Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
3 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus De Hoop NR (ZA), Western Cape (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jorick van Mises
11 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 4 locations 3 observers
2 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Pérez Zeledón (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 Ornate Tinamou - Nothoprocta ornata Tarma (PE) Gijs Baller
4 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Cañar (EC), Gamboa (PA) 4 observers
3 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica 3 locations 3 observers
3 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis Delta Dunarii (RO) Alexandru Dorosencu, Vasile Alexe
4 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 4 locations 3 observers
1 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus COE Ascheberg - NSG Emmerbach mit angrenzenden Flaechen (DE) Sabine v. S-T.
37 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 26 locations 21 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Álora (ES) NiMa
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris NE Meerbusch (DE), Nová Ves u Chotěšic (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar, Philipp Schroeder
18 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 8 locations 9 observers
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
18 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 13 locations 13 observers
1 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii Delta Dunarii (RO) Alexandru Dorosencu
6 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis De Hoop NR (ZA), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
10 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 9 locations 7 observers
1 Andean Goose - Chloephaga melanoptera Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
8 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 7 locations 7 observers
1 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Uvala Dinjiška SCI (HR) Nataša Škoda
11 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 4 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Ibiza - Eivissa (ES) MathieuVDV
2 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata Annaka (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
1 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Uttaradit (TH) Rob Jansen
11 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 11 locations 10 observers
13 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 10 locations 9 observers
7 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 5 locations 6 observers
2 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata De Hoop NR (ZA), Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen, Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Eastern Spot-billed Duck - Anas zonorhyncha Osaka (JP) Ingrid Vaane
37 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 32 locations 28 observers
2 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Río Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
4 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica D Düsseldorf Elbsee und Dreiecksweiher (DE), HI Hildesheim (DE) Klemens H., FleurFatale
1 Red-billed Teal - Anas erythrorhyncha De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Yellow-billed Pintail - Anas georgica Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Urmas Talivee
5 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 4 locations 5 observers
19 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 13 locations 15 observers
3 Andean Teal - Anas andium Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Heikki Luhamaa
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Pol Bughin
3 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 3 locations 3 observers
9 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 9 locations 9 observers
12 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 10 locations 11 observers
1 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Surf Scoter - Melanitta perspicillata Scotland - Firth of Forth (GB) Jozef Leestmans
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Scotland - Firth of Forth (GB) Jozef Leestmans
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Scotland - Firth of Forth (GB) Jozef Leestmans
2 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Orkney Islands - Kirkwall (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
7 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 6 locations 6 observers
2 Smew - Mergellus albellus Opolskie (PL), Vihasoo küla (EE) Rafal Smykala, Martin Piispea
12 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 9 locations 9 observers
1 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Orkney Islands - Kirkwall (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Andean Duck - Oxyura ferruginea Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
5 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala 5 locations 3 observers
2 Goose (Anser) unknown - Anser spec. Ialomița (RO) Creanga George-Andrei
1 Australian Brushturkey - Alectura lathami Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Philippine Megapode ssp gilbertii - Megapodius cumingii gilbertii Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens La Selva Reserve (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Great Curassow - Crax rubra La Selva Reserve (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris 3 locations Brecht De Meulenaer, ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Spotted Wood Quail - Odontophorus guttatus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
5 Ferruginous Partridge - Caloperdix oculeus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
3 Ferruginous Partridge ssp oculeus - Caloperdix oculeus oculeus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
6 Bar-backed Partridge - Arborophila brunneopectus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Bar-backed Partridge ssp brunneopectus - Arborophila brunneopectus brunneopectus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Red Grouse - Lagopus lagopus scotica Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Rock Ptarmigan ssp islandorum - Lagopus muta islandorum Suðurland (IS) Julian Bosch
1 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Tulcea (RO) Catalin-Razvan Stanciu
21 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 8 locations 7 observers
2 Green Pheasant - Phasianus versicolor Karuizawa (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
8 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Diederik Schonebaum
8 Grey Peacock-Pheasant - Polyplectron bicalcaratum Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 7 observers
2 Mountain Bamboo Partridge - Bambusicola fytchii Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
6 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Sri Lanka Junglefowl - Gallus lafayettii Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
5 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM), Shinas (OM) 5 observers
1 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara La Gomera - Garajonay P.N. (ES) Klaas Heeres
22 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 15 locations 10 observers
1 Cape Spurfowl - Pternistis capensis De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Great Eared Nightjar - Lyncornis macrotis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Sand-colored Nighthawk - Chordeiles rupestris Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Common Nighthawk - Chordeiles minor Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Band-tailed Nighthawk - Nyctiprogne leucopyga Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 European Nightjar - Caprimulgus europaeus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Mae Wong NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
2 Indian Nightjar - Caprimulgus asiaticus Uthai Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Sri Lanka Frogmouth - Batrachostomus moniliger Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
4 Crested Treeswift - Hemiprocne coronata Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
1 Satin Swiftlet - Collocalia uropygialis Moindou (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Scarce Swift - Schoutedenapus myoptilus Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Grey-rumped Swift - Chaetura cinereiventris Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Vaux's Swift - Chaetura vauxi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
8 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations 7 observers
1 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Champasak (LA) Peter Trommel
1 Mottled Swift - Tachymarptis aequatorialis Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Common Swift - Apus apus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - San Bartolomé de Tirajana (ES) Ramon Janssen
1 Nyanza Swift - Apus niansae Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Little Swift - Apus affinis West Coast (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
2 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Champasak (LA), Ho Chi Minh City (VN) Ward Vercruysse, Peter Trommel
2 White-rumped Swift - Apus caffer De Hoop NR (ZA), Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Swift unknown - Apodidae indet. Tenerife - Granadilla de Abona (ES) Ann Groffils
1 Bronzy Hermit - Glaucis aeneus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
1 Tyrian Metaltail - Metallura tyrianthina Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Leho Luigujõe
2 Violet-throated Metaltail - Metallura baroni Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Leho Luigujõe
2 Rainbow Starfrontlet - Coeligena iris Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Green-crowned Brilliant - Heliodoxa jacula Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
1 Talamanca Hummingbird - Eugenes spectabilis Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
2 Fiery-throated Hummingbird - Panterpe insignis Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 White-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis castaneoventris Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Anna's Hummingbird - Calypte anna Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
2 Volcano Hummingbird - Selasphorus flammula Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Blue-tailed Emerald - Chlorostilbon mellisugus Curaçao (CW) maria de kimpe
1 Violet Sabrewing - Campylopterus hemileucurus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
1 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer - Chalybura urochrysia Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Crowned Woodnymph - Thalurania colombica Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
2 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird - Saucerottia edward Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl 3 locations Jos Simons, Martin Grienenberger
1 Amazilia Hummingbird - Amazilis amazilia Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
14 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 4 locations 5 observers
2 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
2 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Campo de Criptana (ES) Carlos
2 Houbara Bustard - Chlamydotis undulata Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Martin Lok
1 Karoo Korhaan - Heterotetrax vigorsii Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Cañar (EC) Urmas Talivee
1 Green-billed Coucal - Centropus chlororhynchos Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
3 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
6 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Blue Malkoha - Ceuthmochares aereus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Yellow-billed Malkoha ssp calyorhynchus - Rhamphococcyx calyorhynchus calyorhynchus Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Red-faced Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus pyrrhocephalus Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
4 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Dehesa de Abajo (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
12 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 4 locations 8 observers
1 Diederik Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx caprius De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 African Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx cupreus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Uttaradit (TH) Rob Jansen
1 African Cuckoo - Cuculus gularis Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Arenales de San Gregorio (ES), Campo de Criptana (ES) Carlos
5 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 4 locations Carlos Baraza, G&G
1 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse - Pterocles lichtensteinii Al Batinah (OM) Wim Roelant
1 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Sandgrouse unknown - Pteroclidae indet. Albalate del Arzobispo (ES) Carlos Baraza
3 Rock Dove - Columba livia 3 locations 3 observers
6 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 5 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
7 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 6 locations 5 observers
75 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 39 locations 25 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Río Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Trocaz Pigeon - Columba trocaz Madeira (PT) cor fikkert, Mary Markx
1 Bolle's Pigeon - Columba bollii La Gomera - Riscos de Hermigua y Agulo (ES) Klaas Heeres
2 Metallic Pigeon - Columba vitiensis Moindou (NC), Poum (NC) liliane guisgant, Félicien Thean-hiouen
1 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Band-tailed Pigeon - Patagioenas fasciata Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston, Joey Braat
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Changuinola (PA) Jos Simons
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dusky Turtle Dove - Streptopelia lugens Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
45 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 29 locations 26 observers
9 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 5 locations Christiaan de Vries
7 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 6 locations 5 observers
2 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Tendaba Woods (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations 4 observers
16 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 8 locations 4 observers
1 Laughing Dove ssp senegalensis - Spilopelia senegalensis senegalensis Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Sultan's Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia doreya Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Brown Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia phasianella Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 White-faced Cuckoo-Dove - Turacoena manadensis Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
3 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Farasuto Forest (GM), Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
5 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 3 locations 3 observers
10 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
3 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel, Elly Rozemeijer
4 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 4 locations 4 observers
1 Croaking Ground Dove - Columbina cruziana Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Grey-chested Dove - Leptotila cassinii Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 West Peruvian Dove - Zenaida meloda Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
4 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Green Imperial Pigeon - Ducula aenea Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Silver-tipped Imperial Pigeon - Ducula luctuosa Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
20 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 15 locations 15 observers
1 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
7 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 7 locations 7 observers
1 Buff-banded Rail ssp philippensis - Hypotaenidia philippensis philippensis Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa - PAarc (FR) Bril Bernard
1 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Hannes Pehlak
23 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 21 locations 19 observers
2 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Río Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Giant Coot - Fulica gigantea Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
28 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 24 locations 22 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Andean Coot - Fulica ardesiaca Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
1 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Changuinola (PA) Jos Simons
4 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 3 locations 4 observers
1 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
3 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Mae Wong NP (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 3 observers
1 Isabelline Bush-hen - Amaurornis isabellina Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Brolga - Antigone rubicunda Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
10 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea De Hoop NR (ZA), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
17 Common Crane - Grus grus 12 locations 11 observers
18 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 15 locations 15 observers
1 Little Grebe ssp ruficollis - Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis Río Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena Sangatte - Plage (FR) Maxime Bodhuin
13 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 11 locations 8 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 3 locations 3 observers
16 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 13 locations 10 observers
1 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Farasuto Forest (GM), Kotu Stream (GM) Hans Vonk, Tim Werdler
10 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 9 locations 7 observers
28 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 23 locations 21 observers
2 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Bonaire (BQ), La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Marijke Hubers
4 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 4 locations 4 observers
8 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 6 locations 6 observers
2 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 3 locations 3 observers
2 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
13 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Andean Lapwing - Vanellus resplendens Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
2 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria Barcience (ES) Marco Ansón
3 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 3 observers
3 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 3 observers
12 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 7 locations 8 observers
11 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 8 locations 9 observers
3 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Alcochete (PT), Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) 3 observers
3 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 3 observers
5 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 5 locations 4 observers
1 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant
1 White-faced Plover - Anarhynchus dealbatus Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
1 Malaysian Plover - Anarhynchus peronii Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
2 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
1 Tibetan Sand Plover ssp atrifrons - Anarhynchus atrifrons atrifrons Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
1 Eurasian Dotterel - Eudromias morinellus Campo de Criptana (ES) Carlos
1 Pied Plover - Hoploxypterus cayanus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Changuinola (PA) Jos Simons
2 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Gamboa (PA), North Commewijne-Marowijne MUMA (SR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Erik Verboom
12 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 7 locations 8 observers
10 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 6 locations 7 observers
2 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Montenegro (PT), Scotland - Firth of Forth (GB) Jozef Leestmans, Leonoor van Dordrecht
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Muscat (OM), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 3 observers
1 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa San Fernando (ES) José M. Lubián R. de Agredano
1 Marbled Godwit - Limosa fedoa Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
17 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 12 locations 13 observers
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Kees van Leeuwen
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant
2 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Uttaradit (TH) Rob Jansen
11 Sanderling - Calidris alba 10 locations 10 observers
8 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 8 locations 8 observers
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Gijón (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Salinas de Bonanza (ES) Alain Van Ghyseghem
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Short-billed Dowitcher - Limnodromus griseus Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Dunkerque (FR) Christophe Guiramand
15 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 12 locations 12 observers
2 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
24 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 20 locations 22 observers
4 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 4 locations 4 observers
7 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Dehesa de Abajo (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
18 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 12 locations 11 observers
1 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
5 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 3 locations 5 observers
5 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 3 locations 4 observers
13 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 10 locations 11 observers
4 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Sal (CV) 4 observers
1 Black Skimmer - Rynchops niger Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Chinese Exclusive Economic Zone (CN) VP Peeters
3 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Muscat (OM), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
7 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 6 locations 5 observers
3 Andean Gull - Chroicocephalus serranus Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC), Chicla (PE) 3 observers
12 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 locations 12 observers
5 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
7 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 5 locations 4 observers
3 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations Job ten Horn, Dinant Eertink
4 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Al Batinah (OM), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 4 observers
4 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Al Batinah (OM), Muscat (OM) 4 observers
2 Common Gull - Larus canus Kasispea küla (EE), Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool, Martin Piispea
5 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 5 locations 4 observers
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Western Gull - Larus occidentalis Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
3 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Bahía de Xixón/Gijón, playa San Lorenzo y río piles (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA
2 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Al Batinah (OM), Muscat (OM) Wim Roelant, Robrecht Debbaut
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Salzburg - Leopoldskroner Weiher (AT) Markus Rainer
20 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 16 locations 13 observers
2 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker
17 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 14 locations 12 observers
2 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
3 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant, Henk Schut
2 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Tendaba Camp (GM), Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen, Christiaan de Vries
1 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Muscat (OM) Wim Roelant
19 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 9 locations 15 observers
1 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Muscat (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant
2 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Somone (SN), Tendaba Camp (GM) Jacques Buvat, Christiaan de Vries
8 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 6 locations 8 observers
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida De Hoop NR (ZA), Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen, Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Large-billed Tern - Phaetusa simplex Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Caspian Gull or Yellow-legged Gull - Larus cachinnans / Larus michahellis Ilfov (RO) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
1 Gull unknown - Larus spec. Pontault-Combault (FR) charlotte gironde
1 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
3 Razorbill - Alca torda Mijas (ES), Santa Luzia (PT) Jacos Jes, Job ten Horn
2 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Atlantic Puffin - Fratercula arctica Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Common Loon - Gavia immer Carlyon CP (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Aaron Meijer
1 European Storm Petrel - Hydrobates pelagicus Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Fea's Petrel - Pterodroma feae Atlantic Ocean (XX) Taric Schrader
3 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Mijas (ES), Valencia (ES) Ted C.J. Sluijter, Job ten Horn
1 African Openbill - Anastomus lamelligerus Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
3 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Uthai Thani (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 3 observers
4 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer 3 locations Paul Prinsen, Christiaan de Vries
2 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana Guainía (CO), La Lajas (PA) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
1 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Aznalcázar (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
19 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 14 locations 12 observers
1 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Changuinola (PA) Jos Simons
8 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH), Uttaradit (TH) Rob Jansen, Luis Pereira
3 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
3 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Ilfov (RO), Jelas polje (HR) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț, Domagoj Tomičić
3 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Reed Cormorant ssp africanus - Microcarbo africanus africanus Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Pelagic Cormorant - Urile pelagicus Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Cape Cormorant - Phalacrocorax capensis Witsand (ZA) Jorick van Mises
2 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus De Hoop NR (ZA), Somone (SN) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jacques Buvat
1 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo Sfax (TN) Bouacida Lobna
1 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
36 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 28 locations 26 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Río Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Carlyon CP (GB), Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool, Aaron Meijer
2 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Changuinola (PA), Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong, Jos Simons
3 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus De Hoop NR (ZA), Kotu Stream (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Hans Vonk
3 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 3 locations Paul Prinsen, Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Castro Marim (PT), De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Queval Bernard
20 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 12 locations 11 observers
3 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM), Tendaba Old Airport Site (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Hans Vonk
1 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Rufescent Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma lineatum Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bare-throated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma mexicanum La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Amposta (ES), Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa - PAarc (FR) Bril Bernard, Rick van den Akker
2 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Isla Mayor (ES), Monte Gordo (PT) Queval Bernard, José Antonio Sánchez Iglesias
4 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH), Uthai Thani (TH) 3 observers
2 Cinnamon Bittern - Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Uthai Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Japanese Night Heron - Gorsachius goisagi Taipei City (TW) Nico_natuur
2 Malayan Night Heron - Gorsachius melanolophus Taipei City (TW) Nico_natuur
1 White-backed Night Heron - Calherodius leuconotus Farasuto Forest (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Green Heron - Butorides virescens La Lajas (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Harold van Riessen
5 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 3 locations 4 observers
3 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 3 observers
3 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
44 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 24 locations 22 observers
1 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
47 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 33 locations 30 observers
2 Cocoi Heron - Ardea cocoi Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala De Hoop NR (ZA), Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Geert Meijer
1 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant
4 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea West Coast (GM) 4 observers
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wim Roelant
38 Great Egret - Ardea alba 32 locations 32 observers
1 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
2 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Central River (GM), Kotu Stream (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Hans Vonk
2 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Changuinola (PA), La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Jos Simons
3 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 3 locations 3 observers
3 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 3 locations 3 observers
1 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta NSG Salbruch (DE) Ulla Böing
27 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 24 locations 20 observers
5 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations 4 observers
2 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra New Caledonia (NC), Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Luis Pereira, Fleurot Dominique
2 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Uthai Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 3 locations 3 observers
5 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Banjul (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
6 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 3 locations 6 observers
3 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 3 locations 3 observers
1 California Condor - Gymnogyps californianus Andrew Molera State Park (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
4 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 4 locations 4 observers
5 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 5 locations 5 observers
18 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 9 locations 13 observers
7 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 3 locations 5 observers
3 White-tailed Kite - Elanus leucurus Guayas (EC) 3 observers
6 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 6 locations 4 observers
5 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Bagà (ES), Bionaz (comuni) (IT) Philippe Schillings 🦅, Carles Oliver
5 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Cuchillos de Vigán (ES) Jelle Scharringa
2 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Embalse de los Molinos (ES) G&G
7 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Black Baza - Aviceda leuphotes Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
28 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 9 locations 7 observers
5 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus 3 locations Marcel Ruijs, Christiaan de Vries
5 Rüppell's Vulture - Gyps rueppelli Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
6 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
12 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 11 locations 9 observers
3 Cape Vulture - Gyps coprotheres De Hoop NR (ZA), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 White-headed Vulture - Trigonoceps occipitalis Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Desfiladero de los Gaitanes (ES), Monfragüe (ES) Fernando Javier Román Fernández, NiMa
5 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Bali (ID), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
6 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini 4 locations Christiaan de Vries
13 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
4 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
5 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis 3 locations 5 observers
1 Mountain Hawk-Eagle ssp orientalis - Nisaetus nipalensis orientalis Annaka (JP) Timo Marijnissen
1 Sulawesi Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus lanceolatus Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
2 Changeable Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus cirrhatus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rufous-bellied Eagle - Lophotriorchis kienerii Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Lower River (GM), Tendaba Old Airport Site (GM) Christiaan de Vries
6 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis 3 locations Paul Prinsen, Christiaan de Vries
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Tulcea (RO) Catalin-Razvan Stanciu
3 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 3 locations 3 observers
2 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Ad Dakhliyah (OM), Ash Sharqiyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
7 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 6 locations 5 observers
1 Golden Eagle ssp canadensis - Aquila chrysaetos canadensis Andrew Molera State Park (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
1 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Puerto Real (ES), Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Pol Bughin, Luis Gómez Ortega
3 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
5 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram Ubels, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Red-chested Goshawk - Accipiter toussenelii Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 African Goshawk - Accipiter tachiro Western Cape (ZA) Jacqui Koker-Badenhorst
3 Shikra - Accipiter badius Central River (GM), Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Hans Vonk
1 Shikra ssp sphenurus - Accipiter badius sphenurus Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Chinese Sparrowhawk - Accipiter soloensis Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 13 locations 12 observers
1 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
5 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 5 locations 5 observers
3 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus West Coast (GM) 3 observers
25 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 20 locations 17 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
16 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 13 locations 12 observers
44 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 24 locations 16 observers
10 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 7 locations 7 observers
1 Black-eared Kite - Milvus migrans lineatus Uttaradit (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Central (BW), De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jefta Leeuwis
10 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 5 locations 4 observers
24 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 5 locations Christiaan de Vries
7 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 4 locations 5 observers
2 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer De Hoop NR (ZA), Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen, Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis 4 locations ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
4 Rufous-winged Buzzard - Butastur liventer 3 locations 4 observers
1 Black-collared Hawk - Busarellus nigricollis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Slate-colored Hawk - Buteogallus schistaceus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Changuinola (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Jos Simons, Harold van Riessen
1 Semiplumbeous Hawk - Leucopternis semiplumbeus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Grey Hawk - Buteo plagiatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat
1 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
4 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus 3 locations 4 observers
3 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus 3 locations 3 observers
109 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 58 locations 47 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Embalse de los Molinos (ES) G&G
1 Augur Buzzard ssp augur - Buteo augur augur Hell's Gate NP (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 4 locations 4 observers
1 Sri Lanka Bay Owl - Phodilus assimilis Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
3 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Mae Wong NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
2 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Uthai Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
28 Little Owl - Athene noctua 13 locations 10 observers
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries
9 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Mae Wong NP (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 7 observers
2 Asian Barred Owlet ssp bruegeli - Glaucidium cuculoides bruegeli Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Tendaba Camp (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Sulawesi Scops Owl - Otus manadensis Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Collared Scops Owl - Otus lettia Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Delta Dunarii (RO), OS Melle (Gemeinde) (DE) u.h.schneider, Alexandru Dorosencu
6 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo 5 locations 5 observers
1 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco Serradilla (ES), Vegadeo (ES) Achilles Cools, Ángeles Pastur T.
2 Omani Owl - Strix butleri Ad Dakhliyah (OM), Al Batinah (OM) Henk Schut, Robrecht Debbaut
2 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus De Hoop NR (ZA), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Speckled Mousebird ssp kikuyensis - Colius striatus kikuyensis Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Blue-naped Mousebird - Urocolius macrourus Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
3 Resplendent Quetzal - Pharomachrus mocinno Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Monteverde (CR) 3 observers
1 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Black-tailed Trogon - Trogon melanurus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Blue-crowned Trogon - Trogon curucui Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Northern Black-throated Trogon - Trogon tenellus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Malabar Trogon - Harpactes fasciatus Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
22 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 13 locations 13 observers
2 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana De Hoop NR (ZA), Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Tendaba (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Congo Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros fasciatus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
9 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 5 locations ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
1 Piping Hornbill - Bycanistes fistulator Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
2 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Sri Lanka Grey Hornbill - Ocyceros gingalensis Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
4 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), Lower River (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
5 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis 3 locations 4 observers
10 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis 5 locations 7 observers
6 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 5 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
3 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
3 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Green-backed Kingfisher - Actenoides monachus Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Sulawesi Lilac Kingfisher - Cittura cyanotis Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Stork-billed Kingfisher - Pelargopsis capensis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Mae Wong NP (TH), Ratchaburi (TH) 3 observers
3 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata Mae Wong NP (TH), Ratchaburi (TH) 3 observers
2 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Tim Werdler
3 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica 3 locations 3 observers
2 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Central (BW), Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen, Jefta Leeuwis
1 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Ratchaburi (TH) Ruud Nabben
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Farasuto Forest (GM), West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
8 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 8 locations 7 observers
2 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis Muscat (OM), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) Wolbert Hermus, Wim Roelant
1 Sulawesi Dwarf Kingfisher - Ceyx fallax Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Farasuto Forest (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Guainía (CO), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
13 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 8 locations 13 observers
1 Rufous Motmot - Baryphthengus martii La Selva Reserve (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Broad-billed Motmot - Electron platyrhynchum Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Blue-moustached Bee-eater - Merops mentalis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater ssp chrysolaimus - Merops hirundineus chrysolaimus Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Bijilo Forest Park (GM), Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Hans Vonk
1 African Green Bee-eater - Merops viridissimus Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
3 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Ash Sharqiyah (OM), Muscat - Al Qurm Park (OM) 3 observers
6 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis 3 locations 4 observers
2 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Kotu Stream (GM), West Coast (GM) Hans Vonk, Tim Werdler
1 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-fronted Nunbird - Monasa nigrifrons Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Gilded Barbet - Capito auratus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lettered Aracari - Pteroglossus inscriptus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ivory-billed Aracari - Pteroglossus azara Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Many-banded Aracari - Pteroglossus pluricinctus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Fiery-billed Aracari - Pteroglossus frantzii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
4 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus Pérez Zeledón (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) 4 observers
4 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Mae Ping NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Yellow-fronted Barbet - Psilopogon flavifrons Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
4 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Speckled Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus scolopaceus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus bilineatus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
3 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Acacia Pied Barbet - Tricholaema leucomelas De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Tim Werdler
4 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius 4 locations 3 observers
2 Lesser Honeyguide - Indicator minor Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) Jacques Buvat, Tim Werdler
1 Spotted Honeyguide - Indicator maculatus Farasuto Forest (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Tendaba (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Orinoco Piculet - Picumnus pumilus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Olivaceous Piculet - Picumnus olivaceus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Acorn Woodpecker - Melanerpes formicivorus Cerro de la Muerte (CR), Los Angeles (CA) (US) 3 observers
1 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
3 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Gamboa (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) 3 observers
1 Red-bellied Woodpecker - Melanerpes carolinus Rock Creek Park (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
1 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
4 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus kizuki Karuizawa (JP) Timo Marijnissen
1 Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker ssp nippon - Yungipicus kizuki nippon Karuizawa (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen
7 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 5 locations 5 observers
1 Elliot's Woodpecker - Dendropicos elliotii Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae 3 locations 3 observers
1 Crimson-naped Woodpecker - Dryobates cathpharius Mae Phang NP (TH) Erik-Jan Barten
1 Necklaced Woodpecker - Dryobates pernyii Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg
1 Little Woodpecker - Veniliornis passerinus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Galați (RO) Hutuleac Volosciuc Mihail Victor
20 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 17 locations 18 observers
1 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Tenerife - Guía de Isora (ES) Dirk Huitzing
1 Rufous-winged Woodpecker - Piculus simplex La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker - Celeus castaneus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Cream-colored Woodpecker - Celeus flavus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ringed Woodpecker - Celeus torquatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
4 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 4 locations 4 observers
1 Black Woodpecker ssp martius - Dryocopus martius martius KG Bad Kissingen (Landkreis) (DE) Peter
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Pale-billed Woodpecker - Campephilus guatemalensis La Selva Reserve (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Greater Yellownape ssp flavinucha - Chrysophlegma flavinucha flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
4 Japanese Green Woodpecker - Picus awokera Annaka (JP), Karuizawa (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
10 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 9 locations 9 observers
11 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 9 locations 9 observers
6 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Mae Ping NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Delta Dunarii (RO) Vasile Alexe
6 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Common Flameback ssp intermedium - Dinopium javanense intermedium Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
6 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Black Caracara - Daptrius ater Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima 3 locations 3 observers
2 Collared Falconet - Microhierax caerulescens Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni Huerta Tejada (ES), Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen, Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
3 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 3 locations 3 observers
65 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 45 locations 37 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura Golf Club (ES), Lanzarote - Tías (ES) JA Sarry, Conny Keijzer
2 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Saint Patrick (DM), San Carlos (CR) Dries Oomen, Martin Grienenberger
5 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Merlin - Falco columbarius 3 locations 3 observers
2 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis Gamboa (PA), Perene (PE) Gijs Baller, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo - Zanda funerea Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo - Cacatua galerita Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
5 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Tim Werdler
1 Red-fronted Parrotlet - Touit costaricensis Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Guainía (CO), Paraíba (BR) Bert de Jong, Pedro Callado
2 Olive-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula nana La Selva Reserve (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Chestnut-fronted Macaw - Ara severus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Great Green Macaw - Ara ambiguus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Red-and-green Macaw - Ara chloropterus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Finsch's Parakeet - Psittacara finschi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Psittacara spec. Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
14 Red-breasted Parakeet - Psittacula alexandri Mae Wong NP (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 7 observers
2 Red-breasted Parakeet ssp fasciata - Psittacula alexandri fasciata Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Layard's Parakeet - Psittacula calthrapae Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
12 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 10 locations 10 observers
1 Pale-headed Rosella - Platycercus adscitus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Mae Wong NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Great Hanging Parrot - Loriculus stigmatus Sulawesi - Tangkoko (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Red-headed Lovebird - Agapornis pullarius Wakiso (UG) Paul Prinsen
1 Plain-brown Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla fuliginosa La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Long-billed Woodcreeper - Nasica longirostris Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Striped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
3 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes - Cinclodes albidiventris Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) 3 observers
1 Cream-winged Cinclodes - Cinclodes albiventris Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Stout-billed Cinclodes - Cinclodes excelsior Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Heikki Luhamaa
1 White-bellied Cinclodes - Cinclodes palliatus Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
2 Pearled Treerunner - Margarornis squamiger Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
2 Speckled Spinetail - Thripophaga gutturata Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orinoco Softtail - Thripophaga cherriei Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Rusty-backed Spinetail - Cranioleuca vulpina Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Azara's Spinetail - Synallaxis azarae Azuay - Parque Nacional Cajas (EC) Urmas Talivee
1 Amazonian Streaked Antwren - Myrmotherula multostriata Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Streak-crowned Antvireo - Dysithamnus striaticeps La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Blackish-grey Antshrike - Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Black-crested Antshrike - Sakesphorus canadensis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey Antbird - Cercomacra cinerascens Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-chinned Antbird - Hypocnemoides melanopogon Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 White-browed Antbird - Myrmoborus leucophrys Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Gamboa (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) 3 observers
1 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
3 Mistletoe Tyrannulet - Zimmerius parvus Pérez Zeledón (CR) 3 observers
1 Helmeted Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus galeatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Slaty-headed Tody-Flycatcher - Poecilotriccus sylvia Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black Phoebe - Sayornis nigricans Los Angeles (CA) (US) Adrian Johnston
1 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat
2 Black-capped Flycatcher - Empidonax atriceps Cerro de la Muerte (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 White-fronted Ground Tyrant - Muscisaxicola albifrons Chicla (PE) Gijs Baller
1 Amazonian Black Tyrant - Knipolegus poecilocercus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Long-tailed Tyrant - Colonia colonus Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Piratic Flycatcher - Legatus leucophaius Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) 3 observers
1 Rusty-margined Flycatcher - Myiozetetes cayanensis Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
3 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus Gamboa (PA), Paraíba (BR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Pedro Callado
1 Lesser Kiskadee - Philohydor lictor Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus Guainía (CO), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
2 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Changuinola (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Jos Simons, Harold van Riessen
4 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Fork-tailed Flycatcher - Tyrannus savana La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Grey Kingbird - Tyrannus dominicensis Saint Patrick (DM) Dries Oomen
1 Dusky-capped Flycatcher - Myiarchus tuberculifer Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Cinnamon Attila - Attila cinnamomeus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Bright-rumped Attila - Attila spadiceus Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Amazonian Umbrellabird - Cephalopterus ornatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1