Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
2 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Lubbon (FR), Socuéllamos (ES) Eva López López, Piloy
4 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 4 observers
13 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica 3 locations 7 observers
1 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Sada (ES) Damian Balsa Regueiro
2 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis England - North Yorkshire (GB), RA Rastatt (Landkreis) (DE) Terry, Sandra Baron-Hayder
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Malmö (SE) Vincent Ceulemans
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
2 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Greylag Goose - Anser anser Uttaradit (TH) Bjorn Alards
10 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 7 locations 6 observers
3 Greylag Goose ssp rubrirostris - Anser anser rubrirostris Uttaradit (TH) 3 observers
2 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris Les Moëres (FR) Julien Piette, Marc & Françoise Roca
5 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 4 locations 4 observers
13 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 10 locations 9 observers
1 Flying Steamer Duck - Tachyeres patachonicus DU Rheinkämpen (DE) Ulla Böing
9 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 9 locations 9 observers
8 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 7 locations 7 observers
3 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES), Gran Canaria - Nublo (ES) 3 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
2 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
6 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Bueng Borapet (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 6 observers
16 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 13 locations 14 observers
2 Gadwall - Mareca strepera Al Ansab Lagoons (OM), Qurayyat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
8 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 7 locations 6 observers
13 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 10 locations 13 observers
30 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 22 locations 21 observers
1 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica UN Bergkamen - NSG Lippeaue von Stockum bis Werne (DE) lenacr
12 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 8 locations 11 observers
19 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 10 locations 13 observers
2 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Teppes de Verbois (CH), Valencia (ES) Alain Chappuis, Vincent Vermeiren
8 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 7 locations 7 observers
4 Baer's Pochard - Aythya baeri Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
4 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Scotland - Glasgow (GB) Jozef Leestmans
11 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 9 locations 8 observers
1 Surf Scoter - Melanitta perspicillata Alicante (ES) ludo reynaerts
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
3 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 3 locations 3 observers
1 Smew - Mergellus albellus Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Tibor Mikuska
1 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser Malmö (SE) Vincent Ceulemans
4 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 4 locations 4 observers
1 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Scotland - Dundee (GB) jackkeeen
1 Orange-footed Scrubfowl - Megapodius reinwardt Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker
2 Speckled Chachalaca - Ortalis guttata Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Black Guan - Chamaepetes unicolor Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Plumed Guineafowl - Guttera plumifera Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 California Quail - Callipepla californica Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black-fronted Wood Quail - Odontophorus atrifrons Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-breasted Wood Quail - Odontophorus leucolaemus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Western Capercaillie - Tetrao urogallus Hopfgarten im Brixental (AT) Iris Lauwaert
4 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix 4 locations 4 observers
3 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 3 locations Tibor Mikuska, Chr. Vande Ghinste
2 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Green Peafowl - Pavo muticus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
35 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 22 locations 16 observers
1 Ahanta Spurfowl - Pternistis ahantensis West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Red-billed Spurfowl - Pternistis adspersus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk - Lurocalis rufiventris Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Band-winged Nightjar - Systellura longirostris Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
13 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Uthai Thani (TH) 5 observers
1 Philippine Nightjar - Caprimulgus manillensis Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Indian Nightjar - Caprimulgus asiaticus Uthai Thani (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Savanna Nightjar - Caprimulgus affinis Bueng Borapet (TH), Uthai Thani (TH) 3 observers
1 Standard-winged Nightjar - Caprimulgus longipennis West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Pygmy Swiftlet - Collocalia troglodytes Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
18 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani 5 locations 6 observers
1 Philippine Spinetail - Mearnsia picina Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri Central River (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
2 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Grey-rumped Swift - Chaetura cinereiventris Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Short-tailed Swift - Chaetura brachyura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Paraíba (BR), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Pedro Callado
7 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations 3 observers
4 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Cape Verde Swift - Apus alexandri Porto Novo (CV) Taric Schrader
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Angelique Geels
3 Little Swift - Apus affinis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Bates's Swift - Apus batesi Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Stripe-throated Hermit - Phaethornis striigularis Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Reddish Hermit - Phaethornis ruber Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
4 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Cesar (CO), Monteverde (CR) Bert de Jong, Joey Braat
1 Sparkling Violetear - Colibri coruscans Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Longuemare's Sunangel ssp clarisse - Heliangelus clarisse clarisse Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Tyrian Metaltail - Metallura tyrianthina Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Perija Metaltail - Metallura iracunda Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green-crowned Brilliant - Heliodoxa jacula Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
2 Purple-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis calolaemus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Magenta-throated Woodstar - Philodice bryantae Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Glittering-bellied Emerald - Chlorostilbon lucidus Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
2 Violet Sabrewing - Campylopterus hemileucurus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
2 Coppery-headed Emerald - Microchera cupreiceps Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
6 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird - Eupherusa eximia Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Amazilia Hummingbird - Amazilis amazilia Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
2 Great Blue Turaco - Corythaeola cristata Centro Sur (GQ), Kiboga (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Grey Go-away-bird - Crinifer concolor Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
14 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 6 observers
2 Purple-crested Turaco - Gallirex porphyreolophus Limpopo (ZA) Silas van Brakel
1 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus West Coast (GM) Ben Smit
7 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 4 locations 4 observers
1 White-bellied Bustard - Eupodotis senegalensis North Bank (GM) Luud Baas
1 Red-crested Korhaan - Lophotis ruficrista Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
4 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani 3 locations 3 observers
10 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 3 locations 5 observers
1 Coppery-tailed Coucal - Centropus cupreicaudus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
7 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis 3 locations 6 observers
1 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Torrecampo (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
1 Levaillant's Cuckoo - Clamator levaillantii Kiboga (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Squirrel Cuckoo ssp thermophila - Piaya cayana thermophila Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
4 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus Singburi (TH) 4 observers
2 Asian Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx maculatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Shining Bronze Cuckoo ssp lucidus - Chrysococcyx lucidus lucidus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo - Cercococcyx mechowi Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Black Cuckoo - Cuculus clamosus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
5 Red-chested Cuckoo - Cuculus solitarius 4 locations 4 observers
7 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Rueda de Jalón (ES), Socuéllamos (ES) Eduardo Gil, Eva López López
5 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis 3 locations 3 observers
6 Four-banded Sandgrouse - Pterocles quadricinctus Central River (GM), North Bank (GM) 6 observers
9 Rock Dove - Columba livia 6 locations 5 observers
10 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 4 locations 7 observers
7 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 4 locations 4 observers
59 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 36 locations 28 observers
1 African Olive Pigeon - Columba arquatrix Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
2 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis Ancón (PA), Talamanca (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Jos Simons
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Short-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas nigrirostris Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
58 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 33 locations 29 observers
8 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens 3 locations 6 observers
2 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
11 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
5 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Mae Wong NP (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 5 observers
4 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations 3 observers
56 Spotted Dove ssp tigrina - Spilopelia chinensis tigrina 3 locations 4 observers
14 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 6 locations 4 observers
1 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
1 Emerald-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur chalcospilos Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
2 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Central River (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Central River (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
8 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Saraburi (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
2 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Aruba (AW), Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai, GPM
1 Plain-breasted Ground Dove - Columbina minuta Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
2 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Paraíba (BR), Sergipe (BR) Pedro Callado, Sander Spaai
1 Croaking Ground Dove - Columbina cruziana Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Maroon-chested Ground Dove - Paraclaravis mondetoura Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey-fronted Dove - Leptotila rufaxilla Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 West Peruvian Dove - Zenaida meloda Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Amethyst Brown Dove - Phapitreron amethystinus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Pink-necked Green Pigeon - Treron vernans Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Orange-breasted Green Pigeon - Treron bicinctus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Philippine Green Pigeon - Treron axillaris Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Johan op den Dries, Rob Jansen
1 Yellow-footed Green Pigeon - Treron phoenicopterus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
5 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 4 observers
1 Superb Fruit Dove - Ptilinopus superbus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
6 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Torresian Imperial Pigeon - Ducula spilorrhoa Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
25 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 18 locations 13 observers
1 Columba spec. Soto y Amío (ES) Jorge Valella Robledo
3 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus Ethniko Parko Limnis Kerkinis/Lake Kerkini National Park (GR), Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz
21 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 15 locations 17 observers
13 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 9 locations 10 observers
6 African Swamphen - Porphyrio madagascariensis Central River (GM) 4 observers
1 Australasian Swamphen ssp melanotus - Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Ruddy Crake - Laterallus ruber Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Grey-breasted Crake - Laterallus exilis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 White-browed Crake - Poliolimnas cinereus Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 White-breasted Waterhen ssp phoenicurus - Amaurornis phoenicurus phoenicurus Singburi (TH) 4 observers
10 Common Crane - Grus grus 6 locations 7 observers
14 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 11 locations 14 observers
1 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena Helgoland - Reede (DE) Fynn Zade
11 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 10 locations 8 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Ciudad de Gijón (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA
5 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Qurayyat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
18 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 5 locations 5 observers
5 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
6 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus 5 locations 4 observers
6 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 6 locations 6 observers
23 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 10 locations 14 observers
1 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Moncarapacho (PT) Jacos Jes
8 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Long-toed Lapwing - Vanellus crassirostris Kyankwanzi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Blacksmith Lapwing - Vanellus armatus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
15 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 4 locations 6 observers
3 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Central River (GM) 3 observers
1 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
9 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus 3 locations 5 observers
4 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 3 locations Martin van Holsteijn, Rob Jansen
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Ancón (PA), Sergipe (BR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Sander Spaai
7 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 7 locations 7 observers
8 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 6 locations 5 observers
6 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 5 locations 5 observers
1 Common Ringed Plover ssp hiaticula - Charadrius hiaticula hiaticula Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
4 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover ssp curonicus - Charadrius dubius curonicus Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
1 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Quelfes (PT) Queval Bernard
5 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Central River (GM) 5 observers
12 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus 3 locations 5 observers
7 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus 3 locations 7 observers
1 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker
7 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Eurasian Whimbrel ssp phaeopus - Numenius phaeopus phaeopus Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
1 Hudsonian Whimbrel ssp hudsonicus - Numenius hudsonicus hudsonicus Klein Curacao (CW) Edward Debbaut
9 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 8 locations 7 observers
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations 3 observers
5 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 4 locations 4 observers
7 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 6 locations 7 observers
2 Ruddy Turnstone ssp interpres - Arenaria interpres interpres Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
1 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Quelfes (PT) Queval Bernard
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
4 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
2 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Marismas de Isla Cristina (ES) Norbert Willaert
4 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Al Ansab Lagoons (OM), Qurayyat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
18 Sanderling - Calidris alba 6 locations 6 observers
2 Sanderling ssp alba - Calidris alba alba Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
8 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 6 locations 6 observers
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Camargue (FR), Marismas de Isla Cristina (ES) Norbert Willaert, Programme Biodiversita
5 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 5 locations 5 observers
10 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 7 locations 10 observers
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
17 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 14 locations 16 observers
10 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 8 locations 8 observers
10 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 8 locations 8 observers
6 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
2 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
11 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 7 locations 11 observers
2 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Bwabwata NP (NA), North Bank (GM) Luud Baas, Christiaan van der Hoeven
8 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Singburi (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
4 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei Cádiz (ES), Quelfes (PT) 3 observers
1 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
16 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 13 locations 14 observers
2 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Dunes de Guardamar (ES), Lanzarote - Yaiza (ES) Guus Veltman, ludo reynaerts
9 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
2 Common Gull - Larus canus Beaufort (FR), Villeneuve-d'Ascq - Lac du Héron et environs (FR) Benoit Taquet, C. Vacher
1 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus Sada (ES) Damian Balsa Regueiro
7 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 6 locations 6 observers
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 3 locations 3 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
23 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 16 locations 15 observers
1 Yellow-legged Gull ssp michahellis - Larus michahellis michahellis Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
14 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 8 locations 6 observers
12 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 7 locations 7 observers
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Chinese Crested Tern - Thalasseus bernsteini Davao del Norte (PH) E. Schuurman
4 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Nakhon Pathom (TH), Western Australia (AU) Luis Pereira, Bart Ursem
2 White-winged Tern - Chlidonias leucopterus Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Calahonda (ES), Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
9 Common Murre - Uria aalge Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
3 Razorbill - Alca torda Juist (DE), Mijas (ES) Erwin Goutbeek, Job ten Horn
1 Atlantic Puffin - Fratercula arctica Vila Real de Santo António (PT) Ann Van Severen
1 Common Loon - Gavia immer Helgoland - Reede (DE) Fynn Zade
1 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Alicante (ES) ludo reynaerts
2 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
3 African Openbill - Anastomus lamelligerus Bwabwata NP (NA), Kyankwanzi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, Christiaan van der Hoeven
200 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans 8 locations 4 observers
11 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer 4 locations 6 observers
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Kruger National Park (ZA) Ralf Thijssen
1 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
9 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis Kyankwanzi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
26 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 19 locations 13 observers
1 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens St. Lucia Dries Oomen
2 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus Mijas (ES), Parque Natural da Ria Formosa (PT) Paul van Nuys, Job ten Horn
1 Brown Booby ssp leucogaster - Sula leucogaster leucogaster Klein Curacao (CW) Edward Debbaut
4 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
4 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
1 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Orange (FL) (US) Virginie Sonon
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
7 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 4 locations 6 observers
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
52 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 28 locations 26 observers
1 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Black-headed Ibis - Threskiornis melanocephalus Negombo (LK) Jos van Bemmel
4 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 4 locations 4 observers
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
20 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 5 locations 8 observers
1 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Qurayyat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia Qurayyat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
14 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 10 locations 10 observers
4 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Black Bittern - Ixobrychus flavicollis Bueng Borapet (TH) Erik-Jan Barten
1 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
14 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 5 locations 12 observers
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Limón (CR) Job Stumpel
3 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 3 locations 3 observers
16 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 4 locations 6 observers
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
5 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Singburi (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
3 Javan Pond Heron ssp continentalis - Ardeola speciosa continentalis Uttaradit (TH) 3 observers
39 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 20 locations 18 observers
9 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 5 observers
59 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 35 locations 35 observers
1 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
7 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala 3 locations 5 observers
1 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
48 Great Egret - Ardea alba 29 locations 26 observers
4 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
4 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Central River (GM) 4 observers
1 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea St. Lucia Dries Oomen
1 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
36 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 25 locations 27 observers
1 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Tenerife - Arona (ES) Annick Decruyenaere
4 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations Martin van Holsteijn, Ben Smit
2 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
10 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 4 locations 4 observers
1 Spot-billed Pelican - Pelecanus philippensis Negombo (LK) Jos van Bemmel
1 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz
1 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis St. Lucia Dries Oomen
1 King Vulture - Sarcoramphus papa Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus Central Suriname Nature Reserve (SR), Morona Santiago (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Erik Verboom
2 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura Orange (FL) (US), Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons, Virginie Sonon
1 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture - Cathartes melambrotus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
13 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 9 locations 11 observers
17 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 7 locations 12 observers
2 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Kampanti (GM), West Coast (GM) Luud Baas, Ben Smit
7 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 4 locations 6 observers
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Qurayyat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) Claudia Burger
2 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Horton Plains NP (LK) Sven Pekel
47 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 9 locations 7 observers
6 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Bwabwata NP (NA), Central River (GM) 6 observers
3 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus Central River (GM) 3 observers
14 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 9 locations 5 observers
2 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Andújar - La Lancha (ES), El Granado (ES) philippe blomme, Javier Rengel
1 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Philippine Serpent Eagle - Spilornis holospilus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
4 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus Central River (GM) 4 observers
6 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Central River (GM), Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
9 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Pinsker's Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus pinskeri Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Changeable Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus cirrhatus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Long-crested Eagle - Lophaetus occipitalis Kyankwanzi (UG), Mpumalanga (ZA) Mark Van Mierlo, Silas van Brakel
4 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga 3 locations 4 observers
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
4 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
9 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 3 locations 5 observers
5 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Central River (GM) 5 observers
11 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 10 locations 9 observers
7 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 4 locations 5 observers
3 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata 3 locations 3 observers
7 African Hawk-Eagle - Aquila spilogaster 3 locations 7 observers
1 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Kyankwanzi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
6 Gabar Goshawk - Micronisus gabar Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 6 observers
1 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
20 Shikra - Accipiter badius 5 locations 9 observers
1 Little Sparrowhawk - Accipiter minullus Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
23 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 21 locations 21 observers
1 Black Sparrowhawk - Accipiter melanoleucus Western Cape (ZA) Jacqui Koker-Badenhorst
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
6 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus Jakhaly-Sapu ricefields (GM) 4 observers
41 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 21 locations 19 observers
8 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Nakhon Sawan (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
10 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 8 locations 9 observers
14 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos 3 locations 6 observers
121 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 48 locations 22 observers
63 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 6 locations 7 observers
17 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 4 locations 5 observers
3 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus West Coast (GM), Yundum (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
7 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 3 locations 3 observers
2 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
4 Rufous-winged Buzzard - Butastur liventer Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 4 observers
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
1 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Harris's Hawk - Parabuteo unicinctus Ciudad de Cordoba (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez
1 White-rumped Hawk - Parabuteo leucorrhous Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cape Verde Buzzard - Buteo bannermani Paul (CV) Taric Schrader
157 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 62 locations 46 observers
1 Accipiter spec. Constanța (RO) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
2 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. El Bonillo (ES) ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA
6 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 5 locations 5 observers
5 Eastern Barn Owl - Tyto javanica Chainat (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 4 observers
3 Eastern Barn Owl ssp stertens - Tyto javanica stertens Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 3 observers
1 Chocolate Boobook - Ninox randi Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Spotted Owlet - Athene brama Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Nakhon Sawan (TH) 3 observers
3 Spotted Owlet ssp mayri - Athene brama mayri Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 3 observers
18 Little Owl - Athene noctua 15 locations 16 observers
4 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Mountain Scops Owl - Otus spilocephalus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Christiaan de Vries
2 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Novi Sad (RS), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Nabegh Ghazal Asswad
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools
6 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Central (BW), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 6 observers
1 Shelley's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa shelleyi Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 White-throated Screech Owl - Megascops albogularis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Brown Wood Owl - Strix leptogrammica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 7 locations 6 observers
1 African Wood Owl - Strix woodfordii West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Mottled Owl - Strix virgata Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
4 Owl unknown - Strigidae indet. Vitoria-Gasteiz (ES) Olga Ceballos
1 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
1 Golden-headed Quetzal - Pharomachrus auriceps Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Resplendent Quetzal - Pharomachrus mocinno Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Masked Trogon - Trogon personatus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bare-cheeked Trogon - Apaloderma aequatoriale Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Philippine Trogon - Harpactes ardens Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
16 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 10 locations 11 observers
5 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus North Bank (GM) Luud Baas
1 Southern Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus leadbeateri Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
10 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi 3 locations 5 observers
1 Southern Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus rufirostris Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Crowned Hornbill - Lophoceros alboterminatus Kiboga (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
3 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus Bwabwata NP (NA), Central River (GM) 3 observers
1 Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill - Lophoceros camurus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Black-casqued Hornbill - Ceratogymna atrata Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rufous Hornbill - Buceros hydrocorax Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
4 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 4 observers
11 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis 3 locations 5 observers
1 Lilac-breasted Roller - Coracias caudatus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
25 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 4 locations 5 observers
1 European Roller - Coracias garrulus Constanța (RO) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
1 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Oriental Dollarbird - Eurystomus orientalis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Hombron's Kingfisher - Actenoides hombroni Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
40 White-throated Kingfisher ssp perpulchra - Halcyon smyrnensis perpulchra Phitsanulok (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Brown-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon gularis Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Chocolate-backed Kingfisher - Halcyon badia Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica West Coast (GM) Ben Smit
2 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Bwabwata NP (NA), Littoral (BJ) Christiaan van der Hoeven, JPhilippe Joseph-Edouard
1 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
2 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Wellington (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
1 African Dwarf Kingfisher - Ispidina lecontei Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Kyankwanzi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
13 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 10 locations 11 observers
1 American Pygmy Kingfisher - Chloroceryle aenea Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
12 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 7 locations 11 observers
3 Pied Kingfisher ssp leucomelanurus - Ceryle rudis leucomelanurus Uttaradit (TH) 3 observers
4 Lesson's Motmot - Momotus lessonii Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Amazonian Motmot - Momotus momota Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
13 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 4 observers
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
4 African Green Bee-eater - Merops viridissimus Central River (GM) 4 observers
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Al Ansab Lagoons (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
9 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis 3 locations 5 observers
9 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus 3 locations 6 observers
2 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Horton Plains NP (LK), Nakhon Pathom (TH) Sven Pekel, Luis Pereira
1 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Southern Carmine Bee-eater - Merops nubicoides Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
2 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Central Suriname Nature Reserve (SR) Erik Verboom
2 Blue-throated Toucanet - Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
3 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Monteverde (CR), Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) 3 observers
1 Keel-billed Toucan ssp brevicarinatus - Ramphastos sulfuratus brevicarinatus Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker
5 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Nakhon Ratchasima (TH), Singapore (MY) 5 observers
4 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
7 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus 4 locations 7 observers
3 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus Bwabwata NP (NA), West Coast (GM) Christiaan van der Hoeven, Christiaan de Vries
1 Double-toothed Barbet - Pogonornis bidentatus Kiboga (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Zenker's Honeyguide - Melignomon zenkeri Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Lesser Honeyguide - Indicator minor Central River (GM) 5 observers
3 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 White-browed Piculet - Sasia ochracea Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
2 Golden-tailed Woodpecker - Campethera abingoni Bwabwata NP (NA), West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Christiaan van der Hoeven
2 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius Haff Réimech - Baggerweieren - Zones protégées d'intérêt national (LU), Vaslui (RO) Axel Hochkirch, Fasolă-Mătăsaru Lucian
4 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 4 locations 3 observers
3 Smoky-brown Woodpecker - Leuconotopicus fumigatus Cesar (CO), Monteverde (CR) 3 observers
2 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos analis Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
28 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 20 locations 20 observers
1 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Agusan del Sur (PH), Mae Wong NP (TH) E. Schuurman, Rob Jansen
5 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 5 locations 5 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
2 Pale-billed Woodpecker - Campephilus guatemalensis Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Johan op den Dries, Rob Jansen
2 Crimson-winged Woodpecker - Picus puniceus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
12 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 9 locations 11 observers
2 European Green Woodpecker ssp viridis - Picus viridis viridis Branceilles (FR), Constanța (RO) Douwe de Boer, Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
7 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 7 locations 7 observers
3 Black-headed Woodpecker - Picus erythropygius Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Caraș-Severin (RO), Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Iacob George, Domagoj Tomičić
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Red-backed Flameback - Dinopium psarodes Horton Plains NP (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Bamboo Woodpecker - Gecinulus viridis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Dendrocopos spec. Constanța (RO) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț
1 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway Bonaire (BQ) Marius
2 Southern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus plancus Paraíba (BR), Sergipe (BR) Pedro Callado, Sander Spaai
2 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima Napo (EC), Sergipe (BR) Hannes Pehlak, Sander Spaai
2 Philippine Falconet - Microhierax erythrogenys Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
7 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 3 locations 7 observers
79 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 48 locations 43 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Ben Ahmed (MA), Manilva (ES) Ennoury Abdessamad, Dr.Richard Banham
1 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius St. Lucia Dries Oomen
6 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 4 observers
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Casarrubios del Monte (ES) Oscar Frias
1 New Zealand Falcon - Falco novaeseelandiae Lake Tekapo (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
4 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Galah - Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Meyer's Parrot - Poicephalus meyeri Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
14 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus 3 locations 5 observers
2 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus Ciudad de Cordoba (ES), Gran Canaria - Las Dunas de Maspalomas (ES) Fernando Díaz Fernandez, Carla
1 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis San Carlos (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Cobalt-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris cyanoptera Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Mealy Amazon ssp virenticeps - Amazona farinosa virenticeps Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Central Suriname Nature Reserve (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Maroon-tailed Parakeet - Pyrrhura melanura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Peach-fronted Parakeet - Eupsittula aurea Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Jandaya Parakeet - Aratinga jandaya Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
5 Blossom-headed Parakeet - Psittacula roseata Singburi (TH) 4 observers
3 Blossom-headed Parakeet ssp juneae - Psittacula roseata juneae Singburi (TH) 3 observers
2 Red-breasted Parakeet - Psittacula alexandri Mae Wong NP (TH), Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
11 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 7 locations 10 observers
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Rainbow Lorikeet - Trichoglossus moluccanus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
4 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Western Hooded Pitta - Pitta sordida Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Spot-throated Woodcreeper - Certhiasomus stictolaemus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Olivaceous Woodcreeper - Sittasomus griseicapillus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 White-chinned Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla merula Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Ruddy Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla homochroa Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Plain-brown Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla fuliginosa Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Brown-billed Scythebill - Campylorhamphus pusillus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Streak-backed Canastero - Asthenes wyatti Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Perija Thistletail - Asthenes perijana Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Rufous Spinetail - Synallaxis unirufa Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Dot-winged Antwren - Microrhopias quixensis Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Black-throated Antbird - Myrmophylax atrothorax Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Cinereous Antshrike - Thamnomanes caesius Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Spot-backed Antwren - Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Plain Antvireo - Dysithamnus mentalis Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Blackish-grey Antshrike - Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Amazonian Antshrike - Thamnophilus amazonicus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-plumed Antbird - Pithys albifrons Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 White-cheeked Antbird - Gymnopithys leucaspis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Imeri Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis flavescens Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Spotted Antbird - Hylophylax naevioides Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Perija Antpitta - Grallaria saltuensis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Forest Elaenia - Myiopagis gaimardii Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Cesar (CO), Monteverde (CR) Bert de Jong, Joey Braat
1 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
1 Suiriri Flycatcher - Suiriri suiriri Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 White-throated Tyrannulet - Mecocerculus leucophrys Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Guatemalan Tyrannulet - Zimmerius vilissimus Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Olive-streaked Flycatcher - Mionectes olivaceus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 White-eyed Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus zosterops Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Hangnest Tody-Tyrant - Hemitriccus nidipendulus Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
3 White-throated Spadebill - Platyrinchus mystaceus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Fuscous Flycatcher - Cnemotriccus fuscatus Central Suriname Nature Reserve (SR) Erik Verboom
3 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus Lima - Magdalena del Mar (PE) Rutger Koperdraad
2 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Paraíba (BR), Sergipe (BR) Pedro Callado, Sander Spaai
1 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant - Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cattle Tyrant - Machetornis rixosa Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
2 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus Paraíba (BR), Sergipe (BR) Pedro Callado, Sander Spaai
1 Great Kiskadee ssp maximiliani - Pitangus sulphuratus maximiliani Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
3 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Thick-billed Kingbird - Tyrannus crassirostris El Tepozteco NP (MX) Pieter
1 Dusky-capped Flycatcher - Myiarchus tuberculifer Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
4 Citron-bellied Attila - Attila citriniventris Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Purple-throated Fruitcrow - Querula purpurata Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Spangled Cotinga - Cotinga cayana Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Golden-headed Manakin - Ceratopipra erythrocephala Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-browed Purpletuft - Iodopleura isabellae Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Dusky Myzomela - Myzomela obscura Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Helmeted Friarbird - Philemon buceroides Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Macleay's Honeyeater - Xanthotis macleayanus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Senegal Batis - Batis senegalensis West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
5 Brown-throated Wattle-eye - Platysteira cyanea Central River (GM) 5 observers
5 Grey-headed Bushshrike - Malaconotus blanchoti Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Orange-breasted Bushshrike - Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
3 Northern Puffback - Dryoscopus gambensis Central River (GM), Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 3 observers
3 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus Central River (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Papyrus Gonolek - Laniarius mufumbiri Kyankwanzi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Retz's Helmetshrike - Prionops retzii Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
1 Large Woodshrike - Tephrodornis virgatus Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Common Woodshrike - Tephrodornis pondicerianus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
46 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus 7 locations 6 observers
1 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
6 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia 3 locations 6 observers
2 Grey-chinned Minivet - Pericrocotus solaris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Ashy Minivet - Pericrocotus divaricatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Rosy Minivet - Pericrocotus roseus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Large Cuckooshrike - Coracina macei Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue Cuckooshrike - Cyanograucalus azureus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Grey Whistler - Pachycephala simplex Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Poum (NC) Félicien Thean-hiouen
1 Rufous Shrikethrush - Colluricincla rufogaster Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
4 Lesser Greenlet - Pachysylvia decurtata Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Philadelphia Vireo - Vireo philadelphicus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Blue-headed Vireo - Vireo solitarius Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
6 Black-hooded Oriole - Oriolus xanthornus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
4 Bronzed Drongo - Dicrurus aeneus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) Johan op den Dries, Rob Jansen
1 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Palawan Drongo - Dicrurus palawanensis Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
6 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Mae Wong NP (TH) 4 observers
4 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis Bwabwata NP (NA), Central River (GM) 4 observers
16 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus 3 locations 4 observers
2 White-throated Fantail - Rhipidura albicollis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
9 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica Nakhon Pathom (TH), Saraburi (TH) 5 observers
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Saraburi (TH) 7 observers
1 Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher - Trochocercus nitens Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Spectacled Monarch - Symposiachrus trivirgatus Cape Tribulation / Daintree NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
10 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus 3 locations 5 observers
1 Magpie Shrike - Lanius melanoleucus Bwabwata NP (NA) Christiaan van der Hoeven
10 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 5 locations 6 observers
2 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi Fuerteventura - Pájara (ES), Lanzarote - Tinajo (ES) Nicolas Pierrard, Claudia Burger
19 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis 13 locations 8 observers
5 Woodchat Shrike - Lanius senator Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Isabelline Shrike - Lanius isabellinus Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
12 Brown Shrike - Lanius cristatus Singburi (TH), Uttaradit (TH) 4 observers
1 Siberian Jay - Perisoreus infaustus Pyhätunturi NP (FI) Jacqueline van der Linde
1 Azure-hooded Jay - Cyanolyca cucullata Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Inca Jay - Cyanocorax yncas Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Brown Jay - Psilorhinus morio Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Blue Jay - Cyanocitta cristata Orange (FL) (US) Virginie Sonon
35 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 21 locations 19 observers
16 Iberian Magpie - Cyanopica cooki 12 locations 9 observers
3 Red-billed Blue Magpie - Urocissa erythroryncha Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Common Green Magpie - Cissa chinensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Racket-tailed Treepie - Crypsirina temia Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Ratchet-tailed Treepie - Temnurus temnurus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
100 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 42 locations 34 observers
1 Maghreb Magpie - Pica mauritanica Ait Taguella (MA) Peter Freisen
3 Spotted Nutcracker - Nucifraga caryocatactes Funes (comuni) (IT), Sankt Johann im Pongau (AT) Nico Rensen, Robrecht De Medts
6 Red-billed Chough - Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 3 locations 3 observers
1 Alpine Chough - Pyrrhocorax graculus Wald im Pinzgau (AT) Erik van Gessel
5 Piapiac - Ptilostomus afer Central River (GM), Kyankwanzi (UG) 4 observers
19 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 13 locations 12 observers
2 House Crow - Corvus splendens Dubai city (AE), Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux, Rob Wassenburg
11 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone Funes (comuni) (IT) Nico Rensen
55 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 36 locations 25 observers
32 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 6 locations 8 observers
1 Large-billed Crow - Corvus macrorhynchos Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
9 Eastern Jungle Crow - Corvus levaillantii 3 locations 5 observers
25 Pied Crow - Corvus albus 5 locations 8 observers
1 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Brown-necked Raven - Corvus ruficollis Paul (CV) Taric Schrader
59 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 34 locations 35 observers
1 Northern Raven - Corvus corax Kaberla küla (EE) Martin Piispea
1 Northern Raven ssp corax - Corvus corax corax Funes (comuni) (IT) Wim Kruit
1 White-necked Raven - Corvus albicollis Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
2 Yellow-bellied Flyrobin - Cryptomicroeca flaviventris Poum (NC) Félicien Thean-hiouen
7 Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher - Culicicapa ceylonensis 3 locations 7 observers
20 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 14 locations 14 observers
8 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Tufted Titmouse - Baeolophus bicolor Orange (FL) (US) Virginie Sonon
13 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 7 locations 8 observers
1 Willow Tit - Poecile montanus Pyhätunturi NP (FI) Jacqueline van der Linde
1 African Blue Tit - Cyanistes teneriffae Fuerteventura - Barranco de Ajuí - Betancuria (ES) Claudia Burger
3 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus Nossa Senhora da Expectação (PT), Palmela (PT) PAULO RONCON, Alejandro
64 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 30 locations 29 observers
124 Great Tit - Parus major 55 locations 49 observers
1 Great Tit ssp major - Parus major major Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne (FR) Douwe de Boer
1 Parus spec. Guitiriz (ES) Xose Otero
2 Western Nicator - Nicator chloris Centro Sur (GQ), Kiboga (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Greater Hoopoe-Lark - Alaemon alaudipes Sal (CV) Sven Dhuyvetter
1 Desert Lark - Ammomanes deserti Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark - Eremopterix leucotis Central River (GM) 3 observers
1 Singing Bush Lark ssp chadensis - Mirafra javanica chadensis Central River (GM) Valérie Goethals
1 Jerdon's Bush Lark - Mirafra affinis Horton Plains NP (LK) Sven Pekel
14 Woodlark - Lullula arborea 12 locations 10 observers
38 Eurasian Skylark - Alauda arvensis 16 locations 15 observers
1 Thekla's Lark - Galerida theklae Salses-le-Château (FR) société Naturae
26 Thekla's Lark - Galerida theklae 7 locations 3 observers
1 Thekla's Lark ssp theklae - Galerida theklae theklae Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
200 Crested Lark - Galerida cristata 36 locations 23 observers
1 Crested Lark ssp pallida - Galerida cristata pallida Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Horned Lark - Eremophila alpestris Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
61 Calandra Lark - Melanocorypha calandra 7 locations 5 observers
1 Honeyguide Greenbul - Baeopogon indicator Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Ochraceous Bulbul - Alophoixus ochraceus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Grey-eyed Bulbul - Iole propinqua Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
6 Ashy Bulbul - Hemixos flavala Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Yellow-browed Bulbul - Acritillas indica Horton Plains NP (LK) Sven Pekel
4 Mountain Bulbul - Ixos mcclellandii Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Philippine Bulbul - Hypsipetes philippinus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Square-tailed Bulbul - Hypsipetes ganeesa Horton Plains NP (LK) Sven Pekel
7 Black-crested Bulbul - Rubigula flaviventris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Saraburi (TH) 7 observers
14 Streak-eared Bulbul - Pycnonotus conradi 5 locations 6 observers
9 Stripe-throated Bulbul - Pycnonotus finlaysoni 4 locations 9 observers
4 Flavescent Bulbul - Pycnonotus flavescens Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Yellow-eared Bulbul - Pycnonotus penicillatus Horton Plains NP (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Red-whiskered Bulbul - Pycnonotus jocosus Doi Suthep-Pui NP (TH) Ruud Nabben
2 Yellow-vented Bulbul - Pycnonotus goiavier Bueng Borapet (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
3 Red-vented Bulbul - Pycnonotus cafer 3 locations 3 observers
2 Sooty-headed Bulbul - Pycnonotus aurigaster Mae Wong NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 White-eared Bulbul - Pycnonotus leucotis Al Ansab Lagoons (OM), Dubai city (AE) Martin van Holsteijn, Rob Wassenburg
9 Common Bulbul - Pycnonotus barbatus 3 locations 5 observers
3 Dark-capped Bulbul - Pycnonotus tricolor 3 locations Christiaan van der Hoeven, Silas van Brakel