Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
1 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
13 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 4 locations 3 observers
1 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Guayaquil (EC) Hannes Pehlak
3 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 3 locations Andreas Kronshage, Michael G
12 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 10 locations 8 observers
3 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris 3 locations 3 observers
6 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 5 locations 5 observers
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE) Carsten Jansen
18 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 12 locations 13 observers
3 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 3 locations 3 observers
9 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 8 locations 8 observers
17 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 10 locations 10 observers
6 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 6 observers
3 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
1 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata Berlin (DE) Andrea Bock
2 Baikal Teal - Sibirionetta formosa Saku (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
13 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 9 locations 9 observers
18 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 14 locations 13 observers
3 Gadwall - Mareca strepera Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) 3 observers
2 Gadwall - Mareca strepera Chiang Rai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Falcated Duck - Mareca falcata Saku (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
4 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 4 locations 4 observers
1 African Black Duck - Anas sparsa Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha Chiang Rai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
40 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 34 locations 33 observers
4 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), NSG Elbsee (DE) Susanne Schulze, MaribelG
5 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 3 locations 4 observers
18 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 15 locations 15 observers
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Job ten Horn
2 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Montilla (ES), Teppes de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis, Manuel
7 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 6 locations 5 observers
3 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) 3 observers
1 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Villa Moura (PT) Queval Bernard
1 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader
3 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) 3 observers
12 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 11 locations 11 observers
1 King Eider - Somateria spectabilis Falsterbo (SE) Hans Norelius
2 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Tromsø (NO) Tim Leerschool, Silke Van den Eynden
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Tromsø (NO) Tim Leerschool, Silke Van den Eynden
2 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula RD Rendsburg-Eckernförde (Landkreis) (DE) Peter ter Heide, Su
13 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 10 locations 10 observers
1 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Job ten Horn
2 Australian Brushturkey - Alectura lathami Noosa NP (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Philippine Megapode ssp gilbertii - Megapodius cumingii gilbertii Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Rufous-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis erythroptera Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 Speckled Chachalaca - Ortalis guttata Cañar (EC) Leho Luigujõe
2 Black Guan - Chamaepetes unicolor Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Amboseli NP (KE), Western Cape (ZA) Jorick van Mises, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
3 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Red Grouse - Lagopus lagopus scotica Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Western Capercaillie - Tetrao urogallus Großgmain (AT) Matthias Streitberger
4 Mrs. Hume's Pheasant - Syrmaticus humiae Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
10 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 9 locations 10 observers
2 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Silver Pheasant - Lophura nycthemera Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
2 Silver Pheasant ssp jonesi - Lophura nycthemera jonesi Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Siamese Fireback - Lophura diardi Dong Nai (VN) Ward Vercruysse
1 Sand Partridge - Ammoperdix heyi Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Wim Roelant
27 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 9 locations 8 observers
1 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Kotu Sewage ponds (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Yellow-necked Spurfowl - Pternistis leucoscepus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Least Nighthawk - Chordeiles pusillus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lyre-tailed Nightjar - Uropsalis lyra Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dusky Nightjar - Antrostomus saturatus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
2 Nightjar unknown - Caprimulgidae indet. Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
1 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Scarce Swift - Schoutedenapus myoptilus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Brown-backed Needletail ssp indicus - Hirundapus giganteus indicus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 White-throated Swift - Aeronautes saxatalis Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus Faraba Banta to Joboroh Kuta (GM) Tim Werdler
5 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Alpine Swift - Tachymarptis melba Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor 4 locations 7 observers
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Umm Al Qaywayn (AE) Sander Lilipaly
2 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
6 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
4 House Swift ssp subfurcatus - Apus nipalensis subfurcatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Butterfly Coquette - Lophornis verreauxii Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Long-tailed Sylph - Aglaiocercus kingii Pampa Hermosa (Junín) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Collared Inca - Coeligena torquata Pampa Hermosa (Junín) (PE) Gijs Baller
4 Talamanca Hummingbird - Eugenes spectabilis Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Fiery-throated Hummingbird - Panterpe insignis Dota (CR) Joey Braat
1 Long-billed Starthroat - Heliomaster longirostris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
5 White-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis castaneoventris Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
4 Volcano Hummingbird - Selasphorus flammula Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 Scintillant Hummingbird - Selasphorus scintilla Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Dota (CR) Joey Braat
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Gamboa (PA), San Carlos (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Martin Grienenberger
1 Blue-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes notata Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Yellow-billed Turaco - Tauraco macrorhynchus Lagunes (CI), Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra, ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
4 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 4 locations 4 observers
1 White-bellied Bustard - Eupodotis senegalensis Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax Argamasilla de Alba (ES), Quintana de la Serena (ES) Carlos, Alejandro
1 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Black-throated Coucal - Centropus leucogaster Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
3 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Pheasant Coucal - Centropus phasianinus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Blue Malkoha - Ceuthmochares aereus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Mae Wong NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Levaillant's Cuckoo - Clamator levaillantii Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Chumphon (TH) Ruud Nabben
1 Pacific Long-tailed Cuckoo - Urodynamis taitensis Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Violet Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Dong Nai (VN), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Dong Nai (VN) Ward Vercruysse, JanJaap Brinkman
8 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides 3 locations 7 observers
4 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Argamasilla de Alba (ES) Carlos
4 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 3 locations Jelle Scharringa, Nanne Nauta
7 Rock Dove - Columba livia 5 locations 5 observers
8 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 3 locations 3 observers
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Cabanas de Tavira (PT), Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe, Dinant Eertink
52 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 39 locations 28 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
5 Bolle's Pigeon - Columba bollii La Gomera - Riscos de Hermigua y Agulo (ES), Tenerife - Monte del Agua, Barranco de los Cochinos (ES) 4 observers
3 Laurel Pigeon - Columba junoniae La Gomera - Riscos de Hermigua y Agulo (ES), Tenerife - Monte del Agua, Barranco de los Cochinos (ES) 3 observers
1 African Olive Pigeon - Columba arquatrix Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Metallic Pigeon - Columba vitiensis Poya (north part) (NC), Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Western Bronze-naped Pigeon - Columba iriditorques Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
2 Band-tailed Pigeon - Patagioenas fasciata Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
2 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Dusky Turtle Dove - Streptopelia lugens Lilongwe (MW) Rikus van Veldhuisen
1 Sunda Collared Dove - Streptopelia bitorquata Bali (ID) roel haamberg
55 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 34 locations 27 observers
1 African Collared Dove ssp roseogrisea - Streptopelia roseogrisea roseogrisea Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
22 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 4 locations 3 observers
3 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 3 locations 3 observers
2 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis Chumphon (TH), International Airport Taoyuan (TW) Leon Kelder, Ruud Nabben
12 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 8 locations 6 observers
10 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat, Christiaan de Vries
1 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Tambourine Dove - Turtur tympanistria Lagunes (CI), Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra, ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
7 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Poya (south part) (NC), Queensland (AU) liliane guisgant, Brecht Caers
2 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Noosa NP (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Plain-breasted Ground Dove - Columbina minuta Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Ecuadorian Ground Dove - Columbina buckleyi Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
3 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 3 locations 3 observers
2 Mourning Dove - Zenaida macroura Los Angeles (CA) (US), Rock Creek Park (DC) (US) Adrian Johnston, Arjen de Boer
7 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Dong Nai (VN), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
3 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Lagunes (CI), Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
4 Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron sphenurus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Wompoo Fruit Dove - Ptilinopus magnificus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
14 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 13 locations 13 observers
4 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
9 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 7 locations 6 observers
28 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 20 locations 20 observers
3 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Estepona (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
28 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 22 locations 23 observers
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Amboseli NP (KE), Lake Naivasha - Crescent Island Private Sanctuary (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
7 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 4 locations 5 observers
3 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) 3 observers
1 Grey-breasted Crake - Laterallus exilis Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Nkulengu Rail - Himantornis haematopus Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Grey-winged Trumpeter - Psophia crepitans Brownsberg NP (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Grey Crowned Crane - Balearica regulorum Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
23 Common Crane - Grus grus 9 locations 9 observers
7 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna 3 locations 3 observers
16 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 12 locations 10 observers
1 Little Grebe ssp ruficollis - Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis Estepona (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Little Grebe ssp capensis - Tachybaptus ruficollis capensis Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Australasian Grebe - Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
8 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 6 locations 5 observers
1 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Job ten Horn
13 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 10 locations 9 observers
1 Lesser Flamingo - Phoeniconaias minor Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Barred Buttonquail - Turnix suscitator Chiang Saen (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
3 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
5 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 4 locations 5 observers
16 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 12 locations 12 observers
3 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Guayas (EC), Vichada (CO) 3 observers
2 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Almansil (PT), Vendée (85) (FR) Didier Godreau, Liesbeth Missel
26 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 14 locations 12 observers
2 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus Amboseli NP (KE), Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
3 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Amboseli NP (KE), Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Pierre Van Heuverswyn
3 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
5 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
8 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 5 locations 4 observers
10 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 8 locations 8 observers
10 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 7 locations 8 observers
2 Common Ringed Plover ssp hiaticula - Charadrius hiaticula hiaticula Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
2 Long-billed Plover - Charadrius placidus Saku (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
3 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Taipei City (TW) 3 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover ssp curonicus - Charadrius dubius curonicus Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
1 Kittlitz's Plover - Anarhynchus pecuarius Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Three-banded Plover - Charadrius tricollaris Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
4 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Playa de Camposoto (ES), São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader, Francisco Adolfo Morales Fuentes
4 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Al Ansab Lagoons (OM), Ras al Jinz (OM) 3 observers
1 Pied Plover - Hoploxypterus cayanus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus 3 locations 3 observers
10 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 8 locations 8 observers
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Madeira (PT), Montenegro (PT) cor fikkert, Liesbeth Missel
1 Eurasian Whimbrel ssp phaeopus - Numenius phaeopus phaeopus Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
1 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus Talamanca (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
5 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 4 locations 4 observers
2 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader
7 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 4 locations 5 observers
8 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 8 locations 7 observers
2 Ruddy Turnstone ssp interpres - Arenaria interpres interpres Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax EVOA (PT), Sant Jaume d'Enveja (ES) rob dijs, Nick Warmelink
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper - Calidris acuminata Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Alcochete (PT), Tavira (Santa Maria) (PT) Ralph Smits, Jos Lycops
2 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
6 Sanderling - Calidris alba 4 locations 4 observers
1 Sanderling ssp alba - Calidris alba alba Fuerteventura - Costa de Corralejo a Tostón (ES) G&G
4 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 4 locations 4 observers
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Vic-la-Gardiole (FR) ALMECIJA Marc
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Baons-le-Comte (FR) Ernis Laurent
1 Solitary Snipe - Gallinago solitaria Karuizawa (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Solitary Snipe ssp japonica - Gallinago solitaria japonica Karuizawa (JP) Timo Marijnissen
11 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 7 locations 7 observers
1 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Ras al Hadd (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
3 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
16 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 15 locations 14 observers
3 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius Cañar (EC), Vichada (CO) 3 observers
15 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 13 locations 14 observers
2 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader
13 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 10 locations 10 observers
3 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) 3 observers
3 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) 3 observers
3 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader
1 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
9 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 7 locations 7 observers
1 Godwit spec - Limosa spec. Almansil (PT) Liesbeth Missel
1 Crab-plover - Dromas ardeola Umm Al Qaywayn (AE) Sander Lilipaly
4 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Jable del Istmo de Jandía (ES) JA Sarry
1 Double-banded Courser - Rhinoptilus africanus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Black Skimmer - Rynchops niger Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Umm Al Qaywayn (AE), Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone (FR) Sander Lilipaly, ALMECIJA Marc
1 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Noosa NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
14 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 11 locations 11 observers
2 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Lake Naivasha (KE), West Coast (GM) Marcel Ruijs, Tim Werdler
1 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Stara Zagora (BG) Nikolai Kolev
2 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Cay Caulker (BZ), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
2 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Ibiza - Sant Joan de Labritja (ES), Olhos de Água (PT) Queval Bernard, MathieuVDV
3 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Ras al Jinz (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Ash Sharqiyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Common Gull - Larus canus KLE Kranenburg (DE), Vendée (85) (FR) Didier Godreau, Tom van den Berge
4 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 4 locations 4 observers
3 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Bahía de Xixón/Gijón, playa San Lorenzo y río piles (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 3 locations 3 observers
13 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 12 locations 13 observers
8 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 8 locations 7 observers
1 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Sur (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Alcochete (PT), Umm Al Qaywayn (AE) Sander Lilipaly, Ralph Smits
11 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 8 locations 8 observers
1 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Cay Caulker (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Tern - Sternula superciliaris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
1 White-winged Tern - Chlidonias leucopterus Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Large-billed Tern - Phaetusa simplex Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Razorbill - Alca torda Bizkaia (ES), Playa de Camposoto (ES) Francisco Adolfo Morales Fuentes, Juancar dieguez
2 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Red-billed Tropicbird - Phaethon aethereus São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader
2 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Bizkaia (ES) Juancar dieguez
2 Common Loon - Gavia immer Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Chumphon (TH) Ruud Nabben
3 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer 3 locations Marcel Ruijs, Christiaan de Vries
1 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Lusaka (omg.) (ZM) Simon Molenaar
43 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 21 locations 12 observers
2 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Saint Andrew (DM), Talamanca (CR) Dries Oomen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Great Frigatebird - Fregata minor Boca Chica (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
5 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 4 locations 5 observers
3 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus București (RO) Andrei Cotoara
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
5 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Noosa NP (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
32 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 27 locations 23 observers
1 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Tromsø (NO) Tim Leerschool, Silke Van den Eynden
4 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash Western Cape (ZA) Jorick van Mises
2 Hadada Ibis ssp brevirostris - Bostrychia hagedash brevirostris Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Andean Ibis - Theristicus branickii Pampa Hermosa (Junín) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
4 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Guayas (EC), Reserva Ecológica Manglares Churute (EC) 3 observers
15 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 8 locations 8 observers
16 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 8 locations 11 observers
3 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba 3 locations 3 observers
1 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja Guayas (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Migjorn (ES) rob dijs
1 Dwarf Bittern - Ixobrychus sturmii Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Central River (GM), Chiang Saen (TH) 3 observers
1 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Guayaquil (EC) Hannes Pehlak
2 Striated Heron - Butorides striata Central River (GM), Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
5 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 5 locations 4 observers
3 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
1 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Ribnjak (HR) Josip Ledinšćak
29 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 19 locations 17 observers
2 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Chumphon (TH), Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Ruud Nabben, Luis Pereira
47 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 41 locations 37 observers
2 Cocoi Heron - Ardea cocoi Guayas (EC), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Hannes Pehlak
3 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 3 locations 3 observers
4 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 4 locations 4 observers
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wim Roelant
30 Great Egret - Ardea alba 24 locations 25 observers
1 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 3 locations 4 observers
27 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 20 locations 19 observers
1 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Estepona (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
9 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Kalimok (BG) Yordan Kutsarov
1 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
3 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura Cerro de la Muerte (CR), San Carlos (CR) Joey Braat, Martin Grienenberger
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
21 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 11 locations 15 observers
1 American Osprey - Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Saint Andrew (DM) Dries Oomen
4 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Sainte-Florence (85) (FR), Vendée (85) (FR) Didier Godreau, PERRONNO
3 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 3 locations 3 observers
4 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Valtournenche (comuni) (IT) Philippe Schillings 🦅
7 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus 3 locations 4 observers
3 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis 3 locations JA Sarry
1 European Honey Buzzard - Pernis apivorus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Dong Nai (VN), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
3 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Brownsberg NP (SR), Cerro de la Muerte (CR) 3 observers
1 Black Baza - Aviceda leuphotes Mae Ping NP (TH) Rob Jansen
12 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
24 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 17 locations 11 observers
1 Griffon Vulture ssp fulvus - Gyps fulvus fulvus Casares (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
6 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus 4 locations 3 observers
8 Lappet-faced Vulture - Torgos tracheliotos Ad Dakhliyah (OM), Ash Sharqiyah (OM) 4 observers
3 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Khlong Lan NP (TH), Mae Ping NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Casares (ES), Torcal de Antequera (ES) Job ten Horn, Dr.Richard Banham
3 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Central River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Changeable Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus cirrhatus Mae Ping NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
1 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
3 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
6 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 5 locations 5 observers
8 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 7 locations 6 observers
1 Wedge-tailed Eagle - Aquila audax Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Arroyomolinos (ES), Guadiato-Bembezar (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez, Nanne Nauta
3 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Gabar Goshawk ssp niger - Micronisus gabar niger Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Taipei City (TW) Nico_natuur
1 African Goshawk - Accipiter tachiro Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Shikra - Accipiter badius Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
2 White-bellied Goshawk - Accipiter haplochrous Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Besra - Accipiter virgatus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 11 locations 11 observers
1 Cooper's Hawk - Accipiter cooperii Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
4 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 4 locations 4 observers
3 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
24 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 15 locations 17 observers
2 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Chiang Saen (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
15 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 8 locations 12 observers
2 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Chiang Saen (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
44 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 20 locations 13 observers
5 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 5 locations 5 observers
1 Black-eared Kite - Milvus migrans lineatus Taipei City (TW) Nico_natuur
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 3 locations 3 observers
8 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
8 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 5 locations 6 observers
3 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer 3 locations 3 observers
1 Rufous-winged Buzzard - Butastur liventer Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Reserva Ecológica Manglares Churute (EC) Hannes Pehlak
4 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Cañar (EC), Guayas (EC) 3 observers
1 Slate-colored Hawk - Buteogallus schistaceus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
3 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Delta Dunarii (RO), Vaslui (RO) Fasolă-Mătăsaru Lucian, Alexandru Dorosencu
77 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 50 locations 35 observers
4 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES), Tenerife - Monte del Agua, Barranco de los Cochinos (ES) 4 observers
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Kamphaeng Phet (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Khlong Lan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Little Owl - Athene noctua 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eurasian Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium passerinum Rochejean (FR) Raoul Kluivers
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
7 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 6 locations 5 observers
8 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Montenegro (PT), Vendée (85) (FR) Norbert Willaert, Didier Godreau
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Bonete (ES), Osek (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar, ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus West Coast (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Fraser's Eagle-Owl ssp poensis - Ketupa poensis poensis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
7 Buffy Fish Owl - Ketupa ketupu Nakhon Nayok (TH) 7 observers
6 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl - Ketupa nipalensis Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 5 observers
2 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl ssp nipalensis - Ketupa nipalensis nipalensis Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco HS Havert (DE), Pont-Audemer (FR) Olivier SWIFT, Sven D
2 Omani Owl - Strix butleri Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut, Anna Schneider
3 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-and-white Owl - Strix nigrolineata San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Moshi Urban (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Resplendent Quetzal - Pharomachrus mocinno Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Collared Trogon - Trogon collaris Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Orange-breasted Trogon - Harpactes oreskios Dong Nai (VN), Nakhon Nayok (TH) Ward Vercruysse, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Orange-breasted Trogon ssp stellae - Harpactes oreskios stellae Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
5 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
2 Red-headed Trogon ssp annamensis - Harpactes erythrocephalus annamensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
21 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 17 locations 16 observers
1 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
3 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus 3 locations Geert Meijer, Christiaan de Vries
1 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Congo Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros fasciatus Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
5 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
3 Piping Hornbill - Bycanistes fistulator Lagunes (CI), Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Silvery-cheeked Hornbill - Bycanistes brevis Moshi Urban (TZ) Sander Vink
5 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Khao Yai NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 5 observers
3 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
3 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis 3 locations Wim Roelant, Martin van Holsteijn
2 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Chumphon (TH), Mae Ping NP (TH) Ruud Nabben, Rob Jansen
11 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), West Coast (GM) Geert Meijer, Tim Werdler
3 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 3 locations Geert Meijer, Christiaan de Vries
7 Banded Kingfisher - Lacedo pulchella Dong Nai (VN), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
4 Banded Kingfisher ssp amabilis - Lacedo pulchella amabilis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Noosa NP (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Ruddy Kingfisher ssp rufa - Halcyon coromanda rufa Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
1 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
1 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta West Coast (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Shining-blue Kingfisher - Alcedo quadribrachys Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
12 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 9 locations 8 observers
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Giant Kingfisher ssp maxima - Megaceryle maxima maxima Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Guayas (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
8 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 3 locations Geert Meijer, Christiaan de Vries
1 Pied Kingfisher ssp rudis - Ceryle rudis rudis Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Whooping Motmot - Momotus subrufescens Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Blue-moustached Bee-eater - Merops mentalis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Ash Sharqiyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 White-eared Jacamar - Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Chestnut-capped Puffbird - Bucco macrodactylus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Gilded Barbet - Capito auratus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Blue-throated Toucanet - Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Gamboa (PA), San Carlos (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Martin Grienenberger
6 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens 3 locations 3 observers
1 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Chumphon (TH) Ruud Nabben
2 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii 3 locations 3 observers
2 Moustached Barbet - Psilopogon incognitus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Andre Sikkema, gert vonk
2 Moustached Barbet ssp elbeli - Psilopogon incognitus elbeli Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius Faraba Banta to Joboroh Kuta (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator West Coast (GM) Hans Vonk
1 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Orinoco Piculet - Picumnus pumilus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
8 Acorn Woodpecker - Melanerpes formicivorus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Nubian Woodpecker - Campethera nubica Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Khlong Lan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker - Picoides tridactylus Horky u Srní (CZ), Rochejean (FR) Yvan Mahaux, Raoul Kluivers
4 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 4 locations 4 observers
2 Olive Woodpecker - Dendropicos griseocephalus Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Downy Woodpecker - Dryobates pubescens Rock Creek Park (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
2 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Lathus-Saint-Rémy (FR), Plana de inundación del Partido (ES) José Antonio Sánchez Iglesias, Opsommer
2 Hairy Woodpecker - Leuconotopicus villosus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus București (RO) Andrei Cotoara
30 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 25 locations 22 observers
3 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Tenerife - Vilaflor (ES) Frank HJ Cuypers, Herwin Looman
2 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Mae Ping NP (TH) Rob Jansen
13 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 9 locations 11 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
6 Lesser Yellownape - Picus chlorolophus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Japanese Green Woodpecker - Picus awokera Karuizawa (JP) Timo Marijnissen
20 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 14 locations 14 observers
6 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 5 locations 5 observers
2 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Khao Yai NP (TH), Mae Ping NP (TH) gert vonk, Rob Jansen
4 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Khao Yai NP (TH) 4 observers
3 Grey-headed Woodpecker ssp hessei - Picus canus hessei Khao Yai NP (TH) 3 observers
5 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Dong Nai (VN), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
2 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Black Caracara - Daptrius ater Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
4 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Mae Ping NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
51 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 39 locations 37 observers
4 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 4 locations 4 observers
5 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Ben Ahmed (MA), Manilva (ES) Ennoury Abdessamad, Dr.Richard Banham
6 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 5 locations 4 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - Antigua (ES) JA Sarry
4 Merlin - Falco columbarius 4 locations 4 observers
1 New Zealand Falcon - Falco novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
1 New Zealand Kaka - Nestor meridionalis Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 New Zealand Kaka ssp septentrionalis - Nestor meridionalis septentrionalis Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo - Zanda funerea Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo - Cacatua galerita Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
5 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
2 Barred Parakeet - Bolborhynchus lineola Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
6 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Cobalt-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris cyanoptera Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
3 Pacific Parrotlet - Forpus coelestis Guayas (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
4 Sulphur-winged Parakeet - Pyrrhura hoffmanni Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Chestnut-fronted Macaw - Ara severus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Red-and-green Macaw - Ara chloropterus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-breasted Racket-tail - Prioniturus flavicans Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Azure-rumped Parrot - Tanygnathus sumatranus Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
3 Grey-headed Parakeet - Psittacula finschii Mae Ping NP (TH) Rob Jansen
13 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 10 locations 10 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Khlong Lan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rifleman - Acanthisitta chloris Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Rifleman ssp granti - Acanthisitta chloris granti Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Banded Broadbill - Eurylaimus javanicus Dong Nai (VN) Ward Vercruysse
5 Eared Pitta - Hydrornis phayrei Khao Yai NP (TH) 4 observers
4 Blue Pitta - Hydrornis cyaneus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
4 Blue Pitta ssp aurantiacus - Hydrornis cyaneus aurantiacus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Straight-billed Woodcreeper - Dendroplex picus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes affinis Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Montane Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Pampa Hermosa (Junín) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Pale-legged Hornero - Furnarius leucopus Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 Lineated Foliage-gleaner - Syndactyla subalaris Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
3 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Rusty-backed Spinetail - Cranioleuca vulpina Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Plain-crowned Spinetail - Synallaxis gujanensis Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Southern White-fringed Antwren - Formicivora grisea Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Chestnut-backed Antshrike - Thamnophilus palliatus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-crested Antshrike - Sakesphorus canadensis Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Great Antshrike - Taraba major Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bay Antpitta - Grallaria capitalis Pampa Hermosa (Junín) (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Junin Antpitta - Grallaria obscura Pampa Hermosa (Junín) (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo - Scytalopus argentifrons Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet - Tyrannulus elatus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
3 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum 3 locations 3 observers
1 Northern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet ssp eremonomus - Nesotriccus incomtus eremonomus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellow Tyrannulet - Capsiempis flaveola Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Mistletoe Tyrannulet - Zimmerius parvus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
2 Olive-streaked Flycatcher - Mionectes olivaceus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey-crowned Flatbill - Tolmomyias poliocephalus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Fuscous Flycatcher - Cnemotriccus fuscatus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Say's Phoebe - Sayornis saya Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
3 Northern Tufted Flycatcher - Mitrephanes phaeocercus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Puna Ground Tyrant - Muscisaxicola juninensis Comas (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant - Agriornis montanus Comas (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Pied Water Tyrant - Fluvicola pica Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant - Ochthoeca fumicolor Comas (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Golden-bellied Flycatcher - Myiodynastes hemichrysus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Fork-tailed Flycatcher - Tyrannus savana La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Pale-bellied Mourner - Rhytipterna immunda Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Spangled Cotinga - Cotinga cayana Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 New Zealand Bellbird - Anthornis melanura Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Blue-faced Honeyeater - Entomyzon cyanotis Noosa NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Lewin's Honeyeater - Meliphaga lewinii Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Noisy Miner - Manorina melanocephala Noosa NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Yellow-throated Scrubwren - Neosericornis citreogularis Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Large-billed Scrubwren - Sericornis magnirostra Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 White-browed Scrubwren - Sericornis frontalis Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Golden-bellied Gerygone - Gerygone sulphurea Bali (ID), Bulacan (PH) roel haamberg, Steven de Bie
1 Eastern Whipbird - Psophodes olivaceus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Cape Batis - Batis capensis Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Senegal Batis - Batis senegalensis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Fernando Po Batis - Batis poensis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Chestnut Wattle-eye - Platysteira castanea Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Brown-throated Wattle-eye - Platysteira cyanea Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Orange-breasted Bushshrike - Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Black-crowned Tchagra - Tchagra senegalus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Northern Puffback - Dryoscopus gambensis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
5 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Brubru - Nilaus afer West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
7 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus 3 locations 5 observers
4 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus 3 locations 4 observers
1 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus Bourail (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen 3 locations Brecht Caers, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Pied Currawong - Strepera graculina Noosa NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Great Iora - Aegithina lafresnayei Dong Nai (VN), Nakhon Nayok (TH) Ward Vercruysse, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Great Iora ssp innotata - Aegithina lafresnayei innotata Nakhon Nayok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
4 Grey-chinned Minivet - Pericrocotus solaris Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Long-tailed Minivet - Pericrocotus ethologus Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
8 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Khlong Lan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 7 observers
7 Swinhoe's Minivet - Pericrocotus cantonensis 3 locations 7 observers
3 Large Cuckooshrike - Coracina macei Mae Phang NP (TH), Mae Ping NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos Mae Wong NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
4 Black-winged Cuckooshrike ssp avensis - Lalage melaschistos avensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
3 Whitehead - Mohoua albicilla Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 White-browed Shrike-babbler - Pteruthius aeralatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 White-bellied Erpornis - Erpornis zantholeuca Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Green Shrike-Vireo - Vireolanius pulchellus Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Philadelphia Vireo - Vireo philadelphicus San Carlos (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Yellow-winged Vireo - Vireo carmioli Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Maroon Oriole - Oriolus traillii Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Black-hooded Oriole - Oriolus xanthornus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Black-headed Oriole - Oriolus larvatus Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 African Golden Oriole - Oriolus auratus Faraba Banta to Joboroh Kuta (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Black-naped Oriole ssp celebensis - Oriolus chinensis celebensis Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
4 Bronzed Drongo - Dicrurus aeneus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus remifer Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Mae Ping NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Spangled Drongo - Dicrurus bracteatus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Khlong Lan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis Moshi Urban (TZ) Sander Vink
1 Fork-tailed Drongo ssp divaricatus - Dicrurus adsimilis divaricatus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus Chumphon (TH) Ruud Nabben
2 White-throated Fantail - Rhipidura albicollis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 White-browed Fantail - Rhipidura aureola Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica Bali (ID), Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) roel haamberg, Luis Pereira
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Blue-mantled Crested Flycatcher - Trochocercus cyanomelas Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 African Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone viridis Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve (ZA), Moshi Urban (TZ) Brecht De Meulenaer, Sander Vink
2 Magpie-lark - Grallina cyanoleuca Queensland (AU), Western Australia (AU) Brecht Caers, Bart Ursem
1 Northern White-crowned Shrike - Eurocephalus ruppelli Amboseli NP (KE) Pierre Van Heuverswyn
2 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), West Coast (GM) Geert Meijer, Tim Werdler
7 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 7 locations 7 observers
7 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi 4 locations 4 observers
1 Levant Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor aucheri Ash Sharqiyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
14 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis 7 locations 6 observers
3 Burmese Shrike - Lanius collurioides Chiang Rai (TH), Mae Ping NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Brown Shrike - Lanius cristatus Taipei City (TW) Nico_natuur
1 California Scrub Jay - Aphelocoma californica Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
26 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 20 locations 20 observers
2 Eurasian Jay ssp leucotis - Garrulus glandarius leucotis Mae Ping NP (TH) Rob Jansen
18 Iberian Magpie - Cyanopica cooki 9 locations 6 observers
2 Red-billed Blue Magpie - Urocissa erythroryncha Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rufous Treepie - Dendrocitta vagabunda Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
91 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 41 locations 32 observers
3 Spotted Nutcracker - Nucifraga caryocatactes 3 locations 3 observers
2 Red-billed Chough - Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Híjar (ES), Parque Natural Sierra de las Nieves (ES) Francisco Mora, Carlos Baraza
1 Alpine Chough - Pyrrhocorax graculus Sölden (AT) Jonas Geldof
1 Piapiac - Ptilostomus afer Atlantic Boulevard (GM) John Turner
13 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 12 locations 12 observers
1 Western Jackdaw ssp monedula - Coloeus monedula monedula Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
1 Western Jackdaw ssp spermologus - Coloeus monedula spermologus Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
3 House Crow - Corvus splendens 3 locations 3 observers
1 New Caledonian Crow - Corvus moneduloides Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
8 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 6 locations 6 observers
51 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 29 locations 19 observers
12 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 10 locations 9 observers
5 Large-billed Crow - Corvus macrorhynchos 3 locations 5 observers
6 Eastern Jungle Crow - Corvus levaillantii Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
5 Pied Crow - Corvus albus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis São Vicente (CV) Taric Schrader
3 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis Ad Dakhliyah (OM), Al Batinah (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
23 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 16 locations 14 observers
10 Northern Raven ssp canariensis - Corvus corax canariensis 4 locations 4 observers
1 White-necked Raven - Corvus albicollis Lusaka (omg.) (ZM) Simon Molenaar
1 Eastern Yellow Robin - Eopsaltria australis Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Tomtit - Petroica macrocephala Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 North Island Tomtit - Petroica macrocephala toitoi Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Bohemian Waxwing - Bombycilla garrulus MOL Märkisch-Oderland (Landkreis) (DE) Schönbrodt
5 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher - Ptiliogonys caudatus Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Dota (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Yellow-bellied Fantail - Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) JanJaap Brinkman
5 Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher - Culicicapa ceylonensis Dong Nai (VN), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Sultan Tit - Melanochlora sultanea Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
13 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 8 locations 9 observers
13 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 8 locations 9 observers
1 Oak Titmouse - Baeolophus inornatus Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
2 Tufted Titmouse - Baeolophus bicolor Erie (NY) (US), Rock Creek Park (DC) (US) Hans van Essen, Arjen de Boer
1 Carolina Chickadee - Poecile carolinensis Rock Creek Park (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
12 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 10 locations 10 observers
1 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
8 Willow Tit - Poecile montanus 3 locations 4 observers
7 African Blue Tit ssp teneriffae - Cyanistes teneriffae teneriffae 3 locations 3 observers
88 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 49 locations 36 observers
119