Together we discover more! Donate

Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
1 Common Ostrich - Struthio camelus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
3 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Dassieko (CI), Villafranca de la Sierra (ES) Bruno Boedts, Georgina Alvarez
4 Great Tinamou - Tinamus major 3 locations Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 Little Tinamou - Crypturellus soui Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
3 White-faced Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna viduata De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Lesser Whistling Duck - Dendrocygna javanica Bali (ID), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 7 observers
10 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 10 locations 9 observers
2 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis MS Münster-Sprakel (DE), RD Bordesholm (DE) Peter ter Heide, Carsten Trappmann
1 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis Kirchdorf am Inn (AT) Evelyn Neumann
12 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 8 locations 8 observers
1 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica KLE Weeze (DE) Niek Thijssen
1 Taiga Bean Goose - Anser fabalis NOH Westervenn (DE) Carsten Jansen
1 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris 3 locations 3 observers
8 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 7 locations 7 observers
1 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
9 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 9 locations 9 observers
1 Whistling Swan - Cygnus columbianus columbianus Montezuma National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
2 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii Water body (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
7 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Spur-winged Goose - Plectropterus gambensis De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
7 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 6 locations 6 observers
6 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 6 locations 5 observers
5 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 5 observers
1 Paradise Shelduck - Tadorna variegata Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Wood Duck - Aix sponsa D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE) Tobias Krause
2 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Cape Shoveler - Spatula smithii De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Australasian Shoveler - Spatula rhynchotis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 4 locations 4 observers
14 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 9 locations 7 observers
6 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 6 locations 6 observers
1 African Black Duck - Anas sparsa Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
30 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 25 locations 23 observers
2 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), Setenil de las Bodegas (ES) Oliver, NiMa
3 Yellow-billed Pintail - Anas georgica Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
2 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta Oye-Plage - Platier d'Oye (FR), Quelfes (PT) Bril Bernard, Stefan Visscher
8 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 6 locations 6 observers
4 Andean Teal - Anas andium Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Grey Teal - Anas gracilis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey Teal ssp gracilis - Anas gracilis gracilis Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Marbled Duck - Marmaronetta angustirostris Ait Mzal (MA) Jaap Drijfhout
2 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina Teppes de Verbois (CH), WES Wesel (Kreis) (DE) Alain Chappuis, Ulla Böing
11 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 11 locations 10 observers
4 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Ait Mzal (MA), Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Jaap Drijfhout, Szilard Olvedi
10 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 10 locations 10 observers
3 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 3 locations 3 observers
6 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 6 locations 5 observers
1 Smew - Mergellus albellus Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Szilard Olvedi
10 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 8 locations 7 observers
5 Andean Duck - Oxyura ferruginea Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
4 Hybrid Mallard x Pacific Black Duck - Anas platyrhynchos x Anas superciliosa Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
2 Goose (Anser) unknown - Anser spec. Ialomița (RO), LSG Emstal (DE) Creanga George-Andrei, Julia Knopp
1 Australian Brushturkey - Alectura lathami Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Grey-headed Chachalaca - Ortalis cinereiceps Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Crested Guan - Penelope purpurascens Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Helmeted Guineafowl - Numida meleagris 4 locations 4 observers
1 Stone Partridge - Ptilopachus petrosus Brufut Woods (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Western Capercaillie - Tetrao urogallus Varena (comuni) (IT) luigi's
4 Grey Partridge - Perdix perdix 4 locations 4 observers
1 Reeves's Pheasant - Syrmaticus reevesii Cysoing - Bois de la Tassonnière (FR) C. Vacher
5 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Green Pheasant - Phasianus versicolor Tonosho (JP) Jaap Gijsbertsen, Timo Marijnissen
2 Kalij Pheasant - Lophura leucomelanos Uthai Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Silver Pheasant - Lophura nycthemera Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Green-legged Partridge - Tropicoperdix chloropus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Green-legged Partridge ssp peninsularis - Tropicoperdix chloropus peninsularis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
7 Red Junglefowl - Gallus gallus 4 locations 6 observers
2 Red Junglefowl ssp spadiceus - Gallus gallus spadiceus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Grey Francolin - Ortygornis pondicerianus Al Batinah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
3 Common Quail - Coturnix coturnix Aznalcázar (ES), Marismas de Doñana (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
24 Red-legged Partridge - Alectoris rufa 9 locations 8 observers
2 Cape Spurfowl - Pternistis capensis De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Double-spurred Spurfowl - Pternistis bicalcaratus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
2 Great Eared Nightjar - Lyncornis macrotis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Least Nighthawk - Chordeiles pusillus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Blackish Nightjar - Nyctipolus nigrescens Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
6 Long-tailed Nightjar - Caprimulgus climacurus Brufut Woods (GM) 6 observers
1 Great Potoo - Nyctibius grandis Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Hodgson's Frogmouth - Batrachostomus hodgsoni Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Scarce Swift - Schoutedenapus myoptilus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Mottled Spinetail - Telacanthura ussheri Brufut Woods (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
1 Vaux's Swift - Chaetura vauxi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Sick's Swift - Chaetura meridionalis Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Fork-tailed Palm Swift - Tachornis squamata Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
11 African Palm Swift - Cypsiurus parvus 4 locations 6 observers
1 Pallid Swift - Apus pallidus Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
1 Pallid Swift ssp brehmorum - Apus pallidus brehmorum Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Fernando Po Swift - Apus sladeniae Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Little Swift - Apus affinis Marrakech-Medina (MA), Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra, Ad van Benten
3 Little Swift ssp galilejensis - Apus affinis galilejensis Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 White-rumped Swift - Apus caffer De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Swift unknown - Apodidae indet. Accra (GH) Annemieke van Oosten
1 White-necked Jacobin - Florisuga mellivora La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Rufous-breasted Hermit - Glaucis hirsutus Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Band-tailed Barbthroat - Threnetes ruckeri Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Reddish Hermit - Phaethornis ruber Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Great-billed Hermit - Phaethornis malaris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green-tailed Goldenthroat - Polytmus theresiae Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Black-throated Mango - Anthracothorax nigricollis Bahia (BR), Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong, Sander Spaai
1 Rivoli's Hummingbird - Eugenes fulgens Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
2 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird - Eupetomena macroura Bahia (BR), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Sander Spaai
4 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird - Amazilia tzacatl 3 locations 3 observers
1 Plain-bellied Emerald - Chrysuronia leucogaster Paraíba (BR) Pedro Callado
1 Glittering-throated Emerald - Chionomesa fimbriata Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Rufous-throated Sapphire - Hylocharis sapphirina Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Blue-throated Sapphire - Chlorestes eliciae Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
1 White-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes cyanus Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
2 Blue-chinned Sapphire - Chlorestes notata Bahia (BR), Paramaribo (SR) Erik Verboom, Sander Spaai
8 Great Blue Turaco - Corythaeola cristata Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
4 Western Plantain-eater - Crinifer piscator 4 locations 3 observers
1 Eastern Plantain-eater - Crinifer zonurus Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Violet Turaco - Tauraco violaceus Brufut Woods (GM) Tim Werdler
8 Yellow-billed Turaco - Tauraco macrorhynchus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
8 Guinea Turaco - Tauraco persa 4 locations 7 observers
1 Great Bustard - Otis tarda Manzanares (ES) Raul Ruiz MegIa
1 Greater Ani - Crotophaga major Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
9 Senegal Coucal - Centropus senegalensis Brufut Woods (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 White-browed Coucal - Centropus superciliosus Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
4 Greater Coucal - Centropus sinensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Tak (TH) 3 observers
2 Greater Coucal ssp intermedius - Centropus sinensis intermedius Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Lesser Coucal - Centropus bengalensis Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Blue Malkoha - Ceuthmochares aereus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Green-billed Malkoha - Phaenicophaeus tristis Taksin Maharat NP (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Chestnut-winged Cuckoo - Clamator coromandus Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Great Spotted Cuckoo - Clamator glandarius Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools
3 Squirrel Cuckoo - Piaya cayana 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-bellied Cuckoo - Piaya melanogaster Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Asian Koel - Eudynamys scolopaceus 3 locations Ruud Nabben, Rob Jansen
3 Klaas's Cuckoo - Chrysococcyx klaas Pico de Basilé NP (GQ), Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, KD Dijkstra
1 Banded Bay Cuckoo - Cacomantis sonneratii Taksin Maharat NP (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse - Pterocles alchata Manzanares (ES) Carlos
3 Black-bellied Sandgrouse - Pterocles orientalis Belalcázar (ES), Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) Alejandro Mariño, G&G
7 Speckled Pigeon - Columba guinea Tendaba Camp (GM), West Coast (GM) Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Stock Dove - Columba oenas D Düsseldorf (Kreisfreie Stadt) (DE), Śląskie (PL) Rafal Smykala, Tobias Krause
46 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 28 locations 21 observers
1 Common Wood Pigeon ssp palumbus - Columba palumbus palumbus Ben Ahmed (MA) Ennoury Abdessamad
1 Cameroon Olive Pigeon - Columba sjostedti Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
2 Oriental Turtle Dove - Streptopelia orientalis Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
35 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 24 locations 20 observers
2 Mourning Collared Dove - Streptopelia decipiens Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
14 Red-eyed Dove - Streptopelia semitorquata 6 locations 10 observers
1 Ring-necked Dove - Streptopelia capicola De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Vinaceous Dove - Streptopelia vinacea Brufut Woods (GM) 4 observers
1 Red Collared Dove - Streptopelia tranquebarica Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
1 Spotted Dove - Spilopelia chinensis Bali (ID) roel haamberg
12 Laughing Dove - Spilopelia senegalensis 6 locations 8 observers
4 Black-billed Wood Dove - Turtur abyssinicus Brufut Woods (GM) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
8 Blue-spotted Wood Dove - Turtur afer 4 locations 6 observers
3 Tambourine Dove - Turtur tympanistria Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
3 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Lower River (GM), Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Namaqua Dove - Oena capensis Khatmat Milahah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Common Emerald Dove - Chalcophaps indica Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
1 Crested Pigeon - Ocyphaps lophotes Sydney (NSW) (AU) Bahera Aljanobi
2 Zebra Dove - Geopelia striata Uthai Thani (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
2 Common Ground Dove - Columbina passerina Jan Thiel (CW), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Pieter Doorn
1 Ruddy Ground Dove - Columbina talpacoti Paramaribo (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Ruddy Quail-Dove - Geotrygon montana Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
2 White-tipped Dove - Leptotila verreauxi Bahia (BR), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Sander Spaai
2 Grey-chested Dove - Leptotila cassinii Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Eared Dove - Zenaida auriculata Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 West Peruvian Dove - Zenaida meloda Lima - Miraflores (PE) Gijs Baller
7 Thick-billed Green Pigeon - Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
7 African Green Pigeon - Treron calvus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Mountain Imperial Pigeon - Ducula badia Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
13 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 11 locations 7 observers
1 Ash-throated Crake - Mustelirallus albicollis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey-cowled Wood Rail - Aramides cajaneus Osa (CR) Joey Braat
11 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 9 locations 6 observers
1 Dusky Moorhen - Gallinula tenebrosa Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
13 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 12 locations 12 observers
23 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 16 locations 16 observers
2 Red-knobbed Coot - Fulica cristata De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 Andean Coot - Fulica ardesiaca Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Western Swamphen - Porphyrio porphyrio Aznalcázar (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 Australasian Swamphen ssp melanotus - Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Russet-crowned Crake - Rufirallus viridis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Ruddy-breasted Crake - Zapornia fusca Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Nkulengu Rail - Himantornis haematopus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 White-browed Crake - Poliolimnas cinereus Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
5 White-breasted Waterhen - Amaurornis phoenicurus Bali (ID), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
3 White-breasted Waterhen ssp phoenicurus - Amaurornis phoenicurus phoenicurus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
1 White-naped Crane - Antigone vipio Tonosho (JP) Timo Marijnissen
1 Blue Crane - Grus paradisea De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
29 Common Crane - Grus grus 21 locations 17 observers
9 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 8 locations 7 observers
1 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena BO/EN Bochum/Witten - Kemnader See (DE) Claus Sandke
13 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 11 locations 9 observers
2 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
6 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Lesser Flamingo - Phoeniconaias minor De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Eurasian Stone-curlew - Burhinus oedicnemus Quelfes (PT) Peter van Brandwijk
7 Indian Stone-curlew - Burhinus indicus Kaeng Krachan (TH) 6 observers
6 Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis 4 locations 5 observers
2 African Oystercatcher - Haematopus moquini Cape Town (ZA), De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer, Jacqui Koker-Badenhorst
7 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 4 locations 6 observers
7 Black-winged Stilt - Himantopus himantopus 5 locations 6 observers
1 Black-necked Stilt - Himantopus mexicanus La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta Alcochete (PT), Oye-Plage - Platier d'Oye (FR) 3 observers
5 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 5 locations 4 observers
7 Spur-winged Lapwing - Vanellus spinosus Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM), West Coast (GM) 5 observers
1 Black-headed Lapwing - Vanellus tectus West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Crowned Lapwing - Vanellus coronatus Mau (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 African Wattled Lapwing - Vanellus senegallus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Tim Werdler
8 Grey-headed Lapwing - Vanellus cinereus Kaeng Krachan (TH), Phetchaburi (TH) 7 observers
4 Red-wattled Lapwing - Vanellus indicus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Masked Lapwing - Vanellus miles Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Southern Lapwing - Vanellus chilensis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria Oye-Plage - Platier d'Oye (FR) Bril Bernard
1 Pacific Golden Plover - Pluvialis fulva Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
7 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 4 locations 5 observers
8 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 4 locations 5 observers
1 Little Ringed Plover - Charadrius dubius Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Wilson's Plover - Anarhynchus wilsonia Playa Boca Vieja - Refugio de Vida Silvestre (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 White-fronted Plover - Anarhynchus marginatus Tujereng pools (GM) 3 observers
8 Kentish Plover - Anarhynchus alexandrinus 7 locations 6 observers
1 Greater Sand Plover - Anarhynchus leschenaultii Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Tibetan Sand Plover - Anarhynchus atrifrons Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Plover spec - Charadrius spec. Souss-Massa NP (MA) Eddy Oorthuysen
1 Greater Painted-snipe - Rostratula benghalensis Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Bronze-winged Jacana - Metopidius indicus Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
4 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 3 locations 4 observers
11 Eurasian Whimbrel - Numenius phaeopus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Hudsonian Whimbrel - Numenius hudsonicus Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
3 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 3 locations 3 observers
4 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 4 locations 4 observers
2 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa Alcochete (PT), Pak Thale (TH) Nick Warmelink, Luis Pereira
23 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 14 locations 16 observers
1 Great Knot - Calidris tenuirostris Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Red Knot - Calidris canutus Montenegro (PT), Pak Thale (TH) Norbert Willaert, Luis Pereira
1 Ruff - Calidris pugnax Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Broad-billed Sandpiper - Calidris falcinellus Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Curlew Sandpiper - Calidris ferruginea Pak Thale (TH), Samouco (PT) Nick Warmelink, Luis Pereira
15 Sanderling - Calidris alba 7 locations 10 observers
6 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 4 locations 5 observers
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
6 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 6 locations 6 observers
2 Pin-tailed Snipe - Gallinago stenura Chiang Mai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
4 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 4 locations 4 observers
1 Pantanal Snipe - Gallinago paraguaiae Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Terek Sandpiper - Xenus cinereus Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
10 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 9 locations 10 observers
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Shinas (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
5 Spotted Sandpiper - Actitis macularius 3 locations 4 observers
4 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 4 locations 4 observers
1 Solitary Sandpiper - Tringa solitaria Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Grey-tailed Tattler - Tringa brevipes Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Dehesa de Abajo (ES) Manuel Bárcena//Oxyura Birdwatching
2 Lesser Yellowlegs - Tringa flavipes Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
1 Willet - Tringa semipalmata Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
11 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 5 locations 7 observers
1 Marsh Sandpiper - Tringa stagnatilis Phetchaburi (TH) Luis Pereira
3 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 3 locations 3 observers
18 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 7 locations 7 observers
1 Greater Yellowlegs - Tringa melanoleuca Chiriqui (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
4 Slender-billed Gull - Chroicocephalus genei 4 locations 4 observers
6 Andean Gull - Chroicocephalus serranus Cañar (EC) Hannes Pehlak, Leho Luigujõe
2 Brown-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
10 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7 locations 9 observers
7 Grey-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus 3 locations 5 observers
2 Grey-headed Gull ssp poiocephalus - Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus poiocephalus West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé
3 Audouin's Gull - Ichthyaetus audouinii Montenegro (PT), Santa Luzia (PT) 3 observers
3 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Mijas (ES), Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (FR) 3 observers
1 Pallas's Gull - Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Dubai city (AE) Sander Lilipaly
1 Belcher's Gull - Larus belcheri Lima - Miraflores (PE) Gijs Baller
6 Common Gull - Larus canus 6 locations 6 observers
1 Ring-billed Gull - Larus delawarensis Montezuma National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
1 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus Scotland - Orkney Islands (GB) Tim Leerschool
3 Kelp Gull - Larus dominicanus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus CUX Cuxhaven (DE), NOH - Wilsumer Sandabgrabungen (DE) Carsten Jansen, Gert van der Heide
1 Iceland Gull - Larus glaucoides Strathclyde Loch (GB) Jozef Leestmans
11 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 9 locations 8 observers
3 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 3 locations 3 observers
1 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans Xixón-Puertu'l Musel/Gijón-Puerto del Musel (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA
11 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 9 locations 9 observers
20 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 15 locations 14 observers
1 Norwegian Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus intermedius Bahía de Xixón/Gijón, playa San Lorenzo y río piles (ES) IGNACIO MENÉNDEZ VEGA
1 Baltic Gull - Larus fuscus fuscus Dubay (AE) Sander Lilipaly
1 Heuglin's Gull - Larus fuscus heuglini Dubai city (AE) Sander Lilipaly
4 Gull-billed Tern - Gelochelidon nilotica 4 locations 4 observers
15 Caspian Tern - Hydroprogne caspia 8 locations 7 observers
3 Royal Tern - Thalasseus maximus 3 locations Joey Braat, Jeff Peetermans
2 Greater Crested Tern - Thalasseus bergii Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
8 West African Crested Tern - Thalasseus albididorsalis Tanji beach (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
8 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 6 locations 6 observers
2 Little Tern - Sternula albifrons Pak Thale (TH), West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé, Luis Pereira
3 Common Tern - Sterna hirundo Tanji beach (GM) 3 observers
2 Whiskered Tern - Chlidonias hybrida De Hoop NR (ZA), Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Great Skua - Stercorarius skua Mijas (ES), Torrejón de Ardoz (ES) Job ten Horn, Paco Bustamante
3 Pomarine Jaeger - Stercorarius pomarinus West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé
3 Parasitic Jaeger - Stercorarius parasiticus West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Common Murre - Uria aalge Nordstrand (DE) susanne
1 Razorbill - Alca torda Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
1 Black Guillemot - Cepphus grylle Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
1 Sunbittern - Eurypyga helias Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica Elbmündung (DE) Gert van der Heide
2 Common Loon - Gavia immer Beriáin (ES), FFH Elbeniederung zwischen Schnackenburg und Geesthacht (DE) Santiago Serrano, Ortwin Harms
2 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 Cory's Shearwater - Calonectris borealis La Gomera (ES) Klaas Heeres
1 Wedge-tailed Shearwater - Ardenna pacifica Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 Yelkouan Shearwater - Puffinus yelkouan Camargue (FR) Rick van den Akker
3 Balearic Shearwater - Puffinus mauretanicus Mijas (ES) Job ten Horn
1 Barolo Shearwater - Puffinus baroli La Gomera (ES) Klaas Heeres
1 African Openbill - Anastomus lamelligerus Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Marabou Stork - Leptoptilos crumenifer Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Lesser Adjutant - Leptoptilos javanicus Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
1 Wood Stork - Mycteria americana La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Yellow-billed Stork - Mycteria ibis Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Painted Stork - Mycteria leucocephala Pak Thale (TH) Luis Pereira
1 Milky Stork - Mycteria cinerea Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
2 Black Stork - Ciconia nigra Aznalcázar (ES), Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools, Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
1 African Woolly-necked Stork - Ciconia microscelis Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Christiaan de Vries
31 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 13 locations 11 observers
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Jimena de la Frontera (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Magnificent Frigatebird - Fregata magnificens Osa (CR) Joey Braat
1 Lesser Frigatebird - Fregata ariel Sulawesi (ID) Sieb Gutker de Geus
14 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 8 locations 11 observers
5 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster West Coast (GM) 3 observers
1 Brown Booby - Sula leucogaster Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
34 African Darter - Anhinga rufa De Hoop NR (ZA), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Brecht De Meulenaer, Christiaan de Vries
1 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus Barrage de Verbois (CH) Alain Chappuis
5 Pygmy Cormorant - Microcarbo pygmaeus 3 locations Szilard Olvedi, Luka Žarić
6 Reed Cormorant - Microcarbo africanus 3 locations 3 observers
3 Little Cormorant - Microcarbo niger 3 locations 3 observers
1 Little Pied Cormorant - Microcarbo melanoleucos Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Little Black Cormorant - Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
26 White-breasted Cormorant - Phalacrocorax lucidus 8 locations 8 observers
34 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 28 locations 27 observers
2 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Ríos Guadiaro y Hozgarganta (ES), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Dr.Richard Banham, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Great Cormorant ssp sinensis - Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Kopački Rit NP (HR) Tibor Mikuska
1 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB) Tim Leerschool
2 African Sacred Ibis - Threskiornis aethiopicus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
2 Hadada Ibis - Bostrychia hagedash Fuerteventura - Península de Jandía (ES), Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, ToniB
1 Green Ibis - Mesembrinibis cayennensis La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Bare-faced Ibis - Phimosus infuscatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
2 American White Ibis - Eudocimus albus Citrus (FL) (US), Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat, Jeff Peetermans
1 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Aznalcázar (ES) Fco. Javier Salcedo Ortiz
6 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 6 locations 6 observers
2 African Spoonbill - Platalea alba Tendaba Camp (GM), Tendaba Woods (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Royal Spoonbill - Platalea regia Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Roseate Spoonbill - Platalea ajaja La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
3 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 3 locations 3 observers
6 Striated Heron - Butorides striata 5 locations 6 observers
2 Chinese Pond Heron - Ardeola bacchus Phetchaburi (TH), Tak (TH) Rob Jansen, Luis Pereira
1 Javan Pond Heron - Ardeola speciosa Bali (ID) roel haamberg
33 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 17 locations 17 observers
1 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis Kopački Rit NP (HR) Tibor Mikuska
57 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 38 locations 34 observers
1 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Jimena de la Frontera (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Great Blue Heron - Ardea herodias Citrus (FL) (US), La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Jeff Peetermans
1 Black-headed Heron - Ardea melanocephala West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Goliath Heron - Ardea goliath Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Purple Heron - Ardea purpurea Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve , Tak (TH) Marcel Verhaart, Rob Jansen
1 Great Egret - Ardea alba Shinas (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
64 Great Egret - Ardea alba 39 locations 30 observers
1 Medium Egret - Ardea intermedia Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
1 Tricolored Heron - Egretta tricolor Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
2 Little Blue Heron - Egretta caerulea Guainía (CO), Marino Ballena NP (CR) Bert de Jong, Joey Braat
2 Snowy Egret - Egretta thula Marino Ballena NP (CR), Paramaribo (SR) Joey Braat, Erik Verboom
23 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 20 locations 21 observers
1 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta Shinas (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
10 Western Reef Heron - Egretta gularis 4 locations Christiaan de Vries, Tim Werdler
2 Hamerkop - Scopus umbretta Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Christiaan de Vries
2 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus De Hoop NR (ZA), Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs, Brecht De Meulenaer
8 Pink-backed Pelican - Pelecanus rufescens 6 locations 5 observers
3 Brown Pelican - Pelecanus occidentalis Chiriqui (PA), Marino Ballena NP (CR) Sylvia van Leeuwen, Joey Braat
1 Peruvian Pelican - Pelecanus thagus Lima - Miraflores (PE) Gijs Baller
4 Black Vulture - Coragyps atratus 4 locations 4 observers
2 Turkey Vulture - Cathartes aura La Selva Reserve (CR), Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
18 Osprey - Pandion haliaetus 10 locations 12 observers
1 Eastern Osprey - Pandion haliaetus cristatus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus Chantonnay (FR), Landrais (FR) Didier Godreau, PERRONNO
10 Black-winged Kite - Elanus caeruleus 7 locations 10 observers
2 African Harrier-Hawk - Polyboroides typus Wakiso (UG), West Coast (GM) Mark Van Mierlo, Tim Werdler
3 Palm-nut Vulture - Gypohierax angolensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Bearded Vulture - Gypaetus barbatus Bionaz (comuni) (IT) Philippe Schillings 🦅
2 Egyptian Vulture - Neophron percnopterus Fuerteventura - Cuchillos de Vigán (ES), Lanzarote - Jable de Famara (ES) Jelle Scharringa, Huub Löffler
1 Crested Honey Buzzard - Pernis ptilorhynchus Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
2 Swallow-tailed Kite - Elanoides forficatus Pérez Zeledón (CR), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Harold van Riessen
1 Black Baza - Aviceda leuphotes Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
9 Hooded Vulture - Necrosyrtes monachus 3 locations 5 observers
2 White-backed Vulture - Gyps africanus Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
17 Griffon Vulture - Gyps fulvus 9 locations 9 observers
1 Griffon Vulture ssp fulvus - Gyps fulvus fulvus Ríos Guadiaro y Hozgarganta (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
2 Cinereous Vulture - Aegypius monachus Paymogo (ES), Sierra de San Pedro (ES) Juan Pablo González de la Vega, Nanne Nauta
2 Brown Snake Eagle - Circaetus cinereus Kiang West NP (GM), Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Bateleur - Terathopius ecaudatus Tendaba Woods (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Mountain Hawk-Eagle - Nisaetus nipalensis Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Martial Eagle - Polemaetus bellicosus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Wahlberg's Eagle - Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
4 Booted Eagle - Hieraaetus pennatus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Tawny Eagle - Aquila rapax Lower River (GM) Christiaan de Vries
7 Spanish Imperial Eagle - Aquila adalberti 5 locations 6 observers
2 Eastern Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca Ad Dakhliyah (OM) Martin van Holsteijn
6 Golden Eagle - Aquila chrysaetos 5 locations 5 observers
1 Bonelli's Eagle - Aquila fasciata Serradilla (ES) Achilles Cools
3 Lizard Buzzard - Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
5 Crested Goshawk - Accipiter trivirgatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Crested Goshawk ssp indicus - Accipiter trivirgatus indicus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
3 Red-chested Goshawk - Accipiter toussenelii Pico de Basilé NP (GQ), Tanji bird reserve (GM) KD Dijkstra, Tim Werdler
6 Shikra - Accipiter badius 3 locations 3 observers
1 Grey Goshawk - Accipiter novaehollandiae Eungella NP (QLD) (AU) Brecht Caers
1 White-bellied Goshawk - Accipiter haplochrous Païta (NC) liliane guisgant
11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 11 locations 9 observers
1 Sharp-shinned Hawk - Accipiter striatus Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis ME Hilden (DE), Quinta do Anjo (PT) PAULO RONCON, Krabos
5 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 3 locations 4 observers
15 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 11 locations 11 observers
1 Eastern Marsh Harrier - Circus spilonotus Phetchaburi (TH) Luis Pereira
2 Swamp Harrier - Circus approximans La Foa (NC), Wellington - Lake Wairarapa (NZ) liliane guisgant, Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 African Marsh Harrier - Circus ranivorus Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
10 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 8 locations 7 observers
1 Northern Harrier - Circus hudsonius Montezuma National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
2 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus KLE Düffel - Niel (DE), Podunavlje i donje Podravlje SPA (HR) Patries Kordelaar, Szilard Olvedi
1 Pied Harrier - Circus melanoleucos Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
43 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 25 locations 23 observers
9 Black Kite - Milvus migrans 5 locations 5 observers
1 Black Kite ssp migrans - Milvus migrans migrans Ríos Guadiaro y Hozgarganta (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
12 Yellow-billed Kite - Milvus aegyptius 6 locations 5 observers
18 Yellow-billed Kite ssp parasitus - Milvus aegyptius parasitus Tendaba (GM), Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Whistling Kite - Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
2 Brahminy Kite - Haliastur indus Phetchaburi (TH), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart, Luis Pereira
7 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 6 locations 5 observers
1 Bald Eagle - Haliaeetus leucocephalus Montezuma National Wildlife Refuge (NY) (US) Hans van Essen
1 White-bellied Sea Eagle - Icthyophaga leucogaster Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
3 African Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga vocifer Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Grey-headed Fish Eagle - Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
6 Grasshopper Buzzard - Butastur rufipennis Kiang West NP (GM), Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
1 Plumbeous Kite - Ictinia plumbea Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Snail Kite - Rostrhamus sociabilis Paramaribo (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Crane Hawk - Geranospiza caerulescens Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Slate-colored Hawk - Buteogallus schistaceus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Common Black Hawk - Buteogallus anthracinus Marino Ballena NP (CR) Joey Braat
1 Savanna Hawk - Buteogallus meridionalis Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Roadside Hawk - Rupornis magnirostris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Harris's Hawk - Parabuteo unicinctus Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Short-tailed Hawk - Buteo brachyurus Sarapiquí (CR) Dam - Wermeskerken
2 Red-tailed Hawk - Buteo jamaicensis Montgomery (NY) (US), Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Hans van Essen, Pieter
1 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Chotěšice (CZ) Kiiur Kaspar
2 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus Burgkirchen (AT), Weng im Innkreis (AT) Evelyn Neumann
67 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 45 locations 35 observers
1 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo Ríos Guadiaro y Hozgarganta (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
1 Augur Buzzard ssp augur - Buteo augur augur Arumeru (TZ) Simon Molenaar
21 Accipitrid unknown - Accipitridae indet. 4 locations Rubén Ramos Blanco
1 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba DU Rheinaue Walsum binnendeichs (DE) Johannes Meßer
2 Morepork ssp novaeseelandiae - Ninox novaeseelandiae novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
5 Brown Boobook - Ninox scutulata Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
2 Brown Boobook ssp burmanica - Ninox scutulata burmanica Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Collared Owlet - Taenioptynx brodiei Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
6 Little Owl - Athene noctua 6 locations 6 observers
4 Pearl-spotted Owlet - Glaucidium perlatum Tendaba Camp (GM), West Coast (GM) 4 observers
2 Ferruginous Pygmy Owl - Glaucidium brasilianum Bahia (BR), Sergipe (BR) Sander Spaai
1 African Scops Owl - Otus senegalensis Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
5 Northern White-faced Owl - Ptilopsis leucotis Brufut Woods (GM) 5 observers
2 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus Rieselfelder Münster - Fläche 0 (DE), Újezd nad Lesy (CZ) Carsten Trappmann, Kiiur Kaspar
8 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo 7 locations 8 observers
1 Spotted Eagle-Owl - Bubo africanus Hell's Gate NP (KE) Robin
1 Fraser's Eagle-Owl ssp poensis - Ketupa poensis poensis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl - Ketupa lactea Brufut Woods (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Buffy Fish Owl - Ketupa ketupu Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
2 Vermiculated Screech Owl - Megascops guatemalae vermiculatus Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
7 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 7 locations 7 observers
3 Speckled Mousebird - Colius striatus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Slaty-tailed Trogon - Trogon massena Mayflower Bocawina NP (BZ), Osa (CR) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠, Joey Braat
2 Green-backed Trogon - Trogon viridis Bahia (BR), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Sander Spaai
2 Gartered Trogon - Trogon caligatus Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Dam - Wermeskerken
1 Blue-crowned Trogon - Trogon curucui Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Bar-tailed Trogon - Apaloderma vittatum Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
12 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops 10 locations 10 observers
5 Green Wood Hoopoe - Phoeniculus purpureus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Tim Werdler
6 Western Red-billed Hornbill - Tockus kempi West Coast (GM) 4 observers
1 West African Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros semifasciatus Dassieko (CI) Bruno Boedts
4 Congo Pied Hornbill - Lophoceros fasciatus Lagunes (CI), Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
10 African Grey Hornbill - Lophoceros nasutus 7 locations 5 observers
2 Piping Hornbill - Bycanistes fistulator Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
1 Trumpeter Hornbill - Bycanistes bucinator Nkhata Bay (MW) Rikus van Veldhuisen
3 Great Hornbill - Buceros bicornis Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
5 Wreathed Hornbill - Rhyticeros undulatus Khao Yai NP (TH), Nakhon Nayok (TH) 3 observers
1 Indian Roller - Coracias benghalensis Al Batinah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
8 Abyssinian Roller - Coracias abyssinicus 5 locations 4 observers
2 Blue-bellied Roller - Coracias cyanogaster Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), West Coast (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Tim Werdler
3 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus 3 locations 3 observers
2 Broad-billed Roller - Eurystomus glaucurus Sal (CV) Guido Rappé, Tine D.
2 Oriental Dollarbird - Eurystomus orientalis Kalawana (LK), Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart, Sven Pekel
2 Banded Kingfisher - Lacedo pulchella Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Andre Sikkema, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Banded Kingfisher ssp amabilis - Lacedo pulchella amabilis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
5 Black-capped Kingfisher - Halcyon pileata Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Blue-breasted Kingfisher - Halcyon malimbica Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME, Christiaan de Vries
2 Woodland Kingfisher - Halcyon senegalensis Accra (GH), Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo, Annemieke van Oosten
5 Collared Kingfisher - Todiramphus chloris 4 locations 5 observers
10 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 10 locations 9 observers
1 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis Shinas (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
1 Amazon Kingfisher - Chloroceryle amazona Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Green Kingfisher - Chloroceryle americana La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
2 Giant Kingfisher - Megaceryle maxima Lake Naivasha (KE), Limpopo (ZA) Marcel Ruijs, Timo Beke
44 Pied Kingfisher - Ceryle rudis 7 locations 6 observers
1 Pied Kingfisher ssp rudis - Ceryle rudis rudis West Coast (GM) Guido Rappé
1 Rufous Motmot - Baryphthengus martii La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Broad-billed Motmot - Electron platyrhynchum Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
6 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater - Merops hirundineus Brufut Woods (GM) 6 observers
1 Little Bee-eater - Merops pusillus Brufut Woods (GM) Tim Werdler
4 White-throated Bee-eater - Merops albicollis Kiang West NP (GM), Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM) Christiaan de Vries
1 Arabian Green Bee-eater - Merops cyanophrys Al Batinah (OM) Robrecht Debbaut
2 Asian Green Bee-eater - Merops orientalis Kanchanaburi (TH), Tak (TH) Ruud Nabben, Rob Jansen
15 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater - Merops persicus Brufut Woods (GM), Wakiso (UG) 6 observers
4 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater - Merops leschenaulti Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Uthai Thani (TH) 4 observers
2 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater ssp leschenaulti - Merops leschenaulti leschenaulti Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Brown Jacamar - Brachygalba lugubris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Rufous-tailed Jacamar - Galbula ruficauda La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-necked Puffbird - Notharchus hyperrhynchus Osa (CR) Joey Braat
1 Spotted Puffbird - Bucco tamatia Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-whiskered Puffbird - Malacoptila panamensis La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Swallow-winged Puffbird - Chelidoptera tenebrosa Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Black-necked Aracari - Pteroglossus aracari Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Collared Aracari - Pteroglossus torquatus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Channel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos vitellinus Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
2 Keel-billed Toucan - Ramphastos sulfuratus Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
8 Yellow-throated Toucan - Ramphastos ambiguus 5 locations 5 observers
3 Lineated Barbet - Psilopogon lineatus Bali (ID), Saraburi (TH) 3 observers
3 Green-eared Barbet - Psilopogon faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 3 observers
2 Green-eared Barbet ssp faiostrictus - Psilopogon faiostrictus faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
2 Red-throated Barbet - Psilopogon mystacophanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) gert vonk, Diederik Schonebaum
2 Red-throated Barbet ssp mystacophanos - Psilopogon mystacophanos mystacophanos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Yellow-fronted Barbet - Psilopogon flavifrons Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Moustached Barbet - Psilopogon incognitus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Flame-fronted Barbet - Psilopogon armillaris Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 Yellow-eared Barbet - Psilopogon australis Bali (ID) roel haamberg
2 Blue-eared Barbet ssp cyanotis - Psilopogon cyanotis cyanotis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram Ubels, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus subsulphureus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
8 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus bilineatus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI), Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra, ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
6 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird - Pogoniulus chrysoconus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Acacia Pied Barbet - Tricholaema leucomelas De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Bearded Barbet - Pogonornis dubius Tendaba Camp (GM) Christiaan de Vries
8 Lesser Honeyguide - Indicator minor Brufut Woods (GM), Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) 6 observers
11 Greater Honeyguide - Indicator indicator Brufut Woods (GM) 6 observers
1 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
2 Eurasian Wryneck - Jynx torquilla Chiang Mai (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Golden-spangled Piculet - Picumnus exilis Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker - Melanerpes cruentatus Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Black-cheeked Woodpecker - Melanerpes pucherani 3 locations 3 observers
5 Red-crowned Woodpecker - Melanerpes rubricapillus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Golden-fronted Woodpecker - Melanerpes aurifrons Stann Creek (BZ) Hans Hillewaert 🦀🐚🐠
4 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 3 locations Peter ter Heide, Kepa Alkiza
1 Cardinal Woodpecker - Dendropicos fuscescens Osupuko (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Lake Naivasha (KE), Wakiso (UG) Marcel Ruijs, Mark Van Mierlo
3 African Grey Woodpecker - Dendropicos goertae Kiang West NP (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
3 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 3 locations 3 observers
2 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos atratus Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
30 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 27 locations 27 observers
1 Cinnamon Woodpecker - Celeus loricatus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Chestnut Woodpecker - Celeus elegans Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
8 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 7 locations 7 observers
1 Crimson-crested Woodpecker - Campephilus melanoleucos Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Laced Woodpecker - Picus vittatus Singei Buloh Wetland Reserve Marcel Verhaart
15 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 15 locations 14 observers
5 Iberian Green Woodpecker - Picus sharpei 5 locations 5 observers
1 Greater Flameback - Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
1 Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Northern Crested Caracara - Caracara plancus cheriway Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Yellow-headed Caracara - Milvago chimachima 3 locations 3 observers
1 Laughing Falcon - Herpetotheres cachinnans Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni San Fernando (ES) Francisco Adolfo Morales Fuentes
44 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 30 locations 26 observers
6 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Manilva (ES) Dr.Richard Banham
3 Common Kestrel ssp canariensis - Falco tinnunculus canariensis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Rock Kestrel - Falco rupicolus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
4 American Kestrel - Falco sparverius Cañar (EC), Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Hannes Pehlak, Pieter
2 Grey Kestrel - Falco ardosiaceus Wakiso (UG), West Coast (GM) Mark Van Mierlo, Tim Werdler
1 Merlin - Falco columbarius Salina Sint Michel (CW) Peter van de Braak
2 Merlin - Falco columbarius Orkney Islands - Scapa Flow (GB), Vaslui (RO) Tim Leerschool, Fasolă-Mătăsaru Lucian
10 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 9 locations 8 observers
1 Peregrine Falcon ssp pelegrinoides - Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES) G&G
1 Little Corella - Cacatua sanguinea Sydney (NSW) (AU) Bahera Aljanobi
2 Grey Parrot - Psittacus erithacus Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Brown-necked Parrot - Poicephalus fuscicollis Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
3 Senegal Parrot - Poicephalus senegalus 3 locations 3 observers
5 Monk Parakeet - Myiopsitta monachus 5 locations 5 observers
1 Plain Parakeet - Brotogeris tirica Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet - Brotogeris chiriri Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Orange-chinned Parakeet - Brotogeris jugularis Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Cobalt-winged Parakeet - Brotogeris cyanoptera Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Orange-cheeked Parrot - Pyrilia barrabandi Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Blue-headed Parrot - Pionus menstruus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 White-crowned Parrot - Pionus senilis La Selva Reserve (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Martin Grienenberger, Harold van Riessen
1 Turquoise-fronted Amazon - Amazona aestiva Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Mealy Amazon - Amazona farinosa Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Orange-winged Amazon - Amazona amazonica Bahia (BR), Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen, Sander Spaai
1 Peach-fronted Parakeet - Eupsittula aurea Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Brown-throated Parakeet - Eupsittula pertinax Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Golden-capped Parakeet - Aratinga auricapillus Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Chestnut-fronted Macaw - Ara severus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Great Green Macaw - Ara ambiguus La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
3 Scarlet Macaw - Ara macao 3 locations 3 observers
1 Red-shouldered Macaw - Diopsittaca nobilis Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Blue-crowned Parakeet - Thectocercus acuticaudatus São Sebastião da Pedreira (PT) Reno Renes
1 Finsch's Parakeet - Psittacara finschi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 White-eyed Parakeet - Psittacara leucophthalmus Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Layard's Parakeet - Psittacula calthrapae Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria Istanbul (TR) Danny Klaessens
9 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 7 locations 7 observers
1 Coconut Lorikeet - Trichoglossus haematodus Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 Sri Lanka Hanging Parrot - Loriculus beryllinus Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
1 Red-headed Lovebird - Agapornis pullarius Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
1 Fischer's Lovebird - Agapornis fischeri Lake Naivasha (KE) Marcel Ruijs
2 Long-tailed Broadbill - Psarisomus dalhousiae Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
8 Dusky Broadbill - Corydon sumatranus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Dusky Broadbill ssp laoensis - Corydon sumatranus laoensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Peter Symens, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
11 Banded Broadbill - Eurylaimus javanicus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
9 Black-and-yellow Broadbill - Eurylaimus ochromalus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Eared Pitta - Hydrornis phayrei Khao Yai NP (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
1 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla anabatina Osa (CR) Joey Braat
2 Plain-brown Woodcreeper - Dendrocincla fuliginosa Sarapiquí (CR), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
1 Planalto Woodcreeper - Dendrocolaptes platyrostris Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Striped Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Buff-throated Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus guttatus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cocoa Woodcreeper - Xiphorhynchus susurrans Osa (CR) Joey Braat
3 Streak-headed Woodcreeper - Lepidocolaptes souleyetii 3 locations 3 observers
1 Slender-billed Xenops - Xenops tenuirostris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 White-throated Xenops - Xenops minutus Osa (CR), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Streaked Xenops - Xenops rutilans Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Band-tailed Hornero - Furnarius figulus Rio de Janeiro (BR) Reinoud Vermoolen
1 Cherrie's Antwren - Myrmotherula cherriei Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-flanked Antwren - Myrmotherula axillaris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bahia Antwren - Herpsilochmus pileatus Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Spot-backed Antwren - Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Barred Antshrike - Thamnophilus doliatus Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
3 Black-hooded Antshrike - Thamnophilus bridgesi 3 locations Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Sooretama Slaty Antshrike - Thamnophilus ambiguus Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Amazonian Antshrike - Thamnophilus amazonicus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Spotted Antbird - Hylophylax naevioides Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
5 Chestnut-backed Antbird - Poliocrania exsul 4 locations 4 observers
1 Fringe-backed Fire-eye - Pyriglena atra Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Black-cheeked Gnateater - Conopophaga melanops Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Yellow-bellied Elaenia - Elaenia flavogaster Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Plain-crested Elaenia - Elaenia cristata Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Rufous-crowned Elaenia - Elaenia ruficeps Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Southern Beardless Tyrannulet - Camptostoma obsoletum Osa (CR) Joey Braat
1 Tufted Tit-Tyrant - Anairetes parulus Cañar (EC) Leho Luigujõe
1 Amazonian Inezia - Inezia subflava Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Bran-colored Flycatcher - Myiophobus fasciatus Paramaribo (SR) Erik Verboom
1 Common Tody-Flycatcher - Todirostrum cinereum La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Eye-ringed Flatbill - Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Olive-sided Flycatcher - Contopus cooperi Oaxaca (OA) (MX) Pieter
3 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher - Empidonax flaviventris 3 locations 3 observers
3 Streak-throated Bush Tyrant - Myiotheretes striaticollis Cañar (EC) 3 observers
1 Piratic Flycatcher - Legatus leucophaius Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
4 Social Flycatcher - Myiozetetes similis 4 locations 3 observers
1 Grey-capped Flycatcher - Myiozetetes granadensis Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
4 Great Kiskadee - Pitangus sulphuratus 4 locations 3 observers
1 Yellow-throated Flycatcher - Conopias parvus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
2 Streaked Flycatcher - Myiodynastes maculatus Barro Colorado Island (PA), Pérez Zeledón (CR) Patrick Jansen 🐾, Harold van Riessen
2 Tropical Kingbird - Tyrannus melancholicus Sarapiquí (CR), Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong, Martin Grienenberger
1 Fork-tailed Flycatcher - Tyrannus savana La Lajas (PA) Sylvia van Leeuwen
1 Greyish Mourner - Rhytipterna simplex Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Great Crested Flycatcher - Myiarchus crinitus Osa (CR) Joey Braat
1 Rufous-tailed Flatbill - Ramphotrigon ruficauda Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Cinnamon Attila - Attila cinnamomeus Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Citron-bellied Attila - Attila citriniventris Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
3 Bright-rumped Attila - Attila spadiceus 3 locations Joey Braat, Harold van Riessen
1 Bare-necked Umbrellabird - Cephalopterus glabricollis La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Capuchinbird - Perissocephalus tricolor Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Turquoise Cotinga - Cotinga ridgwayi Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 White-winged Cotinga - Xipholena atropurpurea Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin - Tyranneutes stolzmanni Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin - Neopelma pallescens Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Blue-backed Manakin - Chiroxiphia pareola Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 White-ruffed Manakin - Corapipo altera La Selva Reserve (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 Black Manakin - Xenopipo atronitens Guainía (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Yellow-crested Manakin - Heterocercus flavivertex Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 White-collared Manakin - Manacus candei Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-crowned Manakin - Pseudopipra pipra Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Masked Tityra - Tityra semifasciata Sarapiquí (CR) Martin Grienenberger
1 White-winged Becard - Pachyramphus polychopterus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Tui - Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Grey-eared Honeyeater - Lichmera incana Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 Lewin's Honeyeater - Meliphaga lewinii Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Singing Honeyeater - Gavicalis virescens Western Australia (AU) Bart Ursem
1 White-browed Scrubwren - Sericornis frontalis Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
8 Brown-throated Wattle-eye - Platysteira cyanea Tendaba Mangrove Area (GM), West Coast (GM) 3 observers
5 Black-necked Wattle-eye - Platysteira chalybea Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Bokmakierie - Telophorus zeylonus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
1 Southern Tchagra - Tchagra tchagra De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
7 Black-crowned Tchagra - Tchagra senegalus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Northern Puffback - Dryoscopus gambensis West Coast (GM) Tim Werdler
6 Mountain Sooty Boubou - Laniarius poensis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
1 Southern Boubou - Laniarius ferrugineus De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer
12 Yellow-crowned Gonolek - Laniarius barbarus 3 locations 4 observers
1 Black-headed Gonolek - Laniarius erythrogaster Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
2 White-crested Helmetshrike - Prionops plumatus Lamto Scientific Reserve (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
2 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike - Hemipus picatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Kalawana (LK) gert vonk, Sven Pekel
6 Large Woodshrike - Tephrodornis virgatus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 5 observers
1 Ashy Woodswallow - Artamus fuscus Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
2 Australian Magpie - Gymnorhina tibicen Wellington (NZ), Western Australia (AU) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl), Bart Ursem
1 Pied Currawong - Strepera graculina Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
4 Common Iora - Aegithina tiphia 3 locations 4 observers
1 Great Iora - Aegithina lafresnayei Khao Yai NP (TH) Johan op den Dries
2 Short-billed Minivet - Pericrocotus brevirostris Mae Phang NP (TH) Sven Valkenburg, Erik-Jan Barten
1 Ashy Minivet - Pericrocotus divaricatus Nakhon Nayok (TH) Johan op den Dries
7 Swinhoe's Minivet - Pericrocotus cantonensis Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 6 observers
2 Rosy Minivet - Pericrocotus roseus Tak (TH) Rob Jansen
1 Grey Cuckooshrike - Ceblepyris caesius Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Black-winged Cuckooshrike - Lalage melaschistos Kaeng Krachan NP (TH), Khao Yai NP (TH) 5 observers
1 Rusty-breasted Whistler - Pachycephala fulvotincta Bali (ID) roel haamberg
2 Australian Golden Whistler - Pachycephala pectoralis Bali (ID), Queensland (AU) roel haamberg, Brecht Caers
1 Rufous Whistler - Pachycephala rufiventris Poum (NC) Félicien Thean-hiouen
1 Rufous Shrikethrush - Colluricincla rufogaster Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
1 Green Shrike-Vireo - Vireolanius pulchellus Pérez Zeledón (CR) Harold van Riessen
1 Brown-headed Greenlet - Hylophilus brunneiceps Vichada (CO) Bert de Jong
1 Lesser Greenlet - Pachysylvia decurtata Barro Colorado Island (PA) Patrick Jansen 🐾
1 Chivi Vireo ssp chivi - Vireo chivi chivi Bahia (BR) Sander Spaai
1 Western Oriole - Oriolus brachyrynchus Lagunes (CI) ODOUKPE KADIO SAINT GUILLAUME
2 Black-winged Oriole - Oriolus nigripennis Pico de Basilé NP (GQ) KD Dijkstra
5 Black-naped Oriole - Oriolus chinensis Bali (ID), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
2 Hair-crested Drongo - Dicrurus hottentottus Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) Bram Ubels, Jacques Vanheuverswyn
1 Ashy Drongo - Dicrurus leucophaeus Bali (ID) roel haamberg
1 White-bellied Drongo - Dicrurus caerulescens Kalawana (LK) Sven Pekel
5 Fork-tailed Drongo - Dicrurus adsimilis 3 locations 4 observers
2 Black Drongo - Dicrurus macrocercus Erawan NP (TH), Tak (TH) Ruud Nabben, Rob Jansen
6 White-throated Fantail - Rhipidura albicollis Kaeng Krachan (TH), Kaeng Krachan NP (TH) 4 observers
3 Malaysian Pied Fantail - Rhipidura javanica Tak (TH), Uthai Thani (TH) 3 observers
1 Grey Fantail - Rhipidura albiscapa Poum (NC) Fleurot Dominique
1 New Zealand Fantail - Rhipidura fuliginosa Wellington (NZ) Valentijn van Benthem (vogelenmetvalentijn.nl)
1 Australian Rufous Fantail - Rhipidura rufifrons Queensland (AU) Brecht Caers
2 Black-naped Monarch - Hypothymis azurea Saraburi (TH) Wout De Rouck, Simon Vyncke
5 Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone rufiventer 4 locations 5 observers
1 African Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone viridis Tanji bird reserve (GM) Tim Werdler
1 Indian Paradise Flycatcher - Terpsiphone paradisi Sevanagala (LK) Sven Pekel
2 Yellow-billed Shrike - Lanius corvinus West Coast (GM) Valérie Goethals, Régy Goemaere
1 Grey-backed Fiscal - Lanius excubitoroides Wakiso (UG) Mark Van Mierlo
8 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 8 locations 7 observers
2 Canary Islands Desert Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor koenigi Fuerteventura - Reserva de Lajares - Cotillo - Ezquinzo (ES), Lanzarote - Jable de Famara (ES) Dick Wassenaar 🦋 🦅, G&G
4 Iberian Grey Shrike - Lanius meridionalis 4 locations 4 observers
1 Northern Fiscal - Lanius humeralis Osupuko (KE) Marcel Ruijs
1 Southern Fiscal - Lanius collaris De Hoop NR (ZA) Brecht De Meulenaer