Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
3 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus Eastern Cape (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
10 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Coba (MX), Quintana Roo (QR) (MX) Marion Bieszke
3 White-bellied Nothura - Nothura boraquira Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Horned Screamer - Anhima cornuta Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
5 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 4 observers
1 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Fulvous Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna bicolor Les Trois Marigots (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Most I (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis WES NSG Bislicher Insel (DE) Friedrich Pfeifer
12 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 9 locations 10 observers
3 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis 3 locations 3 observers
14 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 12 locations 14 observers
2 Greylag Goose ssp anser - Anser anser anser Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Taiga Bean Goose ssp fabalis - Anser fabalis fabalis VIE Viersen (Kreis) (DE) Rainer Josten u. T.Daamen
1 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE) Mark de Vries, Nico de Vries
4 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 4 locations 4 observers
22 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 18 locations 19 observers
1 Tundra Swan - Cygnus columbianus Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (FR) Jérémie FEVRIER
5 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii Camargue (FR), EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE) 3 observers
1 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus Čistá u Svatavy (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
7 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Yellow-billed Swan unknown - Cygnus cygnus / Cygnus bewickii Forst Arenberg (DE) Steven Drijfhout
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
16 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 10 locations 12 observers
1 Orinoco Goose - Neochen jubata Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
18 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 11 locations 11 observers
2 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Chiemsee (DE), Lefkoşa (CY) János Soproni, Loïs Rancilhac
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Ceará (BR), Sarapiquí (CR) 3 observers
1 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Andrea Bock
1 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata KLE Düffel - Düffelward-Donsbrüggen (DE) Lisa van Sluijs
1 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Les Trois Marigots (SN) Diedert Koppenol
5 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Bueng Borapet (TH) 5 observers
2 Cotton Pygmy Goose ssp coromandelianus - Nettapus coromandelianus coromandelianus Bueng Borapet (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
7 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Bueng Borapet (TH) 7 observers
2 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Área urbana de Algeciras (ES) José M. Lubián R. de Agredano, Chúss Fernández Vélez
24 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 13 locations 15 observers
24 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 22 locations 18 observers
15 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 12 locations 11 observers
1 Chiloe Wigeon - Mareca sibilatrix BOR Borken (Kreis) (DE) Robert Keul
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha Delhi (IN) Rolf de By
58 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 34 locations 35 observers
3 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos 3 locations Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
3 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-cheeked Pintail - Anas bahamensis Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
10 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 5 locations 9 observers
27 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 14 locations 15 observers
1 Green-winged Teal - Anas carolinensis Denton (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
9 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 6 locations 7 observers
13 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 10 locations 9 observers
4 Baer's Pochard - Aythya baeri Bueng Borapet (TH) 4 observers
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Lefkoşa (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
1 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris As Neves (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
2 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Dallas (TX) (US), Denton (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
23 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 15 locations 16 observers
5 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 4 locations 3 observers
2 Surf Scoter - Melanitta perspicillata Alicante (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Maarten Sluijter
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Habartov (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Habartov (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
4 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Gravelines - Jetée du Dyck (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR), NF Amrum (DE) 3 observers
6 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Bufflehead - Bucephala albeola Denton (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
5 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 5 locations 4 observers
4 Smew - Mergellus albellus 3 locations Friedrich Pfeifer, Terence Baker
12 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 10 locations 12 observers
5 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 4 locations 3 observers
5 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala 3 locations 5 observers
1 Musk Duck - Biziura lobata Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel
2 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser anser x Anser erythropus M München (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Michael Bieling, chrbie
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis KS Kassel (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Peter Mansfeld
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Marail Guan - Penelope marail Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Crestless Curassow - Mitu tomentosum Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Ocellated Turkey - Meleagris ocellata Coba (MX) Marja van Bruggen
1 Hazel Grouse - Tetrastes bonasia Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Surahammar (SE) Frank van Spelde
1 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Puyravault (17) (FR) SERIOT Jean
5 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 5 observers
4 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Delhi (IN), Narayani (NP) 4 observers
3 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Mountain Bamboo Partridge - Bambusicola fytchii Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Green Junglefowl - Gallus varius Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
7 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Chitwan NP (NP), Kaeng Krachan (TH) 4 observers
2 Black Francolin - Francolinus francolinus Lefkoşa (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
3 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix La Janda (ES), Saint-Sauveur-de-Cruzières (FR) bruno stien, José M. Lubián R. de Agredano
1 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) Jelle Scharringa
9 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 7 locations 7 observers
1 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Lower River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Yellow-necked Spurfowl - Pternistis leucoscepus Laikipia (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Lesser Nighthawk - Chordeiles acutipennis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Lesser Nighthawk ssp acutipennis - Chordeiles acutipennis acutipennis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Casanare (CO), Sarapiquí (CR) Bert de Jong, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Grey Nightjar - Caprimulgus jotaka Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
6 Egyptian Nightjar - Caprimulgus aegyptius Muntasar Oasis (OM) 4 observers
1 Great Potoo - Nyctibius grandis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri Bioko Norte (GQ), Lower River (GM) KD Dijkstra, Tim Werdler
1 Band-rumped Swift - Chaetura spinicaudus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chapman's Swift ssp chapmani - Chaetura chapmani chapmani Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Sick's Swift - Chaetura meridionalis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Ceará (BR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Lieven De Temmerman
3 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Sacramento (PT) Anthony Maes
5 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor 3 locations 5 observers
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Monrovia (LR) Marc Languy
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Little Swift - Apus affinis Monrovia (LR), West Coast (GM) twan mols, Marc Languy
2 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA), Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein, Ennoury Abdessamad
1 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Aerodramus spec. Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers
3 White-necked Jacobin - Florisuga mellivora Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Reddish Hermit - Phaethornis ruber Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Long-billed Hermit - Phaethornis longirostris Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black-eared Fairy - Heliothryx auritus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Green-tailed Goldenthroat - Polytmus theresiae Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Purple-collared Woodstar - Myrtis fanny Lurin (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Peruvian Sheartail - Thaumastura cora Santa Cruz de Flores (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Anna's Hummingbird - Calypte anna Ventura (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Allen's Hummingbird - Selasphorus sasin Ventura (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Blue-tailed Emerald - Chlorostilbon mellisugus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Antillean Crested Hummingbird - Orthorhyncus cristatus Le Gosier (GP) Simon Valentini
2 Grey-breasted Sabrewing - Campylopterus largipennis Brownsberg NP (SR), Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Fork-tailed Woodnymph - Thalurania furcata Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird - Eupetomena macroura 3 locations 4 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird ssp simoni - Eupetomena macroura simoni Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Amazilia Hummingbird - Amazilis amazilia Santa Cruz de Flores (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Plain-bellied Emerald ssp leucogaster - Chrysuronia leucogaster leucogaster Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 3 locations 3 observers
7 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 4 locations 3 observers
2 Northern Black Korhaan - Afrotis afraoides Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax Belalcázar (ES) Jose Márquez
3 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Coba (MX), Lurin (PE) Gijs Baller, Marja van Bruggen
3 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Ceará (BR) 3 observers
3 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Green Malkoha - Ceuthmochares australis Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Red-billed Malkoha - Zanclostomus javanicus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
6 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis 3 locations 5 observers
3 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Squirrel Cuckoo ssp pallescens - Piaya cayana pallescens Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Asian Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx maculatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Grey-bellied Cuckoo - Cacomantis passerinus Ad Duqm (OM) 3 observers
1 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Common Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx varius Narayani (NP) 3 observers
3 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Rueda de Jalón (ES) Eduardo Gil
3 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Al Wusta (OM) 3 observers
9 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 4 locations 6 observers
1 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus Lower River (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Rock Dove - Columba livia 3 locations 3 observers
3 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 3 locations Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
5 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 5 locations 4 observers
130 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 47 locations 37 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
2 Ashy Wood Pigeon - Columba pulchricollis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Bare-eyed Pigeon - Patagioenas corensis Curaçao (CW) luc
1 Band-tailed Pigeon - Patagioenas fasciata Ventura (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Plumbeous Pigeon - Patagioenas plumbea Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Al Ghaftayn Motel (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
58 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 41 locations 32 observers
1 African Collared Dove - Streptopelia roseogrisea Les Trois Marigots (SN) Diedert Koppenol
4 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 3 locations 3 observers
3 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 3 locations 3 observers
2 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Les Trois Marigots (SN), Marakissa (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
1 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
6 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations 3 observers
7 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 3 locations 5 observers
6 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 4 locations 3 observers
1 Andaman Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia rufipennis Delhi (IN) Rolf de By
1 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Marakissa river camp (GM) Virginie Sonon
3 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 3 locations Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
3 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Pouembout (NC) liliane guisgant
8 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Scaled Dove ssp squammata - Columbina squammata squammata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina 3 locations 4 observers
1 Common Ground Dove ssp griseola - Columbina passerina griseola Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 5 locations 6 observers
2 Ruddy Ground Dove ssp talpacoti - Columbina talpacoti talpacoti Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
5 Picui Ground Dove - Columbina picui Ceará (BR), Paraíba (BR) 3 observers
1 Picui Ground Dove ssp strepitans - Columbina picui strepitans Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Croaking Ground Dove - Columbina cruziana Santa Cruz de Flores (PE) Gijs Baller
1 White-tipped Dove ssp approximans - Leptotila verreauxi approximans Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Ventura (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Eared Dove - Zenaida auriculata Asia (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Le Gosier (GP) Simon Valentini
1 Pink-necked Green Pigeon - Treron vernans Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers
1 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Tendaba (GM) Tim Werdler
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Pin-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron apicauda Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 Green Imperial Pigeon - Ducula aenea Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
24 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 16 locations 17 observers
1 Russet-naped Wood Rail - Aramides albiventris Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus Casanare (CO), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
2 Mangrove Rail - Rallus longirostris Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Mangrove Rail ssp crassirostris - Rallus longirostris crassirostris Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
15 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 6 locations 7 observers
2 Buff-banded Rail - Hypotaenidia philippensis Bourail (NC), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, liliane guisgant
3 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Ceará (BR), Laguna de Volcán - Humedal (PA) 3 observers
1 Common Gallinule ssp galeata - Gallinula galeata galeata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
49 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 33 locations 33 observers
1 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
31 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 19 locations 23 observers
2 Eurasian Coot ssp atra - Fulica atra atra Bueng Borapet (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata El Fondo d'Elx-Crevillent (ES) Elles Wijnen
2 American Coot - Fulica americana Denton (TX) (US), Laguna de Volcán - Humedal (PA) Hans van Essen, Sylvia van Leeuwen
11 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 7 locations 7 observers
1 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Les Trois Marigots (SN) Diedert Koppenol
3 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Bueng Borapet (TH) 3 observers
2 Grey-headed Swamphen ssp poliocephalus - Porphyrio poliocephalus poliocephalus Bueng Borapet (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Russet-crowned Crake - Rufirallus viridis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra 4 locations 3 observers
4 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Bueng Borapet (TH) 4 observers
3 Brown Crake - Zapornia akool Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
2 Little Crake - Zapornia parva Laguna de la Encanyissada (ES) Trudie van Wezel, Peter Scherpenisse
3 White-browed Crake - Poliolimnas cinereus Bueng Borapet (TH), Bulacan (PH) 3 observers
1 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers
2 Sandhill Crane - Antigone canadensis Miami-Dade (FL) (US), Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen, Hannes Pehlak
2 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Eastern Cape (ZA), Northern Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Red-crowned Crane - Grus japonensis Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
27 Common Crane - Grus grus 19 locations 16 observers
22 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 13 locations 15 observers
3 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps 3 locations 3 observers
1 Great Grebe - Podiceps major San Antonio (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena Habartov (CZ), Most I (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
8 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 8 locations 6 observers
2 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Gravelines - Jetée du Dyck (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Julien Piette, Tim Leerschool
4 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 4 locations 4 observers
12 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 8 locations 8 observers
1 Chilean Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
16 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 9 locations 9 observers
2 Eurasian Stone-curlew ssp oedicnemus - Burhinus oedicnemus oedicnemus Quelfes (PT) Queval Bernard
5 Eurasian Stone-curlew ssp insularum - Burhinus oedicnemus insularum Fuerteventura - La Oliva (s) (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) 3 observers
6 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 6 locations 6 observers
1 Blackish Oystercatcher - Haematopus ater Pucusana (PE) Gijs Baller
3 American Oystercatcher - Haematopus palliatus Chilca (Lima) (PE), Marcona (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
2 African Oystercatcher - Haematopus moquini Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
12 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 6 locations 4 observers
15 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 9 locations 11 observers
1 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
7 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 5 locations 6 observers
27 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 17 locations 16 observers
7 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 4 locations 4 observers
3 River Lapwing - Vanellus duvaucelii Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
3 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Central River (GM), Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
4 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Bueng Borapet (TH), Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
7 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
2 Southern Lapwing ssp lampronotus - Vanellus chilensis lampronotus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
7 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 6 locations 7 observers
2 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Leon Kelder, Martin van Holsteijn
18 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 10 locations 15 observers
1 Grey Plover ssp squatarola - Pluvialis squatarola squatarola Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
15 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 13 locations 14 observers
3 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
5 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 3 locations 5 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Ad Duqm (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Wilson's Plover - Anarhynchus wilsonia Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Wilson's Plover ssp crassirostris - Anarhynchus wilsonia crassirostris Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Killdeer - Charadrius vociferus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Laguna de la Ballestera (ES), Quelfes (PT) Alain Van Ghyseghem, Queval Bernard
1 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Snowy Plover - Anarhynchus nivosus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
3 Collared Plover - Anarhynchus collaris Ceará (BR) 3 observers
2 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
5 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
6 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Les Trois Marigots (SN), Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Virginie Sonon
5 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Bueng Borapet (TH) Andre Sikkema, gert vonk
2 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Laguna de Volcán - Humedal (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Wattled Jacana ssp jacana - Jacana jacana jacana Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Least Seedsnipe - Thinocorus rumicivorus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
13 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 13 locations 11 observers
5 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus 3 locations 5 observers
10 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 8 locations 7 observers
1 Eurasian Curlew ssp arquata - Numenius arquata arquata Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
4 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations 4 observers
22 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 4 locations 5 observers
21 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 15 locations 19 observers
2 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
4 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 4 locations 4 observers
6 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 4 locations 6 observers
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
7 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Bueng Borapet (TH), Rambla Morales (ES) 6 observers
2 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Joost Valkenburg
1 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
11 Sanderling - Calidris alba 8 locations 10 observers
5 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 5 locations 4 observers
3 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima 3 locations 3 observers
1 Baird's Sandpiper - Calidris bairdii Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
3 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 3 locations 3 observers
3 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Ceará (BR) 3 observers
4 Semipalmated Sandpiper - Calidris pusilla Ceará (BR), Chilca (Lima) (PE) 4 observers
5 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola KLE Reichswald - Kartenspieler Weg (DE), NSG Wahner Heide <GL> (DE) 5 observers
3 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Ad Duqm (OM), Chiang Mai (TH) 3 observers
20 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 14 locations 18 observers
23 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 16 locations 18 observers
2 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Ad Duqm (OM), Muscat (OM) Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
6 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 3 locations 6 observers
12 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 10 locations 9 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Le Gosier (GP) Simon Valentini
16 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 10 locations 11 observers
2 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Bulacan (PH), Central River (GM) Leon Kelder, Christiaan de Vries
8 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 5 locations 7 observers
6 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 3 locations 5 observers
16 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 12 locations 13 observers
2 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Curaçao (CW) Pablo
5 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) 3 observers
2 Temminck's Courser - Cursorius temminckii Les Trois Marigots (SN), Lower River (GM) Diedert Koppenol, Tim Werdler
5 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Bueng Borapet (TH), Chiang Mai (TH) 5 observers
2 Black Skimmer - Rynchops niger Chilca (Lima) (PE), Everglades NP - Flamingo (FL) (US) Gijs Baller, Heikki Luhamaa
1 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Quelfes (PT) Queval Bernard
1 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Auckland (NZ) Gefugelt
37 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 24 locations 22 observers
1 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Saint-Pierre-des-Corps (FR) Nidal ISSA
1 Grey Gull - Leucophaeus modestus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
15 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 9 locations 9 observers
6 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Ovcharica (BG) Nikolai Kolev
3 Belcher's Gull - Larus belcheri Marcona (PE), Pucusana (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
8 Common Gull - Larus canus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Common Gull - Larus canus Rambla Morales (ES) John Van Wesemael
1 Common Gull ssp canus - Larus canus canus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Dallas (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
4 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus 3 locations 3 observers
4 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 4 locations 3 observers
3 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 3 locations Kiiur Kaspar, Andrea Bock
11 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 11 locations 9 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Tours (FR) Nidal ISSA
6 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 4 locations 6 observers
26 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 16 locations 14 observers
3 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus Habartov (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
19 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 14 locations 13 observers
3 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica 3 locations 3 observers
6 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 5 locations 6 observers
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Chilca (Lima) (PE), Marcona (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Gambia River mouth (GM) Hans Vonk
1 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Îles Ehotilés National Park (CI) Bruno Boedts
25 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 10 locations 11 observers
1 Cabot's Tern - Thalasseus acuflavidus Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Elegant Tern - Thalasseus elegans Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Peruvian Tern - Sternula lorata Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
4 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo 4 locations 4 observers
1 Forster's Tern - Sterna forsteri Denton (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
13 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 4 locations 4 observers
1 Large-billed Tern - Phaetusa simplex Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Inca Tern - Larosterna inca Marcona (PE), Pucusana (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
1 Hybrid European Herring Gull x Glaucous Gull - Larus argentatus x Larus hyperboreus Blaringhem (FR) Daniel HAUBREUX
1 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Banjul (GM) Hans Vonk
10 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua 3 locations 3 observers
5 Common Murre - Uria aalge 4 locations 5 observers
5 Common Murre - Uria aalge 3 locations admin asturias.observation.org, Jose Manuel Mouriz Cabalo
12 Razorbill - Alca torda 5 locations 5 observers
2 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Sunbittern - Eurypyga helias Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Ovcharica (BG) Nikolai Kolev
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Most I (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Habartov (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Gravelines - Jetée du Dyck (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Julien Piette
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Yellow-billed Loon - Gavia adamsii Novigradsko i Karinsko more SCI (HR) Nataša Škoda
2 Humboldt Penguin - Spheniscus humboldti Marcona (PE), Pucusana (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
33 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Lesser Adjutant - Leptoptilos javanicus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
5 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana 3 locations 5 observers
1 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Delhi (IN) Rolf de By
2 Jabiru - Jabiru mycteria Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Asian Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia episcopus Narayani (NP) 3 observers
1 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Córdoba - Vega del Guadalquivir (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Tim Werdler
29 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 19 locations 18 observers
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Marrakech-Medina (MA) louis blommestein
2 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Caribbean Sea , Le Gosier (GP) Dries Oomen, Simon Valentini
82 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 9 locations 9 observers
1 Cape Gannet - Morus capensis Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Peruvian Booby - Sula variegata Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
2 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Bali Barat NP (ID), Caribbean Sea Dries Oomen, roel haamberg
3 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
5 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 5 locations 5 observers
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
5 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Reed Cormorant ssp africanus - Microcarbo africanus africanus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Red-legged Cormorant - Poikilocarbo gaimardi Marcona (PE), Pucusana (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
2 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Plettenberg Bay (ZA), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
67 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 45 locations 48 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Great Cormorant ssp sinensis - Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
6 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 4 locations 4 observers
4 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum 3 locations 3 observers
1 Neotropic Cormorant ssp brasilianum - Nannopterum brasilianum brasilianum Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum 3 locations Hans van Essen, Hannes Pehlak
1 Guanay Cormorant - Leucocarbo bougainvillii Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
2 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Plettenberg Bay (ZA), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
4 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 4 locations 4 observers
1 Buff-necked Ibis - Theristicus caudatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-faced Ibis - Theristicus melanopis San Carlos de Bariloche (AR) Kristien Dewit
1 Sharp-tailed Ibis - Cercibis oxycerca Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Scarlet Ibis - Eudocimus ruber Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
19 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 8 locations 9 observers
1 Puna Ibis - Plegadis ridgwayi Chilca (Lima) (PE) Gijs Baller
9 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 4 locations 7 observers
1 Eurasian Spoonbill ssp leucorodia - Platalea leucorodia leucorodia Alcochete (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja Casanare (CO), Everglades NP - Flamingo (FL) (US) Bert de Jong, Urmas Talivee
3 Rufescent Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma lineatum Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Rufescent Tiger Heron ssp lineatum - Tigrisoma lineatum lineatum Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Barrage de Verbois (CH), Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa - PAarc (FR) Alain Chappuis, Maxime Bodhuin
1 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers
1 Cinnamon Bittern - Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 White-backed Night Heron - Calherodius leuconotus Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
34 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 10 locations 12 observers
1 Nankeen Night Heron - Nycticorax caledonicus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron ssp cayennensis - Nyctanassa violacea cayennensis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Green Heron - Butorides virescens 3 locations 4 observers
13 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 8 locations 11 observers
1 Striated Heron ssp striata - Butorides striata striata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
6 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 6 locations 6 observers
2 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Muntasar Oasis (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
45 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 27 locations 28 observers
1 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
77 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 50 locations 49 observers
2 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Leziria Sul (PT), Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala Arumeru (TZ), Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra, Sander Vink
1 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Tim Werdler
8 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 5 locations 7 observers
53 Great Egret - Ardea alba 36 locations 36 observers
2 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba Leziria Sul (PT), Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 American Great Egret - Ardea alba egretta Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Bueng Borapet (TH), Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
3 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha 3 locations 3 observers
1 Whistling Heron - Syrigma sibilatrix Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Poya (north part) (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca 3 locations 3 observers
6 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 4 locations 6 observers
1 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
38 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 26 locations 28 observers
4 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta 3 locations Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
5 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
7 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 6 locations 5 observers
2 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Banjul (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Hans Vonk, Tim Werdler
4 American White Pelican - Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Denton (TX) (US), Everglades NP - Flamingo (FL) (US) 4 observers
2 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Everglades NP - Flamingo (FL) (US), Le Gosier (GP) Hannes Pehlak, Simon Valentini
2 Peruvian Pelican - Pelecanus thagus Marcona (PE), Pucusana (PE) Gijs Baller, Rutger Koperdraad
1 Hoatzin - Opisthocomus hoazin Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa Casanare (CO), Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
2 Andean Condor - Vultur gryphus Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
8 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 6 locations 7 observers
14 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 9 locations 10 observers
3 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
20 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 12 locations 14 observers
1 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Coba (MX) Marja van Bruggen
3 Osprey ssp haliaetus - Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Leziria Sul (PT), Ponta Da Erva (PT) Maarten Hotting
12 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 6 locations 10 observers
3 Black-winged Kite ssp vociferus - Elanus caeruleus vociferus Bueng Borapet (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
4 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 4 locations 3 observers
3 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis Central River (GM), Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Santiago-Pontones (ES) Jesús Muñoz Palacios
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus 3 locations Jelle Scharringa, Frank van Duivenvoorde
3 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Egyptian Vulture ssp percnopterus - Neophron percnopterus percnopterus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Brokopondo (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
10 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 5 locations 4 observers
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
15 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 12 locations 10 observers
3 Red-headed Vulture - Sarcogyps calvus Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
6 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus 5 locations 4 observers
2 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID), Kaeng Krachan (TH) roel haamberg, Luis Pereira
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Marakissa (GM), Marakissa river camp (GM) Virginie Sonon
4 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Bat Hawk - Macheiramphus alcinus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
3 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis 3 locations Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
2 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Maarten Sluijter
2 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Central River (GM), Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
18 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 7 locations 7 observers
6 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
2 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 3 locations Jelle van der Kruk
2 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Torrecampo (ES) Jose Márquez
7 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 4 locations 3 observers
1 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos OA Allgäuer Hochalpen (DE) Bertie van Eldik
3 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Double-toothed Kite - Harpagus bidentatus Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
2 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Central (BW), Lower River (GM) Jefta Leeuwis , Tim Werdler
5 Shikra - Accipiter badius 3 locations 5 observers
27 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 20 locations 23 observers
41 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 21 locations 19 observers
19 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 7 locations 4 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
11 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 7 locations 10 observers
3 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES), Nossa Senhora da Expectação (PT) 3 observers
3 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus 3 locations 3 observers
52 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 31 locations 18 observers
7 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 6 locations 7 observers
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 3 locations 3 observers
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Poya (north part) (NC) liliane guisgant
3 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 3 locations 3 observers
2 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Central River (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Casanare (CO), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
1 Black-collared Hawk - Busarellus nigricollis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Ceará (BR), Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham, Lieven De Temmerman
4 Savanna Hawk - Buteogallus meridionalis Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 4 observers
1 Great Black Hawk - Buteogallus urubitinga Commewijne (SR) Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
4 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 3 locations 4 observers
1 Roadside Hawk ssp nattereri - Rupornis magnirostris nattereri Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Grey-lined Hawk - Buteo nitidus Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-shouldered Hawk - Buteo lineatus Everglades NP - Flamingo (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak
2 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Dallas (TX) (US), Ventura (CA) (US) Hans van Essen, Adrian Johnston
105 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 54 locations 39 observers
4 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum 3 locations 3 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo ES Esslingen (Landkreis) (DE) C.Stumpf
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Pont-Audemer (FR), Qatbit (OM) Wim Roelant, Olivier SWIFT
2 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Asia (PE), Bahia (BR) Gijs Baller, Sander Spaai
9 Little Owl - Athene noctua 9 locations 6 observers
5 Eurasian Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium passerinum NSG Wahner Heide <GL> (DE), RA Rastatt (Landkreis) (DE) 5 observers
2 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Chiang Mai (TH), Kon Tum (VN) Ward Vercruysse, JanJaap Brinkman
6 Jungle Owlet - Glaucidium radiatum Chitwan NP (NP), Narayani (NP) 3 observers
2 Eurasian Scops Owl - Otus scops Cabo de Gata-Níjar (ES), Pamplona (ES) Lieven Nachtergale, Juan I. Deán
16 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Central River (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Cabo de Gata-Níjar (ES), Subotica (RS) Lieven Nachtergale, Josip Ledinšćak
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Danilovgrad (ME) Luka Žarić
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl ssp hispanus - Bubo bubo hispanus Bocairent (ES), Salobreña (ES) Daniel Musitu Ferrer, Pol Bughin
3 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Central River (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Blakiston's Fish Owl - Ketupa blakistoni Nakashibetsu Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Tropical Screech Owl - Megascops choliba Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Foothill Screech Owl - Megascops roraimae Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
8 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 6 locations 8 observers
1 Ural Owl - Strix uralensis Tsurui Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Mottled Owl - Strix virgata Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Blue-naped Mousebird - Urocolius macrourus Les Trois Marigots (SN) Diedert Koppenol
1 Black-headed Trogon - Trogon melanocephalus Coba (MX) Marja van Bruggen
2 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Brokopondo (SR), Commewijne (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Edo Kreuzen & Hilde Ham
2 Blue-crowned Trogon - Trogon curucui Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Blue-crowned Trogon ssp curucui - Trogon curucui curucui Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Narina Trogon - Apaloderma narina Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
44 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 29 locations 29 observers
1 Eurasian Hoopoe ssp epops - Upupa epops epops Parque del Alamillo (ES) Julio Rabadán González
1 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Marakissa-Darsilami bridge (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Common Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
2 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Central River (GM), Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Marakissa (GM), Îles Ehotilés National Park (CI) Bruno Boedts, Virginie Sonon
5 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 4 locations 4 observers
3 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
6 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris 4 locations 6 observers
1 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
4 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius 4 locations 4 observers
15 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 5 locations 4 observers
1 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Marakissa (GM) Virginie Sonon
1 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala Îles Ehotilés National Park (CI) Bruno Boedts
2 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Central River (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Monrovia (LR) Marc Languy
6 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM), Bulacan (PH) 3 observers
5 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Shining-blue Kingfisher - Alcedo quadribrachys Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
17 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 10 locations 11 observers
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Green Kingfisher ssp americana - Chloroceryle americana americana Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
3 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima 3 locations 3 observers
2 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Ringed Kingfisher ssp torquata - Megaceryle torquata torquata Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Miami-Dade (FL) (US), San Carlos (CR) Hannes Pehlak, Martin Grienenberger
17 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 11 locations 14 observers
2 Pied Kingfisher ssp leucomelanurus - Ceryle rudis leucomelanurus Bueng Borapet (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Turquoise-browed Motmot - Eumomota superciliosa Quintana Roo (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
3 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Lower River (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater - Merops oreobates Kibera (KE) Hendrik Jan Groenenberg
1 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Lower River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Pale-headed Jacamar - Brachygalba goeringi Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Rufous-tailed Jacamar - Galbula ruficauda Casanare (CO), Sarapiquí (CR) Bert de Jong, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Pied Puffbird - Notharchus tectus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Caatinga Puffbird - Nystalus maculatus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Green Aracari - Pteroglossus viridis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Chestnut-eared Aracari - Pteroglossus castanotis Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Channel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos vitellinus Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Brown-headed Barbet - Psilopogon zeylanicus Delhi (IN) Rolf de By
4 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Chitwan NP (NP), Kaeng Krachan (TH) 4 observers
1 Red-throated Barbet - Psilopogon mystacophanos Kaeng Krachan (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Black-banded Barbet - Psilopogon javensis Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
7 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 4 observers
4 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
2 Yellow-eared Barbet - Psilopogon australis Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID), Jawa Timur (ID) roel haamberg
1 White-eared Barbet - Stactolaema leucotis Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus Lower River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius Tendaba (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Alcaria Ruiva (PT), Chiang Mai (TH) Jelle van der Kruk, JanJaap Brinkman
4 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Scaled Piculet - Picumnus squamulatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Acorn Woodpecker - Melanerpes formicivorus Ventura (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Volcán (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Red-bellied Woodpecker - Melanerpes carolinus Denton (TX) (US), Everglades NP - Flamingo (FL) (US) Hans van Essen, Hannes Pehlak
1 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera Lower River (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus moluccensis Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius Brodsko-posavska (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
1 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Downy Woodpecker - Dryobates pubescens Denton (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
4 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 4 locations 4 observers
1 Golden-collared Woodpecker - Veniliornis cassini Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos macei Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
3 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Inthanon NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Galați (RO) Stelian Stanescu
27 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 22 locations 25 observers
1 Northern Flicker - Colaptes auratus Dallas (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker - Celeus castaneus Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Ochre-backed Woodpecker - Celeus ochraceus Ceará (BR) 3 observers
5 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 5 locations 5 observers
1 Red-necked Woodpecker - Campephilus rubricollis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
6 Streak-throated Woodpecker - Picus xanthopygaeus Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
6 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 4 locations 4 observers
7 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 6 locations 6 observers
2 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Kaeng Krachan (TH), Salzburg - Salzachauen - Antheringer Au (AT) Luis Pereira, Martin Kyek
3 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
5 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Ceará (BR), Paraíba (BR) 4 observers
1 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Casanare (CO), Ceará (BR) 3 observers
1 Collared Forest Falcon - Micrastur semitorquatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
1 Black-thighed Falconet - Microhierax fringillarius Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
2 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Castro Verde (PT), Quelfes (PT) Paul van Nuys, Jelle van der Kruk
7 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 6 locations 6 observers
54 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 41 locations 30 observers
2 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Leziria Sul (PT), Manilva (ES) Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
5 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 5 locations 4 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (s) (ES), Fuerteventura - Vallebrón (ES) 3 observers
4 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius 4 locations 4 observers
2 Aplomado Falcon - Falco femoralis Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Aplomado Falcon ssp femoralis - Falco femoralis femoralis Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
11 Merlin - Falco columbarius 8 locations 8 observers
3 Eurasian Hobby - Falco subbuteo Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
11 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 5 locations 11 observers
2 Peregrine Falcon ssp peregrinus - Falco peregrinus peregrinus Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Brown-necked Parrot - Poicephalus fuscicollis Central River (GM), Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
4 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus 3 locations Virginie Sonon, Christiaan de Vries
1 Mountain Parakeet - Psilopsiagon aurifrons Asia (PE) Gijs Baller
6 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Brownsberg NP (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Yellow-crowned Amazon - Amazona ochrocephala Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet ssp flavissimus - Forpus xanthopterygius flavissimus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Spectacled Parrotlet - Forpus conspicillatus Casanare (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pacific Parrotlet - Forpus coelestis Santa Cruz de Flores (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Caatinga Parakeet ssp caixana - Eupsittula cactorum caixana Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
4 Caatinga Parakeet ssp cactorum - Eupsittula cactorum cactorum Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Blue-crowned Parakeet - Thectocercus acuticaudatus São Sebastião da Pedreira (PT) Florian Goebel
9 Red-breasted Parakeet - Psittacula alexandri Chitwan NP (NP), Narayani (NP) 3 observers
3 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
12 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 8 locations 10 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Yellow-throated Hanging Parrot - Loriculus pusillus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Banded Broadbill - Eurylaimus javanicus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
2 Javan Banded Pitta - Hydrornis guajanus Java - Alas Purwo NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Coastal Miner - Geositta peruviana Asia (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Common Miner - Geositta cunicularia Marcona (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Thick-billed Miner - Geositta crassirostris Asia (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Greyish Miner - Geositta maritima Asia (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Moustached Woodcreeper - Xiphocolaptes falcirostris Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Moustached Woodcreeper ssp falcirostris - Xiphocolaptes falcirostris falcirostris Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Straight-billed Woodcreeper - Dendroplex picus Ceará (BR) Dave v/d Spoel, Hugo Moerman
1 Straight-billed Woodcreeper ssp picus - Dendroplex picus picus Ceará (BR) Lieven De Temmerman
2 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes angustirostris