Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
11 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. 3 locations 4 observers
1 Little Tinamou - Crypturellus soui Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Variegated Tinamou - Crypturellus variegatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
6 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata 3 locations 6 observers
2 Black-bellied Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna autumnalis Los Chiles (CR), Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong, Joey Braat
2 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Carles Oliver
4 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla Fouras (FR), Vendée (85) (FR) Didier Godreau, SERIOT Jean
2 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis BOR Gronau - Dreiländersee (DE), Bois de Boulogne (FR) peter standaert, Maurits Poirot
12 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 7 locations 6 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica Ciudad de Murcia (ES) yvakat
5 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 4 locations 4 observers
1 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons Jalón (ES) Alex Kwak
20 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 14 locations 12 observers
1 Tundra Swan - Cygnus columbianus Ialomița (RO) Catalin-Razvan Stanciu
1 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii Burgas (BG) Nikolai Kolev
6 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 4 locations 5 observers
4 Knob-billed Duck - Sarkidiornis melanotos Kaur (GM) 4 observers
5 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 4 locations 4 observers
15 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 11 locations 9 observers
1 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Burgas (BG) Nikolai Kolev
2 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea Delta Dunarii (RO), Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux, Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica Ciudad de Murcia (ES), Kalagi (GM) Julian Overweg, yvakat
1 Hartlaub's Duck - Pteronetta hartlaubii Wele-Nzas (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Wood Duck - Aix sponsa HB Bremen (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Jörn Wildberger
1 African Pygmy Goose - Nettapus auritus Central River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Cotton Pygmy Goose - Nettapus coromandelianus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors 3 locations Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
8 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 7 locations 8 observers
13 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 11 locations 9 observers
16 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 8 locations 9 observers
1 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope Baranya (HU) Szilard Olvedi
1 Pacific Black Duck - Anas superciliosa Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
1 Indian Spot-billed Duck - Anas poecilorhyncha Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
38 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 24 locations 21 observers
6 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 6 locations 6 observers
10 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 10 locations 8 observers
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
1 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Dehesa de Abajo (ES) JA Sarry
6 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 5 locations 4 observers
13 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 9 locations 10 observers
1 Hardhead - Aythya australis Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
7 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 6 locations 6 observers
1 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Carles Oliver
1 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima RD Rendsburg-Eckernförde (Landkreis) (DE) Irene G.
1 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca Camargue (FR) Adeline Brissaud
1 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra Dunkerque - Avant port Est (FR) daniel mahieux
1 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula Viinistu küla (EE) Martin Piispea
5 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 4 locations 4 observers
12 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 10 locations 10 observers
7 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 4 locations 4 observers
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Vaya Lake (BG) Nikolai Kolev
1 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Casper Swiebel
1 Anas spec. Delta Dunarii (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Gamboa (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Spix's Guan - Penelope jacquacu Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Blue-throated Piping Guan - Pipile cumanensis Pastaza (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 Salvin's Curassow - Mitu salvini Pastaza (EC) Hannes Pehlak
1 Reeves's Pheasant - Syrmaticus reevesii Cysoing - Bois de la Tassonnière (FR) Antoine Hennion
4 Mrs. Hume's Pheasant - Syrmaticus humiae Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
20 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 9 locations 9 observers
2 Silver Pheasant - Lophura nycthemera Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Siamese Fireback - Lophura diardi Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
1 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
1 Chinese Francolin - Francolinus pintadeanus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix La Janda (ES) Ben Koks
20 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 10 locations 9 observers
4 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Central River (GM) 4 observers
1 Chicken (domesticated) - Gallus gallus forma domestica BSR Niedersächsische Elbtalaue (DE) Lutz von der Heyde
6 Great Eared Nightjar - Lyncornis macrotis 4 locations 5 observers
6 Red-necked Nightjar - Caprimulgus ruficollis Benalup-Casas Viejas (ES), La Janda (ES) Ben Koks, Sjoerd Sipma
5 Large-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus macrurus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Philippine Frogmouth - Batrachostomus septimus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
3 White-collared Swift - Streptoprocne zonaris Colorado (CR), Napo (EC) 3 observers
1 Cave Swiftlet - Collocalia linchi Jawa Tengah (ID) roel haamberg
4 Germain's Swiftlet - Aerodramus germani Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Brown-backed Needletail - Hirundapus giganteus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Short-tailed Swift - Chaetura brachyura Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
3 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Plantage Peperpot (SR), Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai, Sanne Poortman
14 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Asian Palm Swift - Cypsiurus balasiensis K.F.G. & G. Korale (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Alpine Swift - Tachymarptis melba Limpopo (ZA) Timo Beke
1 Common Swift - Apus apus K.F.G. & G. Korale (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Solomon's waterhole (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
2 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Pacific Swift - Apus pacificus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Cook's Swift - Apus cooki Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
3 Little Swift - Apus affinis K.F.G. & G. Korale (LK), Limpopo (ZA) 3 observers
3 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Common Swift or Pallid Swift - Apus apus/Apus pallidus Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
2 Rufous-breasted Hermit - Glaucis hirsutus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 White-bearded Hermit - Phaethornis hispidus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-whiskered Hermit - Phaethornis yaruqui Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Purple-crowned Fairy - Heliothryx barroti Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Magenta-throated Woodstar - Philodice bryantae Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
2 Coppery-headed Emerald - Microchera cupreiceps Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird - Eupherusa eximia Monteverde (CR) Joey Braat
2 Cinnamon Hummingbird - Amazilia rutila Colorado (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Glittering-throated Emerald - Chionomesa fimbriata Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Purple-chested Hummingbird - Polyerata rosenbergi Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
8 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 4 locations 3 observers
1 Great Bustard - Otis tarda São Marcos da Ataboeira (PT) Nuno dos Santos
6 Great Bustard - Otis tarda 3 locations 3 observers
1 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
2 Smooth-billed Ani - Crotophaga ani Plantage Peperpot (SR), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Sanne Poortman
1 Groove-billed Ani - Crotophaga sulcirostris Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
1 Striped Cuckoo - Tapera naevia Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok
10 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis 5 locations 6 observers
1 Burchell's Coucal - Centropus burchellii Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
13 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Chiang Mai (TH), Siemréab (KH) 5 observers
1 Coral-billed Ground Cuckoo - Carpococcyx renauldi Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg
1 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Ulcinj salina - 24 (ME) Igor Stojovic
2 Little Cuckoo - Coccycua minuta Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
2 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana Barro Colorado Island (PA), Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons, Patrick Jansen 🐾
7 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations 7 observers
1 Shining Bronze Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx lucidus Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
2 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Nam Nao NP (TH), Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman, Rob Jansen
1 Plaintive Cuckoo - Cacomantis merulinus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo - Cercococcyx mechowi Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata 3 locations 3 observers
10 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles exustus North Bank (GM) 5 observers
2 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Azaila (ES), São Marcos da Ataboeira (PT) Nuno dos Santos, Carlos Baraza
2 Rock Dove - Columba livia Central River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Ben Smit
2 Rock Dove - Columba livia Lagos (Santa Maria) (PT), Quarto d'Altino (comuni) (IT) Karin Breeuwer, Alessandro Nardotto
12 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea 7 locations 5 observers
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas Les Moëres (FR), RD Bordesholm (DE) Peter ter Heide, Bril Bernard
26 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 16 locations 14 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
4 Pale-vented Pigeon - Patagioenas cayennensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Plumbeous Pigeon - Patagioenas plumbea Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Ruddy Pigeon - Patagioenas subvinacea Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Dusky Pigeon - Patagioenas goodsoni Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
5 European Turtle Dove - Streptopelia turtur Panchang (GM) 5 observers
1 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
33 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 23 locations 20 observers
4 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens North Bank (GM) 4 observers
6 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 4 locations 4 observers
1 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
4 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
5 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis 3 locations 5 observers
1 Spotted Dove ssp ceylonensis - Spilopelia chinensis ceylonensis Uda Walawe NP (LK) Wim Rubers
4 Spotted Dove ssp tigrina - Spilopelia chinensis tigrina Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis Betancuria pueblo - FVT (ES), Malta Island Leen van Ginkel, Roan de Mars
10 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 5 locations 5 observers
2 Barred Cuckoo-Dove - Macropygia unchall Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
5 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 5 observers
21 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Pacific Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps longirostris Poum (NC) Karl Lefers
1 Peaceful Dove - Geopelia placida Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Inca Dove - Columbina inca Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
4 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina 3 locations 3 observers
2 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Gamboa (PA), Plantage Peperpot (SR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Sanne Poortman
1 Olive-backed Quail-Dove - Leptotrygon veraguensis Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Grey-headed Dove - Leptotila plumbeiceps Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
1 White-winged Dove - Zenaida asiatica San José (CR) Mark Ekker
1 Orange-breasted Green Pigeon - Treron bicinctus Uda Walawe NP (LK) Wim Rubers
1 Philippine Green Pigeon - Treron axillaris Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Bruce's Green Pigeon - Treron waalia Dhofar (OM) ben de kruijff
3 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
1 Torresian Imperial Pigeon - Ducula spilorrhoa Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 New Zealand Pigeon - Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
24 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 18 locations 15 observers
1 African Finfoot - Podica senegalensis Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
1 Russet-naped Wood Rail - Aramides albiventris Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
5 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
31 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 13 locations 19 observers
16 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 13 locations 15 observers
1 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata Parque Natural del Fondó de Elx (ES) Casper Swiebel
1 American Coot - Fulica americana Baja California (BC) (MX) Jan Mees
1 Purple Gallinule - Porphyrio martinica Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
3 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio Dehesa de Abajo (ES), Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (FR) JA Sarry, Adeline Brissaud
2 Grey-headed Swamphen - Porphyrio poliocephalus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Australasian Swamphen - Porphyrio melanotus New South Wales (AU), Poum (NC) Jan Hartog, Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
8 Black Crake - Zapornia flavirostra North Bank (GM), Panchang (GM) 4 observers
6 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Watercock - Gallicrex cinerea Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 White-breasted Waterhen ssp phoenicurus - Amaurornis phoenicurus phoenicurus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
2 Black Crowned Crane - Balearica pavonina Lower River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Ben Smit
32 Common Crane - Grus grus 14 locations 12 observers
1 Limpkin - Aramus guarauna Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
21 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 15 locations 14 observers
2 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena Crau (FR), Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône (FR) Mathieu Garcia, Adeline Brissaud
13 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 11 locations 11 observers
5 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Pomorie Lake (BG) Nikolai Kolev
12 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 9 locations 9 observers
1 American Flamingo - Phoenicopterus ruber Curaçao (CW) Gerard Schoonhoven
2 Spotted Thick-knee - Burhinus capensis Kiang West NP (GM), Mirbat (OM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Carles Oliver
1 Bush Stone-curlew - Burhinus grallarius Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Almochuel (ES), Campanario (ES) Carlos Baraza, Alejandro
9 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 4 locations 7 observers
6 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Pied Oystercatcher - Haematopus longirostris Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Sooty Oystercatcher - Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
4 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Pied Stilt - Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
3 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus 3 locations Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
5 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 4 locations 5 observers
27 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 17 locations 14 observers
26 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus 8 locations 7 observers
6 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus Central River (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) 4 observers
5 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), North Bank (GM) 5 observers
4 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus Phetchaburi (TH), Rajasthan (IN) 3 observers
2 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU), Wellington (NZ) Brecht Caers, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
6 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 6 locations 6 observers
1 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
11 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 10 locations 10 observers
13 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 8 locations 9 observers
4 Semipalmated Plover - Charadrius semipalmatus 3 locations 4 observers
17 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius 4 locations 8 observers
2 Wilson's Plover - Anarhynchus wilsonia Colorado (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
7 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 6 locations 7 observers
2 White-faced Plover - Anarhynchus dealbatus Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Snowy Plover - Anarhynchus nivosus Baja California (BC) (MX) Jan Mees
2 Malaysian Plover - Anarhynchus peronii Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Central River (GM) 5 observers
9 African Jacana - Actophilornis africanus 3 locations 5 observers
4 Pheasant-tailed Jacana - Hydrophasianus chirurgus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
6 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Northern Jacana - Jacana spinosa Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
1 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus Quelfes (PT) Peter van Brandwijk
17 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 9 locations 11 observers
5 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Far Eastern Curlew - Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Far Eastern Curlew - Numenius madagascariensis Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
17 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 7 locations 7 observers
12 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 5 locations 5 observers
5 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa Atanasovsko Lake (BG), Fouras (FR) Ivaylo Dimchev, SERIOT Jean
1 Black-tailed Godwit ssp bohaii - Limosa limosa bohaii Bahía de Cádiz (ES) Francisco Adolfo Morales Fuentes
15 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 7 locations 8 observers
2 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Bahía de Cádiz (ES), Huelva - Playa Punta del Caiman (ES) Norbert Willaert, Francisco Adolfo Morales Fuentes
3 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 3 locations 3 observers
2 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper - Calidris acuminata Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Stilt Sandpiper - Calidris himantopus Colorado (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
3 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Camargue (FR), Laem Pak Bia (TH) 3 observers
7 Temminck's Stint - Calidris temminckii 3 locations 7 observers
2 Long-toed Stint - Calidris subminuta Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Red-necked Stint - Calidris ruficollis Laem Pak Bia (TH), Western Australia (AU) 3 observers
14 Sanderling - Calidris alba 9 locations 9 observers
1 Sanderling ssp rubida - Calidris alba rubida Limón (CR) Job Stumpel
11 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 7 locations 6 observers
1 Dunlin ssp alpina - Calidris alpina alpina Atanasovsko Lake (BG) Ivaylo Dimchev
8 Little Stint - Calidris minuta 5 locations 5 observers
4 Least Sandpiper - Calidris minutilla 3 locations 4 observers
4 Semipalmated Sandpiper - Calidris pusilla 3 locations 4 observers
3 Western Sandpiper - Calidris mauri 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola MA Mannheim (Stadtkreis) (DE) Matthias Feuersenger
9 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Chiang Mai (TH), Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) 5 observers
10 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 8 locations 10 observers
2 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Red Phalarope - Phalaropus fulicarius Cadiz - Costa Ballena (ES) Francisco Mora
33 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 7 locations 9 observers
3 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 3 locations 3 observers
18 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 12 locations 17 observers
2 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
2 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Colorado (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Colorado (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
13 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 9 locations 9 observers
7 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Salalah - East Khawr (OM) ben de kruijff
12 Wood Sandpiper - Tringa glareola 3 locations 8 observers
4 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus Phetchaburi (TH), Porto Lagos - lagoons east (GR) 4 observers
11 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 8 locations 10 observers
3 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca 3 locations Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Cream-colored Courser - Cursorius cursor Ayn Hamran (OM), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Leen van Ginkel, ben de kruijff
1 Temminck's Courser - Cursorius temminckii Lower River (GM) Peter Sackl
5 Collared Pratincole - Glareola pratincola Kaur (GM) 5 observers
4 Small Pratincole - Glareola lactea Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
1 Black Noddy - Anous minutus Cairns (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Helgoland - Hauptinsel (DE), Mer de Dunkerque à Gravelines (FR) Nicolas van Overmeeren, Fynn Zade
8 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 5 locations 6 observers
21 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 19 locations 18 observers
1 Laughing Gull - Leucophaeus atricilla Canaveral (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans
1 Laughing Gull ssp megalopterus - Leucophaeus atricilla megalopterus Tortuguero (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Moncarapacho (PT) Jappie van der Pol
4 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Khawr Dhurf (OM) Carles Oliver
7 Common Gull - Larus canus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Canaveral (FL) (US) Jeff Peetermans
3 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Western Gull - Larus occidentalis Baja California (BC) (MX) Jan Mees
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Salinas y Arenales de San Pedro del Pinatar (ES) Casper Swiebel
1 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus Faches-Thumesnil (FR) Théo Treels
1 European Herring Gull ssp argenteus - Larus argentatus argenteus Baie de Somme (FR) Chr. Vande Ghinste
1 American Herring Gull - Larus smithsonianus Limón (CR) Job Stumpel
2 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans ESW Kiesteiche (DE), Walthamstow Reservoirs (GB) Helmut Siebert, Stephen Harris
20 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 16 locations 15 observers
1 Atlantic Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis atlantis Lanzarote - Yaiza (ES) Dick Wassenaar 🦋 🦅
6 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Baltic Gull - Larus fuscus fuscus Sotos de la Albolafia (ES) Kees Woutersen
3 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica Galle Four Gravets (LK), Kaur (GM) 3 observers
1 Australian Tern - Gelochelidon macrotarsa Cairns (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia Ilaje (NG), Soma wetland (GM) N. Birds, Peter Sackl
4 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii 3 locations 4 observers
1 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
11 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 6 locations 8 observers
3 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Ilaje (NG), Laem Pak Bia (TH) 3 observers
1 Damara Tern - Sternula balaenarum Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
1 Bridled Tern - Onychoprion anaethetus Cairns (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Sooty Tern - Onychoprion fuscatus Malaysian Exclusive Economic Zone (MY) Hans Semeins
1 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (FR) Programme Biodiversita
1 White-cheeked Tern - Sterna repressa Salalah - East Khawr (OM) ben de kruijff
2 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Caspian Gull or Yellow-legged Gull - Larus cachinnans / Larus michahellis Tulcea (RO) Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
1 Tern (Sterna) unknown - Sterna spec. Siemréab (KH) Marc Detollenaere
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Mer de Dunkerque à Gravelines (FR) Nicolas van Overmeeren
5 Razorbill - Alca torda 5 locations 4 observers
1 Sunbittern - Eurypyga helias Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata Mer de Dunkerque à Gravelines (FR), Porto Lagos - lagoons east (GR) 3 observers
3 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Chiemsee (DE), Porto Lagos - lagoons east (GR) 3 observers
2 Common Loon - Gavia immer Loon-Plage - Bassin de l'Atlantique (FR), NSG Versunken Bokelt (DE) Christian Giese, Nicolas van Overmeeren
1 Northern Royal Albatross - Diomedea sanfordi Otago Peninsula (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
1 Buller's Albatross - Thalassarche bulleri Otago Peninsula (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis England - Kent (GB) Nicolas van Overmeeren
1 Cape Petrel - Daption capense Otago Peninsula (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
1 White-chinned Petrel - Procellaria aequinoctialis Otago Peninsula (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
8 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Istanbul (TR) Han Derks
1 Asian Openbill - Anastomus oscitans Siemréab (KH) Marc Detollenaere
7 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Central River (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) 7 observers
4 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana 3 locations Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Soma wetland (GM) Peter Sackl
1 Asian Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia episcopus Uda Walawe NP (LK) Wim Rubers
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis Central River (GM) Ben Smit
7 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia Central River (GM) 5 observers
40 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 21 locations 15 observers
9 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens 7 locations 7 observers
4 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Masked Booby - Sula dactylatra Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) Carles Oliver
3 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Malaysian Exclusive Economic Zone (MY), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Hans Semeins
4 Oriental Darter - Anhinga melanogaster Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 African Darter - Anhinga rufa Kaur (GM), Panchang (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
2 Anhinga - Anhinga anhinga Colorado (CR), Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
4 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus 3 locations Raymond Pahlplatz, Lucian-Eugen Bolboaca
2 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Meolo (comuni) (IT), Venezia (comuni) (IT) Alessandro Nardotto
8 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus Bayelsa (NG), North Bank (GM) 3 observers
5 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger 3 locations 3 observers
4 Indian Cormorant - Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
38 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 34 locations 30 observers
5 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Istanbul (TR) Han Derks
2 Otago Shag - Leucocarbo chalconotus Otago Peninsula (NZ) Marcel Verhaart
2 Northern Bald Ibis - Geronticus eremita Barbate (ES) Chúss Fernández Vélez
1 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
2 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Colorado (CR), Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
4 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus 3 locations 4 observers
7 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 7 locations 7 observers
1 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
1 Bare-throated Tiger Heron - Tigrisoma mexicanum Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
1 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Jelas Ribnjaci (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
2 Pinnated Bittern - Botaurus pinnatus Colorado (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
2 Yellow Bittern - Ixobrychus sinensis Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Cinnamon Bittern - Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Dwarf Bittern - Ixobrychus sturmii Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
2 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Nankeen Night Heron - Nycticorax caledonicus Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Yellow-crowned Night Heron - Nyctanassa violacea Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
4 Green Heron - Butorides virescens 3 locations 4 observers
4 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 4 locations 4 observers
16 Squacco Heron - Ardeola ralloides 3 locations 4 observers
1 Indian Pond Heron - Ardeola grayii Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux
12 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
39 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 17 locations 16 observers
2 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Jelas polje (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
20 Eastern Cattle Egret - Bubulcus coromandus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
49 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 31 locations 30 observers
5 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala North Bank (GM) 5 observers
2 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath North Bank (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) ben de kruijff
9 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea 3 locations 5 observers
49 Great Egret - Ardea alba 34 locations 37 observers
1 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba Pendé (FR) Chr. Vande Ghinste
29 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia 3 locations 7 observers
9 Yellow-billed Egret - Ardea brachyrhyncha 3 locations 4 observers
2 White-faced Heron - Egretta novaehollandiae Poum (NC), Wellington (NZ) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES , Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Black Heron - Egretta ardesiaca Central River (GM) Ben Smit
2 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Los Chiles (CR), Willemstad (CW) Joey Braat, Gerard Schoonhoven
4 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea 4 locations 3 observers
4 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula 4 locations 3 observers
60 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 20 locations 23 observers
1 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Pendé (FR) Chr. Vande Ghinste
17 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 7 locations 9 observers
4 Pacific Reef Heron - Egretta sacra Laem Pak Bia (TH), Poum (NC) 4 observers
4 Pond Heron unknown - Ardeola spec. Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
13 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta 6 locations 6 observers
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Kaolack (SN) Peter Sackl
9 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 4 locations 7 observers
1 Australian Pelican - Pelecanus conspicillatus Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
3 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis 3 locations 3 observers
5 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 5 locations 4 observers
6 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura 5 locations 4 observers
1 Turkey Vulture ssp aura - Cathartes aura aura Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
17 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 8 locations 12 observers
6 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 4 locations 6 observers
1 White-tailed Kite - Elanus leucurus Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
5 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Limpopo (ZA), North Bank (GM) 5 observers
4 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis North Bank (GM), Wassu Kuntaur (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM) ben de kruijff
1 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pastaza (EC) Hannes Pehlak
11 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 6 locations 3 observers
7 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Kaur (GM) 5 observers
21 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 4 locations 5 observers
1 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus Central River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
5 Crested Serpent Eagle - Spilornis cheela Mae Phang NP (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 5 observers
1 Philippine Serpent Eagle - Spilornis holospilus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle - Circaetus beaudouini Central River (GM) Ben Smit
5 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Central River (GM) 5 observers
1 Congo Serpent Eagle - Dryotriorchis spectabilis Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Lower River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Ben Smit
2 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Pinsker's Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus pinskeri Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Changeable Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus cirrhatus Singapore (MY), Uda Walawe NP (LK) Wim Rubers, JanJaap Brinkman
4 Rufous-bellied Eagle - Lophotriorchis kienerii Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Greater Spotted Eagle - Clanga clanga Jelas Ribnjaci (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
2 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus Salalah - Khawr Al Balid (OM), Sevilla - Sector Sur, La Palmera, Reina Mercedes (ES) ben de kruijff, Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
6 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 6 locations 5 observers
2 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos Pradejón (ES), Píñar (ES) David Regueira Rancaño, Paco Otero Pérez
1 Verreaux's Eagle - Aquila verreauxii Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
4 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata 3 locations 4 observers
1 Double-toothed Kite - Harpagus bidentatus Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Kabarole (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
6 Dark Chanting Goshawk - Melierax metabates Central River (GM) 4 observers
1 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Mae Phang NP (TH) Robert van Tiel
3 Shikra - Accipiter badius Phetchaburi (TH), Tendaba Camp (GM) 3 observers
1 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus Panga küla (EE) cees witkamp
17 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 16 locations 14 observers
4 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 4 locations 4 observers
17 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 3 locations 5 observers
31 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 20 locations 15 observers
1 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
13 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 6 locations 7 observers
14 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Chiang Mai (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 6 observers
12 Montagu's Harrier - Circus pygargus 3 locations 5 observers
22 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 13 locations 12 observers
1 Red Kite ssp fasciicauda - Milvus milvus fasciicauda Münster (AT) Andreas Angermann
3 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 3 locations 3 observers
2 Black-eared Kite - Milvus migrans lineatus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius North Bank (GM) 3 observers
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
2 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus N4 Nioro du Rip-Keur Ayip (SN), Soma wetland (GM) Peter Sackl
2 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
7 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 7 locations 7 observers
3 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster K.F.G. & G. Korale (LK), Penang (MY) Sven Pekel, Chris Devillers
7 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer 3 locations 7 observers
1 Grey-headed Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga ichthyaetus K.F.G. & G. Korale (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
3 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris 3 locations 3 observers
1 White Hawk - Pseudastur albicollis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Broad-winged Hawk - Buteo platypterus Limón (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Puntarenas (CR) Joey Braat
2 Zone-tailed Hawk - Buteo albonotatus Colorado (CR) Joey Braat, Ilse Snoeren
5 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo North Bank (GM) 5 observers
73 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 41 locations 36 observers
1 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
7 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 3 locations 3 observers
1 Eastern Barn Owl - Tyto javanica Poum (NC) David Ugolini
2 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Singapore (MY) Johan op den Dries, JanJaap Brinkman
1 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Boreal Owl - Aegolius funereus Rochejean (FR) Raoul Kluivers
1 Burrowing Owl - Athene cunicularia Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
17 Little Owl - Athene noctua 12 locations 11 observers
1 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Banjul (GM) Geert Meijer
10 Asian Barred Owlet - Glaucidium cuculoides 4 locations 7 observers
2 Collared Scops Owl - Otus lettia Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
4 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 4 locations 4 observers
4 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus La Janda (ES), Warkworth CP (GB) 3 observers
1 Marsh Owl ssp capensis - Asio capensis capensis Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Benalup-Casas Viejas (ES), Nesperal (PT) Karel Leeftink, Ben Koks
1 Greyish Eagle-Owl - Bubo cinerascens Somone (SN) Jacques Buvat
1 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
2 Buffy Fish Owl - Ketupa ketupu Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
5 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 4 locations 5 observers
1 Asio spec. Jelas Ribnjaci (HR) Domagoj Tomičić
1 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Bare-cheeked Trogon - Apaloderma aequatoriale Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Philippine Trogon - Harpactes ardens Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Orange-breasted Trogon - Harpactes oreskios Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
5 Red-headed Trogon - Harpactes erythrocephalus Nakhon Nayok (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 3 observers
18 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 7 locations 9 observers
1 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Central River (GM) Julian Overweg
3 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus abyssinicus Kiang West NP (GM), Lower River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Ben Smit
1 Southern Ground Hornbill - Bucorvus leadbeateri Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
9 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi 4 locations 5 observers
8 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Western Long-tailed Hornbill - Horizocerus albocristatus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Rufous Hornbill - Buceros hydrocorax Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
3 Oriental Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros albirostris Khao Sok NP (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen, Sieb Gutker de Geus
1 Malabar Pied Hornbill - Anthracoceros coronatus India (IN) Thom Snijders
1 Indian Grey Hornbill - Ocyceros birostris India (IN) Thom Snijders
1 Mindanao Hornbill - Penelopides affinis Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Purple Roller - Coracias naevius Farafenni (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
2 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Khawr Dhurf (OM), Rajasthan (IN) Sylvain Rousseaux, Carles Oliver
2 Indochinese Roller - Coracias affinis Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
30 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 9 locations 8 observers
1 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
1 Hombron's Kingfisher - Actenoides hombroni Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 White-throated Kingfisher - Halcyon smyrnensis Rajasthan (IN), Uda Walawe NP (LK) Wim Rubers, Sylvain Rousseaux
5 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata India (IN), Laem Pak Bia (TH) 3 observers
5 Grey-headed Kingfisher - Halcyon leucocephala North Bank (GM) 5 observers
2 Striped Kingfisher - Halcyon chelicuti Solomon's waterhole (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM) Geert Meijer
1 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Ilaje (NG) N. Birds
2 Winchell's Kingfisher - Todiramphus winchelli Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
6 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris Laem Pak Bia (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
8 Sacred Kingfisher - Todiramphus sanctus Poum (NC), Wellington (NZ) 3 observers
1 White-bellied Kingfisher - Corythornis leucogaster Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
6 Malachite Kingfisher - Corythornis cristatus Central River (GM), Limpopo (ZA) 6 observers
27 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 12 locations 16 observers
1 Half-collared Kingfisher - Alcedo semitorquata Mpumalanga (ZA) Silas van Brakel
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Los Chiles (CR) Joey Braat
1 American Pygmy Kingfisher - Chloroceryle aenea Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
2 Ringed Kingfisher - Megaceryle torquata Los Chiles (CR), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Joey Braat
18 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 8 locations 8 observers
2 Blue-bearded Bee-eater - Nyctyornis athertoni Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
9 Red-throated Bee-eater - Merops bulocki Central River (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) 5 observers
5 African Green Bee-eater - Merops viridissimus Central River (GM) 5 observers
19 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis 3 locations 7 observers
5 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Central River (GM), Kaur (GM) 5 observers
8 Blue-tailed Bee-eater - Merops philippinus Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rufous-crowned Bee-eater - Merops americanus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
4 European Bee-eater - Merops apiaster North Bank (GM) 4 observers
2 Northern Carmine Bee-eater - Merops nubicus Central River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Ben Smit
1 Bronzy Jacamar - Galbula leucogastra Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Paradise Jacamar - Galbula dea Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 White-necked Puffbird - Notharchus hyperrhynchus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Brown-banded Puffbird - Notharchus ordii Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Black-spotted Barbet - Capito niger Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Channel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos vitellinus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Choco Toucan - Ramphastos brevis Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Pococí (CR), Upala (CR) Job Stumpel, Julia Weichenberger
1 White-throated Toucan - Ramphastos tucanus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus Barro Colorado Island (PA), Sarapiquí (CR) Mark Ekker, Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Yellow-throated Toucan ssp swainsonii - Ramphastos ambiguus swainsonii Upala (CR) Julia Weichenberger
4 Great Barbet - Psilopogon virens Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Blue-throated Barbet - Psilopogon asiaticus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue-eared Barbet ssp cyanotis - Psilopogon cyanotis cyanotis Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Coppersmith Barbet - Psilopogon haemacephalus Nam Nao NP (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 3 observers
1 Hairy-breasted Barbet - Tricholaema hirsuta Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius North Bank (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Least Honeyguide - Indicator exilis Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator North Bank (GM) 4 observers
11 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla 3 locations 7 observers
1 Speckled Piculet - Picumnus innominatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Arrowhead Piculet - Picumnus minutissimus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
2 Heart-spotted Woodpecker - Hemicircus canente Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
4 Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker - Yungipicus canicapillus Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
1 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius Nantiat (FR) Marc Michelot
3 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Kotu - Casino cycle track (GM), North Bank (GM) 3 observers
2 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor Galachos de la Alfranca de Pastriz, la Cartuja y el Burgo de Ebro (ES), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Daniel Oviedo
1 Blood-colored Woodpecker - Veniliornis sanguineus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Syrian Woodpecker - Dendrocopos syriacus Brăila (RO) Catalin-Razvan Stanciu
29 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 22 locations 19 observers
2 White-backed Woodpecker - Dendrocopos leucotos Leninskiy rayon (RU) Pim Swemmer
2 Spot-breasted Woodpecker - Colaptes punctigula Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Green-barred Woodpecker - Colaptes melanochloros Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Chestnut Woodpecker - Celeus elegans Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Lineated Woodpecker - Dryocopus lineatus Pastaza (EC) Hannes Pehlak
3 White-bellied Woodpecker - Dryocopus javensis Agusan del Sur (PH), Nam Nao NP (TH) E. Schuurman, Rob Jansen
3 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Greater Yellownape - Chrysophlegma flavinucha Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Lesser Yellownape - Picus chlorolophus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Laced Woodpecker - Picus vittatus Khao Yai NP (TH), Singapore (MY) 3 observers
15 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 11 locations 10 observers
1 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei Alferce (PT) Liesbeth Missel
1 Grey-headed Woodpecker - Picus canus Eriskirch - Eriskircher Ried NSG (DE) Elmar veenendaal
1 Common Flameback - Dinopium javanense Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Black-and-buff Woodpecker - Meiglyptes jugularis Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Black Caracara - Daptrius ater Pastaza (EC), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Hannes Pehlak
3 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus 3 locations Joey Braat
3 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima 3 locations 3 observers
2 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
2 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni La Janda (ES) Ben Koks, Sjoerd Sipma
4 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 4 locations 4 observers
76 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 43 locations 32 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
4 Common Kestrel ssp interstinctus - Falco tinnunculus interstinctus Chiang Mai (TH) 4 observers
3 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 3 locations Cathy Wiersema, fenaux
1 Common Kestrel ssp dacotiae - Falco tinnunculus dacotiae Lanzarote - Yaiza (ES) Dick Wassenaar 🦋 🦅
2 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Wassu quarry (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
8 Red-necked Falcon - Falco chicquera Central River (GM), Wassu quarry (GM) 4 observers
2 Merlin - Falco columbarius Manzanares (ES), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Carlos
1 African Hobby - Falco cuvierii Central River (GM) Jaap Gijsbertsen
2 Lanner Falcon - Falco biarmicus North Bank (GM) Geert De Wispelaere, Tine D.
3 Lanner Falcon ssp abyssinicus - Falco biarmicus abyssinicus North Bank (GM) 3 observers
1 Saker Falcon - Falco cherrug Delta Dunarii (RO) Alexandru Dorosencu
2 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus Jelas polje (HR), Venezia (comuni) (IT) Domagoj Tomičić, Alessandro Nardotto
1 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Bayelsa (NG) Stella Egbe
1 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus Janjanbureh (Georgetown) (GM) Julian Overweg
4 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
2 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Valle del Cauca (CO), Vaupés (CO) Bert de Jong, Paul Van Daele
1 Green-rumped Parrotlet - Forpus passerinus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Black-headed Parrot - Pionites melanocephalus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Maroon-tailed Parakeet - Pyrrhura melanura Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Orange-fronted Parakeet - Eupsittula canicularis Colorado (CR) Joey Braat
1 Red-bellied Macaw - Orthopsittaca manilatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Blossom-headed Parakeet - Psittacula roseata Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Red-breasted Parakeet - Psittacula alexandri Nakhon Ratchasima (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria Istanbul (TR) Han Derks
9 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 5 locations 6 observers
2 Eastern Rosella - Platycercus eximius Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Rainbow Lorikeet - Trichoglossus moluccanus Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Vernal Hanging Parrot - Loriculus vernalis Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Blue-crowned Hanging Parrot - Loriculus galgulus Singapore (MY) JanJaap Brinkman
1 Black-and-yellow Broadbill - Eurylaimus ochromalus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
3 Blue Pitta - Hydrornis cyaneus Nakhon Nayok (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Western Hooded Pitta - Pitta sordida Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
5 Azure-breasted Pitta - Pitta steerii Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
4 Striped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Plantage Peperpot (SR), Vaupés (CO) 3 observers
3 Straight-billed Woodcreeper - Dendroplex picus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Rufous Hornero - Furnarius rufus Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
2 Yellow-chinned Spinetail - Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Plantage Peperpot (SR), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Sanne Poortman
2 Pale-breasted Spinetail - Synallaxis albescens Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Dot-winged Antwren - Microrhopias quixensis Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-throated Antbird - Myrmophylax atrothorax Plantage Peperpot (SR), Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele, Sanne Poortman
1 Moustached Antwren - Myrmotherula ignota Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Plantage Peperpot (SR), Valle del Cauca (CO) 3 observers
1 Restinga Antwren - Formicivora serrana littoralis Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Banded Antbird - Dichrozona cincta Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Black-crowned Antshrike - Thamnophilus atrinucha Limón (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Sooretama Slaty Antshrike - Thamnophilus ambiguus Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Black-crested Antshrike - Sakesphorus canadensis Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Fasciated Antshrike - Cymbilaimus lineatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 Blackish Antbird - Cercomacroides nigrescens Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Dusky Antbird - Cercomacroides tyrannina Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
3 Black-chinned Antbird - Hypocnemoides melanopogon Plantage Peperpot (SR), Vaupés (CO) 3 observers
2 Silvered Antbird - Sclateria naevia Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Stub-tailed Antbird - Sipia berlepschi Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-headed Antbird - Percnostola rufifrons Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet - Tyrannulus elatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Forest Elaenia - Myiopagis gaimardii Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Yellow-crowned Elaenia - Myiopagis flavivertex Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
4 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Plantage Peperpot (SR), Rio de Janeiro (BR) 3 observers
1 Suiriri Flycatcher - Suiriri suiriri Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Southern Mouse-colored Tyrannulet - Nesotriccus murinus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Slender-footed Tyrannulet - Zimmerius gracilipes Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Amazonian Scrub Flycatcher - Sublegatus obscurior Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Helmeted Pygmy Tyrant - Lophotriccus galeatus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
2 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum maculatum Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
2 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
2 Grey-crowned Flatbill - Tolmomyias poliocephalus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Ochre-lored Flatbill - Tolmomyias flaviventris Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Pied Water Tyrant - Fluvicola pica Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
1 Masked Water Tyrant - Fluvicola nengeta Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
2 White-headed Marsh Tyrant - Arundinicola leucocephala Plantage Peperpot (SR), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Sanne Poortman
3 Rusty-margined Flycatcher - Myiozetetes cayanensis Plantage Peperpot (SR), Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong, Sanne Poortman
1 Rusty-margined Flycatcher ssp cayanensis - Myiozetetes cayanensis cayanensis Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok
1 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis Talamanca (CR) Jos Simons
7 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 6 locations 6 observers
1 White-ringed Flycatcher - Conopias albovittatus Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Boat-billed Flycatcher - Megarynchus pitangua Plantage Peperpot (SR) Sanne Poortman
4 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus 4 locations 4 observers
3 Short-crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus ferox Plantage Peperpot (SR), Vaupés (CO) 3 observers
1 Bright-rumped Attila - Attila spadiceus Limón (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Purple-throated Fruitcrow - Querula purpurata Pococí (CR) Job Stumpel
1 Amazonian Umbrellabird - Cephalopterus ornatus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
2 Screaming Piha - Lipaugus vociferans Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
4 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin - Tyranneutes stolzmanni Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Golden-collared Manakin - Manacus vitellinus Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Whiskered Myiobius - Myiobius barbatus Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Masked Tityra - Tityra semifasciata Talamanca (CR), Valle del Cauca (CO) Bert de Jong, Jos Simons
2 Cinereous Becard - Pachyramphus rufus Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 New Caledonian Friarbird - Philemon diemenensis Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
4 Grey-eared Honeyeater - Lichmera incana Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
1 Singing Honeyeater - Gavicalis virescens Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Grey Gerygone - Gerygone igata Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Fan-tailed Gerygone - Gerygone flavolateralis Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
2 Golden-bellied Gerygone - Gerygone sulphurea Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Senegal Batis - Batis senegalensis Solomon's waterhole (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
2 Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye - Platysteira concreta Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Tropical Boubou - Laniarius major Rubirizi (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
9 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus 4 locations 5 observers
4 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus Nakhon Nayok (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 3 observers
3 Large Woodshrike - Tephrodornis virgatus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
6 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus Chiang Mai (TH), Laem Pak Bia (TH) 6 observers
6 White-breasted Woodswallow - Artamus leucorynchus 3 locations 4 observers
2 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
2 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Great Iora - Aegithina lafresnayei Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Grey-chinned Minivet - Pericrocotus solaris Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
4 Long-tailed Minivet - Pericrocotus ethologus Mae Phang NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Scarlet Minivet - Pericrocotus speciosus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
3 Swinhoe's Minivet - Pericrocotus cantonensis Khao Yai NP (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Rosy Minivet - Pericrocotus roseus Khao Yai NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Large Cuckooshrike - Coracina macei Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Black-bibbed Cicadabird - Edolisoma mindanense Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Blue Cuckooshrike - Cyanograucalus azureus Centro Sur (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Long-tailed Triller - Lalage leucopyga Poum (NC) Danielle d'ANGLEBERMES
1 Indochinese Cuckooshrike - Lalage polioptera Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Mangrove Whistler - Pachycephala cinerea Laem Pak Bia (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Poum (NC) liliane guisgant
2 White-bellied Erpornis - Erpornis zantholeuca Khao Yai NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
2 Ashy-headed Greenlet - Hylophilus pectoralis Plantage Peperpot (SR) Julia Blok, Sanne Poortman
3 Red-eyed Vireo - Vireo olivaceus Vaupés (CO) Paul Van Daele
1 Black-hooded Oriole - Oriolus xanthornus Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Philippine Oriole - Oriolus steerii Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
4 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis Phetchaburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
3 Slender-billed Oriole - Oriolus tenuirostris Nakhon Nayok (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 3 observers
9 Bronzed Drongo - Dicrurus aeneus Mae Phang NP (TH), Nam Nao NP (TH) 5 observers
3 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus paradiseus Nam Nao NP (TH), Penang (MY) Chris Devillers, Rob Jansen
1 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
2 Ashy Drongo ssp bondi - Dicrurus leucophaeus bondi Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
8 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis 3 locations 6 observers
25 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus Chiang Mai (TH), Rajasthan (IN) 5 observers
1 Mindanao Blue Fantail - Rhipidura superciliaris Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica Penang (MY) Chris Devillers
4 Grey Fantail - Rhipidura albiscapa Poum (NC) 3 observers
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Nam Nao NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Celestial Monarch - Hypothymis coelestis Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Indian Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone paradisi Uda Walawe NP (LK) Wim Rubers
2 Blyth's Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone affinis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Rufous Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone cinnamomea Agusan del Sur (PH) E. Schuurman
1 Magpie-lark - Grallina cyanoleuca Cairns - Esplanade (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
4 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus North Bank (GM) 4 observers
4 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 3 locations 3 observers
3 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi 3 locations 3 observers
6 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis 6 locations 5 observers
1 Red-backed Shrike - Lanius collurio Central (BW) Jefta Leeuwis
2 Red-tailed Shrike - Lanius phoenicuroides Dhofar (OM), Khawr Ash Shuwaymiyah (OM) ben de kruijff, Carles Oliver