Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
4 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus Bredasdorp (ZA), De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Common Ostrich ssp camelus - Struthio camelus camelus Lqliaa (MA) Peter Freisen
3 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major 3 locations 3 observers
1 Little Tinamou - Crypturellus soui Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 3 observers
2 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Ciénaga de Las Macanas - Área de Recursos Manejados (PA), Mendoza (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Plumed Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna eytoni Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Cantabria (ES), Wales - Swansea (GB) Aaron Meijer, Juan I. Deán
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis WES NSG Bislicher Insel (DE) Tom Wildemann
19 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 14 locations 15 observers
2 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis FRI Friesland (Landkreis) (DE), Ismaninger Speichersee (DE) János Soproni, Anja Reents
1 Hutchins's Canada Goose - Branta hutchinsii minima NOH Grafschaft Bentheim (Landkreis) (DE) Carsten Jansen
26 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 20 locations 17 observers
3 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Chipiona (ES), Navaconcejo (ES) 3 observers
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris CLP Cloppenburg (Landkreis) (DE), ESW Kiesteiche (DE) Helmut Siebert, Fam. Döpke
14 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 10 locations 9 observers
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus Zwickauer Land (ehem. Landkreis) (DE) DerWanderer89
29 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 20 locations 19 observers
4 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 4 locations 4 observers
22 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 20 locations 19 observers
17 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 14 locations 13 observers
6 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 5 observers
1 South African Shelduck - Tadorna cana Bredasdorp (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 4 locations 5 observers
3 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata Berlin - Kleiner Müggelsee (DE), La Seyne-sur-Mer (FR) Jean Laurys, Andrea Bock
1 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Salalah - East Khawr (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Baikal Teal - Sibirionetta formosa Motono (JP) Timo Marijnissen
9 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 9 locations 9 observers
19 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 14 locations 14 observers
1 Falcated Duck - Mareca falcata Motono (JP) Timo Marijnissen
13 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 7 locations 7 observers
1 Yellow-billed Duck - Anas undulata Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Eastern Spot-billed Duck - Anas zonorhyncha Motono (JP) Timo Marijnissen
66 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 48 locations 47 observers
7 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 6 locations 5 observers
1 Cape Teal - Anas capensis Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 White-cheeked Pintail - Anas bahamensis Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
6 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 6 locations 6 observers
19 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 14 locations 13 observers
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Robbert Vernooij
1 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Robbert Vernooij
10 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 8 locations 8 observers
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Charca Suarez (ES) Pol Bughin
21 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 14 locations 14 observers
1 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila HS Hückelhoven (DE) Heinz Weishaupt
3 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 3 locations 3 observers
1 Surf Scoter - Melanitta perspicillata Alicante (ES) Robbert Vernooij
2 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Dunkerque - Bassin maritime (FR), Loon-Plage - Avant port Ouest (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Julien Piette
1 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Escalante (ES) Juan I. Deán
12 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 7 locations 7 observers
7 Smew - Mergellus albellus 6 locations 5 observers
20 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 15 locations 15 observers
11 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 9 locations 7 observers
1 Ruddy Duck - Oxyura jamaicensis VSG Alfsee (DE) Heinz Janus
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Robbert Vernooij
1 Hybrid Eurasian Teal x Mallard - Anas crecca x Anas platyrhynchos Carboneras (ES) Esau
2 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis BO Bochum - Ümminger See (DE), Ismaninger Speichersee (DE) Gregor Imbusch, AKnoblauch
1 Plain Chachalaca - Ortalis vetula Stann Creek (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
2 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Pérez Zeledón (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 White-browed Guan - Penelope jacucaca Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Arumeru (TZ), Bredasdorp (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Simon Molenaar
1 California Quail - Callipepla californica Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Rock Ptarmigan - Lagopus muta Fiss (AT) Damian van Katwijk
1 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Thorame-Haute (FR) Nathan Grégoire
1 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix St. Pantaleon-Erla (AT) Evelyn Neumann
10 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 9 locations 8 observers
2 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Khlong Lan NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Siamese Fireback - Lophura diardi Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Grey Peacock-Pheasant - Polyplectron bicalcaratum Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
5 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Khao Yai NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 4 observers
2 King Quail - Synoicus chinensis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Bredasdorp (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Barbary Partridge - Alectoris barbara Tenerife - Granadilla de Abona (ES) Ann Groffils
15 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 9 locations 9 observers
4 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Athalassa (CY), Nicosia (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
1 Ahanta Spurfowl - Pternistis ahantensis Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer
2 Cape Spurfowl - Pternistis capensis Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
5 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Kartong (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
2 Scaly Spurfowl - Pternistis squamatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Red-necked Spurfowl - Pternistis afer Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Red-legged Partridge or Grey Partridge - Alectoris rufa / Perdix perdix Carboneras (ES) Esau
4 Chicken (domesticated) - Gallus gallus forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
4 Great Eared Nightjar - Lyncornis macrotis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Least Nighthawk - Chordeiles pusillus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Short-tailed Nighthawk - Lurocalis semitorquatus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Blackish Nightjar - Nyctipolus nigrescens Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pygmy Nightjar - Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Osa (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Joey Braat, Martin Grienenberger
1 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar - Caprimulgus rufigena De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus 4 locations 7 observers
1 Crested Treeswift - Hemiprocne coronata Kanchanaburi (TH) Luis Pereira
1 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Osa (CR) Joey Braat
2 Silver-backed Needletail - Hirundapus cochinchinensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
6 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Grey-rumped Swift - Chaetura cinereiventris Guainía (CO), La Selva Reserve (CR) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
1 Costa Rican Swift - Chaetura fumosa Osa (CR) Joey Braat
1 Short-tailed Swift - Chaetura brachyura Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift - Panyptila cayennensis La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
10 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 6 locations 8 observers
2 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Tenerife - San Miguel de Abona (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker, Eric
1 African Black Swift - Apus barbatus Osupuko (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Little Swift - Apus affinis Bas-Sassandra (CI) Bruno Boedts
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Aerodramus spec. Poum (NC), Singapore (MY) Chris Devillers, Fleurot Dominique
1 Stripe-breasted Starthroat - Heliomaster squamosus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird - Eupetomena macroura Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl La Selva Reserve (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Amazilia Hummingbird - Amazilis amazilia Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Blue-throated Sapphire - Chlorestes eliciae Osa (CR) Joey Braat
3 Great Blue Turaco - Corythaeola cristata Pico de Basilé NP (GQ), Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Bare-faced Go-away-bird - Crinifer personatus Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
10 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 5 locations 7 observers
1 Eastern Plantain-eater - Crinifer zonurus Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
2 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus West Coast (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
7 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa Gunjur Kachuma (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 Hartlaub's Turaco - Tauraco hartlaubi Nairobi - Karura/Sigiria Forest Reserve (KE) Robin
1 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Marchena (ES) Javier Álvarez González
1 Kori Bustard - Ardeotis kori Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Karoo Korhaan - Heterotetrax vigorsii Bredasdorp (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Black-bellied Bustard - Lissotis melanogaster Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Little Bustard - Tetrax tetrax ZEPA Campiñas de Sevilla (ES) Javier Álvarez González
1 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
4 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Burchell's Coucal - Centropus burchellii Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
2 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Black Coucal - Centropus grillii Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Pheasant Coucal - Centropus phasianinus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
1 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Oued Sous (MA) Peter Freisen
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dark-billed Cuckoo - Coccyzus melacoryphus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
4 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Chainat (TH), Singapore (MY) Ruud Nabben, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Violet Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
5 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo - Surniculus lugubris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis ZEPA Campiñas de Sevilla (ES) Javier Álvarez González
1 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus West Coast (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Rock Dove - Columba livia Fuerteventura - Cuchillete de Buenavista - Barranco de La Torre (ES) G&G
7 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 5 locations 7 observers
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas KR Krefeld (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), VSG Alfsee (DE) Frank Wilmsen, Heinz Janus
1 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Mediterranean Sea Robbe Cool
1 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus Lqliaa (MA) Peter Freisen
46 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 29 locations 26 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Casares (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Cameroon Olive Pigeon - Columba sjostedti Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Metallic Pigeon - Columba vitiensis Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 Lemon Dove - Columba larvata Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Mendoza (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Harold van Riessen
2 Picazuro Pigeon - Patagioenas picazuro Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Oriental Turtle Dove ssp orientalis - Streptopelia orientalis orientalis Narita (JP) Timo Marijnissen
52 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 37 locations 32 observers
1 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries
6 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 5 locations 5 observers
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Osupuko (KE) Marcel Ruijs
4 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Kamphaeng Phet (TH), Kanchanaburi (TH) Ruud Nabben
7 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis Khao Yai NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 4 observers
4 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 4 locations 4 observers
5 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 5 locations 3 observers
1 Barred Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia unchall Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
3 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Mandinaba (GM), Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer, Christiaan de Vries
3 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Pirang-Bonto forest (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
2 Tambourine Dove - Turtur tympanistria Entebbe (UG), Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Bredasdorp (ZA), Kalagi (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Christiaan de Vries
4 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 4 observers
2 Common Emerald Dove ssp indica - Chalcophaps indica indica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
3 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations Ruud Nabben, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Peaceful Dove - Geopelia placida Airlie Beach (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Scaled Dove - Columbina squammata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Plain-breasted Ground Dove - Columbina minuta Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Picui Ground Dove - Columbina picui Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Croaking Ground Dove - Columbina cruziana Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Blue Ground Dove - Claravis pretiosa Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Grey-chested Dove - Leptotila cassinii Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Eared Dove - Zenaida auriculata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica San José (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
1 West Peruvian Dove - Zenaida meloda Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
5 Pink-necked Green Pigeon - Treron vernans Singapore (MY) 3 observers
7 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra 3 locations 5 observers
1 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer
2 Pin-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron apicauda Doi Chiang Dao NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Red-bellied Fruit Dove - Ptilinopus greyi Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 Green Imperial Pigeon - Ducula aenea Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel
6 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon ssp griseicapilla - Ducula badia griseicapilla Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Pied Imperial Pigeon - Ducula bicolor Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
18 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 15 locations 15 observers
2 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus Osa (CR) Joey Braat
6 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 6 locations 6 observers
3 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
36 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 33 locations 32 observers
2 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Casares (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
36 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 29 locations 28 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata 3 locations 3 observers
1 American Coot - Fulica americana Ciénaga de Las Macanas - Área de Recursos Manejados (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 3 locations 3 observers
2 Watercock - Gallicrex cinerea Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
4 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bulacan (PH), Singapore (MY) Steven de Bie, JanJaap Brinkman
2 Grey Crowned Crane - Balearica regulorum Arumeru (TZ), Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Simon Molenaar
4 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea Bredasdorp (ZA), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
25 Common Crane - Grus grus 21 locations 15 observers
22 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 19 locations 18 observers
1 Little Grebe ssp ruficollis - Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis Casares (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
17 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 15 locations 14 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
9 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 6 locations 5 observers
14 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 11 locations 11 observers
1 Chilean Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis Charca Suarez (ES) Pol Bughin
1 Lesser Flamingo - Phoeniconaias minor Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Common Buttonquail - Turnix sylvaticus Tendaba (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Bush Stone-curlew - Burhinus grallarius Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES), Tavira (Santa Maria) (PT) Robbert Vernooij, Jos Lycops
8 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 3 locations 6 observers
2 African Oystercatcher - Haematopus moquini Betty's Bay - Stony Point (ZA), False Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
22 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 11 locations 12 observers
1 Sooty Oystercatcher - Haematopus fuliginosus Airlie Beach (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
16 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 13 locations 13 observers
14 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 10 locations 8 observers
9 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 8 locations 9 observers
1 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
4 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Airlie Beach (QLD) (AU), Wellington (NZ) Brecht Caers, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
4 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 4 locations 4 observers
1 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
20 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 11 locations 14 observers
14 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 7 locations 5 observers
2 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus Marino Ballena NP (CR), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Joey Braat
2 Long-billed Plover - Charadrius placidus Chiang Mai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
6 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 5 locations 5 observers
18 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 10 locations 7 observers
2 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Bulacan (PH), Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel, Steven de Bie
1 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Abomey-Calavi (BJ) JPhilippe Joseph-Edouard
3 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana 3 locations Patrick Jansen 🐾, Pedro Callado
4 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 3 locations 3 observers
24 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 12 locations 13 observers
1 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
16 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 10 locations 10 observers
12 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 7 locations 6 observers
12 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 9 locations 8 observers
31 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 19 locations 18 observers
1 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
1 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Ria Formosa/Ria de Faro (PT) Queval Bernard
2 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Arumeru (TZ), Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Robbert Vernooij, Simon Molenaar
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper - Calidris acuminata Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
3 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea 3 locations 3 observers
1 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
14 Sanderling - Calidris alba 10 locations 7 observers
21 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 10 locations 6 observers
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Asturias - Ría de Avilés (ES) Fran Baena
4 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 3 locations 3 observers
1 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
2 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Caraș-Severin (RO), Loon-Plage - Capitainerie (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Julien Piette, Iacob George
9 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 8 locations 6 observers
1 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
18 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 14 locations 18 observers
3 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 3 locations 3 observers
12 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 11 locations 12 observers
1 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
24 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 14 locations 11 observers
3 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis 3 locations 3 observers
5 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Migjorn (ES), Ziguinchor (SN) 5 observers
4 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 4 locations 4 observers
24 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 13 locations 16 observers
1 Nordmann's Greenshank - Tringa guttifer Bulacan (PH) Steven de Bie
3 Snipe unknown - Gallinago spec. Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Temminck's Courser - Cursorius temminckii Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Double-banded Courser - Rhinoptilus africanus Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Rock Pratincole - Glareola nuchalis Bas-Sassandra (CI) Bruno Boedts
2 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Chiang Mai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
18 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 10 locations 11 observers
2 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Airlie Beach (QLD) (AU), Sud (NC) Thierry Hoibian , Brecht Caers
1 Silver Gull ssp scopulinus - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae scopulinus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
32 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 29 locations 25 observers
6 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus West Coast (GM), Ziguinchor (SN) 4 observers
1 Hartlaub's Gull - Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Betty's Bay - Stony Point (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Dunkerque - Bassin maritime (FR) Julien Piette
4 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii 4 locations 4 observers
3 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations 3 observers
7 Common Gull - Larus canus 7 locations 5 observers
3 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus 3 locations 3 observers
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Kesklinna linnaosa (EE) Lonnie Bregman
11 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 11 locations 9 observers
2 Vega Gull - Larus vegae Motono (JP), Narita (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
4 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 3 locations 3 observers
31 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 20 locations 15 observers
2 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Tenerife - San Miguel de Abona (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker, Eric
30 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 15 locations 15 observers
5 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Uda Walawe NP (LK), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
18 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 7 locations 12 observers
1 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
3 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii 3 locations 3 observers
2 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis West Coast (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Lesser Crested Tern ssp emigratus - Thalasseus bengalensis emigratus Ziguinchor (SN) Guido Rappé
7 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Bas-Sassandra (CI), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
20 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 13 locations 16 observers
1 White-fronted Tern - Sterna striata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Black-naped Tern - Sterna sumatrana Sud (NC) Thierry Hoibian
2 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Grand Bassa (LR), Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) Marc Languy, José Antonio Tielve López
2 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Bulacan (PH), Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel, Steven de Bie
2 Black Tern - Chlidonias niger Grand Bassa (LR), NP Corcovado (CR) Joey Braat, Marc Languy
1 Large-billed Tern - Phaetusa simplex Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Marismas del Odiel (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 Parasitic Jaeger - Stercorarius parasiticus Marismas del Odiel (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Devon - Tor Bay (GB) Dr Racheal J Adams
6 Common Murre - Uria aalge 5 locations 4 observers
8 Razorbill - Alca torda 6 locations 5 observers
1 Atlantic Puffin - Fratercula arctica Observatorio Ornitológico de Estaca de Bares (ES) Francisco Manuel Illanes Ramos
1 Sunbittern - Eurypyga helias Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Loon-Plage - Avant port Ouest (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Julien Piette
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Levanger (NO) Thomas Taksdal
3 Common Loon - Gavia immer 3 locations 3 observers
4 African Penguin - Spheniscus demersus Betty's Bay - Stony Point (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Northern Royal Albatross - Diomedea sanfordi Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 White-capped Albatross - Thalassarche cauta steadi Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
4 Black Storm Petrel - Hydrobates melania Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
1 Sooty Shearwater - Ardenna grisea Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Camargue (FR) Rick van den Akker
3 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 African Openbill - Anastomus lamelligerus Entebbe (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Chainat (TH) Ruud Nabben
2 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Limpopo (ZA), Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, Timo Beke
3 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Senegalese Exclusive Economic Zone (SN), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Saddle-billed Stork - Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Black-necked Stork - Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
3 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Guadalcázar (ES), Sant Jaume d'Enveja (ES) Harold Wijts, Rafael Pulido Jurado
6 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis West Coast (GM), Ziguinchor (SN) 4 observers
16 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 12 locations 11 observers
4 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 4 locations 3 observers
5 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 5 locations 5 observers
7 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster 4 locations 3 observers
1 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
6 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 3 locations 6 observers
1 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Ciénaga de Las Macanas - Área de Recursos Manejados (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Kopački Rit NP (HR) Tibor Mikuska
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
2 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Cavallino-Treporti (comuni) (IT) Jochem van de Kamp
10 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Australian Pied Cormorant - Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Cape Cormorant - Phalacrocorax capensis False Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
12 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus 4 locations 5 observers
78 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 56 locations 49 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Great Cormorant ssp sinensis - Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Kopački Rit NP (HR) Tibor Mikuska
3 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
6 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 5 locations 3 observers
2 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash Cape Town (ZA), False Bay (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jorick van Mises
2 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis Guainía (CO), Sarapiquí (CR) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
4 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia Llanrhidian Higher Community (GB) Aaron Meijer
16 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 12 locations 10 observers
1 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa - PAarc (FR) Daniel HAUBREUX
1 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Dwarf Bittern - Ixobrychus sturmii Abomey-Calavi (BJ) JPhilippe Joseph-Edouard
8 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 5 locations 5 observers
2 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
6 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 5 locations 6 observers
3 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 3 locations JPhilippe Joseph-Edouard, Tim Werdler
24 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 21 locations 24 observers
2 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Kopački Rit NP (HR), Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Tibor Mikuska
2 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Bulacan (PH), Nakhon Sawan (TH) Steven de Bie, Ruud Nabben
82 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 61 locations 60 observers
1 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Ciénaga de Las Macanas - Área de Recursos Manejados (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 4 locations 4 observers
3 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Wakiso (UG), Ziguinchor (SN) 3 observers
3 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Abomey-Calavi (BJ), Singapore (MY) 3 observers
2 Great Egret - Ardea alba Bluntisham CP (GB), Llanrhidian Higher Community (GB) Aaron Meijer, Ciarán Costello
48 Great Egret - Ardea alba 35 locations 35 observers
3 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Sevanagala (LK), Singapore (MY) Sven Pekel, JanJaap Brinkman
2 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM), Mosi-oa-Tunya NP (ZM) Christiaan van der Hoeven, Tim Werdler
2 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Abomey-Calavi (BJ), Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) JPhilippe Joseph-Edouard, Tim Werdler
1 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
1 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea Panama (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Ciénaga de Las Macanas - Área de Recursos Manejados (PA), Marino Ballena NP (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Joey Braat
42 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 30 locations 25 observers
7 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Airlie Beach (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Pacific Reef Heron ssp sacra - Egretta sacra sacra Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
3 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 3 locations 3 observers
6 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus West Coast (GM), Ziguinchor (SN) 5 observers
10 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 3 locations 6 observers
1 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
1 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
6 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 4 locations 5 observers
3 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 3 observers
39 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 21 locations 24 observers
4 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Puydarrieux (FR), Tournous-Devant (FR) Olivier SWIFT
1 Pearl Kite - Gampsonyx swainsonii Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
12 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 5 locations 4 observers
3 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Cuevas del Valle (ES) Javier Calzada
2 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Jabal Shams (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Barranco de Río Cabras - Reserva de Tesjuate (ES), Fuerteventura - Cuchillete de Buenavista - Barranco de La Torre (ES) JA Sarry, G&G
5 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
3 African Cuckoo-Hawk - Aviceda cuculoides 3 locations 3 observers
50 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 12 locations 8 observers
1 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
13 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 6 locations 5 observers
1 Griffon Vulture ssp fulvus - Gyps fulvus fulvus Paraje Natural Sierra Crestellina (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 White-headed Vulture - Trigonoceps occipitalis Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
3 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Cuevas del Valle (ES) Javier Calzada
5 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela 3 locations 4 observers
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Cabo de Gata-Níjar (ES) Esau
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Lower River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Changeable Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus cirrhatus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Rufous-bellied Eagle - Lophotriorchis kienerii Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Rufous-bellied Eagle ssp formosus - Lophotriorchis kienerii formosus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Robbert Vernooij
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Edirne (il) (TR) ilker özbahar
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
5 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 5 locations 3 observers
1 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Edirne (il) (TR) ilker özbahar
3 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos Lagunas saladas de Pétrola y Salobrejo y complejo lagunar de Corral Rubi (ES), Sierra Espuña (ES) Elles Wijnen, JoseVi Mora Díaz
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Arroyomolinos (ES) Nanne Nauta
13 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus 4 locations 6 observers
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Khao Yai NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 3 observers
1 African Goshawk - Accipiter tachiro Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
6 Shikra - Accipiter badius 4 locations 6 observers
1 Red-thighed Sparrowhawk - Accipiter erythropus Marakissa river camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Japanese Sparrowhawk - Accipiter gularis Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
1 Ovambo Sparrowhawk - Accipiter ovampensis Marakissa (GM) Christiaan de Vries
23 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 21 locations 21 observers
1 Bicolored Hawk - Accipiter bicolor Osa (CR) Joey Braat
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
22 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 12 locations 13 observers
1 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Motono (JP) Timo Marijnissen
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
20 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 9 locations 15 observers
2 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus KLE Düffel - Niel (DE) Harvey van Diek, Vincent Sanders
16 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 14 locations 14 observers
8 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 5 locations 5 observers
1 Black-eared Kite - Milvus migrans lineatus Motono (JP) Timo Marijnissen
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
51 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 15 locations 7 observers
2 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus Lower River (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
9 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 7 locations 6 observers
1 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
6 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer 3 locations 6 observers
2 Grey-headed Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Savanna Hawk - Buteogallus meridionalis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
6 Harris's Hawk - Parabuteo unicinctus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle - Geranoaetus melanoleucus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Zone-tailed Hawk - Buteo albonotatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus 4 locations Fasolă-Mătăsaru Lucian, Kiiur Kaspar
1 Eastern Buzzard - Buteo japonicus Motono (JP) Timo Marijnissen
2 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Brăila (RO), Iași (RO) Fasolă-Mătăsaru Lucian, Stelian Stanescu
1 Long-legged Buzzard ssp cirtensis - Buteo rufinus cirtensis Lqliaa (MA) Peter Freisen
78 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 65 locations 58 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp insularum - Buteo buteo insularum Fuerteventura - Barranco de Río Cabras - Reserva de Tesjuate (ES) JA Sarry
2 Augur Buzzard ssp augur - Buteo augur augur Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Jackal Buzzard - Buteo rufofuscus Bredasdorp (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Aquila spec. Murcia (ES) Klaus Kamppeter
2 Harrier unknown - Circus spec. KLE Düffel - Niel (DE) Luc Oteman, Kas Muijres
9 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 4 locations 9 observers
2 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Kanchanaburi (TH) Luis Pereira
4 Little Owl - Athene noctua 4 locations 4 observers
1 Eurasian Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium passerinum HI Hildesheimer Wald (DE) Nicole Janinhoff - Verdaat
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Tim Werdler
5 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Kaeng Krachan (TH) 5 observers
2 Asian Barred Owlet ssp bruegeli - Glaucidium cuculoides bruegeli Kaeng Krachan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Guainía (CO), Paraíba (BR) Bert de Jong, Pedro Callado
7 White-fronted Scops Owl - Otus sagittatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Collared Scops Owl - Otus lettia Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Kanchanaburi (TH) gert vonk, Luis Pereira
1 Northern White-faced Owl - Ptilopsis leucotis Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM) Tim Werdler
5 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 4 locations 4 observers
7 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus Burwell CP (GB), KLE Düffel - Niel (DE) 7 observers
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Carboneras (ES), Osek (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar, Esau
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Buffy Fish Owl - Ketupa ketupu Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
8 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco Degaña (ES), Noyon (FR) Laurent GAVORY, Jesús Rodríguez Rodríguez
1 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Blue-naped Mousebird - Urocolius macrourus Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Khao Yai NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
16 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 12 locations 12 observers
2 African Hoopoe - Upupa africana Arumeru (TZ), Little Karoo (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Simon Molenaar
4 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi 3 locations 3 observers
3 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Congo Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros fasciatus Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer
2 Piping Hornbill - Bycanistes fistulator Bas-Sassandra (CI), Grand Bassa (LR) Marc Languy, Bruno Boedts
9 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
6 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Khao Yai NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 4 observers
1 Sri Lanka Grey Hornbill - Ocyceros gingalensis Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Rufous-necked Hornbill - Aceros nipalensis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
15 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Khao Yai NP (TH) 7 observers
1 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
10 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer, Tim Werdler
4 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 4 locations 4 observers
6 Oriental Dollarbird - Eurystomus orientalis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 4 observers
4 Stork-billed Kingfisher - Pelargopsis capensis Singapore (MY) 3 observers
4 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica 3 locations Marc Languy, Tim Werdler
5 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis 4 locations 4 observers
6 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Bulacan (PH), Singapore (MY) 3 observers
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Pirang-Bonto forest (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Kotu Bridge (GM) Tim Werdler
21 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 21 locations 20 observers
2 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Grand Bassa (LR), Marakissa river camp (GM) Marc Languy, Christiaan de Vries
3 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
13 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 6 locations 8 observers
1 Whooping Motmot - Momotus subrufescens Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Rufous Motmot - Baryphthengus martii La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Broad-billed Motmot - Electron platyrhynchum La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater - Merops oreobates Arusha NP (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
2 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Grand Bassa (LR), Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Marc Languy
5 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Kotu Bridge (GM), Ziguinchor (SN) 5 observers
3 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Blue-throated Bee-eater - Merops viridis Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart, Chris Devillers
4 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti 3 locations 4 observers
2 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater ssp leschenaulti - Merops leschenaulti leschenaulti Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster West Coast (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Green-tailed Jacamar - Galbula galbula Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Caatinga Puffbird - Nystalus maculatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-whiskered Puffbird - Malacoptila panamensis Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Black-fronted Nunbird - Monasa nigrifrons Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Gilded Barbet - Capito auratus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Fiery-billed Aracari - Pteroglossus frantzii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus Osa (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Joey Braat, Martin Grienenberger
4 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Great Barbet ssp virens - Psilopogon virens virens Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Brown-headed Barbet - Psilopogon zeylanicus Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel
3 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Kanchanaburi (TH), Singapore (MY) 3 observers
3 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Khao Yai NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
3 Red-throated Barbet - Psilopogon mystacophanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Red-throated Barbet ssp mystacophanos - Psilopogon mystacophanos mystacophanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
10 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Tak (TH) 6 observers
4 Blue-throated Barbet ssp davisoni - Psilopogon asiaticus davisoni Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
9 Moustached Barbet - Psilopogon incognitus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Khao Yai NP (TH) 6 observers
4 Moustached Barbet ssp incognitus - Psilopogon incognitus incognitus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Blue-eared Barbet ssp cyanotis - Psilopogon cyanotis cyanotis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Kanchanaburi (TH), Singapore (MY) 4 observers
1 Blue-eared Barbet - Psilopogon cyanotis Kanchanaburi (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Grand Bassa (LR) Marc Languy
3 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Yellow-spotted Barbet - Buccanodon duchaillui Grand Bassa (LR) Marc Languy
1 Spot-flanked Barbet - Tricholaema lacrymosa Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Scaly-throated Honeyguide - Indicator variegatus Osupuko (KE) Marcel Ruijs
5 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Speckled Piculet ssp malayorum - Picumnus innominatus malayorum Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Ochraceous Piculet - Picumnus limae Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
7 White-browed Piculet - Sasia ochracea Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
2 White-browed Piculet ssp reichenowi - Sasia ochracea reichenowi Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
5 Buff-spotted Woodpecker - Pardipicus nivosus Pirang-Bonto forest (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 Golden-tailed Woodpecker - Campethera abingoni Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Brown-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus nanus Uda Walawe NP (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker - Picoides tridactylus Leutasch (AT) Bram de Vries, Jolijn
10 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 7 locations 7 observers
1 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Arroyomolinos (ES), LG Bleckede (DE) Nanne Nauta, David McAdams
1 Red-stained Woodpecker - Veniliornis affinis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
42 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 38 locations 37 observers
2 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Llanos de la Pez - Gran Canaria (ES), Tenerife - Guía de Isora (ES) Dirk Huitzing, Ramon Janssen
1 Waved Woodpecker - Celeus undatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cream-colored Woodpecker - Celeus flavus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus 3 locations 3 observers
7 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 6 locations 6 observers
1 Red-necked Woodpecker - Campephilus rubricollis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Banded Woodpecker - Chrysophlegma miniaceum Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman, Chris Devillers
1 Laced Woodpecker - Picus vittatus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
18 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 16 locations 16 observers
5 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 4 locations 5 observers
1 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus LM Runkel (DE) Claudia
5 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Singapore (MY) 3 observers
1 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Kanchanaburi (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Rufous Woodpecker - Micropternus brachyurus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
7 Buff-rumped Woodpecker - Meiglyptes grammithorax Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Great Slaty Woodpecker - Mulleripicus pulverulentus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) gert vonk, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Great Slaty Woodpecker ssp harterti - Mulleripicus pulverulentus harterti Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Red-legged Seriema - Cariama cristata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Mendoza (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Harold van Riessen
2 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Collared Forest Falcon - Micrastur semitorquatus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
6 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 4 locations 4 observers
55 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 42 locations 36 observers
4 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus 3 locations Ennoury Abdessamad, Dr.Richard Banham
3 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis La Gomera - Vallehermoso (ES), Tenerife - San Miguel de Abona (ES) Klaas Heeres, Eric
1 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius St. Lucia Dries Oomen
1 Greater Kestrel - Falco rupicoloides Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Lower River (GM), Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Christiaan de Vries
1 Amur Falcon - Falco amurensis Masai Mara National Reserve (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 African Hobby - Falco cuvierii Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
2 Oriental Hobby - Falco severus Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
11 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 11 locations 11 observers
1 Red-tailed Black Cockatoo - Calyptorhynchus banksii Airlie Beach (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Galah - Eolophus roseicapilla Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
7 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus 4 locations 6 observers
4 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Cobalt-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris cyanoptera Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orange-cheeked Parrot - Pyrilia barrabandi Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Turquoise-fronted Amazon - Amazona aestiva Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Caatinga Parakeet - Eupsittula cactorum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Chestnut-fronted Macaw - Ara severus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Great Green Macaw - Ara ambiguus Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
3 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Osa (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Joey Braat, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Finsch's Parakeet - Psittacara finschi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Red-breasted Parakeet - Psittacula alexandri Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Long-tailed Parakeet - Psittacula longicauda Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
10 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 10 locations 9 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Guaiabero - Bolbopsittacus lunulatus Metropolitan Manila (PH) Steven de Bie
6 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Blue-crowned Hanging Parrot - Loriculus galgulus Singapore (MY) Marcel Verhaart
1 Yellow-throated Hanging Parrot - Loriculus pusillus Bali (ID) roel haamberg
6 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae 3 locations 5 observers
4 Long-tailed Broadbill ssp dalhousiae - Psarisomus dalhousiae dalhousiae Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Silver-breasted Broadbill - Serilophus lunatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Silver-breasted Broadbill ssp stolidus - Serilophus lunatus stolidus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Plain-brown Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla fuliginosa La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Northern Barred Woodcreeper - Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Striped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-throated Xenops - Xenops minutus Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Speckled Spinetail - Thripophaga gutturata Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orinoco Softtail - Thripophaga cherriei Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Caatinga Cacholote - Pseudoseisura cristata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Stripe-backed Antbird - Myrmorchilus strigilatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Cherrie's Antwren - Myrmotherula cherriei Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-bellied Antwren - Formicivora melanogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Barro Colorado Island (PA), Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Barred Antshrike ssp capistratus - Thamnophilus doliatus capistratus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Black-hooded Antshrike - Thamnophilus bridgesi Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Black-crested Antshrike - Sakesphorus canadensis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Spot-winged Antbird - Myrmelastes leucostigma Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Black-faced Antthrush - Formicarius analis Mendoza (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet - Tyrannulus elatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Forest Elaenia - Myiopagis gaimardii Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellow-crowned Elaenia - Myiopagis flavivertex Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Pérez Zeledón (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Harold van Riessen, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Large Elaenia - Elaenia spectabilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum 3 locations 3 observers
1 Suiriri Flycatcher - Suiriri suiriri Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Southern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet - Nesotriccus murinus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Southern Scrub Flycatcher - Sublegatus modestus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Helmeted Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus galeatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Ochre-lored Flatbill - Tolmomyias flaviventris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Fuscous Flycatcher - Cnemotriccus fuscatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher - Empidonax flaviventris Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus Belize (BZ), Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠, Rutger Koperdraad
1 Drab Water Tyrant - Ochthornis littoralis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White Monjita - Xolmis irupero Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Piratic Flycatcher - Legatus leucophaius Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
4 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
4 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
4 Variegated Flycatcher - Empidonomus varius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
6 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Brown-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus tyrannulus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Bright-rumped Attila - Attila spadiceus Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Purple-throated Fruitcrow - Querula purpurata Barro Colorado - Monumento Natural (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Purple-breasted Cotinga - Cotinga cotinga Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-collared Manakin - Manacus candei La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-crowned Manakin - Pseudopipra pipra Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-tailed Tityra - Tityra cayana Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Masked Tityra - Tityra semifasciata Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 New Zealand Bellbird ssp melanura - Anthornis melanura melanura Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 New Caledonian Friarbird - Philemon diemenensis Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
2 Grey-eared Honeyeater - Lichmera incana Poum (NC), Sud (NC) Thierry Hoibian , Fleurot Dominique
2