Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
1 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Caravia (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
1 Little Tinamou - Crypturellus soui San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Amboseli NP (KE), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Pierre Van Heuverswyn, Tim Werdler
1 Fulvous Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna bicolor Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
3 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Gravelines - Plage de l'Institut Pasteur (accès réglementé) (FR), Mer de Calais à Wissant (FR) C. Vacher, Charly Jakubiec
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis WES NSG Bislicher Insel (DE) Jürgen Niermann
6 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 6 locations 6 observers
14 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 13 locations 13 observers
2 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus England - Cheshire (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, JohnHewiit
3 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 3 locations 3 observers
18 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 15 locations 13 observers
3 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, Christiaan de Vries
11 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 11 locations 10 observers
14 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 10 locations 10 observers
8 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 3 observers
1 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Silistra (BG) Yordan Kutsarov
4 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata 3 locations 4 observers
1 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Ramon Janssen
1 Wood Duck - Aix sponsa MS Münster-Mitte (DE) Carsten Trappmann
3 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
12 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 9 locations 11 observers
17 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 13 locations 12 observers
2 Falcated Duck - Mareca falcata Chiang Rai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
6 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 5 locations 5 observers
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
44 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 34 locations 31 observers
3 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
7 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 6 locations 7 observers
20 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 14 locations 14 observers
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Dehesa de Abajo (ES) Alain Van Ghyseghem
6 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 5 locations 5 observers
9 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 7 locations 7 observers
12 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 9 locations 10 observers
1 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila CUX Cuxhaven (DE) Franck Hollander
3 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 3 locations 3 observers
1 Surf Scoter - Melanitta perspicillata Alicante (ES) Maarten Sluijter
1 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 3 locations 3 observers
1 Smew - Mergellus albellus VIE NSG Krickenbecker Seen und Kleiner De Wittsee (DE) Achim Holzem
1 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser Estany de Nules (ES) Jesús Barreda
6 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 5 locations 5 observers
6 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 4 locations Tim Leerschool, Charly Jakubiec
2 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Almería (ES), Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Maarten Sluijter, John Van Wesemael
1 Goose (Anser) unknown - Anser spec. EL Freren (DE) Maryta
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Little Chachalaca - Ortalis motmot Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Black Guan - Chamaepetes unicolor Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Rock Ptarmigan - Lagopus muta Morzine (FR) Florent Dufey
3 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Escalles - Mont à Crapauds (FR), Loon-Plage (FR) bart bollengier, C. Vacher
5 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 5 observers
4 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Green Junglefowl - Gallus varius Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Sand Partridge - Ammoperdix heyi Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Assunção (PT) Karel Leeftink
2 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Tenerife - Granadilla de Abona (ES), Tenerife - Montaña de Guaza (ES) Willemein Kriesels, Ann Groffils
35 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 16 locations 13 observers
1 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Kartong (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Yellow-necked Spurfowl - Pternistis leucoscepus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
4 Great Eared Nightjar - Lyncornis macrotis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Great Eared Nightjar ssp cerviniceps - Lyncornis macrotis cerviniceps Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Lesser Nighthawk - Chordeiles acutipennis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Dusky Nightjar - Antrostomus saturatus Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Savanna Nightjar - Caprimulgus affinis Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Long-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus climacurus Brufut Woods (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Crested Treeswift - Hemiprocne coronata Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Grey-rumped Treeswift - Hemiprocne longipennis Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Himalayan Swiftlet - Aerodramus brevirostris Bagmati (NP) 3 observers
1 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus Abuko Nature Reserve (GM), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
1 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Ad Dakhliyah (OM) 3 observers
1 African Black Swift - Apus barbatus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Fernando Po Swift - Apus sladeniae Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Little Swift - Apus affinis Lamin ricefields (GM) John Turner
1 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Dota (CR) Joey Braat
4 Talamanca Hummingbird - Eugenes spectabilis Dota (CR) Joey Braat
8 Fiery-throated Hummingbird - Panterpe insignis Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
4 White-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis castaneoventris Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Ruby-throated Hummingbird - Archilochus colubris Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
4 Volcano Hummingbird - Selasphorus flammula Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Scintillant Hummingbird - Selasphorus scintilla Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird - Phaeochroa cuvierii San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Glittering-throated Emerald - Chionomesa fimbriata Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Great Blue Turaco - Corythaeola cristata Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 White-bellied Go-away-bird - Crinifer leucogaster Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
7 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 6 locations 3 observers
3 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Yellow-billed Turaco - Tauraco macrorhynchus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa Brufut Woods (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Knysna Turaco - Tauraco corythaix Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 3 locations 4 observers
1 White-bellied Bustard - Eupodotis senegalensis Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax ZEPA Campiñas de Sevilla (ES) Javier Rengel
1 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris San Carlos (CR), Talamanca (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
6 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 6 locations 5 observers
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH), Tak (TH) 3 observers
1 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
7 Coral-billed Ground Cuckoo - Carpococcyx renauldi Khao Yai NP (TH) 6 observers
4 Blue Malkoha - Ceuthmochares aereus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Chiang Mai (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Puerto Real (ES), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Antonio García AT Clave
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Diederik Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx caprius Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Klaas's Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx klaas Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 African Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx cupreus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii 3 locations JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
1 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo - Surniculus lugubris Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
7 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
1 African Cuckoo - Cuculus gularis Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
9 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata 5 locations 5 observers
9 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 3 locations 3 observers
20 Rock Dove - Columba livia 9 locations 11 observers
9 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 6 locations 3 observers
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Delta Dunarii (RO), EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE) Vasile Alexe, AmphiPia
56 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 32 locations 29 observers
4 Bolle's Pigeon - Columba bollii La Gomera - Garajonay P.N. (ES) 3 observers
2 Laurel Pigeon - Columba junoniae La Gomera - Garajonay P.N. (ES) Frank HJ Cuypers, Frank van Duivenvoorde
1 Speckled Wood Pigeon - Columba hodgsonii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Ashy Wood Pigeon - Columba pulchricollis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Band-tailed Pigeon - Patagioenas fasciata Dota (CR) Joey Braat
3 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 European Turtle Dove - Streptopelia turtur Kartong (GM), Puerto Real (ES) Tim Werdler, Antonio García AT Clave
2 Adamawa Turtle Dove - Streptopelia hypopyrrha Kunkilling forest park (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Nerima (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Sunda Collared Dove - Streptopelia bitorquata Bali (ID) roel haamberg
64 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 30 locations 28 observers
10 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 5 locations Christiaan de Vries
3 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
3 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Kunkilling forest park (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 4 locations 4 observers
5 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 4 locations 4 observers
12 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 6 locations 3 observers
5 Barred Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia unchall Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
2 Barred Cuckoo-Dove ssp minor - Macropygia unchall minor Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
16 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, John Turner
2 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
11 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Namaqua Dove ssp capensis - Oena capensis capensis Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
5 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Bulacan (PH), Chiang Mai (TH) Leon Kelder, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Inca Dove - Columbina inca Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
3 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 3 locations 3 observers
2 Ruddy Quail-Dove - Geotrygon montana Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Orange-breasted Green Pigeon - Treron bicinctus Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Pin-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron apicauda Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
32 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 15 locations 13 observers
12 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 10 locations 10 observers
1 Barred Rail - Hypotaenidia torquata Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
40 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 30 locations 27 observers
34 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 21 locations 23 observers
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Amboseli NP (KE), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Clot de Galvany (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Maarten Sluijter
1 American Coot - Fulica americana Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Allen's Gallinule - Porphyrio alleni Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
9 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 4 locations 7 observers
1 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Russet-crowned Crake - Rufirallus viridis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-throated Crake - Laterallus albigularis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Tim Werdler
2 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Plain Bush-hen - Amaurornis olivacea Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
1 Grey Crowned Crane - Balearica regulorum Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
3 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Little Karoo (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
10 Common Crane - Grus grus 10 locations 9 observers
20 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 12 locations 11 observers
15 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 12 locations 13 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
4 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 3 locations 3 observers
19 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 9 locations 9 observers
1 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Lesser Flamingo - Phoeniconaias minor Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
8 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
10 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 6 locations 6 observers
25 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 14 locations 15 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
9 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 5 locations 7 observers
1 American Avocet - Recurvirostra americana Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
32 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 14 locations 14 observers
3 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
5 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
2 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis San Carlos (CR), Talamanca (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
8 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 3 locations 4 observers
3 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH), Koné (NC) Leon Kelder, liliane guisgant
1 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
7 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 6 locations 7 observers
14 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 10 locations 11 observers
1 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Long-billed Plover - Charadrius placidus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
7 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 6 locations 6 observers
1 Kittlitz's Plover - Anarhynchus pecuarius Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 White-fronted Plover - Anarhynchus marginatus Kartong coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
6 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Javan Plover - Anarhynchus javanicus Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
4 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Khawr Jirama (OM) 3 observers
2 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bali (ID), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, roel haamberg
1 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
3 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Cahuita NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
9 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 9 locations 9 observers
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Alcochete (PT), Fuseta (PT) Ralph Smits, Dook Vlugt
11 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 9 locations 9 observers
2 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Bulacan (PH), Gravelines - Plage de l'Institut Pasteur (accès réglementé) (FR) Leon Kelder, Charly Jakubiec
2 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Khawr Jirama (OM) Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
10 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 5 locations 7 observers
14 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 12 locations 13 observers
5 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Bulacan (PH) 3 observers
4 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 4 locations 4 observers
6 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 5 locations 6 observers
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
3 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Amboseli NP (KE), Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Bali (ID), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, roel haamberg
1 Spoon-billed Sandpiper - Calidris pygmaea Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
16 Sanderling - Calidris alba 14 locations 12 observers
18 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 11 locations 11 observers
3 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima 3 locations 3 observers
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
4 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 3 locations 3 observers
2 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
2 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Courcay (FR), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Florian Picaud
1 Solitary Snipe - Gallinago solitaria Karuizawa (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Solitary Snipe ssp japonica - Gallinago solitaria japonica Karuizawa (JP) Timo Marijnissen
1 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
11 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 9 locations 10 observers
1 Wilson's Snipe - Gallinago delicata San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Khawr Jirama (OM) 4 observers
1 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Chúss Fernández Vélez
2 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Ash Sharqiyah (OM), Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
14 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 10 locations 10 observers
4 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 3 locations 3 observers
13 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 11 locations 12 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Fuerteventura - Tuineje (ES) JA Sarry
1 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
2 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
17 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 10 locations 12 observers
4 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 3 locations 3 observers
2 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Almería (ES), Ovcharica (BG) Georgi Dulev, John Van Wesemael
16 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 12 locations 15 observers
1 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
3 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Bonaire (BQ), Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter, Marijke Hubers
4 Crab-plover - Dromas ardeola Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Khawr Jirama (OM) 4 observers
1 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
1 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Brown Noddy - Anous stolidus Cahuita NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Black Skimmer - Rynchops niger Guainía (CO), Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Bert de Jong, Pieter
3 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 3 locations 3 observers
5 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Salinas de Santa Pola (ES), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Barr Al Hikman Area D (OM) Wim Roelant
24 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 17 locations 17 observers
2 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Banjul (GM), West Coast (GM) Hans Vonk, Tim Werdler
1 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Skåne län (SE) Hans Norelius
3 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla 3 locations 3 observers
7 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 3 locations 6 observers
2 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Almansil (PT), Asturias (ES) José Antonio Tielve López, Queval Bernard
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Ras al Jinz (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Ras al Jinz (OM) Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
4 Common Gull - Larus canus 4 locations C. Vacher, Charly Jakubiec
1 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Florida (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak
9 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 6 locations 5 observers
1 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus Iroquois National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Xunqueira do Lagares (ES) Carlos Miñambres
11 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 10 locations 8 observers
2 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Asturias (ES), Gravelines - Plage de l'Institut Pasteur (accès réglementé) (FR) José Antonio Tielve López, Charly Jakubiec
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 3 locations 3 observers
27 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 22 locations 17 observers
4 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis 3 locations 4 observers
22 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 16 locations 14 observers
1 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
6 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica 4 locations 5 observers
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Luzon Island (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
14 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 6 locations 7 observers
6 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Ash Sharqiyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 locations 4 observers
2 Cabot's Tern - Thalasseus acuflavidus Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
2 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Wim Roelant
1 Bridled Tern - Onychoprion anaethetus Balapitiya (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
16 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 3 locations Leon Kelder, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
4 Common Murre - Uria aalge 3 locations José Antonio Tielve López, Juan Carlos Pereira
4 Common Murre - Uria aalge 4 locations 4 observers
13 Razorbill - Alca torda 6 locations 5 observers
2 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
19 Razorbill / Common Murre - Alca torda / Uria aalge Mer de Calais à Wissant (FR) C. Vacher
8 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Mer de Calais à Wissant (FR) C. Vacher
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Ovcharica (BG) Georgi Dulev
3 Common Loon - Gavia immer Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Loon-Plage - Avant port Ouest (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Charly Jakubiec
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Skåne län (SE) Hans Norelius
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Vik (IS) Julian Bosch
4 Cory's Shearwater - Calonectris borealis Ferry Tenerife / La Gomera (ES), Tenerife (ES) 3 observers
3 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Acantilados de Maro-Cerro Gordo (ES), Alicante (ES) 3 observers
1 Barolo Shearwater - Puffinus baroli Tenerife (ES) Frank van Duivenvoorde
4 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Lesser Adjutant - Leptoptilos javanicus Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Saddle-billed Stork - Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra River Gambia NP (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
43 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 23 locations 21 observers
3 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Cahuita NP (CR), Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Great Frigatebird - Fregata minor Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 4 locations 4 observers
1 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
7 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga 5 locations 6 observers
2 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Jelas Ribnjaci (HR), Silistra (BG) Yordan Kutsarov, Domagoj Tomičić
4 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris New Caledonia (NC) liliane guisgant
2 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Kartong coast (GM), West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
36 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 27 locations 21 observers
3 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Marinha - Mergulho Algarve (PT), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Leonoor van Dordrecht
2 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Chiriqui (PA), San Carlos (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Martin Grienenberger
1 Double-crested Cormorant - Nannopterum auritum Florida (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak
3 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Northern Bald Ibis - Geronticus eremita Vejer de la Frontera (ES) Fernando Portillo de Cea
6 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 5 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
4 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Chiriqui (PA), Miami-Dade (FL) (US) 4 observers
15 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 8 locations 8 observers
8 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 5 locations 6 observers
3 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa - PAarc (FR) Antoine Hennion
1 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Almansil (PT) Queval Bernard
1 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
12 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 8 locations 6 observers
2 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Oaxaca (OA) (MX), Oranjestad eo (AW) Pieter, GPM
9 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 5 locations 5 observers
4 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 4 locations 4 observers
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Kathmandu Valley (NP) Marcel Verhaart
1 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
24 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 23 locations 20 observers
5 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Kathmandu Valley (NP), Khao Sok NP (TH) 4 observers
57 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 46 locations 41 observers
1 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
6 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 4 locations 3 observers
1 Great-billed Heron - Ardea sumatrana Bali (ID) roel haamberg
3 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath 3 locations Pierre Van Heuverswyn, Tim Werdler
7 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 3 locations 4 observers
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba England - Cheshire (GB) Doc Brewster
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
45 Great Egret - Ardea alba 35 locations 35 observers
3 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, Steven de Bie
1 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
1 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Reddish Egret - Egretta rufescens Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
2 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), Lamin ricefields (GM) Geert Meijer, John Turner
3 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor 3 locations 3 observers
2 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea Cahuita NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 4 locations 4 observers
1 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant
29 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 19 locations 21 observers
2 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM), Lamin ricefields (GM) Wim Roelant, John Turner
3 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Bulacan (PH), Pak Thale (TH) 3 observers
6 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 5 locations 3 observers
3 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus 3 locations Pierre Van Heuverswyn, Tim Werdler
3 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Ovcharica (BG) Georgi Dulev
1 American White Pelican - Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Florida (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak
3 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Chiriqui (PA), Miami-Dade (FL) (US) 3 observers
1 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 4 locations 4 observers
3 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 3 observers
1 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
17 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 10 locations 9 observers
9 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 4 locations 7 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Moulin-Neuf (24) (FR) Clément Simons🍄
2 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
11 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 4 locations 3 observers
2 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Macizo de Pozo Negro - Vigán (ES) Jelle Scharringa
1 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Tuineje (ES) JA Sarry
3 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pérez Zeledón (CR), Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl), Harold van Riessen
3 Jerdon's Baza - Aviceda jerdoni Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
2 Black Baza - Aviceda leuphotes Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
14 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
6 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
2 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
13 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 9 locations 8 observers
1 White-headed Vulture - Trigonoceps occipitalis Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Lappet-faced Vulture - Torgos tracheliotos Ad Dakhliyah (OM), Ash Sharqiyah (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Kartong (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens River Gambia NP (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Rufous-bellied Eagle - Lophotriorchis kienerii Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Lesser Spotted Eagle - Clanga pomarina Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
13 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 8 locations 9 observers
2 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
4 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Fuente de Cantos (ES), Puertollano (ES) 3 observers
2 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos Gurrea de Gállego (ES), Puertollano (ES) Daniel Oviedo, Raul Ruiz MegIa
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Arroyomolinos (ES) Nanne Nauta
1 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Brufut Woods (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Gabar Goshawk ssp niger - Micronisus gabar niger Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk ssp metabates - Melierax metabates metabates Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Red-chested Goshawk - Accipiter toussenelii 3 locations KD Dijkstra, Christiaan de Vries
3 Shikra - Accipiter badius Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer, Christiaan de Vries
1 Red-thighed Sparrowhawk - Accipiter erythropus Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Ovambo Sparrowhawk - Accipiter ovampensis Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 12 locations 12 observers
2 Eurasian Sparrowhawk ssp granti - Accipiter nisus granti La Gomera - Garajonay P.N. (ES) Frank HJ Cuypers, Frank van Duivenvoorde
1 Sharp-shinned Hawk - Accipiter striatus Iroquois National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
4 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 4 observers
8 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Christiaan de Vries
44 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 22 locations 22 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
9 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 8 locations 8 observers
67 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 17 locations 14 observers
10 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 6 locations 7 observers
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries
2 Bald Eagle - Haliaeetus leucocephalus Iroquois National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
2 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Amboseli NP (KE), Ziguinchor (SN) Pierre Van Heuverswyn, Tim Werdler
2 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Talamanca (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Paraíba (BR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Pedro Callado
2 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Chiriqui (PA), Morne Trois Pitons NP (DM) Dries Oomen, Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Iroquois National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Wielkopolskie (PL) Erik Ernens
1 Eastern Buzzard - Buteo japonicus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
91 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 41 locations 34 observers
3 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum 3 locations 3 observers
1 Steppe Buzzard - Buteo buteo vulpinus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Mountain Buzzard - Buteo oreophilus Gatanga (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Augur Buzzard ssp augur - Buteo augur augur Gatundu (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. Pozo Cañada (ES) Álvaro
1 Harrier unknown - Circus spec. Jelas polje (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
10 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 7 locations 9 observers
5 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Khao Yai NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Collared Owlet ssp brodiei - Taenioptynx brodiei brodiei Khao Yai NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
15 Little Owl - Athene noctua 9 locations 10 observers
2 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Brufut Woods (GM), Kunkilling forest park (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Hans Vonk
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Costa Rican Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium costaricanum Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Eurasian Scops Owl - Otus scops Assunção (PT) Karel Leeftink
1 Oriental Scops Owl - Otus sunia Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Sunda Scops Owl - Otus lempiji Bali (ID) roel haamberg
4 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Chúss Fernández Vélez
1 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Sangatte - Le Fond Pignon (FR) C. Vacher
5 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo 5 locations 5 observers
1 Pel's Fishing Owl - Scotopelia peli Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
2 Bare-shanked Screech Owl - Megascops clarkii Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Tropical Screech Owl - Megascops choliba Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
4 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-banded Owl - Strix huhula Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Blue-naped Mousebird - Urocolius macrourus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Collared Trogon - Trogon collaris Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
16 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 12 locations 14 observers
1 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana Wilderness National Park (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Abuko Nature Reserve (GM), Kunkilling forest park (GM) Christiaan de Vries, John Turner
1 Southern Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus leadbeateri Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
11 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 7 locations 4 observers
1 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Black Hornbill - Anthracoceros malayanus Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Hans Vonk
5 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Khao Yai NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Amboseli NP (KE), Lusaka (omg.) (ZM) Simon Molenaar, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
18 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
1 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Ziguinchor (SN) Tim Werdler
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Bioko Norte (GQ) KD Dijkstra
11 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
2 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Ziguinchor (SN) Tim Werdler
2 Cerulean Kingfisher - Alcedo coerulescens Bali (ID), Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
10 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 10 locations 10 observers
2 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis Barr Al Hikman Area E (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 Common Kingfisher ssp bengalensis - Alcedo atthis bengalensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Rufous-backed Dwarf Kingfisher ssp motleyi - Ceyx rufidorsa motleyi Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Kotu Bridge (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Hannes Pehlak
8 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 7 locations 5 observers
1 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus 3 locations 3 observers
6 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Central River (GM), Kunkilling forest park (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
3 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Chiang Mai (TH), Tak (TH) 3 observers
2 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Abuko Nature Reserve (GM), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler, John Turner
1 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Bronzy Jacamar - Galbula leucogastra Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Blue-throated Toucanet - Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus San Carlos (CR), Talamanca (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Chiang Mai (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
5 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus 3 locations JanJaap Brinkman
1 Yellow-eared Barbet - Psilopogon australis Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
4 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus 3 locations roel haamberg, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Blue-eared Barbet - Psilopogon cyanotis Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Speckled Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus scolopaceus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
14 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
13 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus bilineatus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Brufut Woods (GM) John Turner
3 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Almansil (PT), Serradilla (ES) 3 observers
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Golden-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes chrysogenys Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Red-bellied Woodpecker - Melanerpes carolinus Miami-Dade (FL) (US) Leho Luigujõe
1 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera Banjul (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Fine-spotted Woodpecker ssp balia - Campethera punctuligera balia Brufut Woods (GM) Hans Vonk
2 Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus kizuki Nerima (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
2 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius BOR Anholt (DE), Nantiat (FR) Olav Kleine Koerkamp, Marc Michelot
1 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Tayac (FR) Clément Simons🍄
1 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos analis Bali (ID) roel haamberg
2 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Delta Dunarii (RO), Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Yvette De Fyn, Vasile Alexe
24 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 17 locations 18 observers
1 Ringed Woodpecker - Celeus torquatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
6 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 6 locations 6 observers
1 Pale-billed Woodpecker - Campephilus guatemalensis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Streak-breasted Woodpecker - Picus viridanus Chiang Mai (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
7 Laced Woodpecker - Picus vittatus Khao Yai NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Japanese Green Woodpecker - Picus awokera Nerima (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
16 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 14 locations 13 observers
6 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 5 locations 6 observers
2 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Bali (ID) roel haamberg
4 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
7 Black-and-buff Woodpecker - Meiglyptes jugularis Khao Yai NP (TH) 6 observers
5 Great Slaty Woodpecker - Mulleripicus pulverulentus Khao Yai NP (TH) 5 observers
4 Great Slaty Woodpecker ssp harterti - Mulleripicus pulverulentus harterti Khao Yai NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Oaxaca (OA) (MX), Oostpunt (CW) Pieter, maria de kimpe
2 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway Guainía (CO), San Carlos (CR) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
2 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Guainía (CO), Paramaribo (SR) Bert de Jong, Erik Verboom
1 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Barred Forest Falcon - Micrastur ruficollis Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Arcos de la Frontera (ES) Christophe Legrand
2 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus Almansil (PT), Vila Franca de Xira (PT) Kees de Jager, Queval Bernard
66 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 48 locations 39 observers
10 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 9 locations 8 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae 3 locations JA Sarry, G&G
1 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Amur Falcon - Falco amurensis Lusaka (omg.) (ZM) Simon Molenaar
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe
1 Merlin ssp subaesalon - Falco columbarius subaesalon Suðurland (IS) Julian Bosch
2 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Orange-breasted Falcon - Falco deiroleucus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Brufut Woods (GM) John Turner
1 Gyrfalcon - Falco rusticolus Suðurnes (IS) Julian Bosch
5 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Galah - Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Little Corella - Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
5 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Ziguinchor (SN) Tim Werdler
2 Barred Parakeet - Bolborhynchus lineola Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Isla de la Cartuja (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker, Jose L. Tella
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Cobalt-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris cyanoptera Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Golden-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris chrysoptera Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Brown-hooded Parrot - Pyrilia haematotis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis Cahuita NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Red-necked Amazon - Amazona arausiaca Saint George (DM) Dries Oomen
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Talamanca (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Red-bellied Macaw - Orthopsittaca manilatus Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Great Green Macaw - Ara ambiguus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
1 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria Kathmandu Valley (NP) Marcel Verhaart
10 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 9 locations 8 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
4 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Long-tailed Broadbill ssp cyanicauda - Psarisomus dalhousiae cyanicauda Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Javan Banded Pitta - Hydrornis guajanus Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes affinis Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Point-tailed Palmcreeper - Berlepschia rikeri Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
2 Buffy Tuftedcheek - Pseudocolaptes lawrencii Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
6 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Slaty Spinetail - Synallaxis brachyura San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Dot-winged Antwren - Microrhopias quixensis Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Yapacana Antbird - Aprositornis disjuncta Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-hooded Antshrike - Thamnophilus bridgesi Boca Chica (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA), San Carlos (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Martin Grienenberger
1 Common Scale-backed Antbird - Willisornis poecilinotus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Imeri Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis flavescens Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dusky Antbird - Cercomacroides tyrannina Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Cahuita NP (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Olive-streaked Flycatcher - Mionectes olivaceus Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher - Mionectes oleagineus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black Phoebe - Sayornis nigricans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Say's Phoebe - Sayornis saya Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
2 Northern Tufted Flycatcher - Mitrephanes phaeocercus Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Black-capped Flycatcher - Empidonax atriceps Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
5 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Lesser Kiskadee - Philohydor lictor Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Variegated Flycatcher - Empidonomus varius Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eastern Kingbird - Tyrannus tyrannus Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
1 Dusky-capped Flycatcher - Myiarchus tuberculifer San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pompadour Cotinga - Xipholena punicea Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin - Neopelma chrysocephalum Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 White-collared Manakin - Manacus candei Cahuita NP (CR), San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 White-crowned Manakin - Pseudopipra pipra Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Golden-headed Manakin - Ceratopipra erythrocephala Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-tailed Tityra - Tityra cayana Zanderij - International Airport (SR) Klaas de Jong (vogelsoptexel.nl)
3 Barred Becard - Pachyramphus versicolor Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Singing Honeyeater - Gavicalis virescens Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Golden-bellied Gerygone - Gerygone sulphurea Bali (ID) roel haamberg
2 Fernando Po Batis - Batis poensis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
6 Chestnut Wattle-eye - Platysteira castanea Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
6 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus 5 locations 3 observers
1 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus hirundinaceus Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
2 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus Balapitiya (LK), Chiang Mai (TH) Sven Pekel, JanJaap Brinkman
2 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus Bali (ID), Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder, roel haamberg
1 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Bali (ID) roel haamberg
3 Great Iora - Aegithina lafresnayei Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
3 Small Minivet - Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Bali (ID), Tak (TH) roel haamberg, Wout De Rouck
2 Grey-chinned Minivet - Pericrocotus solaris Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Large Cuckooshrike - Coracina macei Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 White-shouldered Triller - Lalage sueurii Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Black-and-white Triller - Lalage melanoleuca Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 Indochinese Cuckooshrike - Lalage polioptera Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 Mangrove Whistler - Pachycephala cinerea Bali Barat NP (ID) roel haamberg
1 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Koné (NC) liliane guisgant
3 White-browed Shrike-babbler - Pteruthius aeralatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse, Rob Jansen
1 Clicking Shrike-babbler - Pteruthius intermedius Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 White-bellied Erpornis - Erpornis zantholeuca Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Rufous-browed Peppershrike - Cyclarhis gujanensis Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Green Shrike-Vireo - Vireolanius pulchellus Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Lesser Greenlet - Pachysylvia decurtata Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Yellow-green Vireo - Vireo flavoviridis Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Brown-capped Vireo - Vireo leucophrys Dota (CR) Joey Braat
5 Yellow-winged Vireo - Vireo carmioli Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Maroon Oriole - Oriolus traillii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Black-hooded Oriole - Oriolus xanthornus Balapitiya (LK), Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Sven Pekel, JanJaap Brinkman
2 Bronzed Drongo - Dicrurus aeneus Chiang Mai (TH), Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH), Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse, JanJaap Brinkman
3 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus 3 locations JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
2 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis Amboseli NP (KE), Brufut Woods (GM) Pierre Van Heuverswyn, Hans Vonk
6 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus 5 locations 5 observers
1 White-throated Fantail - Rhipidura albicollis Lam Dong (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica Bali (ID) roel haamberg
4 Philippine Pied Fantail - Rhipidura nigritorquis Bulacan (PH) Leon Kelder
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
7 Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone rufiventer 3 locations KD Dijkstra, John Turner
7 Blyth's Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone affinis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
1 Magpie-lark - Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Northern White-crowned Shrike - Eurocephalus ruppelli Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer, Tim Werdler
6 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 5 locations 6 observers
5 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi 5 locations 5 observers
3 Levant Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor aucheri Ad Dakhliyah (OM) 3 observers
23 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis 12 locations 12 observers
1 Northern Fiscal - Lanius humeralis Lusaka (omg.) (ZM) Simon Molenaar
2 Burmese Shrike - Lanius collurioides Tak (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
9 Brown Shrike - Lanius cristatus 3 locations 3 observers
3