grey-headed Spinetail - Cranioleuca semicinerea Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 Red-faced Spinetail - Cranioleuca erythrops Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Rufous Spinetail - Synallaxis unirufa Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Wing-banded Antbird - Myrmornis torquata Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brown-bellied Stipplethroat - Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey Antwren - Myrmotherula menetriesii Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Southern White-fringed Antwren - Formicivora grisea Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dusky-throated Antshrike - Thamnomanes ardesiacus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Cinereous Antshrike - Thamnomanes caesius Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-capped Antwren - Herpsilochmus atricapillus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Spot-tailed Antwren - Herpsilochmus sticturus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Todd's Antwren - Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Mouse-colored Antshrike - Thamnophilus murinus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Amazonian Antshrike - Thamnophilus amazonicus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Common Scale-backed Antbird - Willisornis poecilinotus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Streak-headed Antbird - Drymophila striaticeps Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Black-headed Antbird - Percnostola rufifrons Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Bay Antpitta - Grallaria capitalis Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Chestnut Antpitta - Grallaria blakei Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Spotted Antpitta - Hylopezus macularius Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Rusty-breasted Antpitta - Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
3 Ceara Gnateater - Conopophaga cearae Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Tschudi's Tapaculo - Scytalopus acutirostris Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Planalto Tyrannulet ssp cearae - Phyllomyias fasciatus cearae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet - Tyrannulus elatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Large Elaenia - Elaenia spectabilis Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Peruvian Tyrannulet - Zimmerius viridiflavus Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Sepia-capped Flycatcher - Leptopogon amaurocephalus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
5 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus mirandae Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Short-tailed Pygmy Tyrant - Myiornis ecaudatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum nigriceps San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Grey-crowned Flatbill - Tolmomyias poliocephalus Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Ochre-lored Flatbill ssp flaviventris - Tolmomyias flaviventris flaviventris Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Cinnamon Flycatcher - Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Cliff Flycatcher - Hirundinea ferruginea Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Cliff Flycatcher ssp bellicosa - Hirundinea ferruginea bellicosa Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Northern Tufted Flycatcher - Mitrephanes phaeocercus Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Smoke-colored Pewee - Contopus fumigatus Chinchao (PE) Gijs Baller
4 Cuban Pewee - Contopus caribaeus Cuba , Viñales NP 3 observers
3 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Los Naranjos (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Pied Water Tyrant - Fluvicola pica Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
2 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Rusty-margined Flycatcher - Myiozetetes cayanensis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Streaked Flycatcher ssp solitarius - Myiodynastes maculatus solitarius Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Tropical Kingbird ssp despotes - Tyrannus melancholicus despotes Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Loggerhead Kingbird - Tyrannus caudifasciatus Cuba 3 observers
8 La Sagra's Flycatcher - Myiarchus sagrae Cuba , Viñales NP 3 observers
2