Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
12 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-bellied Nothura - Nothura boraquira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
18 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
2 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis HS Havert (DE), OS Osnabrück (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Sven D, Joachim Bickhofe
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis NOH - Wilsumer Sandabgrabungen (DE) Carsten Jansen
6 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 3 locations 3 observers
2 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Aranjuez (ES), Loja (ES) Jose L. Tella, SANTIAGO MACHIN
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
6 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 3 locations 3 observers
9 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus 5 locations Novovic Nikola
20 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 12 locations 7 observers
1 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus Eriskirch - Eriskircher Ried NSG (DE) Elmar veenendaal
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Comb Duck - Sarkidiornis sylvicola Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Knob-billed Duck - Sarkidiornis melanotos Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Limpopo (ZA) Christiaan de Vries, Timo Beke
5 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 5 locations 5 observers
47 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 31 locations 14 observers
7 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 4 observers
3 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES), Paraíba (BR) Jan Coevoet, Pedro Callado
1 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Loja (ES) Jose L. Tella
2 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Bwabwata NP (NA), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan van der Hoeven, Christiaan de Vries
1 Brazilian Teal - Amazonetta brasiliensis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Cinnamon Teal ssp septentrionalium - Spatula cyanoptera septentrionalium Sacramento National Wildlife Refuge (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
1 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
34 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 25 locations 21 observers
18 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 13 locations 10 observers
15 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 12 locations 6 observers
3 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope Baranya (HU), Csongrád (HU) Szilard Olvedi, D. Simon Orsolya
2 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU), Païta (NC) David Ugolini, Brecht Caers
59 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 38 locations 28 observers
1 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica Loja (ES) Jose L. Tella
1 White-cheeked Pintail - Anas bahamensis Les Llaunes (ES) Manuel Caamaño Torres
18 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 14 locations 8 observers
25 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 20 locations 18 observers
1 Andean Teal - Anas andium Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
12 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 7 locations 8 observers
1 Southern Pochard - Netta erythrophthalma Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
15 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 11 locations 10 observers
12 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 10 locations 9 observers
12 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 9 locations 6 observers
2 Smew - Mergellus albellus Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
17 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 11 locations 8 observers
4 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Danube 356 (central Danube 12), RSDU356 (RS), Thessaloniki city (GR) 3 observers
1 Masked Duck - Nomonyx dominicus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES), Zona Protegida Laguna de Fuente de Piedra (ES) Javier Álvarez González, José Manuel Jiménez González
1 Australian Brushturkey - Alectura lathami Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Speckled Chachalaca - Ortalis guttata Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Stone Partridge - Ptilopachus petrosus West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
2 Rufous-throated Partridge - Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Willow Ptarmigan - Lagopus lagopus Pelkosenniemi (FI) Jacqueline van der Linde
9 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 7 locations 7 observers
2 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Grey Peacock-Pheasant - Polyplectron bicalcaratum Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Red Junglefowl ssp spadiceus - Gallus gallus spadiceus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Red Junglefowl ssp gallus - Gallus gallus gallus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
1 Sri Lanka Junglefowl - Gallus lafayettii Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Black Francolin - Francolinus francolinus Athalassa (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
3 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Carmona (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
67 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 26 locations 14 observers
1 Chukar Partridge - Alectoris chukar Athalassa (CY) Loïs Rancilhac
5 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Lower River (GM) 5 observers
1 Least Nighthawk - Chordeiles pusillus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Pygmy Nightjar - Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat
1 Little Nightjar - Setopagis parvula Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Khlong Lan NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Square-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus fossii Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Andean Potoo - Nyctibius maculosus Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Grey-rumped Treeswift - Hemiprocne longipennis Kaeng Krachan (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Himalayan Swiftlet - Aerodramus brevirostris Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani 3 locations 3 observers
4 Silver-backed Needletail - Hirundapus cochinchinensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
13 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Kaeng Krachan (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 11 observers
2 Brown-backed Needletail ssp indicus - Hirundapus giganteus indicus Kaeng Krachan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
4 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 4 locations 4 observers
3 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Pathum Thani (TH) 3 observers
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Jan Coevoet
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Tenerife - San Juan de la Rambla (ES) Geo & Marja Bakker, J.W.
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
8 Little Swift - Apus affinis 4 locations 7 observers
2 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 White-necked Jacobin - Florisuga mellivora Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Bronzy Hermit - Glaucis aeneus Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Purple-crowned Fairy - Heliothryx barroti Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Black-throated Mango - Anthracothorax nigricollis Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Bronze-tailed Thornbill - Chalcostigma heteropogon Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Tyrian Metaltail - Metallura tyrianthina Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Viridian Metaltail - Metallura williami Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Glowing Puffleg - Eriocnemis vestita Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Coppery-bellied Puffleg - Eriocnemis cupreoventris Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Blue-throated Starfrontlet - Coeligena helianthea Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Mountain Velvetbreast - Lafresnaya lafresnayi Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-bellied Woodstar - Chaetocercus mulsant Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Antillean Crested Hummingbird - Orthorhyncus cristatus St. Lucia Dries Oomen
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
11 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 4 locations 4 observers
2 Eastern Plantain-eater - Crinifer zonurus Buikwe (UG), Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Ross's Turaco - Tauraco rossae Buikwe (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Valdeolmos-Alalpardo (ES) Paco García
1 Australian Bustard - Ardeotis australis Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Gabon Coucal - Centropus anselli Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Phetchaburi (TH) Bram Ubels, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Philippine Coucal - Centropus viridis Metropolitan Manila (PH) E. Schuurman
7 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Nakhon Nayok (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 7 observers
1 Levaillant's Cuckoo - Clamator levaillantii Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
2 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Paraíba (BR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen, Pedro Callado
3 Dark-billed Cuckoo - Coccyzus melacoryphus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
7 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 4 locations 7 observers
2 Shining Bronze Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx lucidus Païta (NC), Wellington (NZ) David Ugolini, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Large Hawk-Cuckoo - Hierococcyx sparverioides Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff
6 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus Lower River (GM) 4 observers
3 Rock Dove - Columba livia 3 locations 3 observers
19 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 3 locations 3 observers
3 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 3 locations 3 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus Lqliaa (MA) Peter Freisen
41 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 28 locations 21 observers
1 Laurel Pigeon - Columba junoniae Tenerife - Campeches, Tigaiga y Ruiz (ES) J.W.
1 Picazuro Pigeon - Patagioenas picazuro Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Barro Colorado Island (PA), San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker, Patrick Jansen 🐾
58 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 32 locations 24 observers
13 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 4 locations Christiaan de Vries
22 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 6 locations 7 observers
8 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations 6 observers
10 Spotted Dove ssp tigrina - Spilopelia chinensis tigrina 3 locations 6 observers
2 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES), Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Leen van Ginkel, Carla
31 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 7 locations 3 observers
1 Laughing Dove ssp senegalensis - Spilopelia senegalensis senegalensis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
16 Barred Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia unchall Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 4 locations 4 observers
2 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes New South Wales (AU) Jan Hartog
2 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Peaceful Dove - Geopelia placida Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Scaled Dove - Columbina squammata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti 4 locations 4 observers
3 Picui Ground Dove - Columbina picui Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue Ground Dove - Claravis pretiosa Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat
2 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Paraíba (BR), Willemstad (CW) Gerard Schoonhoven, Pedro Callado
2 Eared Dove - Zenaida auriculata Bonaire - Belnem (BQ), Willemstad (CW) Gerard Schoonhoven, AlbertBwm
2 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Harris (TX) (US), San José (CR) Hans van Essen, Martin Grienenberger
1 Sri Lanka Green Pigeon - Treron pompadora Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
12 Thick-billed Green Pigeon ssp nipalensis - Treron curvirostra nipalensis Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Black-chinned Fruit Dove - Ptilinopus leclancheri Metropolitan Manila (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Green Imperial Pigeon - Ducula aenea Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
9 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
22 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 19 locations 12 observers
2 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis Calabar Municipal (NG) Kevin Eyos
2 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Bogota Rail - Rallus semiplumbeus Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
13 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 7 locations 5 observers
3 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Cundinamarca (CO), Paraíba (BR) Bert de Jong, Pedro Callado
19 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 16 locations 16 observers
18 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 11 locations 10 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Khawr al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff
1 American Coot - Fulica americana Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Allen's Gallinule - Porphyrio alleni Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 3 locations 3 observers
17 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
5 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Bwabwata NP (NA), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan van der Hoeven, Christiaan de Vries
2 Baillon's Crake - Zapornia pusilla Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Slaty-legged Crake - Rallina eurizonoides Metropolitan Manila (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Watercock - Gallicrex cinerea Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
3 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bohol (PH), Pathum Thani (TH) 3 observers
8 Common Crane - Grus grus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
20 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 14 locations 17 observers
2 Little Grebe ssp poggei - Tachybaptus ruficollis poggei Kaeng Krachan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
18 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 15 locations 13 observers
2 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Thessaloniki city (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz, Josien Schenkels
57 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 30 locations 13 observers
1 Great Stone-curlew - Esacus recurvirostris Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) ben de kruijff
3 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
4 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Bahía de Cádiz (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) 3 observers
7 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 3 locations 6 observers
5 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 4 locations 4 observers
34 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 14 locations 19 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
16 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 9 locations 10 observers
19 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 18 locations 10 observers
1 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Raysut - sewage treatment plant (OM) ben de kruijff
37 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 5 locations 6 observers
5 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Lower River (GM) 5 observers
1 Yellow-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus malabaricus Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
11 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 4 locations 11 observers
2 Red-wattled Lapwing ssp atronuchalis - Vanellus indicus atronuchalis Phetchaburi (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Païta (NC), Wellington (NZ) David Ugolini, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
4 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis 3 locations 3 observers
4 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 4 locations 3 observers
3 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva 3 locations 3 observers
18 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 8 locations 7 observers
14 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 6 locations 9 observers
3 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius La Carlota (ES), Pathum Thani (TH) 3 observers
11 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 6 locations 9 observers
9 White-faced Plover - Anarhynchus dealbatus Laem Pak Bia (TH) 7 observers
7 Malaysian Plover - Anarhynchus peronii Laem Pak Bia (TH) 6 observers
2 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Pak Thale (TH) Johan op den Dries, gert vonk
15 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus Jinja (UG), Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan de Vries
1 Comb-crested Jacana - Irediparra gallinacea Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Nakhon Pathom (TH), Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff, Luis Pereira
7 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Phetchaburi (TH), Thailand (TH) 6 observers
4 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Ancón (PA), Paraíba (BR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Pedro Callado
33 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 7 locations 11 observers
2 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Cabanas de Tavira (PT), Parque Natural da Ria Formosa (PT) Paul van Nuys, Jos Lycops
18 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 10 locations 14 observers
2 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Pak Thale (TH), Païta (NC) Johan op den Dries, David Ugolini
1 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
11 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 5 locations 7 observers
1 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres Olhão (PT) Paul van Nuys
1 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Pak Thale (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Huelva - Playa Punta del Caiman (ES) Norbert Willaert
5 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 5 observers
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Pak Thale (TH) Johan op den Dries
6 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Moncarapacho (PT), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 6 observers
2 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Puerto Real (ES) José M. Lubián R. de Agredano, Rafa García
11 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Laem Pak Bia (TH), Pathum Thani (TH) 8 observers
4 Sanderling - Calidris alba El Puerto de Santa María (ES), Laem Pak Bia (TH) 4 observers
1 Sanderling - Calidris alba Salalah (OM) ben de kruijff
28 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 19 locations 11 observers
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Tromsø (NO) GeHei
8 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 4 locations 8 observers
1 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Pak Thale (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola Caraș-Severin (RO), Santes - La Gîte (FR) Clément Mériglier, Iacob George
20 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 15 locations 9 observers
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) José Manuel Jiménez González
52 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 12 locations 17 observers
1 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius St. Lucia Dries Oomen
17 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 8 locations 12 observers
2 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Cundinamarca (CO), Paraíba (BR) Bert de Jong, Pedro Callado
57 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 18 locations 9 observers
1 Common Redshank ssp eurhina - Tringa totanus eurhina Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
4 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis 3 locations 4 observers
12 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 7 locations 11 observers
24 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 19 locations 8 observers
40 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 13 locations 15 observers
1 Nordmann's Greenshank - Tringa guttifer Pak Thale (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Leen van Ginkel
2 Oriental Pratincole - Glareola maldivarum Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 3 locations 3 observers
1 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Païta (NC) David Ugolini
1 Silver Gull ssp scopulinus - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae scopulinus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
33 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 22 locations 18 observers
6 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus 3 locations 5 observers
1 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus Salina Saltpans Danny Laponder
1 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Willemstad (CW) Gerard Schoonhoven
3 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Huelva - Playa Punta del Caiman (ES), Quarteira (PT) Norbert Willaert, Queval Bernard
5 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Common Gull - Larus canus Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) José Manuel Jiménez González
2 Common Gull - Larus canus AUR Aurich (Landkreis) (DE), Villeneuve-d'Ascq - Lac du Héron et environs (FR) C. Vacher, Anja Reents
3 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus AUR Aurich (Landkreis) (DE), Potteric Carr Nature Reserve (GB) w&l nature spotting, Anja Reents
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
29 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 16 locations 16 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Tenerife - Área Urbana Arona - Adeje (ES) Dirk Huitzing
14 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 8 locations 9 observers
9 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Tendaba (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 5 observers
16 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 9 locations 11 observers
5 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Laem Pak Bia (TH) 5 observers
2 Greater Crested Tern ssp cristatus - Thalasseus bergii cristatus Laem Pak Bia (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-fronted Tern - Sterna striata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
6 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Laem Pak Bia (TH) 5 observers
6 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 3 locations 4 observers
7 White-winged Tern - Chlidonias leucopterus Laem Pak Bia (TH) 6 observers
3 Common Murre - Uria aalge Pontevedra (ES), Urdaibai (ES) Emilio Martínez Sabarís, Björn Schulz
1 Razorbill - Alca torda Pontevedra (ES) Emilio Martínez Sabarís
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Eriskirch - Eriskircher Ried NSG (DE) Elmar veenendaal
1 Buller's Albatross - Thalassarche bulleri Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Guston CP (GB), St. Margaret's At Cliffe CP (GB) Johannes Jansen, Nicolas van Overmeeren
1 Fluttering Shearwater - Puffinus gavia Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Hutton's Shearwater - Puffinus huttoni Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 African Openbill - Anastomus lamelligerus Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
3 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Pathum Thani (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
1 Lesser Adjutant - Leptoptilos javanicus Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
5 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 5 observers
6 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala 5 locations 6 observers
1 Milky Stork - Mycteria cinerea Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
2 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Bahía de Cádiz (ES) José M. Lubián R. de Agredano, Rafa García
12 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 6 observers
22 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 18 locations 15 observers
1 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat
1 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus Algarve (PT) Queval Bernard
1 Australasian Gannet - Morus serrator Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster 3 locations 3 observers
46 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 4 locations 6 observers
1 Australasian Darter - Anhinga novaehollandiae Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
8 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus 7 locations 5 observers
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
22 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Reed Cormorant ssp africanus - Microcarbo africanus africanus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
6 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Kaeng Krachan (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
1 Socotra Cormorant - Phalacrocorax nigrogularis Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Australian Pied Cormorant ssp varius - Phalacrocorax varius varius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Laem Pak Bia (TH) 3 observers
17 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus 6 locations 7 observers
68 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 36 locations 27 observers
2 Great Cormorant ssp sinensis - Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Danube 329 (central Danube 15), RSDU329 (RS), Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) ludo reynaerts, Tibor Mikuska
1 Great Cormorant ssp maroccanus - Phalacrocorax carbo maroccanus Lqliaa (MA) Peter Freisen
1 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
13 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus 3 locations 6 observers
8 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Pathum Thani (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 7 observers
1 Straw-necked Ibis - Threskiornis spinicollis Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Northern Bald Ibis - Geronticus eremita Tamri (MA) Peter Freisen
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
5 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
26 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 16 locations 13 observers
7 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Tanji beach (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Royal Spoonbill - Platalea regia Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Rufescent Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma lineatum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Bare-throated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma mexicanum San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Ulcinj salina - 13 (ME) Novovic Nikola
7 White-backed Night Heron - Calherodius leuconotus Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 5 observers
6 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 4 locations 6 observers
2 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Bonaire - Kralendijk (BQ) Marius
1 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
12 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 7 locations 10 observers
22 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 4 locations 7 observers
30 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 14 locations 16 observers
1 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Froxfield CP (GB) Johannes Jansen
5 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Pathum Thani (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 5 observers
87 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 43 locations 30 observers
1 White-necked Heron - Ardea pacifica Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
8 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Kevin Eyos
2 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
16 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 7 locations 11 observers
53 Great Egret - Ardea alba 27 locations 23 observers
11 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha 3 locations 5 observers
4 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
60 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 34 locations 30 observers
26 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 8 locations 8 observers
2 Western Reef Heron ssp gularis - Egretta gularis gularis Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
7 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Laem Pak Bia (TH) 6 observers
2 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Pathum Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
20 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 6 locations 7 observers
3 Hamerkop ssp minor - Scopus umbretta minor Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
21 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 6 locations 7 observers
1 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz
3 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat
7 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 5 locations 5 observers
3 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 3 observers
2 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
42 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 14 locations 17 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Branceilles (FR) Douwe de Boer
13 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 9 locations 13 observers
2 Black-winged Kite ssp vociferus - Elanus caeruleus vociferus Phetchaburi (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
8 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 3 locations 5 observers
6 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations 5 observers
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Al Batinah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 European Honey Buzzard - Pernis apivorus Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
18 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus 3 locations 6 observers
146 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 10 locations 3 observers
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Lower River (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
12 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 10 locations 8 observers
9 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan (TH) 7 observers
2 Crested Serpent Eagle ssp cheela - Spilornis cheela cheela Kaeng Krachan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Kruger National Park (ZA) Ralf Thijssen
5 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis Khao Yai NP (TH) 4 observers
3 Mountain Hawk-Eagle ssp nipalensis - Nisaetus nipalensis nipalensis Khao Yai NP (TH) 3 observers
3 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Bwabwata NP (NA), West Coast (GM) Christiaan van der Hoeven, Christiaan de Vries
5 Black Eagle - Ictinaetus malaiensis Khao Yai NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 5 observers
14 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Edirne (il) (TR), Phetchaburi (TH) 7 observers
5 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
2 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Alcázar de San Juan (ES), Belinchón (ES) René Alberto Priego Loredo, Carletti
6 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Phetchaburi (TH) 5 observers
6 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 5 locations 5 observers
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff
2 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Montejaque (ES), Tafraout (MA) Job ten Horn, Jaap Drijfhout
1 Double-toothed Kite - Harpagus bidentatus Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat
4 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus 4 locations Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan de Vries
4 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates West Coast (GM) 4 observers
4 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Khao Yai NP (TH) 4 observers
4 Shikra - Accipiter badius Laem Pak Bia (TH), Thissamaharama (LK) 4 observers
1 Shikra ssp sphenurus - Accipiter badius sphenurus Kartong (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Shikra ssp poliopsis - Accipiter badius poliopsis Laem Pak Bia (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Ovambo Sparrowhawk - Accipiter ovampensis Marakissa river camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
21 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 19 locations 19 observers
1 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
1 Bicolored Hawk - Accipiter bicolor Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 3 observers
45 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 30 locations 22 observers
8 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Leen van Ginkel
8 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Phetchaburi (TH) 7 observers
11 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus 3 locations 6 observers
47 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 32 locations 19 observers
1 Red Kite ssp milvus - Milvus milvus milvus Curemonte (FR) Douwe de Boer
10 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 5 locations 8 observers
1 Black Kite ssp migrans - Milvus migrans migrans Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Black-eared Kite - Milvus migrans lineatus Phetchaburi (TH) 4 observers
59 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 8 locations 4 observers
2 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Calabar Municipal (NG), Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra, Kevin Eyos
6 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
1 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Phetchaburi (TH) gert vonk
11 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 9 locations 5 observers
2 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla Edirne (il) (TR), Hainburg a.d. Donau (AT) ilker özbahar, CP
7 Rufous-winged Buzzard - Butastur liventer 3 locations 7 observers
1 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Savanna Hawk - Buteogallus meridionalis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
4 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 3 locations 3 observers
1 Roadside Hawk ssp griseocauda - Rupornis magnirostris griseocauda Stann Creek (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
1 Harris's Hawk - Parabuteo unicinctus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Zone-tailed Hawk - Buteo albonotatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Strängnäs - Gorsingeholm (SE) Frank van Spelde
1 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Tnine Aglou (MA) Eddy Oorthuysen
99 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 58 locations 37 observers
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Maisdon-sur-Sèvre (FR) Maël sinoir
4 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Johan op den Dries
12 Little Owl - Athene noctua 11 locations 11 observers
2 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Marakissa river camp (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Kanchanaburi (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 3 observers
4 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Khlong Lan NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Marakissa river camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 African Scops Owl ssp senegalensis - Otus senegalensis senegalensis Marakissa (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Sunda Scops Owl - Otus lempiji Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Albaida (ES), Serradilla (ES) Robbert Vernooij, Achilles Cools
2 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco Carrascal de la Font Roja (ES), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Pep Cantó Corchado
1 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Red-faced Mousebird - Urocolius indicus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
21 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 18 locations 14 observers
3 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus 3 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
4 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
6 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Marakissa (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Piping Hornbill - Bycanistes fistulator Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
8 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
16 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
8 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
5 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Lower River (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
8 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis 3 locations 8 observers
1 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
6 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
1 Spotted Wood Kingfisher - Actenoides lindsayi Metropolitan Manila (PH) E. Schuurman
8 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis 3 locations 8 observers
2 White-throated Kingfisher ssp perpulchra - Halcyon smyrnensis perpulchra Phetchaburi (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
9 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata Laem Pak Bia (TH), Pathum Thani (TH) 8 observers
1 Grey-headed Kingfisher ssp leucocephala - Halcyon leucocephala leucocephala Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
18 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM), Wele-Nzas (GQ) 6 observers
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Forest Kingfisher - Todiramphus macleayii Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
5 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris 3 locations 5 observers
2 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Marakissa river camp (GM), Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra, Christiaan de Vries
14 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus 4 locations 8 observers
1 Shining-blue Kingfisher - Alcedo quadribrachys Calabar Municipal (NG) Kevin Eyos
1 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis Strängnäs - Reningsverket (SE) Frank van Spelde
18 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 12 locations 17 observers
2 Common Kingfisher ssp bengalensis - Alcedo atthis bengalensis Laem Pak Bia (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Indigo-banded Kingfisher - Ceyx cyanopectus Metropolitan Manila (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Little Kingfisher - Ceyx pusillus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
4 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Jinja (UG), Marakissa river camp (GM) Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan de Vries
36 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 6 locations 6 observers
1 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue-bearded Bee-eater ssp athertoni - Nyctyornis athertoni athertoni Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Ralph Akkermans
8 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Kruger National Park (ZA) Ralf Thijssen
11 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 5 observers
12 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis 6 locations 10 observers
4 Asian Green Bee-eater ssp ferrugeiceps - Merops orientalis ferrugeiceps Kaeng Krachan (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 6 observers
5 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Kaeng Krachan (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 5 observers
10 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti 3 locations 6 observers
6 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 4 observers
1 Rufous-tailed Jacamar - Galbula ruficauda Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Caatinga Puffbird - Nystalus maculatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Black-billed Mountain Toucan - Andigena nigrirostris Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
2 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
3 Golden-throated Barbet - Psilopogon franklinii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Moustached Barbet - Psilopogon incognitus Khao Yai NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus bilineatus Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus 4 locations 3 observers
1 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Crested Barbet - Trachyphonus vaillantii Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Least Honeyguide - Indicator exilis Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
10 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla 3 locations 8 observers
2 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 African Piculet - Verreauxia africana Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak
2 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Ancón (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Harold van Riessen
4 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera West Coast (GM) 4 observers
3 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Middle Spotted Woodpecker ssp medius - Dendrocoptes medius medius Branceilles (FR) Douwe de Boer
1 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
12 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM), West Coast (GM) 6 observers
4 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 3 locations Lonnie Bregman, PAULO RONCON
1 Little Woodpecker - Veniliornis passerinus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
8 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos analis 3 locations 5 observers
4 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker ssp longipennis - Dendrocopos analis longipennis Laem Pak Bia (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
23 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 20 locations 19 observers
1 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Tenerife - Guía de Isora (ES) Dirk Huitzing
2 Green-barred Woodpecker - Colaptes melanochloros Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
11 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 8 locations 8 observers
1 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
8 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 8 locations 7 observers
5 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 5 locations 5 observers
2 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
3 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Red-legged Seriema - Cariama cristata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima 4 locations 4 observers
2 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 3 locations 3 observers
51 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 32 locations 28 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Ben Ahmed (MA), Manilva (ES) Ennoury Abdessamad, Dr.Richard Banham
16 Common Kestrel ssp interstinctus - Falco tinnunculus interstinctus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) Leen van Ginkel
9 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Loves-ILok (HR) Tibor Mikuska
1 Bat Falcon - Falco rufigularis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 African Hobby - Falco cuvierii Kartong (GM) Christiaan de Vries
10 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus 4 locations 6 observers
2 Lanner Falcon ssp abyssinicus - Falco biarmicus abyssinicus Lower River (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Guido Rappé
1 Saker Falcon - Falco cherrug Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
8 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 7 locations 7 observers
1 Falco spec. Alcalá de Guadaíra (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
2 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
3 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Ancón (PA), Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Joey Braat
1 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
3 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Flame-winged Parakeet - Pyrrhura calliptera Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Caatinga Parakeet - Eupsittula cactorum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR), San Carlos (CR) 3 observers
2 Finsch's Parakeet - Psittacara finschi Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
21 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 7 locations 11 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
12 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Banded Broadbill - Eurylaimus javanicus Khao Yai NP (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Banded Broadbill ssp pallidus - Eurylaimus javanicus pallidus Khao Yai NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Western Hooded Pitta - Pitta sordida Metropolitan Manila (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat
1 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Band-tailed Hornero - Furnarius figulus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pale-legged Hornero - Furnarius leucopus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Rufous-fronted Thornbird - Phacellodomus rufifrons Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-chinned Thistletail - Asthenes fuliginosa Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Caatinga Cacholote - Pseudoseisura cristata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-chinned Spinetail - Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Silvery-throated Spinetail - Synallaxis subpudica Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Sooty-fronted Spinetail - Synallaxis frontalis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Stripe-backed Antbird - Myrmorchilus strigilatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Black-bellied Antwren - Formicivora melanogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Barred Antshrike ssp capistratus - Thamnophilus doliatus capistratus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Black-hooded Antshrike - Thamnophilus bridgesi Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Ocellated Antbird - Phaenostictus mcleannani El Valle (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Spotted Antbird - Hylophylax naevioides Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
3 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Barro Colorado Island (PA), Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR) Joey Braat, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Muisca Antpitta - Grallaria rufula Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pale-bellied Tapaculo - Scytalopus griseicollis Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Large Elaenia - Elaenia spectabilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum 3 locations 3 observers
1 White-throated Tyrannulet - Mecocerculus leucophrys Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Torrent Tyrannulet - Serpophaga cinerea Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Southern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet - Nesotriccus murinus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Northern Bentbill - Oncostoma cinereigulare Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Slaty-headed Tody-Flycatcher - Poecilotriccus sylvia Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum Barro Colorado Island (PA), Paraíba (BR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Pedro Callado
1 Ochre-lored Flatbill - Tolmomyias flaviventris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Black Phoebe - Sayornis nigricans Morona Santiago (EC) 3 observers
1 White Monjita - Xolmis irupero Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Black-backed Water Tyrant - Fluvicola albiventer Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant - Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
4 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis 4 locations 4 observers
4 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Lesser Kiskadee - Philohydor lictor Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
7 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Variegated Flycatcher - Empidonomus varius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
10 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Grey Kingbird - Tyrannus dominicensis St. Lucia Dries Oomen
2 Ash-throated Casiornis - Casiornis fuscus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Brown-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus tyrannulus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
4 Bright-rumped Attila - Attila spadiceus Manuel Antonio N.P. (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) 3 observers
1 Red-crested Cotinga - Ampelion rubrocristatus Cundinamarca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Masked Tityra - Tityra semifasciata Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 White-winged Becard - Pachyramphus polychopterus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Brown-backed Honeyeater - Ramsayornis modestus Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 White-cheeked Honeyeater - Phylidonyris niger Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 White-throated Honeyeater - Melithreptus albogularis Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Singing Honeyeater - Gavicalis virescens Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
6 Golden-bellied Gerygone - Gerygone sulphurea Laem Pak Bia (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 6 observers
2 Golden-bellied Gerygone ssp sulphurea - Gerygone sulphurea sulphurea Laem Pak Bia (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Senegal Batis - Batis senegalensis Tendaba (GM) Luud Baas
5 Brown-throated Wattle-eye - Platysteira cyanea Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
2 Grey-headed Bushshrike - Malaconotus blanchoti West Coast (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Swamp Boubou - Laniarius bicolor Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
11 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM), West Coast (GM) 6 observers
1 Sri Lanka Woodshrike - Tephrodornis affinis Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
13 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus 3 locations 11 observers
2 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
5 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Kaeng Krachan (TH) 5 observers
2 Common Iora ssp horizoptera - Aegithina tiphia horizoptera Kaeng Krachan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Marshall's Iora - Aegithina nigrolutea Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Small Minivet - Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Grey-chinned Minivet - Pericrocotus solaris Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Rosy Minivet - Pericrocotus roseus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 White-bellied Cuckooshrike - Coracina papuensis Maryfarms (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
9 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos 3 locations 5 observers
1 Black-headed Cuckooshrike - Lalage melanoptera Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Julatten - Abattoir swamp and surrounds (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 White-browed Shrike-babbler - Pteruthius aeralatus Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
1 White-bellied Erpornis - Erpornis zantholeuca Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Green Shrike-Vireo - Vireolanius pulchellus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
4 Lesser Greenlet - Pachysylvia decurtata 3 locations 3 observers
2 Red-eyed Vireo - Vireo olivaceus Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Chivi Vireo ssp chivi - Vireo chivi chivi Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Green Oriole - Oriolus flavocinctus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Maroon Oriole - Oriolus traillii Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) 3 observers
6 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis 3 locations 6 observers
2 Bronzed Drongo - Dicrurus aeneus Kanchanaburi (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen, Luis Pereira
1 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Kanchanaburi (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen, Luis Pereira
9 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus 3 locations 5 observers
4 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus Kaeng Krachan (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 4 observers
10 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica 3 locations 9 observers
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher - Trochocercus nitens Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 African Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone viridis Jinja (UG), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Shining Flycatcher - Myiagra alecto Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
4 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
6 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 6 locations 6 observers
1 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi Tenerife - Malpaís de Rasca - Montaña de Guaza - Llano de las Mesas (ES) Hermans Hilde
2 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis Fuente del Maestre (ES), Guadalcázar (ES) Adrián, MV medio ambiente
2 Woodchat Shrike - Lanius senator Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Isabelline Shrike - Lanius isabellinus Salalah - East Khawr (OM), Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff
16 Brown Shrike - Lanius cristatus 4 locations 11 observers
2 Violaceous Jay - Cyanocorax violaceus Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Urmas Talivee
2 White-naped Jay - Cyanocorax cyanopogon Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Brown Jay - Psilorhinus morio Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Blue Jay - Cyanocitta cristata Harris (TX) (US) Hans van Essen
13 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 11 locations 9 observers
7 Iberian Magpie - Cyanopica cooki 6 locations 6 observers
2 Red-billed Blue Magpie - Urocissa erythroryncha Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Common Green Magpie - Cissa chinensis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
44 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 39 locations 26 observers
1 Maghreb Magpie - Pica mauritanica Lqliaa (MA) Peter Freisen
3 Spotted Nutcracker - Nucifraga caryocatactes Funes (comuni) (IT), Tagadi küla (EE) Nico Rensen, Lonnie Bregman
6 Red-billed Chough - Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 5 locations 5 observers
1 Alpine Chough - Pyrrhocorax graculus Ciriza (ES) David Regueira Rancaño
5 Piapiac - Ptilostomus afer Kartong wetland & Bird Observatory (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
7 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 6 locations 5 observers
1 Western Jackdaw ssp monedula - Coloeus monedula monedula Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
5 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 5 locations 4 observers
20 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 16 locations 15 observers
1 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
17 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 13 locations 8 observers
1 Large-billed Crow - Corvus macrorhynchos Bangkok (TH) Peter Trommel
12 Eastern Jungle Crow - Corvus levaillantii Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Torresian Crow - Corvus orru Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
42 Pied Crow - Corvus albus 8 locations 5 observers
1 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis Al Batinah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis Paul (CV) Taric Schrader
3 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 3 locations cees witkamp, Lonnie Bregman
31 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 22 locations 19 observers
2 Northern Raven ssp canariensis - Corvus corax canariensis La Gomera - San Sebastián de la Gomera (ES), Lanzarote - Montañas de Fuego (ES) Klaas Heeres, Dick Wassenaar 🦋 🦅
2 Yellow-bellied Fantail - Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
4 Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher - Culicicapa ceylonensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
5 African Blue Flycatcher - Elminia longicauda Jinja (UG), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) 5 observers
6 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 6 locations 6 observers
9 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
4 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 3 locations 3 observers
1 African Blue Tit ssp hedwigae - Cyanistes teneriffae hedwigae Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ES) Yvette De Fyn
33 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 28 locations 29 observers
1 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus Mata da Machada (PT) PAULO RONCON
62 Great Tit - Parus major 47 locations 39 observers
2 Japanese Tit - Parus minor Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Yellow-cheeked Tit - Machlolophus spilonotus Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 White-shouldered Black Tit - Melaniparus guineensis Tendaba (GM), Tendaba Woods (GM) Luud Baas
1 Eurasian Penduline Tit - Remiz pendulinus Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
1 Bearded Reedling - Panurus biarmicus Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
1 Desert Lark - Ammomanes deserti Wadi Al Maghsayl (OM) ben de kruijff
7 Indochinese Bush Lark - Mirafra erythrocephala Kaeng Krachan (TH) 6 observers
1 Jerdon's Bush Lark - Mirafra affinis Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
8 Woodlark - Lullula arborea 6 locations 6 observers
8 Oriental Skylark - Alauda gulgula