Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
8 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 4 locations 4 observers
5 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 White-bellied Nothura - Nothura boraquira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
8 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 6 observers
2 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Uttaradit (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla LSG Ostfriesische Seemarsch zwischen Norden und Esens (DE) Anja Reents
1 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis NSG Deichvorland bei Grieth (DE) Angelika Gerhardt
3 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis LSG Ostfriesische Seemarsch zwischen Norden und Esens (DE) Anja Reents
1 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus NSG Deichvorland bei Grieth (DE) Angelika Gerhardt
12 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 12 locations 12 observers
2 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Alcalá de Henares (ES), Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora, José Miguel Jiménez Adalia
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris NSG Enger Bruch (DE), RD Bordesholm (DE) Peter ter Heide, Eckhard Möller
3 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 3 locations 3 observers
1 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus Oye-Plage - Pâtures (FR) Julien Piette
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Tobias Krause
8 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 8 locations 6 observers
2 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus EL Emsland (Landkreis) (DE), VSG Emstal von Lathen bis Papenburg (DE) Heiko Rebling, Lisa
8 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 7 locations 7 observers
12 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 9 locations 10 observers
5 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 3 locations 3 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Bubali Bird Sanctuary (AW) GPM
3 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 3 locations 3 observers
5 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Central River (GM) 5 observers
3 Brazilian Teal - Amazonetta brasiliensis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Fuerteventura Golf Club (ES), Uttaradit (TH) 3 observers
1 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Fuerteventura Golf Club (ES) JA Sarry
13 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 9 locations 10 observers
8 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 7 locations 6 observers
8 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 7 locations 7 observers
18 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 12 locations 11 observers
3 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica Burgos - eCoCrEALab Arlanzón (ES), S Stuttgart (Stadtkreis) (DE) César Martín Hernández, Welwitschia
1 White-cheeked Pintail - Anas bahamensis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
13 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 10 locations 11 observers
6 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 6 locations 5 observers
2 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina SZ Salzgittersee (DE), Teppes de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis, Christof Bobzin
9 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 7 locations 6 observers
2 Baer's Pochard - Aythya baeri Uttaradit (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca UH Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis (Landkreis) (DE) Sebastian Lehmeier (Weigand)
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Uttaradit (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
7 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 7 locations 7 observers
3 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 3 locations 3 observers
2 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra CUX Cuxhaven Sahlenburg Duhner Heide (DE), Dunkerque - Digue du Braek (FR) Antoine Hennion, Jörn Wildberger
1 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis Helgoland - Reede (DE) Fynn Zade
1 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Perry CP (GB) Aaron Meijer
1 Smew - Mergellus albellus Oye-Plage - Platier d'Oye (FR) Julien Piette
11 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 9 locations 9 observers
2 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Dunkerque (FR), Loon-Plage - Avant port Ouest (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Bril Bernard, Antoine Hennion
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis S Stuttgart (Stadtkreis) (DE) Welwitschia
1 Hybrid Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck - Aythya ferina x Aythya nyroca Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora
2 Speckled Chachalaca - Ortalis guttata Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Andean Guan - Penelope montagnii Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Carara NP (CR), Colón (PA) Joey Braat, Patrick Jansen 🐾
6 Stone Partridge - Ptilopachus petrosus Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 6 observers
2 Bar-backed Partridge - Arborophila brunneopectus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Willow Ptarmigan - Lagopus lagopus Hamarøy (NO) Christof Van Ackere
2 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Minera Community (GB), Wildschönau (AT) Iris Lauwaert, Doc Brewster
2 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix Bourn CP (GB), Villeneuve-d'Ascq - Lac du Héron et environs (FR) Aaron Meijer, Charly Jakubiec
5 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 5 observers
9 Silver Pheasant - Lophura nycthemera Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
3 Silver Pheasant ssp lewisi - Lophura nycthemera lewisi Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
2 Siamese Fireback - Lophura diardi Nakhon Nayok (TH) Rens Keijsers, Bjorn Alards
4 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Doi Inthanon NP (TH), Lamphun (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
7 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
3 Green-legged Partridge ssp chloropus - Tropicoperdix chloropus chloropus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
5 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve 3 observers
1 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Desert NP (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
4 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix 4 locations 3 observers
28 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 20 locations 17 observers
5 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus River Gambia NP (GM) 5 observers
13 Great Eared Nightjar - Lyncornis macrotis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
3 Great Eared Nightjar ssp cerviniceps - Lyncornis macrotis cerviniceps Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
1 Pygmy Nightjar - Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Little Nightjar - Setopagis parvula Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
33 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus 3 locations 5 observers
1 Indian Nightjar - Caprimulgus asiaticus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Indian Nightjar ssp asiaticus - Caprimulgus asiaticus asiaticus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
2 Crested Treeswift - Hemiprocne coronata Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Grey-rumped Treeswift - Hemiprocne longipennis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Himalayan Swiftlet - Aerodramus brevirostris Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
11 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani 5 locations 11 observers
2 Germain's Swiftlet ssp germani - Aerodramus germani germani Bangkok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Kaeng Krachan (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
11 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 7 locations 7 observers
4 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Bangkok (TH), Bohol (PH) 4 observers
2 Asian Palm Swift ssp infumatus - Cypsiurus balasiensis infumatus Bangkok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Common Swift - Apus apus Qena-Luxor (EG), Tujereng pools (GM) Mohamed FAROUK, Christiaan de Vries
2 Plain Swift - Apus unicolor Lanzarote - Yaiza (ES) Dick Wassenaar 🦋 🦅
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Essaouira (MA) Peter Freisen
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Little Swift - Apus affinis Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Tujereng pools (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 House Swift - Apus nipalensis Samut Prakan (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
2 House Swift ssp subfurcatus - Apus nipalensis subfurcatus Samut Prakan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Bogotá (CO), Monteverde (CR) Paul Van Daele, Joey Braat
2 Purple-crowned Fairy - Heliothryx barroti Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Green-breasted Mango - Anthracothorax prevostii Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Gorgeted Woodstar - Chaetocercus heliodor Bogotá (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer - Chalybura urochrysia San Lorenzo - Bosque Protector y Paisaje Protegido (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Coppery-headed Emerald - Microchera cupreiceps Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Blue-vented Hummingbird - Saucerottia hoffmanni Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat
1 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Alajuela (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Great Blue Turaco - Corythaeola cristata Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Bare-faced Go-away-bird - Crinifer personatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
18 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 8 locations 5 observers
2 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
5 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Estremera (ES), Villarrobledo (ES) Eva López López, René Alberto Priego Loredo
1 Houbara Bustard - Chlamydotis undulata Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Martin Lok
1 Guira Cuckoo - Guira guira Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
4 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Morona Santiago (EC), Paraíba (BR) 3 observers
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
7 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 3 locations 5 observers
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Greater Coucal ssp parroti - Centropus sinensis parroti Desert NP (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
4 Coral-billed Ground Cuckoo - Carpococcyx renauldi Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Jacobin Cuckoo - Clamator jacobinus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak
3 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Morona Santiago (EC), Puntarenas (CR) 3 observers
10 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Channel-billed Cuckoo - Scythrops novaehollandiae Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo - Cercococcyx olivinus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Desert NP (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
3 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 3 locations 3 observers
13 Rock Dove - Columba livia 7 locations 4 observers
20 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 9 locations 7 observers
12 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 10 locations 10 observers
60 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 30 locations 23 observers
1 Scaled Pigeon - Patagioenas speciosa Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Picazuro Pigeon - Patagioenas picazuro Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Red-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas flavirostris Alajuela (CR) Harold van Riessen
2 Short-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas nigrirostris Carara NP (CR), Colón (PA) Joey Braat, Patrick Jansen 🐾
34 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 29 locations 23 observers
13 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 5 locations Christiaan de Vries
18 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 7 locations 4 observers
11 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea 5 locations 8 observers
3 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Bangkok (TH), Samut Prakan (TH) 3 observers
2 Red Collared Dove ssp humilis - Streptopelia tranquebarica humilis Bangkok (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve 3 observers
8 Spotted Dove ssp tigrina - Spilopelia chinensis tigrina Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
41 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 11 locations 9 observers
3 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Laughing Dove ssp senegalensis - Spilopelia senegalensis senegalensis Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Barred Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia unchall Nakhon Nayok (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Barred Cuckoo-Dove ssp minor - Macropygia unchall minor Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
18 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus 6 locations 5 observers
8 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
1 Blue-headed Wood Dove - Turtur brehmeri Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 3 locations 3 observers
3 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Bohol (PH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
7 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata 3 locations 6 observers
1 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Daaibooi (CW) Peter van de Braak
3 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Morona Santiago (EC), Paraíba (BR) Hannes Pehlak, Pedro Callado
6 Picui Ground Dove - Columbina picui Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Ruddy Quail-Dove - Geotrygon montana Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Eared Dove - Zenaida auriculata Bogotá (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica Alajuela (CR) Harold van Riessen
4 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Thick-billed Green Pigeon ssp nipalensis - Treron curvirostra nipalensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Central River (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
1 Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon - Treron sphenurus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Green Imperial Pigeon - Ducula aenea Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel
13 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Columba livia f. domestica D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Tobias Krause
36 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 12 locations 13 observers
1 Grey-throated Rail - Canirallus oculeus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Common Gallinule - Gallinula galeata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
17 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 14 locations 13 observers
1 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
11 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 10 locations 9 observers
1 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
2 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio Mérida (ES), Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Nanne Nauta, Dr.Richard Banham
3 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Central River (GM) 3 observers
1 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus Sarraméa (NC) liliane guisgant
3 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra Central River (GM), Marakissa river camp (GM) 3 observers
2 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Little Crake - Zapornia parva Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Nkulengu Rail - Himantornis haematopus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve 3 observers
1 Grey Crowned Crane - Balearica regulorum Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Wattled Crane - Grus carunculata Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
18 Common Crane - Grus grus 16 locations 16 observers
1 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
9 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 9 locations 9 observers
1 Little Grebe ssp ruficollis - Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Least Grebe - Tachybaptus dominicus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
12 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 12 locations 10 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Loon-Plage - Avant port Ouest (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Bril Bernard
1 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Cañada de las Norias (ES) Jip Vonk
12 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Quail-plover - Ortyxelos meiffrenii North Bank (GM) Luud Baas
2 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Alcázar de San Juan (ES), Quelfes (PT) Paul van Nuys, Carletti
6 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 4 locations 4 observers
2 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus Essaouira (MA), Gravelines - Plage de l'Institut Pasteur (accès réglementé) (FR) Bril Bernard, Peter Freisen
18 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 8 locations 15 observers
2 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus Garabito (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
7 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 4 locations 6 observers
1 Hybrid White-headed Stilt x Black Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus x Himantopus novaezelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
15 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 11 locations 8 observers
15 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 8 locations 7 observers
7 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus 3 locations 5 observers
13 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 5 locations 9 observers
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis 4 locations 4 observers
5 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 4 locations 5 observers
7 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Pak Thale (TH) 6 observers
19 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 6 locations 11 observers
22 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 11 locations 13 observers
2 Common Ringed Plover ssp tundrae - Charadrius hiaticula tundrae Khok Kham (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Desert NP (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
18 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 7 locations 14 observers
3 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Pak Thale (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Greater Sand Plover ssp leschenaultii - Anarhynchus leschenaultii leschenaultii Pak Thale (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Siberian Sand Plover - Anarhynchus mongolus Khawr Rawri (OM) ben de kruijff
5 Tibetan Sand Plover ssp schaeferi - Anarhynchus atrifrons schaeferi Khok Kham (TH) 4 observers
3 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Central River (GM) 3 observers
6 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
3 Wattled Jacana - Jacana jacana Ancón (PA), Paraíba (BR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Pedro Callado
15 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 6 locations 10 observers
1 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Cabanas de Tavira (PT) Jos Lycops
15 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 10 locations 11 observers
2 Eurasian Curlew ssp orientalis - Numenius arquata orientalis Pak Thale (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
5 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 4 locations 5 observers
2 Bar-tailed Godwit ssp menzbieri - Limosa lapponica menzbieri Samut Prakan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
9 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 4 locations 7 observers
2 Black-tailed Godwit ssp melanuroides - Limosa limosa melanuroides Khok Kham (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
25 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 16 locations 19 observers
7 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Pak Thale (TH) 6 observers
4 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Huelva - Playa Punta del Caiman (ES), Pak Thale (TH) 4 observers
2 Red Knot ssp piersmai - Calidris canutus piersmai Pak Thale (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Bahía de Cádiz (ES) José M. Lubián R. de Agredano
6 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Khok Kham (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 5 observers
4 Broad-billed Sandpiper ssp sibirica - Calidris falcinellus sibirica Khok Kham (TH), Pak Thale (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
13 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea 4 locations 9 observers
16 Spoon-billed Sandpiper - Calidris pygmaea Khok Kham (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 8 observers
9 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Khok Kham (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 5 observers
10 Sanderling - Calidris alba 6 locations 10 observers
13 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 5 locations 4 observers
2 Dunlin ssp sakhalina - Calidris alpina sakhalina Khok Kham (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima Gravelines - Jetée du Dyck (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Bril Bernard
9 Asian Dowitcher - Limnodromus semipalmatus Pak Thale (TH) 6 observers
9 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 6 locations 7 observers
4 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
4 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 3 locations 3 observers
6 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Khok Kham (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 4 observers
7 Red-necked Phalarope - Phalaropus lobatus Pak Thale (TH) 5 observers
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora
31 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 16 locations 20 observers
1 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
9 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 5 locations 8 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
26 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 10 locations 13 observers
10 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Khok Kham (TH), Lower River (GM) 9 observers
5 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM), Lower River (GM) 5 observers
11 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 4 locations 10 observers
26 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 11 locations 16 observers
7 Nordmann's Greenshank - Tringa guttifer Pak Thale (TH) 6 observers
1 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Jan Thiel (CW) Edward Debbaut
1 Bronze-winged Courser - Rhinoptilus chalcopterus Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
2 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla CUX Cuxhaven (DE), Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek, Jörn Wildberger
6 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 3 locations 4 observers
1 Bonaparte's Gull - Chroicocephalus philadelphia Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora
10 Brown-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus 3 locations 7 observers
15 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 locations 12 observers
7 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
3 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla 3 locations 3 observers
2 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Ibiza - Sant Josep de sa Talaia (ES), Santa Luzia (PT) Jacos Jes, Michiel Schoonderwoerd
1 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Dunes de Guardamar (ES) JoseVi Mora Díaz
1 Common Gull - Larus canus Essaouira (MA) Peter Freisen
5 Common Gull - Larus canus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus Oye-Plage - Les Escardines (FR) Bril Bernard
1 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES) JA Sarry
1 Kelp Gull ssp dominicanus - Larus dominicanus dominicanus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans S Stuttgart (Stadtkreis) (DE) Welwitschia
26 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 11 locations 13 observers
23 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 13 locations 11 observers
7 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica 3 locations 7 observers
2 Gull-billed Tern ssp affinis - Gelochelidon nilotica affinis Pak Thale (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
16 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 7 locations 13 observers
5 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Somone (SN), West Coast (GM) Jacques Buvat, Christiaan de Vries
9 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 7 locations 8 observers
6 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Khok Kham (TH) 5 observers
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Barbate (ES) Antonio García AT Clave
6 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida 3 locations 6 observers
2 Whiskered Tern ssp hybrida - Chlidonias hybrida hybrida Samut Prakan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Santa Luzia (PT) Jacos Jes
8 Common Murre - Uria aalge Avant-port de Dunkerque (FR), Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek, Bril Bernard
8 Razorbill - Alca torda 6 locations 6 observers
1 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Helgoland - Dünen-hafen (DE) Fynn Zade
1 Red-billed Tropicbird - Phaethon aethereus Fuerteventura - Caleta de Fuste (ES) JA Sarry
2 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata CUX Cuxhaven (DE), Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek, Jörn Wildberger
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Helgoland - Reede (DE) Fynn Zade
3 Common Loon - Gavia immer Dunkerque (FR), Loon-Plage - Avant port Ouest (accès interdit sans autorisation) (FR) Bril Bernard, Antoine Hennion
1 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
5 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Nakhon Pathom (TH), Samut Prakan (TH) 5 observers
1 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
1 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Kampala (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
7 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Arumeru (TZ), Soma wetland (GM) 6 observers
13 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala 5 locations 8 observers
3 Milky Stork - Mycteria cinerea Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
3 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Lake Kerkini (GR), Écija (ES) 3 observers
21 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 12 locations 13 observers
1 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Caribbean Sea Dries Oomen
1 Great Frigatebird - Fregata minor San Lorenzo - Bosque Protector y Paisaje Protegido (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
6 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Caribbean Sea , Daaibooi (CW) Peter van de Braak, Dries Oomen
2 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Nakhon Pathom (TH), Thissamaharama (LK) Sven Pekel, Luis Pereira
2 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Central River (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
2 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Jelas Ribnjaci (HR), Podgorica (ME) Domagoj Tomičić, Luka Žarić
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
15 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 5 locations 8 observers
1 Reed Cormorant ssp africanus - Microcarbo africanus africanus Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Christiaan de Vries
11 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger 4 locations 11 observers
7 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Samut Prakan (TH) 6 observers
16 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus 8 locations 7 observers
4 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo Essaouira (MA) Peter Freisen
35 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 21 locations 23 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Great Cormorant ssp maroccanus - Phalacrocorax carbo maroccanus Essaouira (MA) Peter Freisen
1 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Ibiza - Sant Josep de sa Talaia (ES) Michiel Schoonderwoerd
1 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Kotu Stream (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 3 locations Mark Van Mierlo, Tim Werdler
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Bogotá (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat
2 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Ancón (PA), Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Jan Coevoet
6 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 3 locations 4 observers
1 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
1 White-backed Night Heron - Calherodius leuconotus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Wadi Darbat (OM) ben de kruijff
5 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 4 locations 5 observers
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea St. Lucia Dries Oomen
1 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
7 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 5 locations 5 observers
5 Striated Heron ssp javanica - Butorides striata javanica Pak Thale (TH), Samut Songkhram (TH) 3 observers
9 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 5 locations 9 observers
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Desert NP (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
3 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Phetchaburi (TH), Ratchaburi (TH) 3 observers
44 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 28 locations 23 observers
6 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Phetchaburi (TH) 5 observers
64 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 41 locations 43 observers
1 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Baja California (BC) (MX), Colón (PA) Jan Mees, Patrick Jansen 🐾
16 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 6 locations 7 observers
3 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Central River (GM), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 3 observers
1 Purple Heron ssp manilensis - Ardea purpurea manilensis Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
53 Great Egret - Ardea alba 35 locations 39 observers
8 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Khok Kham (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve 7 observers
9 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha 3 locations 5 observers
1 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Central River (GM), Kotu Bridge (GM) 5 observers
1 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 3 locations 3 observers
49 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 23 locations 29 observers
1 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
16 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 6 locations 8 observers
6 Chinese Egret - Egretta eulophotes Pak Thale (TH) 5 observers
9 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 5 observers
12 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 6 locations 7 observers
2 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Tujereng (GM), Tujereng woods (GM) Christiaan de Vries
10 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 6 locations 7 observers
1 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz
7 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Andean Condor - Vultur gryphus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
10 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 4 locations 4 observers
5 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 3 locations 3 observers
1 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes burrovianus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
30 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 15 locations 19 observers
9 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 6 locations 8 observers
1 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Branceilles (FR) Douwe de Boer
5 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Lower River (GM), Marakissa river camp (GM) 5 observers
4 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan de Vries
2 Egyptian Vulture ssp majorensis - Neophron percnopterus majorensis Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES) JA Sarry
8 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 Square-tailed Kite - Lophoictinia isura New South Wales (AU) Jan Hartog
66 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 8 locations 7 observers
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Lower River (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
5 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 3 locations Juan Erans, Olga Ceballos
2 Griffon Vulture ssp fulvus - Gyps fulvus fulvus Casares (ES), Paraje Natural Sierra Crestellina (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Rajasthan (IN), Villanueva del Pardillo (ES) Sylvain Rousseaux, Paco García
2 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Querença (PT) Queval Bernard
6 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Lower River (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) 4 observers
1 Western Banded Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinerascens Marakissa river camp (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Ornate Hawk-Eagle - Spizaetus ornatus Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
2 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Jinja (UG), West Coast (GM) Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan de Vries
7 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga 4 locations 4 observers
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) ben de kruijff
4 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Lower River (GM) 4 observers
5 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Steppe Eagle - Aquila nipalensis Wadi Darbat (OM) ben de kruijff
4 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 4 locations 3 observers
2 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Sukhothai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
4 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 4 locations 4 observers
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools
1 Double-toothed Kite - Harpagus bidentatus Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat
5 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus 4 locations Simon Molenaar, Christiaan de Vries
5 Gabar Goshawk - Micronisus gabar 3 locations 5 observers
7 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates 3 locations 5 observers
2 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Shikra - Accipiter badius 4 locations 5 observers
1 Shikra ssp sphenurus - Accipiter badius sphenurus Tujereng (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Japanese Sparrowhawk - Accipiter gularis Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 12 locations 12 observers
4 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 4 locations 4 observers
8 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Central River (GM), Lower River (GM) 4 observers
15 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 9 locations 7 observers
5 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Pak Thale (TH) 5 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
10 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 9 locations 9 observers
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Dolores (ES) JoseVi Mora Díaz
1 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus Écija (ES) Adrián
42 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 22 locations 13 observers
1 Red Kite ssp milvus - Milvus milvus milvus Branceilles (FR) Douwe de Boer
3 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 3 locations Alvaro Perez, Christiaan de Vries
36 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 8 locations 4 observers
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Calabar Municipal (NG), Kampala (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, Kevin Eyos
1 Yellow-billed Kite ssp aegyptius - Milvus aegyptius aegyptius Tujereng pools (GM) Christiaan de Vries
16 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus 5 locations Christiaan de Vries
5 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Brahminy Kite ssp indus - Haliastur indus indus Samut Prakan (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla LG VSG Lüneburger Heide (DE) Lena Götz
2 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Chris Devillers
4 Rufous-winged Buzzard - Butastur liventer Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Morona Santiago (EC), Paraíba (BR) Hannes Pehlak, Pedro Callado
5 Harris's Hawk - Parabuteo unicinctus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle - Geranoaetus melanoleucus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Grey Hawk - Buteo plagiatus Carara NP (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Bogotá (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Chotěšice (CZ), Malá Strana u Chotěšic (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
1 Long-legged Buzzard - Buteo rufinus Constanța (RO) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
1 Socotra Buzzard - Buteo socotraensis COC Alf (DE) Markus Rink
72 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 50 locations 41 observers
2 Buteo spec. Constanța (RO), Gauteng (ZA) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț, Silas van Brakel
3 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 3 locations 3 observers
2 Oriental Bay Owl - Phodilus badius Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Khlong Lan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
15 Little Owl - Athene noctua 13 locations 13 observers
1 Little Owl ssp vidalii - Athene noctua vidalii Guadalcázar (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
21 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum 5 locations 7 observers
2 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 White-fronted Scops Owl - Otus sagittatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Khlong Lan NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Collared Scops Owl - Otus lettia Nonthaburi (TH) Benjamin Pap
1 Northern White-faced Owl - Ptilopsis leucotis Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM) Tim Werdler
3 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 3 locations 3 observers
5 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo 5 locations 5 observers
4 Buffy Fish Owl - Ketupa ketupu Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Tropical Screech Owl - Megascops choliba Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Brown Wood Owl - Strix leptogrammica Khlong Lan NP (TH) Rob Jansen
8 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 8 locations 8 observers
5 Owl unknown - Strigidae indet. Comunidad de Cuartango, Iruña de Oca y Ribera Alta (Sierra Brava de Ba (ES) Olga Ceballos
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Mukono (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
3 White-tailed Trogon - Trogon chionurus Colón (PA), San Lorenzo - Bosque Protector y Paisaje Protegido (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Narina Trogon - Apaloderma narina Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Bare-cheeked Trogon - Apaloderma aequatoriale Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
9 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
3 Red-headed Trogon ssp annamensis - Harpactes erythrocephalus annamensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
28 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 22 locations 21 observers
10 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus 6 locations 8 observers
1 Black Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus aterrimus Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Common Scimitarbill - Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Southern Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus leadbeateri Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
12 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi 7 locations 6 observers
1 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Christiaan de Vries
9 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 7 locations 5 observers
1 Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill - Lophoceros camurus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Western Long-tailed Hornbill - Horizocerus albocristatus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
12 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
6 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
20 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Tendaba (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
2 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Ad Dakhliyah (OM), Dubai city (AE) Martin van Holsteijn, Rob Wassenburg
7 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis 3 locations 7 observers
9 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 4 locations 6 observers
3 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster 3 locations Christiaan de Vries
1 Blue-throated Roller - Eurystomus gularis Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 5 locations 4 observers
1 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
5 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis 4 locations 5 observers
1 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Tujereng woods (GM) Christiaan de Vries
3 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica 3 locations KD Dijkstra, Tim Werdler
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Mukono (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Forest Kingfisher - Todiramphus macleayii Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
9 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris 3 locations 4 observers
2 Collared Kingfisher ssp armstrongi - Todiramphus chloris armstrongi Khok Kham (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Marakissa river camp (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Shining-blue Kingfisher - Alcedo quadribrachys Calabar Municipal (NG) Kevin Eyos
7 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 6 locations 6 observers
1 Common Kingfisher ssp atthis - Alcedo atthis atthis Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
3 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Kotu Bridge (GM), Marakissa river camp (GM) Geert Meijer, Tim Werdler
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Belted Kingfisher - Megaceryle alcyon Ancón (PA), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Sylvia van Leeuwen
11 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 6 locations 8 observers
1 Rufous Motmot - Baryphthengus martii Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Broad-billed Motmot - Electron platyrhynchum Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
10 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus 5 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Lunugamvehera (LK) Sven Pekel
7 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus 4 locations 5 observers
4 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Khok Kham (TH), Lunugamvehera (LK) 4 observers
2 Blue-throated Bee-eater - Merops viridis Bangkok (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Diederik Schonebaum, Chris Devillers
4 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
7 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Arumeru (TZ), Lower River (GM) 5 observers
9 Northern Carmine Bee-eater - Merops nubicus Central River (GM) 5 observers
3 Caatinga Puffbird - Nystalus maculatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
4 White-whiskered Puffbird - Malacoptila panamensis Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Keel-billed Toucan ssp sulfuratus - Ramphastos sulfuratus sulfuratus Stann Creek (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
3 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Khlong Lan NP (TH), Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Prachuap Khiri Khan (TH) Johan op den Dries
4 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus 3 locations 3 observers
5 Moustached Barbet - Psilopogon incognitus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
3 Moustached Barbet ssp elbeli - Psilopogon incognitus elbeli Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
2 Blue-eared Barbet ssp cyanotis - Psilopogon cyanotis cyanotis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Blue-eared Barbet - Psilopogon cyanotis Khao Sok NP (TH) Sieb Gutker de Geus
2 Speckled Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus scolopaceus Centro Sur (GQ), Mukono (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Red-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus atroflavus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
11 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus 5 locations 5 observers
4 Vieillot's Barbet - Lybius vieilloti River Gambia NP (GM) 4 observers
1 Zenker's Honeyguide - Melignomon zenkeri Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Ibiza - Sant Joan de Labritja (ES) Michiel Schoonderwoerd
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Hoffmann's Woodpecker - Melanerpes hoffmannii Alajuela (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker - Sphyrapicus varius Orange (FL) (US) Virginie Sonon
1 Brown-eared Woodpecker - Pardipicus caroli Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 Fine-spotted Woodpecker - Campethera punctuligera Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
5 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae 3 locations 4 observers
6 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 5 locations 5 observers
1 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Mt. Vrondous (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz
32 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 26 locations 26 observers
1 Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major canariensis Tenerife - Adeje (ES) Dirk Huitzing
6 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 5 locations 5 observers
5 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
3 Greater Yellownape ssp pierrei - Chrysophlegma flavinucha pierrei Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
21 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 18 locations 19 observers
1 European Green Woodpecker ssp viridis - Picus viridis viridis Branceilles (FR) Douwe de Boer
6 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 6 locations 6 observers
2 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
7 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve 3 observers
1 Bay Woodpecker - Blythipicus pyrrhotis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Red-legged Seriema - Cariama cristata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Black Caracara - Daptrius ater Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
5 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Garabito (CR) Joey Braat
2 Black-thighed Falconet - Microhierax fringillarius Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
61 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 46 locations 36 observers
2 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus Paul (CV), Sarilhos Pequenos (PT) PAULO RONCON, Taric Schrader
5 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Ben Ahmed (MA), Manilva (ES) Ennoury Abdessamad, Dr.Richard Banham
8 Common Kestrel ssp interstinctus - Falco tinnunculus interstinctus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis Tenerife - San Cristóbal de La Laguna (ES) J.W.
2 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES), Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES) Leen van Ginkel, JA Sarry
1 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan de Vries
2 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera Lower River (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
4 Merlin - Falco columbarius 4 locations 4 observers
5 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus Central River (GM), Tujereng (GM) 5 observers
1 Lanner Falcon ssp abyssinicus - Falco biarmicus abyssinicus Central River (GM) Guido Rappé
7 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 6 locations 7 observers
1 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
12 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus 6 locations 6 observers
4 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Estepona (ES), Paraje Natural Estuario del Río Guadiaro (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Alajuela (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Morona Santiago (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 White-fronted Amazon - Amazona albifrons Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus xanthopterygius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Olive-throated Parakeet ssp astec - Eupsittula nana astec San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Caatinga Parakeet - Eupsittula cactorum Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
6 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao 3 locations Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Blossom-headed Parakeet - Psittacula roseata Doi Inthanon NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
6 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria 3 locations 6 observers
10 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 7 locations 10 observers
1 Crimson Rosella - Platycercus elegans New South Wales (AU) Jan Hartog
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
6 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
1 Yellow-collared Lovebird - Agapornis personatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
4 Black-and-red Broadbill - Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Eared Pitta - Hydrornis phayrei Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Blue Pitta - Hydrornis cyaneus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Blue Pitta ssp aurantiacus - Hydrornis cyaneus aurantiacus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
1 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat
3 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Montane Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 White-throated Xenops - Xenops minutus Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Pale-legged Hornero - Furnarius leucopus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Rufous-fronted Thornbird - Phacellodomus rufifrons Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 White-browed Spinetail - Hellmayrea gularis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Streak-backed Canastero - Asthenes wyatti Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Perija Thistletail - Asthenes perijana Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Caatinga Cacholote - Pseudoseisura cristata Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-chinned Spinetail - Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Rufous Spinetail - Synallaxis unirufa Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Dot-winged Antwren - Microrhopias quixensis Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat
2 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Morona Santiago (EC) Leho Luigujõe, Urmas Talivee
3 Black-hooded Antshrike - Thamnophilus bridgesi Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
3 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Black-faced Antthrush - Formicarius analis Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Perija Antpitta - Grallaria saltuensis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Streak-chested Antpitta - Hylopezus perspicillatus Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Perija Tapaculo - Scytalopus perijanus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Planalto Tyrannulet - Phyllomyias fasciatus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Alajuela (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-throated Tyrannulet - Mecocerculus leucophrys Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Southern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet - Nesotriccus murinus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Fulvous-crowned Scrub Tyrant - Euscarthmus meloryphus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Bahia Wagtail-Tyrant - Stigmatura bahiae Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Spectacled Tyrannulet - Zimmerius improbus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Southern Scrub Flycatcher - Sublegatus modestus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum Barro Colorado Island (PA), Paraíba (BR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Pedro Callado
1 Smoke-colored Pewee - Contopus fumigatus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 White Monjita - Xolmis irupero Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant - Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cattle Tyrant - Machetornis rixosa Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
3 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Variegated Flycatcher - Empidonomus varius Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
10 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Brown-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus tyrannulus Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Red-crested Cotinga - Ampelion rubrocristatus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Purple-throated Fruitcrow - Querula purpurata Colón (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Red-capped Manakin - Ceratopipra mentalis Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 White-winged Becard - Pachyramphus polychopterus Carara NP (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
3 Senegal Batis - Batis senegalensis 3 locations Luud Baas, Christiaan de Vries
1 Chestnut Wattle-eye - Platysteira castanea Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Brown-throated Wattle-eye - Platysteira cyanea Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Tujereng (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye - Platysteira concreta Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Orange-breasted Bushshrike - Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 Black-crowned Tchagra - Tchagra senegalus Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Northern Puffback - Dryoscopus gambensis 3 locations 3 observers
6 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus 4 locations 4 observers
3 Brubru - Nilaus afer Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Tujereng (GM) Christiaan de Vries
4 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
1 Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher - Bias musicus Mukono (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
7 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus Nakhon Nayok (TH), Pak Thale (TH) 7 observers
1 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Rosy Minivet - Pericrocotus roseus Klong Wang Chao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue Cuckooshrike - Cyanograucalus azureus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Varied Triller - Lalage leucomela Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
7 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos 3 locations 7 observers
3 Green Shrike-Vireo - Vireolanius pulchellus Carara NP (CR), Colón (PA) Joey Braat, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Australasian Figbird - Sphecotheres vieilloti Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Green Oriole - Oriolus flavocinctus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Black-hooded Oriole - Oriolus xanthornus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 African Golden Oriole - Oriolus auratus Kotu Stream & Fajara Golf course (GM) Tim Werdler
4 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis 3 locations 4 observers
1 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus remifer Nakhon Nayok (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo ssp tectirostris - Dicrurus remifer tectirostris Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
8 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 6 observers
1 Spangled Drongo - Dicrurus bracteatus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Khlong Lan NP (TH) 3 observers
8 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
7 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis 5 locations 5 observers
4 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus Khok Kham (TH), Rajasthan (IN) 4 observers
1 White-browed Fantail - Rhipidura aureola Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea 3 locations 7 observers
1 Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone rufiventer Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 African Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone viridis Central (BW), Gunjur Kachuma (GM) Jefta Leeuwis , Christiaan de Vries
2 Blyth's Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone affinis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Shining Flycatcher - Myiagra alecto Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus Gunjur Kachuma (GM), Senegambia Kololi Kairaba hotel gardens (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
1 Magpie Shrike - Lanius melanoleucus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
9 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 7 locations 3 observers
3 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi 3 locations 3 observers
19 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis 12 locations 10 observers
7 Woodchat Shrike - Lanius senator River Gambia NP (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 Woodchat Shrike ssp senator - Lanius senator senator Tujereng pools (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Brown Shrike - Lanius cristatus Nakhon Nayok (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 5 observers
3 Long-tailed Shrike - Lanius schach Samut Prakan (TH) 3 observers
1 Grey-backed Shrike - Lanius tephronotus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue Jay - Cyanocitta cristata Orange (FL) (US) Virginie Sonon
26 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 21 locations 21 observers
16 Iberian Magpie - Cyanopica cooki 10 locations 6 observers
10 Common Green Magpie - Cissa chinensis Klong Wang Chao NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 5 observers
1 Grey Treepie - Dendrocitta formosae Tainan City (TW) Nico_natuur
2 Ratchet-tailed Treepie - Temnurus temnurus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
57 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 35 locations 28 observers
9 Red-billed Chough - Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 6 locations 5 observers
1 Alpine Chough - Pyrrhocorax graculus Villabassa (comuni) (IT) Dick Bresser
1 Piapiac - Ptilostomus afer Banjul (GM) Tim Werdler
22 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 18 locations 17 observers
1 Western Jackdaw ssp monedula - Coloeus monedula monedula Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
3 House Crow - Corvus splendens 3 locations 3 observers
1 Rook - Corvus frugilegus Lund (SE) F&I
6 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 5 locations 5 observers
37 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 29 locations 27 observers
9 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 6 locations 7 observers
2 Large-billed Crow - Corvus macrorhynchos Samut Prakan (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
10 Eastern Jungle Crow - Corvus levaillantii Nakhon Nayok (TH), Samut Prakan (TH) 6 observers
36 Pied Crow - Corvus albus 8 locations 4 observers
2 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis Paul (CV) Taric Schrader
29 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 25 locations 21 observers
1 Northern Raven - Corvus corax Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
3 Northern Raven ssp canariensis - Corvus corax canariensis Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario (ES), Tenerife - Adeje (ES) Dirk Huitzing, JA Sarry
1 Lemon-bellied Flyrobin - Microeca flavigaster Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
8 Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher - Culicicapa ceylonensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) 4 observers
2 Sultan Tit - Melanochlora sultanea Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
9 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 9 locations 9 observers
7 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 7 locations 6 observers
6 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 4 locations 4 observers
1 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
1 African Blue Tit ssp degener - Cyanistes teneriffae degener Betancuria pueblo - FVT (ES) Leen van Ginkel
73 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 35 locations 30 observers
3 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus Querença (PT), Sarilhos Pequenos (PT) PAULO RONCON, Queval Bernard
93 Great Tit - Parus major 45 locations 37 observers
1 White-shouldered Black Tit - Melaniparus guineensis Jinja (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
2 Yellow Penduline Tit - Anthoscopus parvulus Tendaba Soccerfields (GM), West Coast (GM) Luud Baas, Christiaan de Vries
1 Bar-tailed Lark ssp cinctura - Ammomanes cinctura cinctura Sal (CV) Sven Dhuyvetter
2 Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark - Eremopterix leucotis Lower River (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
17