Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
14 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Los Naranjos (PA), Strasbourg (FR) Jos Simons, charlotte gironde
2 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Pérez Zeledón (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Orange (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans
8 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Chiang Mai (TH), Uttaradit (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 7 locations 6 observers
3 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
11 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 9 locations 6 observers
1 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris Nová Ves u Chotěšic (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
3 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus Ellmau (AT) Fam. Döpke
20 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 18 locations 16 observers
2 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii BOR Borken (Kreis) (DE), EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE) Andrea Bloem, Julia Knopp
5 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 5 locations 4 observers
10 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 10 locations 8 observers
17 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 9 locations 9 observers
5 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 3 locations 5 observers
2 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Nečas (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
1 Maned Duck - Chenonetta jubata Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Ringed Teal - Callonetta leucophrys NSG Fritzbruch (DE) Frank Wilmsen
3 Baikal Teal - Sibirionetta formosa Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Barr al Hikman (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
4 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Uttaradit (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Orange (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans
27 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 18 locations 18 observers
20 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 15 locations 15 observers
9 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 7 locations 7 observers
4 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa 3 locations 3 observers
1 Philippine Duck - Anas luzonica Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Eastern Spot-billed Duck - Anas zonorhyncha Taipei (TW) Nico_natuur
52 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 40 locations 36 observers
1 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica Lao Cai (VN) Janneke
1 Cape Teal - Anas capensis Arumeru (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 5 locations 8 observers
31 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 19 locations 20 observers
1 Green-winged Teal - Anas carolinensis Barr al Hikman (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
9 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 5 locations 7 observers
18 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 12 locations 14 observers
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Quarteira (PT), Villa Moura (PT) Jelle van der Kruk
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Charca Suarez (ES), Parque del Alamillo (ES) Alain Van Ghyseghem, Pol Bughin
16 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 15 locations 11 observers
5 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 4 locations 4 observers
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Nord-Trøndelag (NO) Thomas Taksdal
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Nord-Trøndelag (NO) Thomas Taksdal
4 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 4 locations 3 observers
1 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Åre (SE) Hans&Elza van Driel
10 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 8 locations 6 observers
4 Smew - Mergellus albellus NSG Sandentnahmestelle Neustadtgödens (DE), Opolskie (PL) Rafal Smykala, Anja Reents
13 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 12 locations 11 observers
3 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Nord-Trøndelag (NO), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Thomas Taksdal
1 Ruddy Duck - Oxyura jamaicensis NSG Sandentnahmestelle Neustadtgödens (DE) Anja Reents
2 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Maarten Sluijter
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis DO Dortmund Rombergpark (DE) g.hennemann
1 Plain Chachalaca - Ortalis vetula Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
2 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Black Guan - Chamaepetes unicolor Los Naranjos (PA) Jos Simons
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Arumeru (TZ), Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Sander Vink
1 Crested Bobwhite - Colinus cristatus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Wild Turkey - Meleagris gallopavo Theodore Roosevelt Island (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
1 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Želnava (CZ) Yvan Mahaux
2 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Dubečno (CZ), Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa (FR) Bril Bernard, Kiiur Kaspar
1 Mrs. Hume's Pheasant - Syrmaticus humiae Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
5 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 4 observers
7 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Castelo de S. Jorge - Lisboa (PT), Gandaki (NP) 4 observers
1 Crested Francolin - Ortygornis sephaena Arumeru (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Chinese Francolin - Francolinus pintadeanus Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse
4 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix 3 locations Karel Leeftink, Kees de Jager
1 Common Quail ssp coturnix - Coturnix coturnix coturnix Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Tenerife - Barranco de Ruiz (ES), Tenerife - Malpaís de Rasca - Montaña de Guaza - Llano de las Mesas (ES) Herwin Looman, Willemein Kriesels
16 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 11 locations 10 observers
1 Natal Spurfowl - Pternistis natalensis Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Tendaba Woods (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Swainson's Spurfowl - Pternistis swainsonii Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 White-tailed Nightjar - Hydropsalis cayennensis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Chiang Mai (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
2 Indian Nightjar - Caprimulgus asiaticus Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Savanna Nightjar - Caprimulgus affinis Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Common Potoo - Nyctibius griseus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Grey-rumped Swiftlet - Collocalia marginata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Philippine Swiftlet - Aerodramus mearnsi Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
1 Grey-rumped Swift - Chaetura cinereiventris San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Lesser Antillean Swift - Chaetura martinica Saint David (DM) Dries Oomen
2 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Alpine Swift - Tachymarptis melba Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Lieve Lemmens
1 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Fuerteventura - Pájara (ES) Jelle Scharringa
2 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Dota (CR), Los Naranjos (PA) Jos Simons, Joey Braat
1 Green-tailed Goldenthroat - Polytmus theresiae Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-throated Mango - Anthracothorax nigricollis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Talamanca Hummingbird - Eugenes spectabilis Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 Fiery-throated Hummingbird - Panterpe insignis Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 White-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis castaneoventris Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Volcano Hummingbird - Selasphorus flammula Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 Scintillant Hummingbird - Selasphorus scintilla Dota (CR), Los Naranjos (PA) Jos Simons, Joey Braat
1 Antillean Crested Hummingbird - Orthorhyncus cristatus Saint Paul (DM) Dries Oomen
1 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird - Eupherusa eximia Los Naranjos (PA) Jos Simons
1 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird - Phaeochroa cuvierii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Cinnamon Hummingbird - Amazilia rutila Belize (BZ), Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠, Marja van Bruggen
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes cyanus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Erik Verboom
2 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Kampanti (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Knysna Turaco - Tauraco corythaix Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Hartlaub's Turaco - Tauraco hartlaubi Arusha NP (TZ), Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
3 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Manzanares (ES), Santa Marta de Magasca (ES) Björn Schulz, Pablo Escudero Mollá
2 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Guainía (CO), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
4 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Tendaba Old Airport Site (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
6 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis 3 locations 6 observers
2 Black Coucal - Centropus grillii Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Levaillant's Cuckoo - Clamator levaillantii Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
3 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
7 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations 7 observers
1 Diederik Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx caprius Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 African Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx cupreus Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Shining Bronze Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx lucidus Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
12 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 8 observers
1 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse
2 Red-chested Cuckoo - Cuculus solitarius Arusha NP (TZ), Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
5 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
6 Rock Dove - Columba livia 5 locations 5 observers
3 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea Pirang former shrimp farm (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
4 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 3 locations 3 observers
42 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 29 locations 27 observers
3 Laurel Pigeon - Columba junoniae 3 locations Frank HJ Cuypers, Herwin Looman
1 Black Wood Pigeon - Columba janthina Myake island Timo Marijnissen
1 Metallic Pigeon - Columba vitiensis Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Lemon Dove - Columba larvata Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Band-tailed Pigeon - Patagioenas fasciata Dota (CR), Los Naranjos (PA) 3 observers
3 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Red-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas flavirostris San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Short-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas nigrirostris San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
40 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 27 locations 26 observers
1 African Collared Dove - Streptopelia roseogrisea Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
4 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata Lusaka (omg.) (ZM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan van der Hoeven, Tim Werdler
2 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Arumeru (TZ), Cape Peninsula (ZA) Ralf Thijssen, Sander Vink
7 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Gandaki (NP), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 7 observers
6 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 4 locations 6 observers
3 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Barr al Hikman (OM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Wim Roelant, Christiaan de Vries
3 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) John Turner
1 Tambourine Dove - Turtur tympanistria Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
6 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Brecht Caers, Bahera Aljanobi
14 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 5 locations 4 observers
2 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Talamanca (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Croaking Ground Dove - Columbina cruziana El Callao (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Grey-chested Dove - Leptotila cassinii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Jefferson (KY) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita Sainte-Anne (MQ) LEBON Christian
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
1 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Delhi (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
31 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 17 locations 13 observers
1 Ash-throated Crake - Mustelirallus albicollis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
7 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 6 locations 6 observers
2 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Brecht Caers, Bahera Aljanobi
36 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 24 locations 24 observers
1 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus Orange (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans
4 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Leziria Sul (PT), Nakhon Sawan (TH) 3 observers
26 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 17 locations 17 observers
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata 4 locations 3 observers
1 American Coot - Fulica americana Orange (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans
1 Allen's Gallinule - Porphyrio alleni Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Everglades NP - Royal Palm (FL) (US), Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
10 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 6 locations 6 observers
1 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Russet-crowned Crake - Rufirallus viridis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
3 Brown Crake - Zapornia akool Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
4 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bali (ID), Gandaki (NP) 4 observers
2 Sandhill Crane - Antigone canadensis Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Leho Luigujõe, Urmas Talivee
20 Common Crane - Grus grus 17 locations 15 observers
1 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
28 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 17 locations 19 observers
2 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps Chesapeake & Ohio Canal National Historical Park (MD) (US), Orange (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans, Arjen de Boer
12 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 8 locations 7 observers
7 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 4 locations 4 observers
21 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 13 locations 12 observers
4 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) 3 observers
1 American Flamingo - Phoenicopterus ruber Salina Sint Michel (CW) Pieter Doorn
1 Lesser Flamingo - Phoeniconaias minor Arumeru (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Barred Buttonquail - Turnix suscitator Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Tendaba Old Airport Site (GM) Tim Werdler
2 African Oystercatcher - Haematopus moquini Knysna (ZA), Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 6 locations 6 observers
32 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 18 locations 17 observers
7 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 5 locations 7 observers
18 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 13 locations 12 observers
2 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus Arumeru (TZ), Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Sander Vink
4 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 4 locations 3 observers
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Tendaba Old Airport Site (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Uttaradit (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Chitwan NP (NP) 3 observers
5 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles 4 locations 4 observers
2 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria Trujillo (ES), Villar de Rena (ES) Nanne Nauta, Björn Schulz
10 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva 4 locations 6 observers
7 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 7 locations 7 observers
3 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
11 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 8 locations 10 observers
1 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Sainte-Anne (MQ) LEBON Christian
13 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 5 locations 8 observers
3 Little Ringed Plover ssp curonicus - Charadrius dubius curonicus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 3 observers
1 White-fronted Plover - Anarhynchus marginatus Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 4 locations 5 observers
3 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Malaysian Plover - Anarhynchus peronii Laem Pak Bia (TH) Luis Pereira
4 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii 3 locations Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
3 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons 3 locations Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Eurasian Dotterel - Eudromias morinellus La Roda (ES) Juan Erans
2 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Kampanti (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
6 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Nakhon Sawan (TH) 5 observers
5 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Gandaki (NP), Nakhon Sawan (TH) 5 observers
1 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 3 locations 3 observers
16 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 10 locations 12 observers
4 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Chiriqui (PA), Sainte-Anne (MQ) Sylvia van Leeuwen, LEBON Christian
1 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
10 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 8 locations 9 observers
2 Eurasian Curlew ssp orientalis - Numenius arquata orientalis Nakhon Sawan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, liliane guisgant
4 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
19 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 4 locations 5 observers
15 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 12 locations 12 observers
3 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Barr al Hikman (OM), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Barr al Hikman (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
5 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Castro Marim (PT), Leziria Sul (PT) 3 observers
3 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea 3 locations 3 observers
3 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
6 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Leziria Sul (PT), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
4 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bulacan (PH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 4 observers
2 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
16 Sanderling - Calidris alba 13 locations 14 observers
3 Sanderling - Calidris alba Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
13 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 11 locations 11 observers
3 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Asturias - Ría de Avilés (ES), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Fran Baena
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES), Pirang former shrimp farm (GM) Maarten Sluijter, Tim Werdler
1 Semipalmated Sandpiper - Calidris pusilla San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Western Sandpiper - Calidris mauri Sainte-Anne (MQ) LEBON Christian
2 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola KLE Kleve Reichswald (DE), Équihen-Plage (FR) Frank De Scheemaeker, Dennis Jansen
2 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
7 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 6 locations 6 observers
3 Common Snipe ssp gallinago - Gallinago gallinago gallinago Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
4 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) 3 observers
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant
18 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 12 locations 17 observers
4 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 4 locations 4 observers
16 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 10 locations 12 observers
1 Wandering Tattler - Tringa incana Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
17 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 11 locations 10 observers
1 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
5 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis 4 locations 4 observers
12 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 6 locations 11 observers
7 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 4 locations 7 observers
2 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
14 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 9 locations 13 observers
1 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Sainte-Anne (MQ) LEBON Christian
3 Crab-plover - Dromas ardeola Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) 3 observers
1 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
13 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 8 observers
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Barr al Hikman (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Fuseta (PT) Dook Vlugt
31 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 18 locations 20 observers
1 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
8 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 5 locations 6 observers
3 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
3 Black-tailed Gull - Larus crassirostris Chiba (JP), Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
4 Common Gull - Larus canus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Theodore Roosevelt Island (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
6 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 4 locations Tim Leerschool, Silke Van den Eynden
2 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Knysna (ZA), Wellington (NZ) Brecht De Meulenaer, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Upplands-Bro (SE) Hans Norelius
6 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Zachodniopomorskie (PL) Schnuff_DD, Elisabeth Mätje
8 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 6 locations 4 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans NSG Braunschweiger Okeraue (DE) Cepees
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Bahía de Xixón/Gijón, playa San Lorenzo y río piles (ES), Sueca (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA, JoseVi Mora Díaz
24 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 14 locations 16 observers
11 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 9 locations 8 observers
1 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
3 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM) 3 observers
2 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Bulacan (PH), Pirang former shrimp farm (GM) Leon Kelder, Tim Werdler
3 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
3 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) 3 observers
5 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 4 locations 5 observers
5 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
4 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Barr Al Hikman Area 2 (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) 4 observers
6 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 locations 5 observers
1 Cabot's Tern - Thalasseus acuflavidus Cahuita NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Wim Roelant
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
21 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH), Luzon Island (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Gull unknown - Larus spec. Alcalá del Río (ES) Antonio García AT Clave
2 Parasitic Jaeger - Stercorarius parasiticus Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Sylt (DE) Raquel Schwerdtfeger
2 Common Murre - Uria aalge Castrillón (ES), Playa de El Espartal (ES) Fran Baena
6 Razorbill - Alca torda 5 locations 6 observers
1 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Laysan Albatross - Phoebastria immutabilis Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
5 Black-footed Albatross - Phoebastria nigripes Japan , Myake island Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
5 Short-tailed Albatross - Phoebastria albatrus Japan , Myake island Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
2 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), St. Margaret's At Cliffe CP (GB) Tim Leerschool, Stephen Harris
1 Streaked Shearwater - Calonectris leucomelas Japan Timo Marijnissen
1 Sooty Shearwater - Ardenna grisea Japan Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Mijas (ES) Connie Boot
8 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans 3 locations 8 observers
5 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Lesser Adjutant - Leptoptilos javanicus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
2 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Pirang former shrimp farm (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
4 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Gandaki (NP), Mount Meru NP (TZ) 4 observers
5 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Central River (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) Christiaan de Vries
28 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 17 locations 14 observers
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
4 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 3 locations 3 observers
5 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Myake island Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
9 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 8 observers
1 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Everglades NP - Pa-hay-okee Overlook (FL) (US), Orange (FL) (US) 3 observers
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Fieri region AF5 (AL) Erald Xeka
3 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Venezia (IT) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
5 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 4 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, KD Dijkstra
1 Reed Cormorant ssp africanus - Microcarbo africanus africanus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
8 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Gandaki (NP), Uttaradit (TH) 5 observers
1 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Pelagic Cormorant - Urile pelagicus Myake island Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
2 Japanese Cormorant - Phalacrocorax capillatus Myake island Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
2 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Central River (GM), Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Christiaan de Vries
52 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 34 locations 31 observers
1 Great Cormorant ssp sinensis - Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 4 locations 3 observers
5 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum 3 locations 3 observers
1 Cormorant unknown - Phalacrocoracidae indet. Tromsø (NO) Silke Van den Eynden
3 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Nakhon Sawan (TH) 4 observers
2 Australian White Ibis - Threskiornis molucca Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Red-naped Ibis - Pseudibis papillosa Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
5 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 4 locations 3 observers
4 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Scarlet Ibis - Eudocimus ruber North Commewijne-Marowijne MUMA (SR) Erik Verboom
32 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 16 locations 20 observers
11 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 8 locations 10 observers
2 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Eurasian Spoonbill ssp leucorodia - Platalea leucorodia leucorodia Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
8 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH), Nakhon Sawan (TH) 7 observers
22 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 6 locations 7 observers
1 Black-crowned Night Heron ssp nycticorax - Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 Green Heron - Butorides virescens 3 locations 5 observers
10 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 5 locations 5 observers
1 Striated Heron ssp javanica - Butorides striata javanica Bulacan (PH) Joost Valkenburg
6 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 4 locations 3 observers
6 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
29 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 18 locations 18 observers
1 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
2 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Cebu (PH) Luc Knijnsberg, Brecht Caers
51 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 46 locations 41 observers
7 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Leziria Sul (PT), Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
9 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias 5 locations 6 observers
6 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 3 locations 3 observers
1 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Plettenberg Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
7 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 4 locations 4 observers
29 Great Egret - Ardea alba 24 locations 22 observers
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba Leziria Sul (PT), Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
3 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
3 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha 3 locations 3 observers
4 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Koné (NC), Wellington (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Orange (FL) (US), Talamanca (CR) Jeff Peetermans, Dam - Wermeskerken
6 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 5 locations 5 observers
4 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 3 locations 3 observers
43 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 23 locations 23 observers
1 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta NSG Salbruch (DE) Frank Wilmsen
4 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Leziria Sul (PT), Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
5 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 4 locations 4 observers
2 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 5 locations 3 observers
3 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 3 locations 3 observers
3 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Fieri region AF5 (AL) Erald Xeka
4 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 3 locations 3 observers
2 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
8 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 5 locations 5 observers
7 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 7 locations 6 observers
1 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Sergipe (BR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Sander Spaai
37 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 16 locations 26 observers
2 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Cahuita NP (CR), Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Osprey ssp haliaetus - Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
11 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 5 locations 7 observers
1 White-tailed Kite - Elanus leucurus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Pearl Kite - Gampsonyx swainsonii Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Morzine (FR) Florent Dufey
4 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Pájara (ES), Gandaki (NP) 4 observers
3 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis 3 locations JA Sarry, G&G
2 Grey-headed Kite - Leptodon cayanensis Para (SR), San Carlos (CR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Martin Grienenberger
2 Black Baza - Aviceda leuphotes Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
14 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 5 locations 3 observers
4 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 White-rumped Vulture - Gyps bengalensis Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
3 Slender-billed Vulture - Gyps tenuirostris Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
2 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Louga (SN), Saint Louis (SN) Almut Schlaich
3 Himalayan Vulture - Gyps himalayensis Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
24 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 14 locations 11 observers
2 Griffon Vulture ssp fulvus - Gyps fulvus fulvus Casares (ES), Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Red-headed Vulture - Sarcogyps calvus Gandaki (NP) Leendert van Bergeijk, Marnix Jonker
6 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
7 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Gandaki (NP), Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
5 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Central River (GM), Kampanti (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Bat Hawk - Macheiramphus alcinus Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Crowned Eagle - Stephanoaetus coronatus Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
15 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 9 locations 10 observers
2 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Kampanti (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Manzanares (ES) Pablo Escudero Mollá
13 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 11 locations 12 observers
1 Golden Eagle ssp canadensis - Aquila chrysaetos canadensis Morzine (FR) Florent Dufey
3 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Leziria Sul (PT), Samora Correia (PT) Kees de Jager
3 Bonelli's Eagle ssp fasciata - Aquila fasciata fasciata Leziria Sul (PT), Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Shikra - Accipiter badius Chiang Mai (TH), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 3 observers
11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 11 locations 10 observers
4 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 4 observers
16 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
36 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 24 locations 18 observers
4 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Leziria Sul (PT), Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
4 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Taipei (TW) 4 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 5 locations 6 observers
2 Northern Harrier - Circus hudsonius Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
2 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Uttaradit (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
21 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 17 locations 13 observers
7 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 3 locations 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Hans Vonk
2 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
3 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 3 locations 3 observers
2 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Tendaba Woods (GM), Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
3 Grey-headed Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis Kampanti (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Cahuita NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 4 locations 4 observers
2 White-tailed Hawk - Geranoaetus albicaudatus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey Hawk - Buteo plagiatus Belén (CR) Joey Braat
5 Red-shouldered Hawk - Buteo lineatus 4 locations 3 observers
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
3 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Miami-Dade (FL) (US) 3 observers
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Dubečno (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
2 Eastern Buzzard - Buteo japonicus Chiang Mai (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
70 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 41 locations 38 observers
4 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum 3 locations 4 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo Samora Correia (PT) Maarten Hotting
1 Augur Buzzard ssp augur - Buteo augur augur Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Harrier unknown - Circus spec. Parque Natural da Ria Formosa (PT) Paul van Nuys
2 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Los Palacios y Villafranca (ES), Osječko-baranjska (HR) Josip Ledinšćak, Kees Woutersen
3 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Boreal Owl - Aegolius funereus Thorame-Haute (FR) Nathan Grégoire
1 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Little Owl - Athene noctua 4 locations 4 observers
1 Little Owl ssp lilith - Athene noctua lilith Barr al Hikman (OM) Anna Schneider
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
4 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Striped Owl - Asio clamator Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
5 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus 3 locations 5 observers
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo NSG Staatsforst Rheurdt / Littard (DE) Hertel, Monika
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl ssp hispanus - Bubo bubo hispanus Salobreña (ES) Pol Bughin
1 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens West Coast (GM) John Turner
1 Spectacled Owl - Pulsatrix perspicillata Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
5 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 5 locations 5 observers
3 Barred Owl - Strix varia Everglades NP - Long Pine Key area (FL) (US) 3 observers
2 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii Mount Meru NP (TZ), Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Sander Vink, John Turner
1 Red-faced Mousebird - Urocolius indicus Lusaka (omg.) (ZM) Christiaan van der Hoeven
4 Resplendent Quetzal - Pharomachrus mocinno Dota (CR), Los Naranjos (PA) 3 observers
1 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus Barro Colorado Island (PA), San Carlos (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Martin Grienenberger
1 Guianan Trogon - Trogon violaceus Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Northern Black-throated Trogon - Trogon tenellus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
33 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 18 locations 22 observers
2 Eurasian Hoopoe ssp epops - Upupa epops epops Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Somone (SN), Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jacques Buvat
1 Common Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus Kiang West NP (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Knobbed Hornbill - Rhyticeros cassidix Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Barr al Hikman (OM), Gandaki (NP) 4 observers
5 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Chiang Mai (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 5 observers
10 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kampanti (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Bahera Aljanobi
3 Stork-billed Kingfisher - Pelargopsis capensis Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
3 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
11 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH), Luzon Island (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
1 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus 3 locations 3 observers
22 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 16 locations 18 observers
1 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Common Kingfisher ssp bengalensis - Alcedo atthis bengalensis Nakhon Sawan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Chiriqui (PA), San Carlos (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Martin Grienenberger
1 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Everglades NP - Pa-hay-okee Overlook (FL) (US), San Carlos (CR) 4 observers
14 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 6 locations 9 observers
1 Rufous Motmot - Baryphthengus martii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater - Merops oreobates Arusha NP (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
4 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Chiang Mai (TH), Uttaradit (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Pirang former shrimp farm (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
3 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Nakhon Sawan (TH) 3 observers
1 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Bronzy Jacamar - Galbula leucogastra Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Prong-billed Barbet - Semnornis frantzii Los Naranjos (PA) Jos Simons
1 Blue-throated Toucanet - Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Green Aracari - Pteroglossus viridis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus San Carlos (CR), Talamanca (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Channel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos vitellinus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus San Carlos (CR), Talamanca (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
5 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 5 observers
2 Lineated Barbet ssp hodgsoni - Psilopogon lineatus hodgsoni Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Mae Phang NP (TH), Thailand (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Indochinese Barbet - Psilopogon annamensis Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse
3 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
3 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Blue-eared Barbet - Psilopogon cyanotis Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Speckled Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus scolopaceus Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Brown-breasted Barbet - Pogonornis melanopterus Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Farasuto Forest (GM), Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) John Turner
6 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) 5 observers
1 Golden-spangled Piculet - Picumnus exilis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Arrowhead Piculet - Picumnus minutissimus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Talamanca (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Yucatan Woodpecker - Melanerpes pygmaeus Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
1 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Golden-fronted Woodpecker - Melanerpes aurifrons Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
4 Red-bellied Woodpecker - Melanerpes carolinus Everglades NP - Long Pine Key area (FL) (US), Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
4 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker - Sphyrapicus varius Miami-Dade (FL) (US), San Carlos (CR) 4 observers
3 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
2 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius KLE Reichswald - Grafwegen Brandturm (DE), UH Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis (Landkreis) (DE) Dennis Jansen, Sebastian Lehmeier (Weigand)
1 Olive Woodpecker - Dendropicos griseocephalus Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Downy Woodpecker - Dryobates pubescens Theodore Roosevelt Island (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
2 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Arroyomolinos (ES), Parque del Alamillo (ES) Alain Van Ghyseghem, Nanne Nauta
2 Hairy Woodpecker - Leuconotopicus villosus Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos macei Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
5 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos analis Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 5 observers
2 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker ssp longipennis - Dendrocopos analis longipennis Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Mae Phang NP (TH), Thailand (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
32 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 22 locations 22 observers
1 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker - Celeus castaneus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Pérez Zeledón (CR), Sergipe (BR) Harold van Riessen, Sander Spaai
2 Pileated Woodpecker - Dryocopus pileatus Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
5 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 5 locations 5 observers
12 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 8 locations 9 observers
7 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 6 locations 7 observers
2 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Leutasch (AT) Bram de Vries, Jolijn
1 Bamboo Woodpecker - Gecinulus viridis Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Talamanca (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway San Carlos (CR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Martin Grienenberger
5 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima 4 locations 3 observers
1 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Collared Forest Falcon - Micrastur semitorquatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
5 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 5 locations 5 observers
46 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 31 locations 31 observers
5 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus 3 locations Maarten Hotting, Dr.Richard Banham
3 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 3 locations 3 observers
4 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Miami-Dade (FL) (US) 3 observers
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Leziria Sul (PT) Maarten Hotting
2 African Hobby - Falco cuvierii Pirang former shrimp farm (GM), Tendaba Old Airport Site (GM) Tim Werdler
1 New Zealand Falcon - Falco novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Pirang former shrimp farm (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Saker Falcon - Falco cherrug Stara Zagora (BG) Yana Andonova
1 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus Nouméa (NC) David Ugolini
12 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 10 locations 12 observers
5 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides 3 locations 5 observers
2 Little Corella - Cacatua sanguinea Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo - Cacatua galerita Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Bahera Aljanobi
2 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Kampanti (GM), Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
3 Barred Parakeet - Bolborhynchus lineola Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Parque del Alamillo (ES) Alain Van Ghyseghem, André Burgers
2 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Casares (ES), Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Golden-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris chrysoptera Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Brown-hooded Parrot - Pyrilia haematotis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Orange-cheeked Parrot - Pyrilia barrabandi Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 White-fronted Amazon - Amazona albifrons Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX) Marja van Bruggen
3 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Playa del Carmen (QR) (MX), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Marja van Bruggen
2 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Guainía (CO), Talamanca (CR) Bert de Jong, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Mealy Amazon ssp virenticeps - Amazona farinosa virenticeps San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Peach-fronted Parakeet - Eupsittula aurea Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR), Sergipe (BR) Pedro Callado, Sander Spaai
2 Great Green Macaw - Ara ambiguus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Finsch's Parakeet - Psittacara finschi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
3 Plum-headed Parakeet - Psittacula cyanocephala Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
5 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 5 locations 5 observers
1 Crimson Rosella - Platycercus elegans PBV CIEA de la Casa de Campo - Madrid (ES) user 171364
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet - Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Rainbow Lorikeet - Trichoglossus moluccanus Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Brecht Caers, Bahera Aljanobi
2 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Pérez Zeledón (CR), Talamanca (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Point-tailed Palmcreeper - Berlepschia rikeri Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Slaty Spinetail - Synallaxis brachyura San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Pale-breasted Spinetail - Synallaxis albescens Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Cherrie's Antwren - Myrmotherula cherriei Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Southern White-fringed Antwren - Formicivora grisea Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha Cahuita NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Northern Slaty Antshrike - Thamnophilus punctatus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Spot-winged Antbird - Myrmelastes leucostigma Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Pérez Zeledón (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
2 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo - Scytalopus argentifrons Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet - Tyrannulus elatus Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Pérez Zeledón (CR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Harold van Riessen
2 Plain-crested Elaenia - Elaenia cristata Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Rufous-crowned Elaenia - Elaenia ruficeps Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Yellow Tyrannulet - Capsiempis flaveola San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Eastern Phoebe - Sayornis phoebe Miami-Dade (FL) (US), Orange (FL) (US) 3 observers
2 Northern Tufted Flycatcher - Mitrephanes phaeocercus Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Black-capped Flycatcher - Empidonax atriceps Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
2 White-headed Marsh Tyrant - Arundinicola leucocephala Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Long-tailed Tyrant - Colonia colonus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Piratic Flycatcher - Legatus leucophaius Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Rusty-margined Flycatcher - Myiozetetes cayanensis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Variegated Flycatcher - Empidonomus varius Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
6 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Great Crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus crinitus Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Urmas Talivee
1 Cinnamon Attila - Attila cinnamomeus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Erik Verboom
2 Bright-rumped Attila - Attila spadiceus Pérez Zeledón (CR), Talamanca (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Purple-throated Fruitcrow - Querula purpurata Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Spangled Cotinga - Cotinga cayana Guainía (CO), Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
2 Pompadour Cotinga - Xipholena punicea Guainía (CO), Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Bert de Jong
2 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin - Neopelma chrysocephalum Para (SR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Black Manakin - Xenopipo atronitens Para (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Black-crowned Tityra - Tityra inquisitor San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Cinnamon Becard - Pachyramphus cinnamomeus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 New Caledonian Friarbird - Philemon diemenensis Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Grey-eared Honeyeater - Lichmera incana Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Blue-faced Honeyeater - Entomyzon cyanotis Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Noisy Miner - Manorina melanocephala Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Brecht Caers, Bahera Aljanobi
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Fan-tailed Gerygone - Gerygone flavolateralis Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Golden-bellied Gerygone - Gerygone sulphurea Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
3 Cape Batis - Batis capensis Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Chinspot Batis - Batis molitor Gatanga (KE), Mount Meru NP (TZ) Marcel Ruijs, Sander Vink
1 Brown-crowned Tchagra - Tchagra australis Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Black-backed Puffback - Dryoscopus cubla Arumeru (TZ), Mount Meru NP (TZ) Sander Vink
2 Tropical Boubou - Laniarius major Arumeru (TZ), Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis , Sander Vink
3 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
3 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus Gandaki (NP) 3 observers
1 Large Woodshrike - Tephrodornis virgatus Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
3 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Brisbane (QLD) (AU), Wellington (NZ) Brecht Caers, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey Butcherbird - Cracticus torquatus Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Bahera Aljanobi
1 Pied Butcherbird - Cracticus nigrogularis Brisbane (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Pied Currawong - Strepera graculina Sydney - Royal Botanic Garden & Opera House (NSW) (AU) Bahera Aljanobi
4 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Mae Phang NP (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 4 observers
2 Common Iora ssp philipi - Aegithina tiphia philipi Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Short-billed Minivet - Pericrocotus brevirostris Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Mae Phang NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Large Cuckooshrike - Coracina macei Lam Dong (VN), Mae Phang NP (TH) Ward Vercruysse, JanJaap Brinkman
2 Long-tailed Triller - Lalage leucopyga Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Black-and-white Triller - Lalage melanoleuca Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Pied Triller - Lalage nigra Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
5 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
2