Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
2 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marion Bieszke
4 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major 3 locations 3 observers
1 Horned Screamer - Anhima cornuta Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Casanare (CO), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Bert de Jong, Virginie Sonon
4 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
3 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Borkum (DE), NF Amrum (DE) G. Walter, Lena Götz
7 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 7 locations 7 observers
6 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Dasný (CZ) Guillaume Dillenseger
22 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 14 locations 12 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Lyon - Le Grand Large (FR) Wilhelm Bouchereau
1 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus HK Heidekreis (Landkreis) (DE) Reinhard Gerken
2 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
6 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris 6 locations 6 observers
1 Tundra Bean Goose ssp rossicus - Anser serrirostris rossicus VIE Viersen (Kreis) (DE) Rainer Josten u. T.Daamen
8 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 8 locations 8 observers
2 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus Hondschoote - Zones humides (FR), Western Australia (AU) ghislain Bottein, Bart Ursem
27 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 21 locations 18 observers
1 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii Arrigny (FR) Nollie Marissen
5 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
12 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 12 locations 12 observers
16 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 12 locations 13 observers
11 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 4 locations 4 observers
2 South African Shelduck - Tadorna cana Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata Battersea Park (GB), LSG Teutoburger Wald (DE) jeledr, Stephen Harris
1 Maned Duck - Chenonetta jubata Le Quesnoy (FR) Jenna
3 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 3 observers
2 Brazilian Teal - Amazonetta brasiliensis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Área urbana de Algeciras (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
23 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 17 locations 18 observers
18 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 14 locations 14 observers
22 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 12 locations 12 observers
1 American Wigeon - Mareca americana Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 American Wigeon - Mareca americana Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Sarraméa (NC), Western Australia (AU) liliane guisgant, Bart Ursem
49 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 39 locations 35 observers
1 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Área urbana de Algeciras (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica Ninh Binh (VN), Teigngrace CP (GB) Janneke, Pen
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
6 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 6 locations 6 observers
24 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 17 locations 18 observers
1 Green-winged Teal - Anas carolinensis Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Paul Caers
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Alejandro Mariño
4 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 3 locations 4 observers
9 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 9 locations 8 observers
3 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Cuba 3 observers
13 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 9 locations 7 observers
3 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila 3 locations 3 observers
7 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 4 locations 4 observers
3 Harlequin Duck - Histrionicus histrionicus 3 locations Jaap Gijsbertsen
3 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra 3 locations 3 observers
3 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 3 locations Tim Leerschool, Achim Holzem
17 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 7 locations 5 observers
2 Smew - Mergellus albellus HS Hückelhoven (DE), Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Achim Holzem, Andrea Bock
1 Hooded Merganser - Lophodytes cucullatus Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser Stockholm (SE) plantje25
11 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 10 locations 9 observers
7 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 4 locations 3 observers
5 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES), Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) 3 observers
1 Hybrid Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck - Aythya ferina x Aythya nyroca Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Fernando Portillo de Cea
1 Rufous-vented Chachalaca - Ortalis ruficauda Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Black Curassow - Crax alector Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris East Meon CP (GB) chas
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 California Quail - Callipepla californica Ventura (CA) (US), Wellington (NZ) Adrian Johnston, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Ghissignies (FR) Jenna
5 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Mae Phang NP (TH), Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman, Chris Devillers
1 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Assunção (PT) Karel Leeftink
1 Harlequin Quail - Coturnix delegorguei Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Barbary Partridge ssp koenigi - Alectoris barbara koenigi El Hierro / Ferro - Frontera (ES) Michel Hulspas
12 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 8 locations 8 observers
1 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Nicosia (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
3 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus 3 locations Jacques Buvat, Tim Werdler
1 Chicken (domesticated) - Gallus gallus forma domestica Bilbao (ES) Deustuko Ikastola 24
1 Nacunda Nighthawk - Chordeiles nacunda Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Short-tailed Nighthawk - Lurocalis semitorquatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spot-tailed Nightjar - Hydropsalis maculicaudus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey Nightjar - Caprimulgus jotaka Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 European Nightjar - Caprimulgus europaeus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Egyptian Nightjar - Caprimulgus aegyptius Muntasar Oasis (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
1 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Crested Treeswift - Hemiprocne coronata Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Vaux's Swift - Chaetura vauxi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Andean Swift - Aeronautes andecolus San Pedro de Laraos (PE) Gijs Baller
7 Antillean Palm Swift - Tachornis phoenicobia Cuba 3 observers
3 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Ceará (BR) 3 observers
4 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 4 locations 4 observers
3 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Gia Lai (VN), Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Wouter Teunissen, Remco Hofland
1 Asian Palm Swift ssp infumatus - Cypsiurus balasiensis infumatus Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Joren van Schie
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Ron Hassing
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Punta de Hidalgo - Tenerife (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker, Eric
3 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES), Luxor - Crocodile Island (EG) 3 observers
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
1 African Black Swift - Apus barbatus Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH) 7 observers
6 Little Swift - Apus affinis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
2 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Gia Lai (VN) Remco Hofland
1 White-bearded Hermit - Phaethornis hispidus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Long-tailed Hermit - Phaethornis superciliosus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Bronze-tailed Comet - Polyonymus caroli San Pedro de Laraos (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Black-breasted Hillstar - Oreotrochilus melanogaster Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Black Metaltail - Metallura phoebe San Pedro de Laraos (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Giant Hummingbird - Patagona gigas San Antonio de Chacclla (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Fiery-throated Hummingbird - Panterpe insignis Cerro Punta (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Purple-collared Woodstar - Myrtis fanny San Antonio de Chacclla (PE), Santa Eulalia (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Peruvian Sheartail - Thaumastura cora San Antonio de Chacclla (PE) Gijs Baller
10 Cuban Emerald - Riccordia ricordii Cuba 3 observers
1 Violet-headed Hummingbird - Klais guimeti Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Grey-breasted Sabrewing - Campylopterus largipennis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crowned Woodnymph - Thalurania colombica Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird - Phaeochroa cuvierii San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Cinnamon Hummingbird - Amazilia rutila Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Pérez Zeledón (CR), San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 Versicolored Emerald - Chrysuronia versicolor Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Rufous-throated Sapphire - Hylocharis sapphirina Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Charming Hummingbird - Polyerata decora Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Hummingbird unknown - Trochilidae indet. Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor Johannesburg (ZA) Javier Calzada, Jacinto Román
5 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 4 locations 4 observers
1 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 Ludwig's Bustard - Neotis ludwigii Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 White-bellied Bustard - Eupodotis senegalensis North Bank (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Blue Korhaan - Eupodotis caerulescens Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Karoo Korhaan - Heterotetrax vigorsii Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Northern Black Korhaan - Afrotis afraoides Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Black-bellied Bustard - Lissotis melanogaster North Bank (GM) Tim Werdler
13 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Ceará (BR), Cuba 4 observers
2 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
5 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 5 locations 4 observers
1 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Wouter Teunissen
6 Great Lizard Cuckoo - Coccyzus merlini Cuba 3 observers
1 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Thailand (TH) JanJaap Brinkman, Luis Pereira
2 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wouter Teunissen, Luis Pereira
2 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Al Beed Farm (OM), Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
1 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus North Bank (GM) Tim Werdler
5 Spotted Sandgrouse - Pterocles senegallus Al Beed Farm (OM), Muntasar Oasis (OM) 4 observers
3 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Cabo de Gata-Níjar (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Jelle Scharringa, Lieven Nachtergale
1 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Rock Dove - Columba livia Wassu quarry (GM) Tim Werdler
8 Rock Dove - Columba livia 7 locations 8 observers
12 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 8 locations 7 observers
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Nečas (CZ), Richemont (57) (FR) Ton de Groot, Kiiur Kaspar
47 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 38 locations 30 observers
3 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Manilva (ES), San Roque (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 African Olive Pigeon - Columba arquatrix Johannesburg (ZA) Javier Calzada, Jacinto Román
2 Speckled Wood Pigeon - Columba hodgsonii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
6 White-crowned Pigeon - Patagioenas leucocephala Cuba 3 observers
4 Scaly-naped Pigeon - Patagioenas squamosa Cuba 3 observers
1 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
52 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 39 locations 37 observers
9 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 4 locations 4 observers
4 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 3 locations 4 observers
1 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
3 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
29 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 12 locations 4 observers
7 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 5 locations 6 observers
1 Barred Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia unchall Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Little Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia ruficeps Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
7 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus 5 locations 3 observers
14 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 8 locations 5 observers
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Al Beed Farm (OM), Salalah - Jarziz Farm (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
2 Spinifex Pigeon - Geophaps plumifera Millstream-Chichester NP (WA) (AU), Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
5 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations 3 observers
11 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Cuba , Havana - Town (CU) 3 observers
1 Plain-breasted Ground Dove - Columbina minuta Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
2 Picui Ground Dove - Columbina picui Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Picui Ground Dove ssp picui - Columbina picui picui Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
17 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura 3 locations 4 observers
6 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Cuba 3 observers
3 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Collin (TX) (US), Cuba Hans van Essen, Bart De Keersmaecker
1 Orange-breasted Green Pigeon - Treron bicinctus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
8 Ashy-headed Green Pigeon - Treron phayrei Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
2 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Ayn Razat (OM), Tendaba (GM) benoit verbruggen, Tim Werdler
4 Pin-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron apicauda Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
4 Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron sphenurus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
17 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 15 locations 13 observers
1 Sungrebe - Heliornis fulica Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Spotted Rail - Pardirallus maculatus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Spotted Rail ssp maculatus - Pardirallus maculatus maculatus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 4 locations 5 observers
5 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Cuba 3 observers
38 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 29 locations 28 observers
1 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Vila Franca de Xira (PT) Maarten Hotting
36 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 30 locations 27 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Villa Moura (PT) Lars Gonçalves
6 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata 3 locations 4 observers
1 American Coot - Fulica americana Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
7 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Ceará (BR), Cuba 6 observers
11 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 6 locations 8 observers
2 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Panchang (GM) Virginie Sonon, Tim Werdler
2 Rufous-sided Crake - Laterallus melanophaius Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Rufous-sided Crake ssp melanophaius - Laterallus melanophaius melanophaius Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Grey-breasted Crake - Laterallus exilis Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Wassu quarry (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Grey-winged Trumpeter - Psophia crepitans Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Grey Crowned Crane - Balearica regulorum Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Black Crowned Crane - Balearica pavonina North Bank (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
15 Common Crane - Grus grus 12 locations 10 observers
2 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Casanare (CO), Commewijne (SR) Bert de Jong, Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
22 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 18 locations 16 observers
2 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
3 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Cuba 3 observers
1 Least Grebe ssp brachyrhynchus - Tachybaptus dominicus brachyrhynchus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
5 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps Ceará (BR), Cuba 5 observers
1 Pied-billed Grebe ssp antarcticus - Podilymbus podiceps antarcticus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Red-necked Grebe ssp holbollii - Podiceps grisegena holbollii Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
25 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 23 locations 21 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
7 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 6 locations 7 observers
21 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 15 locations 19 observers
1 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
2 American Flamingo - Phoenicopterus ruber Bonaire (BQ), Bonaire - Lagoen (BQ) Fred Klootwijk, Gabriella Bosman
1 Common Buttonquail - Turnix sylvaticus North Bank (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Quail-plover - Ortyxelos meiffrenii Diourbel (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Double-striped Thick-knee - Hesperoburhinus bistriatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis North Bank (GM), Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
9 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Kaur (GM) Tim Werdler
1 American Oystercatcher - Haematopus palliatus Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
16 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 10 locations 11 observers
27 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 16 locations 20 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
4 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 4 observers
9 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 5 locations 8 observers
25 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 15 locations 13 observers
1 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
10 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 6 locations 4 observers
9 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Wouter Teunissen
2 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Delhi (IN), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Rolf de By, Martin van Holsteijn
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 5 locations 5 observers
3 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
14 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 11 locations 12 observers
1 Grey Plover ssp squatarola - Pluvialis squatarola squatarola Marismas del Río Palmones (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
8 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 5 locations 7 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
6 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 5 locations 6 observers
1 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Kittlitz's Plover - Anarhynchus pecuarius Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Three-banded Plover - Charadrius tricollaris Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 White-fronted Plover - Anarhynchus marginatus Kartong coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
11 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 6 locations 10 observers
4 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Muscat (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 4 observers
1 Collared Plover - Anarhynchus collaris Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Caspian Plover - Anarhynchus asiaticus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover - Phegornis mitchellii Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Pied Plover - Hoploxypterus cayanus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), North Bank (GM) Virginie Sonon, Tim Werdler
1 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey-breasted Seedsnipe - Thinocorus orbignyianus Marcapomacocha (PE) Gijs Baller
11 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 9 locations 8 observers
4 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Almansil (PT), Cabanas de Tavira (PT) 4 observers
11 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 8 locations 8 observers
1 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations 3 observers
14 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 7 locations 10 observers
13 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 9 locations 12 observers
4 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES) Herwin Looman
5 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 4 locations 5 observers
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
6 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Almansil (PT), Bulacan (PH) 3 observers
1 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
10 Sanderling - Calidris alba 7 locations 9 observers
1 Sanderling ssp alba - Calidris alba alba Marismas del Río Palmones (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
10 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 9 locations 9 observers
3 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Hammerfest (NO), Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) 3 observers
6 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 4 locations 6 observers
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
1 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Baztan (ES) Paco García
1 Jack Snipe - Lymnocryptes minimus Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
15 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 10 locations 10 observers
1 Pantanal Snipe - Gallinago paraguaiae Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Fernando Portillo de Cea
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius CUX Cuxhaven (DE) Gert van der Heide
24 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 12 locations 13 observers
2 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
17 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 12 locations 14 observers
4 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 4 observers
1 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 4 observers
17 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 13 locations 14 observers
5 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
7 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 5 locations 7 observers
5 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
17 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 10 locations 12 observers
1 Nordmann's Greenshank - Tringa guttifer Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Collin (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
6 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Al Beed Farm (OM) 4 observers
1 Temminck's Courser - Cursorius temminckii North Bank (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Double-banded Courser - Rhinoptilus africanus Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Kaur (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Black Skimmer - Rynchops niger Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 4 locations 4 observers
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Pontevedra (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
2 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
7 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 5 locations 7 observers
43 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 33 locations 28 observers
3 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Johannesburg (ZA), Kartong coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Hartlaub's Gull - Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Cape Town (ZA) Jorick van Mises
13 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 7 locations 8 observers
4 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Belcher's Gull - Larus belcheri Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Common Gull - Larus canus Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Fernando Portillo de Cea
10 Common Gull - Larus canus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Kamchatka Gull - Larus canus kamtschatschensis Rausu Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
5 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Auckland (NZ), Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad, Bahera Aljanobi
1 Glaucous-winged Gull - Larus glaucescens Rausu Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Shibetsu Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
8 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 6 locations 6 observers
1 American Herring Gull - Larus smithsonianus Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Torroella de Montgrí (ES) raf kuppens
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans HS Hückelhoven (DE), České Budějovice (CZ) Achim Holzem, Guillaume Dillenseger
27 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 27 locations 23 observers
3 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Slaty-backed Gull - Larus schistisagus Shibetsu Jaap Gijsbertsen
19 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 16 locations 14 observers
1 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
3 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Salalah - East Khawr (OM) benoit verbruggen
7 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 4 locations 6 observers
3 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
2 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Nord (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Salalah - East Khawr (OM) benoit verbruggen
1 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Kartong coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
10 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 8 locations 9 observers
3 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Yellow-billed Tern - Sternula superciliaris Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-fronted Tern - Sterna striata Auckland (NZ) Gefugelt
3 White-cheeked Tern - Sterna repressa Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 3 observers
1 Forster's Tern - Sterna forsteri Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
17 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH), Luzon Island (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
2 White-winged Tern - Chlidonias leucopterus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Large-billed Tern - Phaetusa simplex Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Inca Tern - Larosterna inca Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Gull or Tern unknown - Laridae indet. Siemréab (KH) Ronald De Buck
1 Pomarine Jaeger - Stercorarius pomarinus Mbour (SN) Gert Meeus
1 Parasitic Jaeger - Stercorarius parasiticus Mbour (SN) Gert Meeus
5 Common Murre - Uria aalge 3 locations 4 observers
5 Razorbill - Alca torda 5 locations 5 observers
1 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Akureyri (IS) tdm
1 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Spectacled Guillemot - Cepphus carbo Shibetsu Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Red-billed Tropicbird - Phaethon aethereus Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES) Frank HJ Cuypers, Frank van Duivenvoorde
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Sangatte (FR) Maxime Bodhuin
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Humboldt Penguin - Spheniscus humboldti Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
2 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Elbmündung (DE), Sangatte - Falaise du Cap Blanc-Nez (FR) Thierry Tancrez, Gert van der Heide
1 Fairy Prion - Pachyptila turtur Auckland (NZ) Gefugelt
1 Wedge-tailed Shearwater - Ardenna pacifica Nord (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 Short-tailed Shearwater - Ardenna tenuirostris Hauraki Gulf (NZ) Gefugelt
2 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Almería (ES) Lieven Nachtergale
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Jabiru - Jabiru mycteria Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis Dibba Kunda (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia Al Beed Farm (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
26 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 21 locations 16 observers
3 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia 3 locations 3 observers
1 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
15 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 12 locations 8 observers
1 Australasian Gannet - Morus serrator Hauraki Gulf (NZ) Gefugelt
1 Peruvian Booby - Sula variegata Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Nord (NC) Fleurot Dominique
4 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 3 locations 4 observers
1 Australasian Darter - Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Subotica (RS) Josip Ledinšćak
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
1 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus Marakissa river camp (GM) twan mols
2 Reed Cormorant ssp africanus - Microcarbo africanus africanus Wassu Kuntaur (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Red-legged Cormorant - Poikilocarbo gaimardi Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Australian Pied Cormorant - Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Kartong coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
52 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 44 locations 39 observers
2 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Wellington (NZ), Área urbana de Algeciras (ES) Dr.Richard Banham, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
10 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 8 locations 7 observers
1 European Shag ssp desmarestii - Gulosus aristotelis desmarestii Mallorca - Punta de n'Amer (ES) Frans Bot
3 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Ceará (BR), Marcona (PE) 3 observers
1 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
3 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Red-naped Ibis - Pseudibis papillosa Delhi (IN) Rolf de By
3 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash Johannesburg (ZA), Northern Cape (ZA) 3 observers
2 Buff-necked Ibis - Theristicus caudatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Scarlet Ibis - Eudocimus ruber Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
15 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 12 locations 13 observers
1 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
10 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 6 locations 10 observers
4 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba 3 locations 3 observers
2 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja Belize (BZ), Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong, Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Rufescent Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma lineatum Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Rufescent Tiger Heron ssp lineatum - Tigrisoma lineatum lineatum Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Least Bittern - Ixobrychus exilis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
2 Least Bittern ssp erythromelas - Ixobrychus exilis erythromelas Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Mérida (ES), Wassu quarry (GM) Nanne Nauta, Tim Werdler
11 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 6 locations 6 observers
1 Nankeen Night Heron - Nycticorax caledonicus Farino (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
10 Green Heron - Butorides virescens 3 locations 5 observers
7 Striated Heron - Butorides striata Bulacan (PH), Ceará (BR) 4 observers
1 Striated Heron ssp striata - Butorides striata striata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 5 locations 6 observers
5 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Gia Lai (VN), Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) 3 observers
48 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 25 locations 22 observers
1 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Gia Lai (VN) Remco Hofland
55 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 40 locations 36 observers
2 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Marismas del Río Palmones (ES), Vila Franca de Xira (PT) Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
1 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
6 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 5 locations 6 observers
3 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Northern Cape (ZA), West Coast (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Christiaan de Vries
7 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 4 locations 5 observers
2 Great Egret - Ardea alba Fenstanton CP (GB), Swavesey CP (GB) Ciarán Costello
63 Great Egret - Ardea alba 47 locations 35 observers
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
2 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Cuba Kelle Moreau, Albert Savijn
4 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN), Salalah - East Khawr (OM) 4 observers
3 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) twan mols, Virginie Sonon
1 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Ceará (BR) Hugo Moerman
1 Snowy Egret ssp thula - Egretta thula thula Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant
49 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 36 locations 33 observers
2 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
2 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis Marakissa river camp (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Christiaan de Vries
1 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Krabi (TH) Ruud Nabben
2 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
5 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 4 locations 4 observers
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
4 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 4 locations 4 observers
1 American White Pelican - Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Van Zandt (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
4 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Cuba , St. Lucia 4 observers
1 Peruvian Pelican - Pelecanus thagus Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Hoatzin - Opisthocomus hoazin Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Andean Condor - Vultur gryphus Marcona (PE), San Pedro de Laraos (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
3 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 3 locations 3 observers
21 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 8 locations 8 observers
1 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
34 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 13 locations 15 observers
2 Osprey ssp haliaetus - Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
4 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 3 locations 4 observers
3 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Assay (FR), Channay-sur-Lathan (FR) Pierre Voet, Renaud BAETA
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Sliven (BG) Ivaylo Klisurov
6 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 4 locations 3 observers
6 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus 4 locations 3 observers
1 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES) Herwin Looman
2 Grey-headed Kite - Leptodon cayanensis Brownsberg NP (SR), Casanare (CO) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
3 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Qatbit (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
7 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus 3 locations 6 observers
2 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Brownsberg NP (SR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Harold van Riessen
74 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 11 locations Diedert Koppenol, Christiaan de Vries
4 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus 3 locations Diedert Koppenol, Christiaan de Vries
3 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Louga (SN), West Coast (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Christiaan de Vries
14 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 11 locations 9 observers
1 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Salalah - Jarziz Farm (OM) benoit verbruggen
5 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
10 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus 5 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Lower River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Central River (GM), Nyanga Banta (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Salalah - East Khawr (OM) Wim Roelant, benoit verbruggen
5 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Ayres's Hawk-Eagle - Hieraaetus ayresii Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
15 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 9 locations 8 observers
4 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
2 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Madrid (ES) angel manuel garcia torres
1 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Ayn Razat (OM) benoit verbruggen
9 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 4 locations 4 observers
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Córdoba - Vega del Guadalquivir (ES), Leziria Sul (PT) Kees de Jager, Diego Peinazo
1 Bonelli's Eagle ssp fasciata - Aquila fasciata fasciata Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
4 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Gabar Goshawk - Micronisus gabar Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Pale Chanting Goshawk - Melierax canorus Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Shikra - Accipiter badius 4 locations 3 observers
1 Shikra ssp sphenurus - Accipiter badius sphenurus Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Brown Goshawk - Accipiter fasciatus Point Samson (WA) (AU) Bart Ursem
6 Besra - Accipiter virgatus Chiang Mai (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Besra ssp affinis - Accipiter virgatus affinis Chiang Mai (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Ovambo Sparrowhawk - Accipiter ovampensis Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 12 locations 11 observers
1 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
1 Sharp-shinned Hawk - Accipiter striatus Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Cooper's Hawk - Accipiter cooperii Collin (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
3 Gundlach's Hawk - Accipiter gundlachi Cuba 3 observers
1 Bicolored Hawk - Accipiter bicolor Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
24 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 16 locations 13 observers
26 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 7 locations 4 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Vila Franca de Xira (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
10 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 9 locations 8 observers
1 Northern Harrier - Circus hudsonius Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
3 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Al Beed Farm (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
23 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 18 locations 15 observers
5 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 4 locations 4 observers
5 Black Kite ssp migrans - Milvus migrans migrans 4 locations Christiaan de Vries
4 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 4 locations 3 observers
93 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 15 locations Christiaan de Vries
2 Steller's Sea Eagle - Haliaeetus pelagicus Japan , Rausu Jaap Gijsbertsen
6 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 6 locations 6 observers
3 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Virginie Sonon
2 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Black-collared Hawk - Busarellus nigricollis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Slender-billed Kite - Helicolestes hamatus Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Casanare (CO), San Ramón (CR) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
2 Great Black Hawk - Buteogallus urubitinga Casanare (CO), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Bert de Jong, Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
1 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Roadside Hawk ssp nattereri - Rupornis magnirostris nattereri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle - Geranoaetus melanoleucus San Pedro de Laraos (PE) Gijs Baller
2 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Red-shouldered Hawk - Buteo lineatus Collin (TX) (US), Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
2 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
55 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 46 locations 35 observers
4 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - La Oliva (s) (ES), Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES) 3 observers
7 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 3 locations 3 observers
2 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Kaeng Krachan (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Kon Tum (VN), Mae Phang NP (TH) Ward Vercruysse, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
8 Little Owl - Athene noctua 8 locations 8 observers
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
4 Cuban Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium siju Cuba 3 observers
1 White-fronted Scops Owl - Otus sagittatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Eurasian Scops Owl - Otus scops Pamplona (ES) Juan I. Deán
4 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Marakissa river camp (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Christiaan de Vries
1 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Fernando Portillo de Cea
5 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Almansil (PT), Leziria Sul (PT) 4 observers
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Blakiston's Fish Owl - Ketupa blakistoni Nakashibetsu Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Foothill Screech Owl - Megascops roraimae Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco Cerro del Hierro (ES) José Manuel Jiménez González
2 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Johannesburg (ZA) Javier Calzada, Jacinto Román
1 Blue-naped Mousebird - Urocolius macrourus Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
2 Red-faced Mousebird - Urocolius indicus Johannesburg (ZA) Javier Calzada, Jacinto Román
15 Cuban Trogon - Priotelus temnurus Cuba 3 observers
2 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena Arenal NP (CR), San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
23 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 16 locations 17 observers
2 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM), Thiès (SN) Virginie Sonon, Jacques Buvat
1 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
8 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi 4 locations 3 observers
1 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Virginie Sonon
5 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 5 locations Christiaan de Vries
1 African Grey Hornbill ssp nasutus - Lophoceros nasutus nasutus Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Chitwan NP (NP), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
8 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius 4 locations 3 observers
19 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 8 locations 4 observers
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Lower River (GM), Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Virginie Sonon, Tim Werdler
1 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Oriental Dollarbird - Eurystomus orientalis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Banded Kingfisher - Lacedo pulchella Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Louga (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica 3 locations 3 observers
9 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH), Luzon Island (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Auckland (NZ) Bahera Aljanobi
2 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Christiaan de Vries
1 Blue-eared Kingfisher - Alcedo meninting Krabi (TH) Ruud Nabben
21 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 17 locations 20 observers
2 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
2 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Marakissa river camp (GM) twan mols, Virginie Sonon
2 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Cuba Bart De Keersmaecker, Albert Savijn
3 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Cuban Tody - Todus multicolor Cuba 3 observers
1 Rufous Motmot - Baryphthengus martii San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Thiès (SN) Virginie Sonon, Jacques Buvat
1 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Central River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 Rainbow Bee-eater - Merops ornatus Millstream-Chichester NP (WA) (AU), Point Samson (WA) (AU) Bart Ursem
5 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster 4 locations 4 observers
1 Collared Puffbird - Bucco capensis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Two-banded Puffbird - Hypnelus bicinctus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus Sarapiquí (CR), Vásquez de Coronado (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Fiery-billed Aracari - Pteroglossus frantzii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Yellow-eared Toucanet - Selenidera spectabilis San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Guianan Toucanet - Selenidera piperivora Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX), San Ramón (CR) 3 observers
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus San Ramón (CR), Vásquez de Coronado (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
10 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Phang NP (TH) 8 observers
2 Great Barbet ssp virens - Psilopogon virens virens Mae Phang NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
5 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Thailand (TH) 3 observers
2 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM), West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
4 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius 4 locations Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
1 Crested Barbet - Trachyphonus vaillantii Johannesburg (ZA) Jacinto Román
2 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Maarten Sluijter
2 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Ha Noi City|Hanoi (VN) Wouter Teunissen
2 Ochraceous Piculet - Picumnus limae Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ochraceous Piculet ssp limae - Picumnus limae limae Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 White-browed Piculet - Sasia ochracea Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Heart-spotted Woodpecker - Hemicircus canente Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Yucatan Woodpecker - Melanerpes pygmaeus Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
3 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Golden-fronted Woodpecker - Melanerpes aurifrons Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen, Marion Bieszke
1 Red-bellied Woodpecker - Melanerpes carolinus Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
11 West Indian Woodpecker - Melanerpes superciliaris Cuba 3 observers
3 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker - Sphyrapicus varius Cuba 3 observers
3 Cuban Green Woodpecker - Xiphidiopicus percussus Cuba 3 observers
1 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius Etxarri-Aranatz (ES) Hector Diez
1 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens West Coast (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Downy Woodpecker - Dryobates pubescens Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
5 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 5 locations 5 observers
2 Little Woodpecker - Veniliornis passerinus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Little Woodpecker ssp taenionotus - Veniliornis passerinus taenionotus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
1 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Danilovgrad (ME) Luka Žarić
23 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 17 locations 17 observers
1 White-backed Woodpecker ssp leucotos - Dendrocopos leucotos leucotos Umhausen (AT) Bram vd Bergh
3 Golden-olive Woodpecker - Colaptes rubiginosus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-necked Woodpecker - Colaptes atricollis Santa Eulalia (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Northern Flicker - Colaptes auratus Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
2 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Casanare (CO), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
10 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 9 locations 9 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
4 Lesser Yellownape - Picus chlorolophus Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
5 Streak-breasted Woodpecker - Picus viridanus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
6 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 4 locations 5 observers
4 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 4 locations 4 observers
7 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus 3 locations 6 observers
4 Himalayan Flameback - Dinopium shorii Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
9 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Chitwan NP (NP), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway Casanare (CO), Rains (TX) (US) Hans van Essen, Bert de Jong
2 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Casanare (CO), Cerro Punta (PA) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Black-thighed Falconet - Microhierax fringillarius Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
6 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Al Beed Farm (OM), Northern Cape (ZA) 4 observers
3 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 3 locations 3 observers
61 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 41 locations 29 observers
2 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Leziria Sul (PT), Manilva (ES) Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
5 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 5 locations 4 observers
2 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES) Frank HJ Cuypers, Herwin Looman
17 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius 3 locations 4 observers
3 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus 3 locations 3 observers
5 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera 5 locations Diedert Koppenol, Christiaan de Vries
1 Aplomado Falcon - Falco femoralis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Merlin - Falco columbarius Dehesa de Abajo (ES), Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool, Francisco Mora
2 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Eurasian Hobby - Falco subbuteo Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 New Zealand Falcon - Falco novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
3 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Dhofar (OM) 3 observers
5 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Lower River (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Lilac-tailed Parrotlet - Touit batavicus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Mountain Parakeet - Psilopsiagon aurifrons San Pedro de Laraos (PE) Gijs Baller
7 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 5 locations 6 observers
3 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet - Brotogeris chiriri Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Brown-hooded Parrot - Pyrilia haematotis San Ramón (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Dusky Parrot - Pionus fuscus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Arenal NP (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Spectacled Parrotlet - Forpus conspicillatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Grey-breasted Parakeet - Pyrrhura griseipectus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Nanday Parakeet - Aratinga nenday Tenerife - Área Urbana Arona - Adeje (ES) William van de Crommert
2 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Arenal NP (CR), Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
1 Blue-crowned Parakeet - Thectocercus acuticaudatus Barcelona (ES) Manuel Caamaño Torres
1 White-eyed Parakeet - Psittacara leucophthalmus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
9 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 6 locations 5 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Dusky Broadbill - Corydon sumatranus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Black-and-red Broadbill - Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Black-and-yellow Broadbill - Eurylaimus ochromalus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Luis Pereira
3 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser ssp cearensis - Sclerurus scansor cearensis Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Greyish Miner - Geositta maritima Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Dark-winged Miner - Geositta saxicolina Marcapomacocha (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Brownsberg NP (SR), San Ramón (CR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Martin Grienenberger
2 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Straight-billed Woodcreeper - Dendroplex picus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Red-billed Scythebill - Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Red-billed Scythebill ssp major - Campylorhamphus trochilirostris major Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Pale-legged Hornero - Furnarius leucopus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1