Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
2 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Constanța (RO), Limpopo (ZA) Ciubotariu Alexandru-Ionuț, Silas van Brakel
1 Cinereous Tinamou - Crypturellus cinereus Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Undulated Tinamou - Crypturellus undulatus Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Grey-legged Tinamou - Crypturellus duidae Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Variegated Tinamou - Crypturellus variegatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Magpie Goose - Anseranas semipalmata Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
7 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 5 observers
1 Wandering Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arcuata Surigao del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Wandering Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna arcuata Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
18 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica 3 locations 5 observers
2 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Juist (DE), Saint-Quentin-en-Tourmont (FR) Erwin Goutbeek, Chr. Vande Ghinste
6 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 6 locations 5 observers
3 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis HF Spenge (DE) A. Devriendt, Eckhard Möller
7 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 5 locations 6 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica A. Devriendt
1 Chinese Goose - Anser cygnoides forma domestica F Frankfurt Palmengarten (DE) Marius K
1 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons Chiang Rai (TH) Bjorn Alards
2 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons Csongrád (HU), NSG Nördliche Okeraue zwischen Hülperode und Neubrück (DE) D. Simon Orsolya, Cepees
3 Greater White-fronted Goose ssp albifrons - Anser albifrons albifrons Chiang Rai (TH) 3 observers
1 Greater White-fronted Goose ssp sponsa - Anser albifrons sponsa Sacramento National Wildlife Refuge (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
1 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus Lake Kerkini (GR) Josien Schenkels
1 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus Csongrád (HU) D. Simon Orsolya
16 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 10 locations 9 observers
1 Tundra Swan - Cygnus columbianus Saint-Quentin-en-Tourmont (FR) Chr. Vande Ghinste
1 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz
1 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus EL Rühler Moor (DE) Gero Gülker
9 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 7 locations 7 observers
1 Radjah Shelduck - Radjah radjah Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
7 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 7 locations 7 observers
10 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 3 locations 6 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Muscovy Duck - Cairina moschata Ancón (PA), Oranjestad eo (AW) Sylvia van Leeuwen, GPM
1 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Green Pygmy Goose - Nettapus pulchellus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Ringed Teal - Callonetta leucophrys Charcas de San Lorenzo (ES) Arjan Ovaa
4 Garganey - Spatula querquedula Chiang Rai (TH) 4 observers
14 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 9 locations 13 observers
10 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 8 locations 8 observers
8 Gadwall - Mareca strepera Chiang Rai (TH) 4 observers
4 Falcated Duck - Mareca falcata Chiang Rai (TH) 4 observers
9 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 6 locations 9 observers
1 American Wigeon - Mareca americana Sacramento National Wildlife Refuge (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
17 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha 3 locations 4 observers
3 Indian Spot-billed Duck ssp haringtoni - Anas poecilorhyncha haringtoni Nong Bong Kai (TH) 3 observers
1 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos Chiang Rai (TH) Bjorn Alards
33 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 22 locations 23 observers
3 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Chiang Rai (TH) 3 observers
3 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica Bilbao (ES), NSG Rheinufer Monheim <D> (DE) Klaus Adolphy, iesbertendona Eso "E"
11 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 4 locations 7 observers
13 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 9 locations 12 observers
1 Green-winged Teal - Anas carolinensis Sacramento National Wildlife Refuge (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
2 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Piolenc (FR), Teppes de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis, Chaillou Anthony
13 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 6 locations 5 observers
4 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina Chiang Rai (TH) 4 observers
2 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES), Piolenc (FR) Francisco Mora, Chaillou Anthony
8 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Chiang Rai (TH), Nong Bong Kai (TH) 4 observers
14 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 9 locations 12 observers
1 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Sangatte - Plage (FR) Maxime Bodhuin
7 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 6 locations 5 observers
1 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Lomma (SE) Vincent Ceulemans
7 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 7 locations 7 observers
1 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
4 Hybrid Mallard x Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas platyrhynchos x Anas poecilorhyncha Chiang Rai (TH) 4 observers
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis A. Devriendt
2 Orange-footed Scrubfowl - Megapodius reinwardt Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Great Curassow - Crax rubra Arenal NP (CR) Julia Weichenberger
1 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 California Quail - Callipepla californica Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Bar-backed Partridge - Arborophila brunneopectus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
7 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 4 locations 5 observers
4 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Red Junglefowl ssp spadiceus - Gallus gallus spadiceus Chiang Saen (TH) 4 observers
1 Chinese Francolin - Francolinus pintadeanus Chiang Saen (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Chinese Francolin ssp phayrei - Francolinus pintadeanus phayrei Chiang Saen (TH) 3 observers
1 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Santa Bárbara de Padrões (PT) Queval Bernard
27 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 14 locations 12 observers
2 Scaly Spurfowl - Pternistis squamatus Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Pauraque - Nyctidromus albicollis Pococí (CR), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Job Stumpel
1 Band-winged Nightjar - Systellura longirostris Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Brown Nightjar - Veles binotatus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Philippine Nightjar - Caprimulgus manillensis Agusan del Sur (PH), Surigao del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Standard-winged Nightjar - Caprimulgus longipennis West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
9 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani 3 locations 5 observers
2 Philippine Spinetail - Mearnsia picina Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Cassin's Spinetail - Neafrapus cassini Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Grey-rumped Swift - Chaetura cinereiventris Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Short-tailed Swift - Chaetura brachyura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
12 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations 6 observers
1 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Common Swift - Apus apus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Tenerife - Güímar (ES) Cathy Wiersema
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Pacific Swift - Apus pacificus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Bates's Swift - Apus batesi Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Straight-billed Hermit - Phaethornis bourcieri Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 Lesser Violetear - Colibri cyanotus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Black-throated Mango - Anthracothorax nigricollis Napo (EC) 3 observers
4 Green-crowned Brilliant - Heliodoxa jacula Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
5 Purple-throated Mountaingem - Lampornis calolaemus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Magenta-throated Woodstar - Philodice bryantae Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Red-billed Emerald - Chlorostilbon gibsoni Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Coppery Emerald - Chlorostilbon russatus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Violet Sabrewing - Campylopterus hemileucurus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 White-vented Plumeleteer - Chalybura buffonii Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
5 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird - Eupherusa eximia Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Green-fronted Hummingbird - Ramosomyia viridifrons El Tepozteco NP (MX) Pieter
1 Steely-vented Hummingbird - Saucerottia saucerottei Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Ancón (PA), Talamanca (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Jos Simons
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blue-throated Sapphire - Chlorestes eliciae Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Great Blue Turaco - Corythaeola cristata Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
8 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 3 locations 4 observers
1 Eastern Plantain-eater - Crinifer zonurus Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Purple-crested Turaco - Gallirex porphyreolophus Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
5 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 5 observers
5 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 3 locations 3 observers
3 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Res. Biol. Herdade San Marcos (PT) Queval Bernard
1 Red-crested Korhaan - Lophotis ruficrista Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Black-bellied Bustard - Lissotis melanogaster West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Napo (EC) Hannes Pehlak
2 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Sarapiquí (CR), Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons, Mark Ekker
1 Black-faced Coucal - Centropus melanops Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Gabon Coucal - Centropus anselli Centro Sur (GQ), Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
9 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 5 locations 6 observers
1 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Chiang Saen (TH) Robert van Tiel
1 Philippine Coucal - Centropus viridis Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Pheasant Coucal - Centropus phasianinus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Blue Malkoha - Ceuthmochares aereus Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
4 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius 3 locations 4 observers
1 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Squirrel Cuckoo ssp thermophila - Piaya cayana thermophila Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
9 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 5 locations 8 observers
2 Asian Emerald Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx maculatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Violet Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Klaas's Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx klaas Buliisa (UG), Wele-Nzas (GQ) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Shining Bronze Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx lucidus Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
5 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Chiang Saen (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
1 Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo - Cercococcyx mechowi Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Philippine Drongo-Cuckoo - Surniculus velutinus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
3 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo - Surniculus lugubris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
5 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Campo de Criptana (ES), Tomelloso (ES) Carlos, Pablo Escudero Mollá
1 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Res. Biol. Herdade San Marcos (PT) Queval Bernard
5 Rock Dove - Columba livia 5 locations 4 observers
3 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea Kotu - Lily pond or Badala park pool (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) 3 observers
6 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 6 locations 6 observers
52 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 30 locations 24 observers
1 Laurel Pigeon - Columba junoniae Gran Canaria - Los Tilos de Moya (ES) Arjan Ovaa
1 Afep Pigeon - Columba unicincta Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Red-billed Pigeon - Patagioenas flavirostris Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
11 Adamawa Turtle Dove - Streptopelia hypopyrrha Central River (GM), Kunkilling forest park (GM) 5 observers
28 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 26 locations 22 observers
1 African Collared Dove - Streptopelia roseogrisea Istanbul (TR) Han Derks
6 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens River Gambia NP (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 4 observers
6 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 4 locations 6 observers
5 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Chiang Saen (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 5 observers
8 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 5 locations 6 observers
8 Spotted Dove ssp tigrina - Spilopelia chinensis tigrina Chiang Saen (TH) 4 observers
11 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 6 locations 6 observers
1 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
1 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
2 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
9 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Ayutthaya (TH), Chiang Saen (TH) 5 observers
1 Peaceful Dove - Geopelia placida Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Bar-shouldered Dove - Geopelia humeralis Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Curaçao (CW), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Gerard Schoonhoven
1 Plain-breasted Ground Dove - Columbina minuta Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Napo (EC), Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel, Hannes Pehlak
1 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Lined Quail-Dove - Zentrygon linearis Cesar (CO), Vaupés (CO) Bert de Jong, Paul Van Daele
1 Zenaida Dove - Zenaida aurita St. Lucia Dries Oomen
1 Philippine Green Pigeon - Treron axillaris Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia River Gambia NP (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
2 Torresian Imperial Pigeon - Ducula spilorrhoa Cairns - Cattana Wetlands (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
7 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 5 locations 5 observers
5 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis Central River (GM) 5 observers
2 White-spotted Flufftail - Sarothrura pulchra Buliisa (UG), Centro Sur (GQ) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
4 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Buff-banded Rail - Hypotaenidia philippensis Kaala (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
26 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 16 locations 20 observers
27 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 15 locations 16 observers
3 Eurasian Coot ssp atra - Fulica atra atra Nong Bong Kai (TH) 3 observers
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Charca Suarez (ES) Pol Bughin
1 American Coot ssp americana - Fulica americana americana Sacramento National Wildlife Refuge (CA) (US) World Birdwatch
2 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Ancón (PA), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio 4 locations 3 observers
15 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus 3 locations 5 observers
3 Grey-headed Swamphen ssp poliocephalus - Porphyrio poliocephalus poliocephalus Chiang Saen (TH) 3 observers
2 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus Queensland (AU), Voh (NC) David Ugolini, Brecht Caers
20 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra 4 locations 4 observers
5 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Bueng Borapet (TH), Nong Bong Kai (TH) 5 observers
1 Nkulengu Rail - Himantornis haematopus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Watercock - Gallicrex cinerea Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
2 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bueng Borapet (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) Rob Jansen, Luis Pereira
8 White-breasted Waterhen ssp phoenicurus - Amaurornis phoenicurus phoenicurus Chiang Saen (TH) 4 observers
1 Hybrid Eurasian Coot x Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica atra x Fulica cristata Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Pablo Díaz
12 Common Crane - Grus grus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
19 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 11 locations 14 observers
1 Pied-billed Grebe - Podilymbus podiceps Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
23 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 10 locations 11 observers
1 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus Asturias (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
2 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis Asturias (ES), Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
7 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 5 locations 7 observers
1 American Flamingo - Phoenicopterus ruber Salina Sint Marie (CW) Gerard Schoonhoven
1 Barred Buttonquail - Turnix suscitator Chiang Saen (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Barred Buttonquail ssp thai - Turnix suscitator thai Chiang Saen (TH) 3 observers
1 Water Thick-knee - Burhinus vermiculatus Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
2 Bush Stone-curlew - Burhinus grallarius Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
7 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Lebrija (ES), Manzanares (ES) Bella Rivero Muñoz, Raul Ruiz MegIa
3 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis Banjul (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 3 observers
1 American Oystercatcher ssp palliatus - Haematopus palliatus palliatus NP Shete Boka (CW) Edward Debbaut
6 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Pied Oystercatcher - Haematopus longirostris Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
17 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 10 locations 13 observers
2 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Isla Cristina (ES), Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz, Marleen Veramme
24 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 18 locations 16 observers
6 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 4 locations 3 observers
3 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Banjul (GM), Central River (GM) 3 observers
1 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
7 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Cairns - Cattana Wetlands (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Ancón (PA), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Sylvia van Leeuwen
11 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 5 locations 5 observers
2 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
4 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 4 locations 4 observers
14 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 3 locations 4 observers
1 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus NP Shete Boka (CW) Edward Debbaut
8 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 4 locations 8 observers
1 Three-banded Plover - Charadrius tricollaris Hoedspruit Wildlife Estate (ZA) Ralf Thijssen
1 White-fronted Plover - Anarhynchus marginatus Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
1 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus Bahía de Cádiz (ES), Cádiz (ES) Rafa García, Francisco Adolfo Morales Fuentes
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Comb-crested Jacana - Irediparra gallinacea Cairns - Cattana Wetlands (QLD) (AU), Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
7 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Bueng Borapet (TH), Nong Bong Kai (TH) 5 observers
13 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus 3 locations 5 observers
1 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Moncarapacho (PT) Jacos Jes
3 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus El Puerto de Santa María (ES), Gran Canaria (ES) 3 observers
22 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 7 locations 6 observers
3 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 3 locations 3 observers
3 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa Mirbat (OM), Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn, ben de kruijff
7 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 5 locations 5 observers
1 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Isla Cristina (ES) Norbert Willaert
4 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 3 locations 3 observers
3 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Bayelsa (NG), Marismas de Isla Cristina (ES) 3 observers
6 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii Chiang Saen (TH), Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) 6 observers
2 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
13 Sanderling - Calidris alba 4 locations 3 observers
14 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 9 locations 10 observers
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Arao estuary Alvor (PT) Nuno dos Santos
5 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 5 locations 5 observers
4 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Nong Bong Kai (TH) 4 observers
17 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 6 locations 11 observers
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Pablo Díaz
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
15 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 10 locations 9 observers
1 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
15 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 7 locations 11 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
5 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 5 locations 5 observers
10 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 4 locations 10 observers
5 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 4 locations 5 observers
2 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
11 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 9 locations 11 observers
2 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
4 Oriental Pratincole - Glareola maldivarum Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
5 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 3 locations 5 observers
1 Bonaparte's Gull - Chroicocephalus philadelphia Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora
1 Silver Gull - Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
17 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 13 locations 13 observers
1 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Bakau Beach (GM) Geert Meijer
3 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Isla Cristina (ES), Marismas de Isla Cristina (ES) Norbert Willaert, Marleen Veramme
2 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora
4 Sooty Gull - Ichthyaetus hemprichii Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
2 Common Gull - Larus canus Juist (DE), NSG Nördliche Okeraue zwischen Hülperode und Neubrück (DE) Erwin Goutbeek, Cepees
2 Common Gull - Larus canus Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora, Pablo Díaz
2 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora, Pablo Díaz
2 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Bronx (NY) (US), Philadelphia (PA) (US) Justin Jansen
3 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
3 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 American Herring Gull - Larus smithsonianus Bronx (NY) (US) Justin Jansen
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans NOH - Wilsumer Sandabgrabungen (DE) Gero Gülker
15 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 13 locations 13 observers
8 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 7 locations 8 observers
1 Baltic Gull - Larus fuscus fuscus Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
5 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Lesser Black-backed Gull ssp barabensis - Larus fuscus barabensis Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
9 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 5 locations 5 observers
1 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Noord Aruba (AW) GPM
1 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus Bakau Beach (GM) Geert Meijer
3 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
3 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Lesser Crested Tern - Thalasseus bengalensis Bakau Beach (GM) Geert Meijer
3 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
3 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
3 Common Murre - Uria aalge Asturias (ES), Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
3 Common Murre - Uria aalge Juist (DE) Erwin Goutbeek
2 Razorbill - Alca torda Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
1 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) José Antonio Tielve López
3 Common Loon - Gavia immer 3 locations Rafa García, José Antonio Tielve López
1 White-capped Albatross - Thalassarche cauta steadi Moeraki (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
1 Buller's Albatross - Thalassarche bulleri Moeraki (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
1 Sooty Shearwater - Ardenna grisea Moeraki (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
12 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Istanbul (TR) Han Derks
1 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Alicante (ES) ludo reynaerts
18 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans 4 locations 6 observers
2 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Millaniya (LK), Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux, Jos van Bemmel
1 Abdim's Stork - Ciconia abdimii Mirbat (OM) ben de kruijff
10 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Central River (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) 4 observers
36 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 17 locations 15 observers
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Jimena de la Frontera (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
3 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 3 locations 3 observers
1 Great Frigatebird - Fregata minor Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Frigatebird unknown - Fregatidae indet. Jan Thiel (CW) Peter van de Braak
3 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 3 locations 3 observers
11 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster 4 locations 7 observers
17 African Darter - Anhinga rufa 4 locations 5 observers
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
2 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus Bakau Beach (GM), Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra, Geert Meijer
4 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger Chiang Saen (TH) 4 observers
1 Australian Pied Cormorant - Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Banjul (GM), Somone (SN) Julian Overweg, Jacques Buvat
39 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 26 locations 25 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Ríos Guadiaro y Hozgarganta (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Istanbul (TR) Han Derks
2 Neotropic Cormorant - Nannopterum brasilianum Napo (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus Kotu Bridge (GM) Julian Overweg
4 Northern Bald Ibis - Geronticus eremita EDAR Vejer de la Frontera (ES) Chúss Fernández Vélez
1 Spot-breasted Ibis - Bostrychia rara Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
17 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash 4 locations 5 observers
5 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 3 locations 4 observers
9 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 8 locations 9 observers
1 Royal Spoonbill - Platalea regia Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Migjorn (ES) rob dijs
5 Little Bittern - Ixobrychus minutus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
5 Dwarf Bittern - Ixobrychus sturmii Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 5 observers
12 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 5 locations 12 observers
1 Green Heron - Butorides virescens Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
14 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 8 locations 10 observers
14 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 3 locations 4 observers
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Ayutthaya (TH) Ruud Nabben
4 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Chiang Saen (TH) 4 observers
50 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 23 locations 22 observers
3 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus 3 locations 3 observers
68 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 32 locations 35 observers
3 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala Kunkilling forest park (GM), São Vicente (CV) 3 observers
1 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Bakau Beach (GM) Geert Meijer
25 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 5 locations 9 observers
53 Great Egret - Ardea alba 30 locations 30 observers
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Muscat (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
7 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
1 Whistling Heron - Syrigma sibilatrix Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Kotu Bridge (GM) Julian Overweg
1 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Ancón (PA), Salina Sint Marie (CW) Sylvia van Leeuwen, maria de kimpe
44 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 24 locations 28 observers
8 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 3 locations 3 observers
2 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Bueng Borapet (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) Rob Jansen, Luis Pereira
22 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 6 locations 6 observers
2 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz, Josien Schenkels
1 Spot-billed Pelican - Pelecanus philippensis Bandaragama (LK) Jos van Bemmel
3 Dalmatian Pelican - Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini (GR) Raymond Pahlplatz, Josien Schenkels
1 Hoatzin - Opisthocomus hoazin Napo (EC) Hannes Pehlak
2 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus Ancón (PA), Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura Ancón (PA), Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
22 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 13 locations 14 observers
2 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Braud-et-Saint-Louis (FR), Cubjac (FR) VAN GESTEL BERT, Patrick Van den Broeck
13 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 7 locations 10 observers
17 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus 3 locations 6 observers
30 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 4 locations 6 observers
2 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Kaponig (AT) Peter Kaufmann, Georg Pflugbeil
1 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Tuineje (ES) Claudia Burger
6 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nong Bong Kai (TH) 6 observers
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
4 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
1 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Limpopo (ZA) Silas van Brakel
10 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus 3 locations 4 observers
14 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 8 locations 7 observers
1 Red-headed Vulture - Sarcogyps calvus Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
1 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Villanueva de la Reina (ES) philippe blomme
1 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Short-toed Snake Eagle - Circaetus gallicus São João dos Caldeireiros (PT) Queval Bernard
4 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 4 observers
5 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM), Kunkilling forest park (GM) 5 observers
5 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
1 Crowned Eagle - Stephanoaetus coronatus Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Pinsker's Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus pinskeri Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
5 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
1 Black Eagle - Ictinaetus malaiensis Kothmale (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
11 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi 3 locations 6 observers
7 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 4 locations 7 observers
1 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti Res. Biol. Herdade San Marcos (PT) Queval Bernard
6 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 3 locations ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA, Álvaro
2 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Purbach am Neusiedler See (AT) Gudrun Schreiber-Jankovits
2 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Csongrád (HU), Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff, D. Simon Orsolya
7 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 5 locations 4 observers
1 Cassin's Hawk-Eagle - Aquila africana Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Central (BW), Wadi Hanna (OM) Jefta Leeuwis , ben de kruijff
4 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata 4 locations 4 observers
2 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
4 Shikra - Accipiter badius Nong Bong Kai (TH) 4 observers
1 Little Sparrowhawk - Accipiter minullus Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Japanese Sparrowhawk - Accipiter gularis Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
20 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 16 locations 17 observers
1 Sharp-shinned Hawk - Accipiter striatus El Tepozteco NP (MX) Pieter
1 Cooper's Hawk - Accipiter cooperii Philadelphia (PA) (US) Justin Jansen
3 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 3 locations 3 observers
40 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 18 locations 17 observers
14 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 3 locations 4 observers
10 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus 3 locations 5 observers
2 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
15 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 12 locations 15 observers
9 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos 3 locations 5 observers
2 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
68 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 32 locations 24 observers
3 Black Kite - Milvus migrans Karnataka (IN), Marchena (ES) 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
3 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius River Gambia NP (GM), Somone (SN) 3 observers
1 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Savanna Hawk - Buteogallus meridionalis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Napo (EC), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Leho Luigujõe
1 Zone-tailed Hawk - Buteo albonotatus Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Cubjac (FR) VAN GESTEL BERT
114 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 61 locations 45 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo Branceilles (FR) Douwe de Boer
3 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. El Bonillo (ES), Honrubia (ES) ALFONSO SOLER PLASENCIA, Irene Colino Freire
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba Salalah (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Eastern Barn Owl - Tyto javanica Kaala (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Eastern Grass Owl ssp amauronota - Tyto longimembris amauronota Surigao del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Mindanao Boobook - Ninox spilocephala Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
22 Little Owl - Athene noctua 16 locations 14 observers
4 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides 3 locations 4 observers
3 Asian Barred Owlet ssp bruegeli - Glaucidium cuculoides bruegeli Chiang Saen (TH) 3 observers
3 White-fronted Scops Owl - Otus sagittatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Arabian Scops Owl - Otus pamelae Ayn Razat (OM), Ayn Tobruk (OM) ben de kruijff
4 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools
1 White-throated Screech Owl - Megascops albogularis Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Tropical Screech Owl - Megascops choliba Napo (EC), Sergipe (BR) Urmas Talivee, Sander Spaai
3 Brown Wood Owl - Strix leptogrammica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
1 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco Göteborg (SE) BjornG
3 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 3 locations 3 observers
1 Ural Owl - Strix uralensis Harghita (RO) Pál Lajos
1 Pavonine Quetzal - Pharomachrus pavoninus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena Barro Colorado Island (PA), Soberanía - Parque Nacional (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Blue-crowned Trogon - Trogon curucui Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Collared Trogon - Trogon collaris Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Philippine Trogon - Harpactes ardens Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Orange-breasted Trogon - Harpactes oreskios Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
22 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 13 locations 18 observers
3 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi Banjul (GM), River Gambia NP (GM) 3 observers
1 Congo Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros fasciatus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
10 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Trumpeter Hornbill - Bycanistes bucinator Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
3 White-thighed Hornbill - Bycanistes albotibialis Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill - Bycanistes subcylindricus Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
8 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Surat Thani (TH) 4 observers
8 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Writhed Hornbill - Rhabdotorrhinus leucocephalus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
7 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus Bakau Beach (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
1 Blue-throated Roller - Eurystomus gularis Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
15 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 4 locations 5 observers
1 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
16 White-throated Kingfisher ssp perpulchra - Halcyon smyrnensis perpulchra Chiang Rai (TH), Nong Bong Kai (TH) 4 observers
1 Javan Kingfisher - Halcyon cyanoventris Jawa Tengah (ID) roel haamberg
2 Chocolate-backed Kingfisher - Halcyon badia Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
17 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica 4 locations 5 observers
2 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Bakau Beach (GM), Hoedspruit Wildlife Estate (ZA) Geert Meijer, Ralf Thijssen
2 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Poum (NC), Voh (NC) David Ugolini, liliane guisgant
1 Sacred Kingfisher ssp vagans - Todiramphus sanctus vagans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 African Pygmy Kingfisher - Ispidina picta Buliisa (UG), Centro Sur (GQ) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
2 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
2 Shining-blue Kingfisher - Alcedo quadribrachys Buliisa (UG), Wele-Nzas (GQ) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
24 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 12 locations 14 observers
1 Philippine Dwarf Kingfisher - Ceyx melanurus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
31 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 8 locations 6 observers
1 Lesson's Motmot - Momotus lessonii Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Black Bee-eater - Merops gularis Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus 3 locations 3 observers
21 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki 4 locations 5 observers
1 White-fronted Bee-eater - Merops bullockoides Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
13 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis 3 locations 5 observers
2 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Bakau Beach (GM), Kotu Bridge (GM) Julian Overweg, Geert Meijer
1 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti Khao Sok NP (TH) Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
3 White-eared Jacamar - Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis Napo (EC) 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Jacamar - Galbula albirostris Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Black-fronted Nunbird - Monasa nigrifrons Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Gilded Barbet - Capito auratus Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Lemon-throated Barbet - Eubucco richardsoni Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Blue-throated Toucanet - Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 White-throated Toucanet - Aulacorhynchus albivitta Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Chestnut-eared Aracari - Pteroglossus castanotis Napo (EC) 3 observers
4 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus 3 locations 4 observers
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
5 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Chiang Saen (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 5 observers
4 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Blue-eared Barbet ssp cyanotis - Psilopogon cyanotis cyanotis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus 3 locations 4 observers
3 Speckled Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus scolopaceus Buliisa (UG), Wele-Nzas (GQ) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Red-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus atroflavus Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
3 Yellow-spotted Barbet - Buccanodon duchaillui 3 locations Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
4 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 4 observers
1 Least Honeyguide - Indicator exilis Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Lesser Honeyguide - Indicator minor Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
4 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Chiang Rai (TH) 4 observers
1 Orinoco Piculet - Picumnus pumilus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 African Piculet - Verreauxia africana Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Napo (EC) 3 observers
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
2 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus Ancón (PA), Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Yellow-crested Woodpecker - Chloropicus xantholophus Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
2 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Central River (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
1 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos analis Chiang Rai (TH) Bjorn Alards
3 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker ssp longipennis - Dendrocopos analis longipennis Chiang Rai (TH) 3 observers
1 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Podgorica (ME) Luka Žarić
15 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 13 locations 13 observers
1 White-backed Woodpecker - Dendrocopos leucotos Hunedoara (RO) Iacob George
1 Yellow-throated Woodpecker - Piculus flavigula Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Spot-breasted Woodpecker - Colaptes punctigula Napo (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Pileated Woodpecker - Dryocopus pileatus Rock Creek Park (DC) (US) Arjen de Boer
6 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 6 locations 6 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Streak-breasted Woodpecker - Picus viridanus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Laced Woodpecker - Picus vittatus Chiang Saen (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
16 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 11 locations 10 observers
5 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 4 locations 5 observers
5 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Buff-rumped Woodpecker - Meiglyptes grammithorax Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Curaçao (CW), Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel, Gerard Schoonhoven
2 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway Cesar (CO), Noord Aruba (AW) Bert de Jong, GPM
2 Black-thighed Falconet - Microhierax fringillarius Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni La Janda (ES) Ben Koks, Sjoerd Sipma
5 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 5 locations 4 observers
86 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 49 locations 37 observers
4 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus 3 locations Ennoury Abdessamad, Dr.Richard Banham
2 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Curaçao (CW), St. Lucia Peter van de Braak, Dries Oomen
11 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera 3 locations 5 observers
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Le Marin (MQ) Martin Grienenberger
2 Merlin - Falco columbarius Almargen (ES), Almodóvar del Campo (ES) Javier Rengel, Raul Ruiz MegIa
5 African Hobby - Falco cuvierii Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) 5 observers
4 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo - Cacatua galerita Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
11 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus River Gambia NP (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 Monk Parakeet ssp monachus - Myiopsitta monachus monachus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Ancón (PA), Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong, Sylvia van Leeuwen
2 Cobalt-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris cyanoptera Napo (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Orange-cheeked Parrot - Pyrilia barrabandi Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Red-lored Amazon - Amazona autumnalis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Barro Colorado Island (PA), Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Maroon-tailed Parakeet - Pyrrhura melanura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Olive-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula nana Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Dusky-headed Parakeet - Aratinga weddellii Napo (EC) 3 observers
3 Red-bellied Macaw - Orthopsittaca manilatus Napo (EC) 3 observers
1 Military Macaw - Ara militaris Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Scarlet Macaw ssp macao - Ara macao macao Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
2 White-eyed Parakeet - Psittacara leucophthalmus Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
2 Blue-crowned Racket-tail - Prioniturus discurus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Blossom-headed Parakeet - Psittacula roseata Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
19 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 9 locations 9 observers
2 Rose-ringed Parakeet ssp krameri - Psittacula krameri krameri Estepona (ES), West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Dr.Richard Banham
1 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Blue-winged Parrot - Neophema chrysostoma Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Coconut Lorikeet - Trichoglossus haematodus Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Rainbow Lorikeet - Trichoglossus moluccanus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Sri Lanka Hanging Parrot - Loriculus beryllinus Haputale (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Silver-breasted Broadbill - Serilophus lunatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Philippine Pitta - Erythropitta erythrogaster Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Western Hooded Pitta - Pitta sordida Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
3 Azure-breasted Pitta - Pitta steerii Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Spot-throated Woodcreeper - Certhiasomus stictolaemus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Olivaceous Woodcreeper - Sittasomus griseicapillus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper - Glyphorynchus spirurus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Spotted Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus erythropygius Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
2 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Cesar (CO), Pococí (CR) Bert de Jong, Job Stumpel
1 Montane Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Duida Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes duidae Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 White-throated Xenops - Xenops minutus Barro Colorado Island (PA), Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner - Anabacerthia ruficaudata Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
4 Ruddy Treerunner - Margarornis rubiginosus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Dusky Spinetail - Synallaxis moesta Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Dot-winged Antwren - Microrhopias quixensis Ancón (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Black Bushbird - Neoctantes niger Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Rufous-tailed Stipplethroat - Epinecrophylla erythrura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Negro Stipple-throated Antwren - Epinecrophylla haematonota pyrrhonota Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Pygmy Antwren - Myrmotherula brachyura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Yellow-throated Antwren - Myrmotherula ambigua Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Slaty Antwren - Myrmotherula schisticolor Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Northern White-fringed Antwren - Formicivora intermedia Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Restinga Antwren - Formicivora serrana littoralis Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Dusky-throated Antshrike - Thamnomanes ardesiacus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Spot-backed Antwren - Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Plain Antvireo - Dysithamnus mentalis Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Black-backed Antshrike - Thamnophilus melanonotus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-cheeked Antbird - Gymnopithys leucaspis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Chestnut-crested Antbird - Rhegmatorhina cristata Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Imeri Warbling Antbird - Hypocnemis flavescens Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Dusky Antbird - Cercomacroides tyrannina Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Grey Antbird - Cercomacra cinerascens Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Spotted Antbird - Hylophylax naevioides Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Silvered Antbird - Sclateria naevia Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Black-headed Antbird - Percnostola rufifrons Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Rufous-capped Antthrush - Formicarius colma Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Thrush-like Antpitta - Myrmothera campanisona Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Perija Tapaculo - Scytalopus perijanus Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Forest Elaenia - Myiopagis gaimardii Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
2 Mountain Elaenia - Elaenia frantzii Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Olive-streaked Flycatcher - Mionectes olivaceus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
1 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher - Mionectes oleagineus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 Scale-crested Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus pileatus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Double-banded Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus vitiosus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Pale-eyed Pygmy Tyrant - Atalotriccus pilaris Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellow-olive Flatbill - Tolmomyias sulphurescens Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Ochre-lored Flatbill - Tolmomyias flaviventris Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-crested Spadebill - Platyrinchus platyrhynchos Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Black Phoebe - Sayornis nigricans Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
2 Northern Tufted Flycatcher - Mitrephanes phaeocercus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Yellowish Flycatcher - Empidonax flavescens Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Vermilion Flycatcher - Pyrocephalus obscurus El Tepozteco NP (MX) Pieter
1 White-headed Marsh Tyrant - Arundinicola leucocephala Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Piratic Flycatcher - Legatus leucophaius Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
5 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
4 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus Barro Colorado Island (PA), Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong, Patrick Jansen 🐾
5 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua 4 locations 5 observers
2 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus Cesar (CO), El Tepozteco NP (MX) Bert de Jong, Pieter
1 Grey Kingbird - Tyrannus dominicensis St. Lucia Dries Oomen
2 Greyish Mourner - Rhytipterna simplex Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Dusky-capped Flycatcher - Myiarchus tuberculifer Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Three-wattled Bellbird - Procnias tricarunculatus Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Lance-tailed Manakin - Chiroxiphia lanceolata Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Blue-capped Manakin - Lepidothrix coronata Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Red-capped Manakin - Ceratopipra mentalis Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Golden-headed Manakin - Ceratopipra erythrocephala Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Manakin unknown - Pipridae indet. Central Suriname Nature Reserve (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Black-tailed Tityra - Tityra cayana Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Cinnamon Becard - Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 White-winged Becard - Pachyramphus polychopterus Napo (EC) Leho Luigujõe
2 Barred Honeyeater - Glycifohia undulata Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Helmeted Friarbird - Philemon buceroides Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 New Caledonian Friarbird - Philemon diemenensis Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
1 New Holland Honeyeater - Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Hobart (TAS) (AU) Tjeerd Burger
3 Grey-eared Honeyeater - Lichmera incana Bourail (NC), Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Chestnut Wattle-eye - Platysteira castanea Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
5 Brown-throated Wattle-eye - Platysteira cyanea Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Jameson's Wattle-eye - Platysteira jamesoni Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Tropical Boubou - Laniarius major Buliisa (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
4 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 4 observers
1 White-crested Helmetshrike - Prionops plumatus West Coast (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Large Woodshrike - Tephrodornis virgatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 3 observers
3 Maroon-breasted Philentoma - Philentoma velata Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
4 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus Chiang Saen (TH) 4 observers
2 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Black Butcherbird - Melloria quoyi Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Pied Currawong - Strepera graculina New South Wales (AU) Jan Hartog
6 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Chiang Saen (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Great Iora - Aegithina lafresnayei Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Small Minivet - Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Nakhon Pathom (TH) Luis Pereira
3 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
3 Ashy Minivet - Pericrocotus divaricatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 3 observers
2 Rosy Minivet - Pericrocotus roseus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Long-tailed Triller - Lalage leucopyga Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
4 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Poum (NC), Voh (NC) David Ugolini, liliane guisgant
2 White-bellied Erpornis - Erpornis zantholeuca Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rufous-browed Peppershrike - Cyclarhis gujanensis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Scrub Greenlet - Hylophilus flavipes Cesar (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lesser Greenlet - Pachysylvia decurtata Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Bell's Vireo - Vireo bellii El Tepozteco NP (MX) Pieter
1 Australasian Figbird - Sphecotheres vieilloti Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Olive-backed Oriole - Oriolus sagittatus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Green Oriole - Oriolus flavocinctus Cairns - Cattana Wetlands (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Black-hooded Oriole - Oriolus xanthornus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Black-headed Oriole - Oriolus larvatus Buliisa (UG), Limpopo (ZA) Mark Van Mierlo, Timo Beke
4 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis 3 locations 4 observers
2 Bronzed Drongo - Dicrurus aeneus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
5 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 3 observers
1 Spangled Drongo - Dicrurus bracteatus Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
5 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
5 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Pathom (TH) 3 observers
1 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus Ad Duqm (OM) Carles Oliver
1 Ashy Drongo ssp leucogenis - Dicrurus leucophaeus leucogenis Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 White-bellied Drongo - Dicrurus caerulescens Haputale (LK) Sven Pekel
18 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus 3 locations 6 observers
1 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica Bueng Borapet (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Willie Wagtail - Rhipidura leucophrys Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Grey Fantail - Rhipidura albiscapa Voh (NC) David Ugolini
2 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
7 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Chiang Saen (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
3 Black-naped Monarch ssp montana - Hypothymis azurea montana Chiang Saen (TH) 3 observers
5 Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone rufiventer Buliisa (UG), Central River (GM) 5 observers
2